BETA

Jacky HÉNIN



headshot of Jacky HÉNIN

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Front de gauche pour changer d’Europe icon: FR France 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • Parti communiste français icon: FR France 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on International Trade 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on International Trade 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on International Trade 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2004/09/15 2007/03/13
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2007/03/14 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2007/03/15 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2009/09/16 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2006(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Reindustrialising Europe to promote competitiveness and sustainability
Committee Opinion 2010/0377(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
Responsible Committee Shadow 2005/0254(COD) INTA International Trade Imports: indication of the country of origin of certain products
Committee Opinion 2004/2103(INI) INTA International Trade Arms: code of conduct on exports. 5th annual report

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Sabine WILS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 68
Marie-Christine VERGIAT icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 34
Patrick LE HYARIC icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 25
Jens HOLM icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Sweden Sweden 19
Elie HOARAU icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 13
Cornelia ERNST icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 13
Younous OMARJEE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 11
Jean-Luc MÉLENCHON icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 11
Ilda FIGUEIREDO icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 11
Helmut SCHOLZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 10
Sabine LÖSING icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 7
Willy MEYER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 6
Inês Cristina ZUBER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 5
Gabriele ZIMMER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 3
Jürgen KLUTE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 3
Patrice TIROLIEN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 2
Luís Paulo ALVES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 2
Takis HADJIGEORGIOU icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Cyprus Cyprus 1
Nikolaos CHOUNTIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 1
João FERREIRA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Søren Bo SØNDERGAARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Denmark Denmark 1
Paul MURPHY icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 1

By types

Amendments (161)
Opinions (2)
Plenary speeches (166)
Shadow reports (2)
Written declarations (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
372013/0029(COD)Single European railway area: opening of the market for domestic passenger transport services by rail and governance of the railway infrastructure. 4th Railway Package
312013/0028(COD)Opening of the market for domestic passenger transport services by rail: award of public service contracts. 4th Railway Package
192008/2004(INI)Trade in services
162013/2062(INI)CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry
132011/2035(INI)EC 5th cohesion report and strategy for the post-2013 cohesion policy
122013/2177(INI)Action Plan for a competitive and sustainable steel industry in Europe
112011/0261(CNS)Common system of financial transaction tax
92012/2145(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2011 and the European Union's policy on the matter
72010/2139(INI)Report 2010 on the implementation of the cohesion policy programmes for 2007-2013
52010/2095(INI)Industrial policy for the globalised era
22013/0013(COD)Common rules for the normalisation of the accounts of railway undertakings: repeal. 4th Railway Package
22013/2006(INI)Reindustrialising Europe to promote competitiveness and sustainability
22010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
22010/0377(COD)Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
22011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
22009/0006(COD)Textile products: textile fibre names and labelling
22009/2062(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: adaptation of the Rules to the Treaty of Lisbon
12011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
12012/0186(COD)Technical roadside inspection of the roadworthiness of commercial vehicles circulating in the Union. 'Roadworthiness package'
12005/0236(COD)Maritime safety: discharge by the Member States of their obligations as flag States in accordance with the IMO Conventions
12007/0199(COD)Conditions for access to the natural gas transmission networks. Third energy package
12008/2571(RSP)Resolution on the World Trade Organisation disputes between the European Union and the United States on alleged subsidies to Airbus and Boeing
12005/0167(COD)Common standards and procedures for returning illegally staying third-country nationals. "Return Directive"
12008/2596(RSP)Resolution on the crisis in the fisheries sector caused by rising fuel prices
12007/2257(INI)Mid-term review of industrial policy: a contribution to the EU's growth and jobs strategy
12007/0097(COD)Access to the international market for coach and bus services. Recast
12007/2184(INI)Towards a reformed World Trade Organisation
12007/0177(CNS)Common agricultural policy (CAP): common rules for direct support schemes and certain support schemes for farmers; support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
12006/0273(COD)Rail transport: interoperability of the Community rail system. Recast
12006/0278(COD)Inland transport of dangerous goods
12006/2292(INI)Global Europe: external aspects of competitiveness
12005/0241(COD)Liability of carriers of passengers by sea in the event of accidents
12006/2175(INI)Thematic Strategy on the recycling of waste
12006/2082(INI)Energy policy: renewable sources, biomass action plan
12006/2206(INI)European Central Bank: annual report
12006/2018B(BUD)2007 budget: other sections
12005/0103(CNS)Second generation Schengen Information System (SIS II): establishment, operation and use
12006/2110(INI)Fishing industry: improving the economic situation
12005/0043(COD)Seventh Framework Programme for research, technological development and demonstration activities (2007-2013)
12004/0157(COD)Programme Marco Polo II (2007-2013), financial assistance to improve the environmental peformance of freight transport
12003/0297(COD)Trans-European energy networks: guidelines
12004/2254(INI)Relocation in the context of regional development
12004/0001(COD)Services in the internal market. Services Directive
12003/0255(COD)Road transport, working time: enforcing social legislation (implem. Regulations (EEC) No 3820/85 and (EEC) No 3821/85/EEC, repeal. Directive 88/599/EEC)
12004/0240(COD)Port services: market access and financing of maritime ports
12013/0371(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: reduction of the consumption of lightweight plastic carrier bags
12011/0196(COD)Tachographs in road transport
12011/0392(COD)European satellite navigation systems: implementation and exploitation 2014-2020
12013/2040(INI)Sexual and reproductive health and rights
12012/0062(COD)Port State control: aligning the Directive to the Maritime Labour Convention requirements
12012/0185(COD)Registration documents for vehicles. 'Roadworthiness package'
12012/2306(INI)Annual report on competition policy
12012/0328(COD)Scheme for greenhouse gas emission allowance trading: temporary derogation from the EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS) Directive
12013/2567(RSP)Resolution on match-fixing and corruption in sport
12013/2531(RSP)Decision on the opening of, and on the mandate for, interinstitutional negotiations on the proposal for a regulation on the financing, management and monitoring of the CAP
12012/2286(INI)European Investment Bank - 2011 annual report
12011/2058(REG)EP Rules of Procedure, Rules 123 and 42: written declarations and legislative initiatives
12011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
12011/0153(COD)Common commercial policy: aligning certain acts with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
12011/0322(NLE)EU/Russia Agreement: administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood; Protocol on technical modalities
12010/0383(COD)Jurisdiction, recognition and enforcement of judgments in civil and commercial matters. Recast
12010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
12011/0301(COD)Financing of infrastructure projects: Competitiveness and Innovation Framework Programme (2007-2013) and trans-European transport and energy networks
12011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
12012/2011(BUD)Amending budget 1/2012: financing of ITER
12011/2116(INI)Statute for a European cooperative society with regard to the involvement of employees
12011/0212(COD)European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
12010/0207(COD)Deposit guarantee schemes. Recast
12008/0183(COD)Food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Community
12011/2008(INI)State of implementation of the EU strategy for Central Asia
12010/0253(COD)Single European railway area. Recast
12011/2107(INI)Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
12010/2206(INI)Europe, the world's No 1 tourist destination – a new political framework for tourism in Europe
12011/2722(RSP)Resolution on the Scheme for food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Union
12008/0062(COD)Cross-border exchange of information on road safety related traffic offences
12010/2154(INI)Aviation security with a special focus on security scanners
12008/0147(COD)Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of infrastructure: differentiated charging
12010/3018(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Haiti one year after the earthquake: humanitarian aid and reconstruction
12010/2107(INI)Revision of the energy efficiency action plan
12010/2103(INI)International trade policy in the context of climate change imperatives
12005/0254(COD)Imports: indication of the country of origin of certain products
12008/0193(COD)Health and safety at work: workers who are pregnant, have recently given birth or are breastfeeding
12009/0108(COD)Measures to safeguard security of gas supply
12009/0170(COD)Civil aviation safety: investigation and prevention of accidents and incidents
12009/2237(INI)Fair revenues for farmers: a better functioning food supply chain in Europe
12010/2556(RSP)Resolution on the implementation of the first railway package Directives (2001/12/EC, 2001/13/EC and 2001/14/EC)
12009/2235(INI)Contribution of the cohesion policy to the achievement of Lisbon objectives
12009/2095(INI)Strategic goals and recommendations for the EU’s maritime transport policy until 2018
12009/0105(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities
12009/2207(BUD)Mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument: projects in the field of energy; decommissioning of the Kozloduy nuclear power plant
12009/0048(COD)Adapting a number of instruments to the regulatory procedure with scrutiny, "omnibus" Regulation, Part Five
12009/0015(CNS)EC/Seychelles agreement: short-stay visa waiver
12009/2532(RSP)Resolution on external aspects of energy security
12009/2668(RSP)Resolution on forest fires in the summer of 2009
12009/0106(CNS)Energy infrastructure: investment projects

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1960/11/12 - Douai

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28215.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28215.jpg
Name/aliases/0
HENIN
Name/aliases/1
HENIN Jacky
Name/aliases/2
HENINJacky
Name/aliases/5
HÉNINJacky
Name/aliases/6
Jacky HENIN
Name/aliases/8
JackyHENIN
Name/aliases/9
JackyHÉNIN
Name/aliases/10
henin
Name/aliases/11
henin jacky
Name/aliases/12
heninjacky
Name/aliases/13
hénin
Name/aliases/14
hénin jacky
Name/aliases/15
héninjacky
Name/aliases/16
jacky henin
Name/aliases/17
jacky hénin
Name/aliases/18
jackyhenin
Name/aliases/19
jackyhénin
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ITRE
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Front de gauche pour changer d’Europe
    country
    France
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Parti communiste français
    country
    France
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Front de gauche pour changer d’Europe
    country
    France
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Parti communiste français
    country
    France
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    Committees/0/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/4/term
    6
    Committees/5/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/5/term
    6
    Committees/6/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/6/term
    6
    Committees/7/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/7/term
    6
    Committees/8/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/8/term
    6
    Committees/9/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/9/term
    6
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Constituencies/1/term
    6
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/1/term
    6
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/2/term
    6
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3/term
    6
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      France
      Groups/1/country
      France
      Name/familylc
      hénin
      CV/0
      University diploma in business and administrative management (1982).
      CV/1
      Member of the French Communist Party national council.
      CV/2
      Mayor of Calais.
      CV/3
      Chairman of the Calaisis Urban Area Community Council. Chairman, SEVADEC intercommunal services.
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        France
        Groups/1/country
        France
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/JackyHeninDeputeEuropeenPcf
        Homepage
        • http://jackyhenin.fr/
        Mail
        • jacky.henin@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacky.henin/en.xml
        Facebook/0
        Old
        http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#!/profile.php?id=1297017285
        New
        https://www.facebook.com/JackyHeninDeputeEuropeenPcf
        Homepage
        • http://jackyhenin.fr/
        assistants/local/0
        FEUCHOT Alain
        Groups/0/Organization
        Old
        Confederal Group of the European United Left
        New
        Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
        Groups/0/role
        Old
        Nordic Green Left - Member
        New
        Member
        Groups/1/Organization
        Old
        Confederal Group of the European United Left
        New
        Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
        Groups/1/role
        Old
        Nordic Green Left - Member
        New
        Member
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ITRE
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        ITRE
        Organization
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        INTA
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        INTA
        Organization
        Committee on International Trade
        Committees/2/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/3/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/3/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/4
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        committee_id
        INTA
        start
        2007-01-31T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        INTA
        Organization
        Committee on International Trade
        Committees/5
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ITRE
        start
        2007-01-31T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ITRE
        Organization
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
        Committees/6
        end
        2007-01-30T00:00:00
        committee_id
        INTA
        start
        2007-01-15T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        INTA
        Organization
        Committee on International Trade
        Committees/7
        end
        2007-01-30T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ITRE
        start
        2007-01-15T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ITRE
        Organization
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
        Committees/8
        end
        2007-01-14T00:00:00
        committee_id
        INTA
        start
        2004-07-21T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        INTA
        Organization
        Committee on International Trade
        Committees/9
        end
        2007-01-14T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ITRE
        start
        2004-07-21T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ITRE
        Organization
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Constituencies/1
        party
        Parti communiste français
        country
        France
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        start
        2004-07-20T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        D-CN
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        role
        Member
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2007-03-15T00:00:00
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Belarus
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2007-03-14T00:00:00
        Delegations/3
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Belarus
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2007-03-13T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2004-09-15T00:00:00
        Groups/0/Organization
        Old
        Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
        New
        Confederal Group of the European United Left
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/role
        Old
        Member
        New
        Nordic Green Left - Member
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/1
        Organization
        Confederal Group of the European United Left
        role
        Nordic Green Left - Member
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        groupid
        GUE/NGL
        start
        2004-07-20T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacky.henin/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacky.henin/en.xml
        Facebook
        • http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#!/profile.php?id=1297017285
        assistants/local/3
        SABOURIN Anne
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Industry, Research and Energy
        New
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        International Trade
        New
        Committee on International Trade
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Member abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
        • Organization: International Trade role: Substitute abbr: INTA committee_id: INTA
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-CN
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Member abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
        • Organization: International Trade role: Substitute abbr: INTA committee_id: INTA
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-CN
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Industry, Research and Energy
        role
        Member
        abbr
        ITRE
        committee_id
        ITRE
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        ITRE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        ITRE
        Organization
        Industry, Research and Energy
        Committees/1
        Organization
        International Trade
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        INTA
        committee_id
        INTA
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        INTA
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        INTA
        Organization
        International Trade
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        party
        Front de gauche pour changer d’Europe
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        party
        Front de gauche pour changer d’Europe
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-CN
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-CN
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
        role
        Member
        groupid
        GUE/NGL
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        groupid
        GUE/NGL
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1960-11-12T00:00:00
        place
        Douai
        CV
        • University diploma in business and administrative management (1982).
        • Member of the French Communist Party national council.
        • Mayor of Calais.
        • Chairman of the Calaisis Urban Area Community Council. Chairman, SEVADEC intercommunal services.
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Industry, Research and Energy
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: INTA start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: INTA Organization: International Trade
        Constituencies
        • country: France end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Front de gauche pour changer d’Europe start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: D-CN Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: GUE/NGL start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Mail
        • jacky.henin@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Jacky HÉNIN
        sur
        Jacky
        family
        HÉNIN
        familylc
        hénin
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28215.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacky.henin/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        28215
        active
        True
        assistants
        local