BETA

Sergej KOZLÍK



headshot of Sergej KOZLÍK

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Strana Demokratického Slovenska icon: SK Slovakia 2014/03/20 - 2014/06/30
  • Ľudová strana - Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko icon: SK Slovakia 2009/07/14 - 2014/03/19
  • Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko icon: SK Slovakia 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13
  • Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko icon: SK Slovakia 2004/05/01 - 2004/07/19
  • Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko icon: SK Slovakia 2003/04/30 - 2004/04/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached 2003/04/30 - 2004/04/30
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached 2004/05/01 - 2004/07/19
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Member Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2009/07/14 - 2009/07/19
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Member of the Bureau Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2009/07/20 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Observer of Committee on Budgets 2003/05/15 2004/04/30
Member of Committee on Budgets 2004/05/03 2004/07/19
Member of Committee on Budgets 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Budgets 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Budgets 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2009/07/16 2011/05/12
Member of Committee on Budgets 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2011/05/13 2011/10/25
Substitute of Committee on Development 2011/10/26 2011/11/06
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2011/11/07 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Budgets 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2004/09/15 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0340(COD) BUDG Budgets Consumer programme 2014-2020
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/2038(INI) BUDG Budgets Long-term sustainability of public finances for a recovering economy
Opinion Committee Shadow 2009/0144(COD) BUDG Budgets European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2009/0143(COD) BUDG Budgets European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA): establisment
Opinion Committee Shadow 2009/0142(COD) BUDG Budgets European Banking Authority (EBA): establishment
Opinion Committee Shadow 2009/0096(COD) BUDG Budgets European Progress Microfinance Facility for employment and social inclusion
Opinion Committee Shadow 2009/0091(COD) BUDG Budgets Employment and Social Solidarity: Progress Programme 2007-2013

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams

By types

Amendments (17)
Plenary speeches (140)
Shadow opinions (7)
Written declarations (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
162012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
62011/2286(INI)Defining a new development cooperation with Latin America
52011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
32011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
32011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
32011/0176(COD)Macro-financial assistance (MFA) to third countries: general provisions
32009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
32011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
32009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
22010/0289(COD)Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan
22011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
22010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
22010/0377(COD)Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
22011/0131(COD)Issuance of euro coins
22011/2194(INI)Review of the 6th environment action programme and the setting of priorities for the 7th environment action programme
22011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
22008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
22010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
22008/0261(COD)Medicinal products for human use: prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of falsified medicinal products
22009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
12010/2137(INI)Report on competition policy 2009
12009/0011(CNS)Rural development: support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
12008/0191(COD)Financial markets: banks affiliated to central institutions, certain own funds items, large exposures, supervisory arrangements, and crisis management
12009/2560(RSP)Resolution on the future of the automotive industry
12008/0252(CNS)Guidelines for the employment policies in 2009
12009/2004(BUD)2010 budget: other sections: guidelines
12008/2239(INI)Second strategic energy review
12008/2026(BUD)2009 budget: Section III, Commission
12008/2151(INI)European Court of Auditors' Special Report No 8/2007 concerning administrative cooperation in the field of VAT
12008/0208(CNS)Medium-term financial assistance for Member States' balances of payment
12008/2026B(BUD)2009 budget: other sections
12008/2523(RSP)Resolution on the European Council of 15-16 October 2008
12008/2628(RSP)Resolution on getting a grip on energy prices
12008/2107(INI)ECB annual report for 2007
12008/2025(BUD)2009 budget: first reflections on the 2009 PDB mandate for the conciliation
12008/0095(CNS)
12007/2189(INI)EU consumer policy strategy 2007-2013
12008/2021(BUD)2009 budget: guidelines, other sections
12007/2275(INI)Situation of the European economy: report on the broad economic policy guidelines for 2008
12007/2019(BUD)2008 budget: section III, Commission
12007/2019B(BUD)2008 budget: other sections
12007/2018(BUD)2008 budget: the European Parliament's estimates
12006/2205(INI)Future of the European Union's own resources
12006/2265(BUD)Amending budget 6/2006: revision of the forecasts for traditional own resources and of VAT and GNI balances, decrease of appropriations for the EAGGF and the Structural Funds and Cohesion Fund
12006/2239(INI)2006 annual report on the euro area
12006/2018B(BUD)2007 budget: other sections
12006/2103(INI)Euro zone enlargement
12006/2028(ACI)Budgetary discipline and sound financial management as well as financial perspectives 2007-2013
12006/2020(BUD)2007 budget: Commission's annual strategic priorities
12006/2047(INI)Situation of the European economy: preparatory report on the broad economic policy guidelines for 2006
12010/2159(INI)Early years learning in the European Union
12010/2248(INI)EIB annual report for 2009
12010/0063(COD)Statistics on tourism
12006/0167(COD)Officially supported export credits: application of certain guidelines
12009/2150(INI)Effects of the global financial and economic crisis on developing countries and on development cooperation
12008/0241(COD)Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). Recast
12010/2268(INI)Negotiations on EU-Libya Framework Agreement
12009/2142(INI)Better lawmaking - 15th annual report from the Commission pursuant to Article 9 of the Protocol on the application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality
12008/0211(COD)Protection of animals used for scientific purposes
12010/2713(RSP)Resolution on the floods in central European countries, in particular Poland, the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary and Romania, and in France
12009/2099(INI)University business dialogue: a new partnership for the modernisation of Europe's universities
12009/0033(NLE)Schengen: evaluation mechanism to verify the application of the Schengen acquis
12011/0340(COD)Consumer programme 2014-2020
12009/0143(COD)European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA): establisment
12009/0144(COD)European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA)
12009/0142(COD)European Banking Authority (EBA): establishment
12010/2038(INI)Long-term sustainability of public finances for a recovering economy
12009/0091(COD)Employment and Social Solidarity: Progress Programme 2007-2013
12009/0096(COD)European Progress Microfinance Facility for employment and social inclusion

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1950/07/27 - Bratislava

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Groups/1/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Groups/2/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23873.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23873.jpg
Name/aliases/0
KOZLIK
Name/aliases/1
KOZLIK Sergej
Name/aliases/2
KOZLIKSergej
Name/aliases/5
KOZLÍKSergej
Name/aliases/6
Sergej KOZLIK
Name/aliases/8
SergejKOZLIK
Name/aliases/9
SergejKOZLÍK
Name/aliases/10
kozlik
Name/aliases/11
kozlik sergej
Name/aliases/12
kozliksergej
Name/aliases/13
kozlík
Name/aliases/14
kozlík sergej
Name/aliases/15
kozlíksergej
Name/aliases/16
sergej kozlik
Name/aliases/17
sergej kozlík
Name/aliases/18
sergejkozlik
Name/aliases/19
sergejkozlík
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/0
    role
    Observer
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2003-05-15T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2004-05-03T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2011-11-07T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2011-10-26T00:00:00
    end
    2011-11-06T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DEVE
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2011-05-13T00:00:00
    end
    2011-10-25T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2011-05-12T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2011-05-12T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2011-05-13T00:00:00
    end
    2011-10-25T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/11
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2011-10-26T00:00:00
    end
    2011-11-06T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DEVE
    Committees/11
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/12
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2011-11-07T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/12
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/13
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/13
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2004-05-03T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/14
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/14
    role
    Observer
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2003-05-15T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    BUDG
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Strana Demokratického Slovenska
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2014-03-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2003-04-30T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    term
    5
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Ľudová strana - Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-03-19T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2004-05-01T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    term
    5
    Constituencies/3
    party
    Ľudová strana - Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-03-19T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/3
    party
    Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2004-05-01T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    term
    5
    Constituencies/4
    party
    Strana Demokratického Slovenska
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2014-03-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/4
    party
    Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2003-04-30T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    term
    5
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DACP
    Groups/0
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
    groupid
    ALDE
    start
    2009-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached
    groupid
    start
    2003-04-30T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
    groupid
    ALDE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-19T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached
    groupid
    start
    2004-05-01T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    Groups/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
    groupid
    ALDE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-19T00:00:00
    Groups/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached
    groupid
    start
    2004-05-01T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    Groups/4
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
    groupid
    ALDE
    start
    2009-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached
    groupid
    start
    2003-04-30T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    Committees/0/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/2
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2011-11-07T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2011-11-07T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/3
    end
    2011-11-06T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DEVE
    start
    2011-10-26T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DEVE
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    Committees/3/committee_id
    DEVE
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4
    end
    2011-11-06T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DEVE
    start
    2011-10-26T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DEVE
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    Committees/4
    end
    2011-10-25T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2011-05-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/4/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/5
    end
    2011-10-25T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2011-05-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/5/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6/committee_id
    ECON
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Committees/7/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/7/term
    6
    Committees/8/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/8/term
    6
    Committees/9/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/9/term
    6
    Committees/10/committee_id
    ECON
    Committees/10/term
    6
    Committees/11/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/11/term
    6
    Committees/12/committee_id
    ECON
    Committees/12/term
    6
    Committees/13/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/13/term
    5
    Committees/14
    role
    Observer
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2003-05-15T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    BUDG
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Constituencies/1/term
    7
    Constituencies/2/term
    6
    Constituencies/3/term
    5
    Constituencies/4
    party
    Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
    country
    Slovakia
    start
    2003-04-30T00:00:00
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    term
    5
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    6
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Slovakia
      Groups/1/country
      Slovakia
      Groups/2/country
      Slovakia
      Groups/3/country
      Slovakia
      Groups/4/country
      Slovakia
      Groups/4/role
      Old
       
      New
      Member
      Name/familylc
      kozlík
      CV/0
      General secondary-school education, school-leaving certificate (1968). University of Economics in Bratislava, Faculty of Administration, specialisation in economic-mathematical calculation (1974). Slovak Pricing Office - specialist, head of department for industry prices (1974-1987). Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic - head of section, head of department for industry prices (1987-1990). Slovak anti-monopoly authority - head of executive department (1990-1992). Government Office of the Slovak Republic - head of department for economic policy (1992-1993). Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Economy (1993-1994). Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Finance (1994-1998).
      CV/1
      Deputy Chairman of HZDS (Movement for a Democratic Slovakia) with responsibility for economic matters (1993-2002). Member of the National Council of the Slovak Republic, member of the Committee for Finance, the Budget and Currency (1998-2004).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Slovakia
        Groups/1/country
        Slovakia
        Groups/2/country
        Slovakia
        Groups/3/country
        Slovakia
        Groups/4/country
        Slovakia
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Homepage
        • http://www.sergejkozlik.sk
        Mail
        • sergej.kozlik@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Constituencies/0
        party
        Strana Demokratického Slovenska
        country
        Slovakia
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        start
        2014-03-20T00:00:00
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-03-19T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees/14
        end
        2004-04-30T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2003-05-15T00:00:00
        role
        Observer
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Groups/4/role
        Old
        Observer
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/sergej.kozlik/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ENVI
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ENVI
        Organization
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        Committees/2/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/3/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/3/start
        2011-11-07T00:00:00
        Committees/4
        end
        2011-11-06T00:00:00
        committee_id
        DEVE
        start
        2011-10-26T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DEVE
        Organization
        Committee on Development
        Committees/5
        end
        2011-10-25T00:00:00
        committee_id
        TRAN
        start
        2011-05-13T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        TRAN
        Organization
        Committee on Transport and Tourism
        Committees/6
        end
        2011-05-12T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ECON
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ECON
        Organization
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
        Committees/7
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2007-01-31T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/8
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2007-01-31T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/9
        end
        2007-01-30T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2007-01-15T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/10
        end
        2007-01-30T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ECON
        start
        2007-01-15T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ECON
        Organization
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
        Committees/11
        end
        2007-01-14T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2004-07-21T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/12
        end
        2007-01-14T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ECON
        start
        2004-07-21T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ECON
        Organization
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
        Committees/13
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2004-05-03T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/14
        end
        2004-04-30T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2003-05-15T00:00:00
        role
        Observer
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Constituencies/1
        party
        Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        start
        2004-07-20T00:00:00
        country
        Slovakia
        Constituencies/2
        party
        Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        start
        2004-05-01T00:00:00
        country
        Slovakia
        Delegations/0/abbr
        D-RU
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        None
        start
        2004-09-15T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-20T00:00:00
        Groups/1
        Organization
        Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
        end
        2009-07-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        ALDE
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/2
        Organization
        Non-attached Members
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        start
        2004-07-20T00:00:00
        Groups/3
        Organization
        Non-attached
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        start
        2004-05-01T00:00:00
        Groups/4
        Organization
        Non-attached
        end
        2004-04-30T00:00:00
        role
        Observer
        groupid
        start
        2003-04-30T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/sergej.kozlik/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/sergej.kozlik/en.xml
        Committees/1/committee_id
        ENVI
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Budgets
        New
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        New
        Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        Committees/1/committee_id
        ENVI
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Budgets role: Member abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
        • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-RU
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Budgets role: Member abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
        • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-RU
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Budgets
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        committee_id
        BUDG
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Budgets
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ENVI
        committee_id
        ENVI
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        ENVI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ENVI
        Organization
        Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Slovakia
        party
        Ľudová strana - Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Slovakia
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        party
        Ľudová strana - Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-RU
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-RU
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
        role
        Member of the Bureau
        groupid
        ALDE
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
        role
        Member of the Bureau
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        groupid
        ALDE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1950-07-27T00:00:00
        place
        Bratislava
        CV
        • General secondary-school education, school-leaving certificate (1968). University of Economics in Bratislava, Faculty of Administration, specialisation in economic-mathematical calculation (1974). Slovak Pricing Office - specialist, head of department for industry prices (1974-1987). Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic - head of section, head of department for industry prices (1987-1990). Slovak anti-monopoly authority - head of executive department (1990-1992). Government Office of the Slovak Republic - head of department for economic policy (1992-1993). Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Economy (1993-1994). Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Finance (1994-1998).
        • Deputy Chairman of HZDS (Movement for a Democratic Slovakia) with responsibility for economic matters (1993-2002). Member of the National Council of the Slovak Republic, member of the Committee for Finance, the Budget and Currency (1998-2004).
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: BUDG Organization: Budgets
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        Constituencies
        • country: Slovakia end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Ľudová strana - Hnutie za demokratické Slovensko start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: D-RU Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: ALDE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.sergejkozlik.sk
        Mail
        • sergej.kozlik@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Sergej KOZLÍK
        sur
        Sergej
        family
        KOZLÍK
        familylc
        kozlík
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23873.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/sergej.kozlik/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        23873
        active
        True
        assistants
        local