BETA

László TRÓCSÁNYI
2020-12-09 László TRÓCSÁNYI
2021-02-11



headshot of László TRÓCSÁNYI

Constituencies

  • Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2021/03/05 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 - 2021/03/04

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2022/01/20
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2022/01/20
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02 2019/07/03
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02 2021/03/04
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02 2021/03/04
Member of Committee on International Trade 2021/09/16 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2021/09/29 2022/01/19

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2022/02/17
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2022/02/17
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02 2021/03/04

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 003222845832
  • Fax: 003222849832
  • Office: Bât. SOPHIE SCHOLL 00U046
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033388175832
  • Fax: 0033388179832
  • Office: Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA G05006
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2022/2069(REG) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Amendment to Parliament’s Rules of Procedure concerning Rule 216 on committee meetings
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2132(INI) ['AFCO'] Monitoring the application of European Union law 2017, 2018 and 2019

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Paulo RANGEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 91
Brice HORTEFEUX icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 91
Vladimír BILČÍK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 83
Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONS icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 82
Sven SIMON icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 82
Loránt VINCZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 73
Rainer WIELAND icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 70
Ernő SCHALLER-BAROSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 62
József SZÁJER icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 32
Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 22
Roberta METSOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 20
Vangelis MEIMARAKIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 20
Andrius KUBILIUS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 20
Karlo RESSLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 20
Mairead McGUINNESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 20
Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 20
Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 20
Andor DELI icon: NA NA icon: Hungary Hungary 16
Tamás DEUTSCH icon: NA NA icon: Hungary Hungary 16
András GYÜRK icon: NA NA icon: Hungary Hungary 16
Enikő GYŐRI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 14
Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 13
Andrea BOCSKOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 13
Andor DELI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 13
Tamás DEUTSCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 13
Lívia JÁRÓKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 13
Ádám KÓSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 13
György HÖLVÉNYI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 12
Balázs HIDVÉGHI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 12
Edina TÓTH icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 12
Luděk NIEDERMAYER icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 11
Enikő GYŐRI icon: NA NA icon: Hungary Hungary 8

By types

Amendments (213)
Institutional motions (4)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (18)
Shadow opinions (1)
Shadow reports (1)
Written explanations (407)
Written questions (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
732021/0375(COD)Statute and funding of European political parties and foundations
632020/2133(INI)Strengthening transparency and integrity in the EU institutions by setting up an independent EU ethics body
212020/2088(INI)Stocktaking of European elections
152020/2072(INL)The Establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights
132020/2098(REG)Amendments to the Rules of Procedure in order to ensure the functioning of Parliament in extraordinary circumstances
132019/2132(INI)Monitoring the application of European Union law 2017, 2018 and 2019
62012/0060(COD)International public procurement instrument
42020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
32019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania
22021/0214(COD)Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism
22021/2198(INI)The Control of European funds in Lebanon
12019/2199(INI)Situation of Fundamental Rights in the European Union - Annual Report for the years 2018-2019
12020/2125(INI)Activities of the European Ombudsman - annual report 2019
12020/2272(ACI)European Parliament/Council of the European Union/European Commission Agreement: mandatory transparency register
12021/0373(CNS)Electoral rights of mobile Union citizens in municipal elections
12019/2990(RSP)Resolution on the European Parliament’s position on the Conference on the Future of Europe
12020/2631(RSP)Resolution on the new multiannual financial framework, own resources and the recovery plan
12020/2657(RSP)Resolution on the European Parliament’s position on the Conference on the Future of Europe
12021/2632(RSP)The European Parliament's right of inquiry
12021/2048(REG)Amendments to Parliament's Rules of Procedure concerning Rules 99, 197, 213, 214, 222, 223, 230, 235, Annex V and the addition of a new Rule 106a
12021/2878(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Lebanon
12021/2935(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law crisis in Poland and the primacy of EU law
12021/2018(INI)European political parties – report 2021
12021/2074(INI)The impact of national tax reforms on the EU economy
12020/2220(INL)Proposal for a Council Regulation on the election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, repealing Council Decision (76/787/ECSC, EEC, Euratom) and the Act concerning the election of the members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage annexed to that decision
12020/2132(INI)Parliament’s right of initiative
12022/2705(RSP)
12022/2007(INI)Recommendation to the Commission and the Commission Vice President/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the Renewed partnership with the Southern Neighbourhood. A new agenda for the Mediterranean
12018/0902R(NLE)Existence of a clear risk of a serious breach by Hungary of the values on which the Union is founded
12022/2069(REG)Amendment to Parliament’s Rules of Procedure concerning Rule 216 on committee meetings
12021/2780(RSP)Resolution on breaches of EU law and of the rights of LGBTIQ citizens in Hungary as a result of the legal changes adopted by the Hungarian Parliament
12022/2535(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law and the consequences of the ECJ ruling

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1956/03/06 - Budapest

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1980 : Doctorate in Law and Political Science, Faculty of Law, Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest
  • 1985 : Bar examination
  • 1991 : Candidate of Sciences (PhD)
  • 2000 : Habilitation (postdoctorate) qualification

Professional career

  • 1980-1981 : Legal librarian, Hungarian Parliamentary Library
  • 1981-1988 : Research assistant, then research associate, Institute for Legal Studies, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  • 1989 : Various academic and managerial positions in the Faculty of Law and Political Sciences, University of Szeged
  • 2000-31/01/2022 : Professor, University of Szeged (voluntary suspension of legal status)
  • 2004 : Director of the International and Regional Studies Institute, partnership with the Lille Institute of Political Sciences, partnership with Senghor University, International Relations at BA and MA level (in Hungarian), University of Szeged
  • 2007-2009 : Guest professor, Faculty of Law, Jean Moulin Lyon 3 University, and guest lecturer, Catholic University of Louvain
  • 2014-2018 : Research Professor, University of Public Service (Ludovika – UPS)
  • 2018 : Research Professor, Faculty of Law, Károli Gáspár University of the Reformed Church in Hungary
  • 2018 : Chairperson of the Acta Humana Editorial Board
  • 2019 : Honorary President of the Ferenc Mádl Institute of Comparative Law
  • 2020 : President of the Hungarian Lawyers Association
  • 2021 : Member of the Board of Trustees of the Foundation for the University of Szeged
  • 01/02/2022- ... : Károli Gáspár University of the Reformed Church in Hungary, Rector, Professor

Political career

  • 1985 : Member, Budapest Bar Association
  • 2000-2004 : Ambassador (Belgium, and Luxembourg until 2003)
  • 2000-2004 : Voluntarily stopped practising as a barrister temporarily
  • 2007- ... : Voluntarily stopped practising as a barrister temporarily
  • 2004-2007 : President, International Relations Committee, Budapest Bar Association
  • 2007-2010 : Judge of the Constitutional Court
  • 2010-2014 : Ambassador (France)
  • 2014-2019 : Minister of Justice
  • 2019- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2014-2019 : Minister of Justice
  • 2019- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2005-2013 : Substitute member, Venice Commission, Council of Europe
  • 2014 : Chairperson, Hungarian National Board Against Counterfeiting
  • 2015 : Member of the Board, European Public Law Organization

Honours

  • 1996 Palmes Académiques (French Government)
  • 2002 Grand Officer of the Order of Leopold II (Belgium)
  • 2005 Pro Universitate Award (University of Szeged)
  • 2005 Eötvös Károly Award (Budapest Bar Association)
  • 2016 Doctor Honoris Causa (Uzhhorod National University)
  • 2018 Doctor Honoris Causa (University of Miskolc)
  • 2018 Honorary citizen of Csongrád County
  • 2018 Knight’s Cross of the Order of Merit of the Polish Republic
  • 2019 Commander of the National Order of the Cedar of the Republic of Lebanon

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Declaration on appropriate behaviour
  • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197894_TROCSANYI.PDF
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Beatrix VAJNA-SALFAI
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
0032 2 28 49832
New
003222849832
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
0032 2 28 45832
New
003222845832
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79832
New
0033388179832
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 75832
New
0033388175832
assistants/accredited/2
Timea Csilla SZABO
assistants/accredited/0
Tamara JUDI
assistants/service providers/2
Lenard Gergely SANDOR
CV/Professional career/3
2000-31/01/2022 : Professor, University of Szeged (voluntary suspension of legal status)
CV/Professional career/3
2000 : Professor, University of Szeged
CV/Professional career/6
2014-2018 : Research Professor, University of Public Service (Ludovika – UPS)
CV/Professional career/6
2014-2018 : Research Professor, Ludovika University of Public Service
CV/Professional career/12
01/02/2022- ... : Károli Gáspár University of the Reformed Church in Hungary, Rector, Professor
CV/updated
Old
2021-10-12T00:00:00
New
2022-02-22T00:00:00
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
start
2022-02-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMAS
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2022-02-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-TR
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
New
Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T10014
New
G05006
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Financial Declarations/3
mep_id
197894
url
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev3_HU.pdf
date
08/02/2022
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
Magyar Jogász Egylet, elnök (díjazás nélkül) 0
occasional
holding
support
1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
other
Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 2. 4/6 HU 3.
additional
assistants/accredited/1
Lenard Gergely SANDOR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Beatrix VAJNA-SALFAI
assistants/service providers/1
Andrea JANKO-BADO
assistants/paying agents/0
EUROLIV KFT.
assistants/paying agents/0
EVIX BT.
assistants/service providers/1
Andrea JANKO-BADO
assistants/service providers/2
Péter Pál KRUZSLIC
CV/Professional career/6
2014-2018 : Research Professor, Ludovika University of Public Service
CV/Professional career/6
2014-2018 : Research Professor, University of Public Service Ludovika
CV/Professional career/11
2021 : Member of the Board of Trustees of the Foundation for the University of Szeged
CV/updated
Old
2021-05-11T00:00:00
New
2021-10-12T00:00:00
assistants/service providers/1
Péter Pál KRUZSLIC
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2021-09-29T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2021-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
197894
url
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev2_HU.pdf
date
09/09/2021
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
Magyar Jogász Egylet, elnök (díjazás nélkül) 0
occasional
holding
support
1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
other
Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 2. 4/6 HU 3.
additional
assistants/service providers/0
CROSSBORDER FILM KFT
assistants/service providers/0
Andrea JANKO-BADO
assistants/service providers/0
CROSSBORDER FILM KFT
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf
Financial Declarations/1/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev1_HU.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev1_HU.pdf
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Sophie SCHOLL
New
Bât. SOPHIE SCHOLL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
New
Bât. Sophie SCHOLL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
12E154
New
00U046
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
1991 : Candidate of Sciences (PhD)
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
1991 : Candidate of Sciences
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/3
2000 : Habilitation (postdoctorate) qualification
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/3
2000 : Habilitation qualification
CV/Honours/1
2002 Grand Officer of the Order of Leopold II (Belgium)
CV/Honours/1
2002 Grand Officer class of the Order of Leopold II (Belgium)
CV/Honours/4
2016 Doctor Honoris Causa (Uzhhorod National University)
CV/Honours/4
2016 Doctor honoris causa – (Uzhhorod National University)
CV/Honours/5
2018 Doctor Honoris Causa (University of Miskolc)
CV/Honours/5
2018 Doctor honoris causa – (University of Miskolc)
CV/Political career/2
Old
2000-2004 : Voluntarily suspended his practice as a barrister temporarily
New
2000-2004 : Voluntarily stopped practising as a barrister temporarily
CV/Political career/3
Old
2007- ... : Voluntarily suspended his practice as a barrister temporarily
New
2007- ... : Voluntarily stopped practising as a barrister temporarily
CV/Political career/12
Old
2014 : Chairperson, National Anti-Counterfeiting Body
New
2014 : Chairperson, Hungarian National Board Against Counterfeiting
CV/Political career/13
Old
2015 : Member of the Board, European Public Law Organisation
New
2015 : Member of the Board, European Public Law Organization
CV/Professional career/6
2014-2018 : Research Professor, University of Public Service Ludovika
CV/Professional career/6
2014-2018 : Research Professor, National University of Public Service
CV/Professional career/9
2019 : Honorary President of the Ferenc Mádl Institute of Comparative Law
CV/Professional career/10
2020 : President of the Hungarian Lawyers Association
CV/updated
Old
2019-11-19T00:00:00
New
2021-05-11T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
197894
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev1_HU.pdf
date
28/04/2021
occupation
mandate
activity
Egyetemi tanár 3
membership
Magyar Jogász Egylet, elnök (díjazás nélkül) 0
occasional
holding
support
1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
other
Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 2. 4/6 HU 3.
additional
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-03-04T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-03-04T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-03-04T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-03-04T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
NA
start
2021-03-05T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name/family
Old
 
New
TRÓCSÁNYI
Name/full
Old
 
New
László TRÓCSÁNYI
Name/sur
Old
 
New
László
assistants/service providers/1
Andrea JANKO-BADO
Name/aliases/0
László TRÓCSÁNYI
Name/aliases/1
TRÓCSÁNYI
Name/aliases/2
TRÓCSÁNYI László
Name/aliases/0
László TRÓCSÁNYI
Name/aliases/1
TRÓCSÁNYI
Name/aliases/2
TRÓCSÁNYI László
Name/family
Old
TRÓCSÁNYI
New
 
Name/full
Old
László TRÓCSÁNYI
New
 
Name/sur
Old
László
New
 
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Petra PASZTOR-PAULIK
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Petra PAULIK
assistants/service providers/1
Péter Pál KRUZSLIC
assistants/service providers/1
Marton SULYOK
assistants/service providers/0
CROSSBORDER FILM KFT
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/TrocsanyiLaszlo/
Twitter/1
https://twitter.com/trocsanyi
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12E154
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Agnes KARANDI
assistants/service providers
  • Marton SULYOK
Birth/place
Old
, Budapest
New
Budapest
Birth/place
Old
Budapest
New
, Budapest
assistants/local
  • Marton SULYOK
assistants/accredited/1
Lenard Gergely SANDOR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Gabor VASARHELYI
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12E154
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12E154
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Emese CSOERSZ
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
CV
updated
2019-11-19T00:00:00
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
Professional career
Political career
Honours
Twitter/0
https://twitter.com/trocsanyi
Twitter/0
https://twitter.com/trocsanyi?lang=fi
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 12E154
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Agnes KARANDI
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/trocsanyi?lang=fi
assistants/local/0
AKOS BENCE GAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04U024
New
12E154
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/local/1
Marton SULYOK
assistants/local
  • AKOS BENCE GAT
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197894 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197894_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf date: 04/06/2019 occupation: Igazságügyi miniszter 4 Egyetemi tanár 3 mandate: activity: Egyetemi tanár 3 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése. other: Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3. additional:
assistants/paying agents
  • EVIX BT.
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04U024
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45832
Fax
0032 2 28 49832
Address
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PETI
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-03T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PETI
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79832
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75832
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Emese CSOERSZ
  • Petra PAULIK
  • Marton VAJNA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1956-03-06T00:00:00
place
Budapest
Constituencies
  • party: Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt country: Hungary start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197894_TROCSANYI.PDF
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • laszlo.trocsanyi@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
László TRÓCSÁNYI
sur
László
family
TRÓCSÁNYI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197894.jpg
UserID
197894
active
True
assistants
accredited