BETA

Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
2020-12-09 Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
2021-02-11



headshot of Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ

Constituencies

  • Tėvynės sąjunga-Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai icon: LT Lithuania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Vice-Chair Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2022/01/25 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 - 2022/01/24

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Development 2022/01/20
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2022/01/20
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2022/01/20
Substitute of Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2) 2022/03/24
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02 2021/05/17
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 2020/09/14 2022/03/23
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2021/05/18 2021/05/30
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2021/05/18 2021/09/01
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2021/05/31 2022/01/19

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/09/26
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2020/02/12
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/rasa_jukneviciene/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 003222845592
    • Fax: 003222849592
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 07F364
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033388175592
    • Fax: 0033388179592
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T10149
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2256(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs State of EU cyber defence capabilities
    Joint Responsible Committee 2018/0243(COD) ['AFET', 'DEVE'] Neighbourhood, development and international cooperation instrument 2021–2027

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Andrius KUBILIUS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 213
    Miriam LEXMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 107
    Sandra KALNIETE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 100
    Vladimír BILČÍK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 58
    Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 50
    Andrzej HALICKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 37
    Traian BĂSESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 29
    David LEGA icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 26
    Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 19
    Dace MELBĀRDE icon: ECR ECR icon: Latvia Latvia 19
    Radosław SIKORSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 14
    Liudas MAŽYLIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 12
    Lukas MANDL icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 12
    Gabriel MATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 8
    Maria da Graça CARVALHO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 7
    Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS icon: RE RE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 4
    Klemen GROŠELJ icon: RE RE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 4
    Witold Jan WASZCZYKOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 4
    Attila ARA-KOVÁCS icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 4
    Urmas PAET icon: RE RE icon: Estonia Estonia 4
    Siegfried MUREŞAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 4
    Javier NART icon: RE RE icon: Spain Spain 1
    Engin EROGLU icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Bert-Jan RUISSEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
    Anna FOTYGA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1

    By types

    Amendments (286)
    Institutional motions (58)
    Oral questions (3)
    Plenary speeches (37)
    Reports (1)
    Shadow reports (1)
    Written questions (29)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    572021/2236(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Georgia
    292019/2135(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
    292019/2209(INI)European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the Eastern Partnership, in the run-up to the June 2020 Summit
    192020/0361(COD)Digital Services Act
    162022/2064(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the New EU Strategy for Enlargement
    142019/2200(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Georgia
    142020/2257(INI)EU-NATO cooperation in the context of transatlantic relations
    142021/2182(INI)Implementation of the common foreign and security policy - annual report 2021
    122020/0036(COD)European Climate Law
    122020/0359(COD)A high common level of cybersecurity
    122021/2183(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2021
    122021/0406(COD)Economic coercion by third countries
    112021/2037(INI)A new EU-China strategy
    102019/2136(INI)Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy - annual report
    62021/2181(INI)Human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter - annual report 2021
    42021/2199(INI)Security in the Eastern Partnership area and the role of Common Security and Defence Policy
    42022/0000(INI)
    42020/2779(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus
    32021/2038(INI)The future of EU-US relations
    32022/2025(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a cooperation agreement between the European Union and the International Criminal Police Organization (ICPO-INTERPOL)
    32019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
    32021/2642(RSP)Resolution on Russia, the case of Alexei Navalny, the military build-up on Ukraine’s border and Russian attacks in the Czech Republic
    32022/2716(RSP)Resolution on the candidate status of Ukraine, the Republic of Moldova and Georgia
    22020/2080(INI)Recommendation to the Council and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO)
    22020/2256(INI)State of EU cyber defence capabilities
    22019/2938(RSP)Resolution on recent actions by the Russian Federation against Lithuanian judges, prosecutors and investigators involved in investigating the tragic events of 13 January 1991 in Vilnius
    22020/2502(RSP)Resolution on Burundi, notably the freedom of expression
    22020/2777(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Russia: the poisoning of Alexei Navalny
    22021/2741(RSP)Resolution on the systematic repression in Belarus and its consequences for European security following the abductions from an EU civilian plane intercepted by Belarusian authorities
    22021/2881(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus after one year of protests and their violent repression
    22021/3019(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Cuba, namely the cases of José Daniel Ferrer, Lady in White Aymara Nieto, Maykel Castillo, Luis Robles, Félix Navarro, Luis Manuel Otero, Reverend Lorenzo Rosales Fajardo, Andy Dunier García and Yunior García Aguilera
    22021/3018(RSP)Resolution on the continuous crackdown on civil society and human rights defenders in Russia: the case of human rights organisation Memorial
    22021/3010(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the Ukrainian border and in Russian-occupied territories of Ukraine
    22022/2620(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in North Korea, including the persecution of religious minorities
    22022/2622(RSP)Resolution on the increasing repression in Russia, including the case of Alexei Navalny
    22022/2560(RSP)Resolution on the conclusions of the European Council meeting of 24-25 March 2022, including the latest developments of the war against Ukraine and the EU sanctions against Russia and their implementation
    22022/2571(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Afghanistan, in particular the situation of women’s rights
    22022/2751(RSP)The arrest of Cardinal Zen and the trustees of the 612 relief fund in Hong Kong
    12020/2042(INI)The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries
    12020/2217(INI)A European strategy for data
    12021/2232(INI)The EU and the security challenges in the Indo-Pacific
    12020/0278(COD)Screening Regulation
    12021/2513(RSP)Resolution on the arrest of Aleksei Navalny
    12020/2208(INI)Human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter - annual report 2019
    12019/2202(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Ukraine
    12021/2712(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Afghanistan
    12021/2877(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Afghanistan
    12021/2042(INI)Direction of EU-Russia political relations
    12021/2041(INI)EU-Taiwan political relations and cooperation
    12020/2268(INI)Foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation
    12022/2633(RSP)Resolution on the impact of the war against Ukraine on women
    12021/2237(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with the Republic of Moldova
    12022/2655(RSP)
    12022/2039(INI)Recommendation to the Council and the Commission Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the EU’s Foreign, Security and Defence Policy after the Russian invasion of Ukraine
    12018/0243(COD)Neighbourhood, development and international cooperation instrument 2021–2027
    12019/2982(RSP)Resolution on the Russian 'foreign agents' Law
    12021/2982(RSP)Resolution on the human rights violations by private military and security companies, particularly the Wagner Group
    12022/2503(RSP)Resolution on violations of fundamental freedoms in Hong Kong
    12022/2505(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Kazakhstan
    12022/2564(RSP)Resolution on the Russian aggression against Ukraine
    12022/2618(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s protection of children and young people fleeing the war in Ukraine
    12022/2651(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of EU-Moldova cooperation
    12022/2825(RSP)Resolution on human rights violations in the context of the forced deportation of Ukrainian civilians to and the forced adoption of Ukrainian children in Russia
    12022/2822(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Strait of Taiwan
    12022/2827(RSP)Resolution on Nicaragua, in particular the arrest of the bishop Rolando Álvarez

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1958/01/26 - Panevėžys

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Declaration on appropriate behaviour
    • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197840_JUKNEVICIENE.pdf
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    0032 2 28 49592
    New
    003222849592
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    0032 2 28 45592
    New
    003222845592
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79592
    New
    0033388179592
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 75592
    New
    0033388175592
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Ieva TVARIJONAVIČIŪTĖ
    Committees/11
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special Committee on foreign interference in all democratic processes in the European Union, including disinformation (INGE 2)
    start
    2022-03-24T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-03-23T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/10
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-24T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2022-01-25T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/1
    Julija RAVAITYTE
    assistants/accredited/1
    JULIJA RAVAITYTE
    assistants/local/1
    Anna KANDELAKI
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-09-01T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197840_DFI_LEG9_rev0_LT.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197840_DFI_LEG9_rev0_LT.pdf
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2021-05-18T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-05-30T00:00:00
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2021-05-18T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/6
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2021-05-31T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-05-17T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2021-05-18T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2021-05-18T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    assistants/accredited/0
    Jurate MOCKUVIENE
    assistants/local/2
    Jurate MOCKUVIENE
    assistants/local/5
    Martynas SIURKUS
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Rasa
    assistants/accredited/0
    JULIJA RAVAITYTE
    Name/aliases/0
    JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    Name/aliases/1
    JUKNEVIČIENĖ Rasa
    Name/aliases/2
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    Name/aliases/0
    JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    Name/aliases/1
    JUKNEVIČIENĖ Rasa
    Name/aliases/2
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    Name/family
    Old
    JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Rasa
    New
     
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Giedre SVETIKAITE
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation
    start
    2020-09-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INGE
    Homepage/0
    https://elpnariai.lt/
    Homepage/0
    http://elpnariai.lt/
    Facebook/1
    https://www.facebook.com/rasa.jukneviciene
    Homepage
    • http://elpnariai.lt/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/rasa_jukneviciene/
    Twitter/1
    https://twitter.com/RJukneviciene
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 07F364
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Panevėžys
    New
    Panevėžys
    Birth/place
    Old
    Panevėžys
    New
    , Panevėžys
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 07F364
    Delegations/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2020-02-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    assistants/local/1
    Anna KANDELAKI
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    assistants/local/4
    Martynas SIURKUS
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-09-25T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Delegations/3
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-09-26T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T06029
    New
    T10149
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04U019
    New
    07F364
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    assistants/local/3
    Virginija SAVINCE
    assistants/local/1
    Jurate MOCKUVIENE
    assistants/local/0
    Jurga GIRDZIJAUSKIENE
    assistants/local
    • Ugne NAUJOKAITYTE
    Gender
    F
    assistants/paying agents
    • UAB Gaudera
    Delegations
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DNAT
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Mante Margarita MESKELEVICIUTE
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04U019
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45592
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49592
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79592
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75592
    Committees
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEVE
    • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Giedre SVETIKAITE
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197840 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197840_DFI_LEG9_rev0_LT.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: LIETUVOS RESPUBLIKOS SEIMO NARĖ 3 PANEVĖŽIO RAJONO TILTAGALIŲ KAIMO BENDRUOMENĖS tarybos nar 0 KARSAKIŠKIO NUKRYŽIUOTOJO JĖZA PARAPIJOS pastoracinės tar narė 0 mandate: activity: membership: PANEVĖŽIO RAJONO TILTAGALIŲ KAIMO BENDRUOMENĖS tarybos narė 0 KARSAKIŠKIO NUKRYŽIUOTOJO JĖZA PARAPIJOS pastoracinės tarybos 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. Finansinė parama: (*) Skyrė: 2. Personalas: (*) Skyrė: 3. Materialiniai ištekliai: (*) Skyrė: (*) Nurodyti trečiojo (-ųjų) asmens (-ų) tapatybę. other: Finansiniai interesai: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1958-01-26T00:00:00
    place
    Panevėžys
    Constituencies
    • party: Tėvynės sąjunga-Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai country: Lithuania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197840_JUKNEVICIENE.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/rasa.jukneviciene
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Mail
    • rasa.jukneviciene@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    sur
    Rasa
    family
    JUKNEVIČIENĖ
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197840.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/rjukneviciene
    UserID
    197840
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    Justina SAVICKAITE