BETA

Ivan Vilibor SINČIĆ



headshot of Ivan Vilibor SINČIĆ

Constituencies

  • Živi Zid icon: HR Croatia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45652
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49652
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 02M059
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75652
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79652
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01024
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (1)
Plenary speeches (6)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1990/08/28 - KARLOVAC

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/1
Branko OBRADOVIC
assistants/local/0
Vlasta KRPETIC MEIC
assistants/local/2
Toni SUNJIC
assistants/local
  • Davor POPOVIC
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E161
New
02M059
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
ASP
New
WIB
assistants/paying agents
  • KONTO-AGENT d.o.o.
Gender
M
assistants/accredited/1
Tihomir LUKANIC
assistants/accredited/2
Denis MARTINIC
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with India start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E161
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45652
Fax
0032 2 28 49652
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79652
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75652
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1990-08-28T00:00:00
place
KARLOVAC
Constituencies
  • party: Živi Zid country: Croatia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197935_SINCIC.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/ivsincic/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197935 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197935_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HR.pdf date: 25/06/2019 occupation: Zastupnik u Hrvatskom saboru 3 Predsjednik Stranke Živi zid 0 mandate: activity: membership: Predsjednik Stranke Živi zid 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financijska sredstva: (*) dodijelio 2. sredstva u osoblju: (*) dodijelio 3. sredstva u stvarima: (*) dodijelio (*) Identitet dotične treće osobe ili trećih osoba. other: Financijski interes: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • ivanvilibor.sincic@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Ivan Vilibor SINČIĆ
sur
Ivan Vilibor
family
SINČIĆ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197935.jpg
UserID
197935
active
True
assistants
accredited
Antonio DRAZOVIC