BETA

Grace O'SULLIVAN



headshot of Grace O'SULLIVAN

Constituencies

  • Green Party icon: IE Ireland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45588
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49588
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G253
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75588
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79588
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03058
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0193(COD) PECH Fisheries Fisheries control
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0169(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Minimum requirements for water reuse

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (3)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
12019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/03/08 - Waterford

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/0
Tara CONNOLLY
assistants/accredited/1
Rose Meabh NI CHLEIRIGH
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F374
New
09G253
assistants/local
  • Jacqui CORCORAN
assistants/accredited
  • Edward DAVITT
assistants/accredited
  • Edward DAVITT
assistants/accredited
  • Edward DAVITT
assistants
paying agents
FALCON ACCOUNTING SERVICE
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Mercosur start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMER
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/GraceOSullivanIE/
Facebook/0
http:///GraceOSullivanIE
Twitter/0
https://twitter.com/graceosllvn
Twitter/0
http://@GraceOSllvn
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03F374
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45588
Fax
0032 2 28 49588
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79588
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75588
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
Mail
  • grace.osullivan@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1962-03-08T00:00:00
place
Waterford
Constituencies
  • party: Green Party country: Ireland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 88 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197889_OSULLIVAN.pdf
Facebook
  • http:///GraceOSullivanIE
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197889 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197889_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 26/06/2019 occupation: Senator 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Grace O'SULLIVAN
sur
Grace
family
O'SULLIVAN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197889.jpg
Twitter
  • http://@GraceOSllvn
UserID
197889
active
True