BETA

Věra FLASAROVÁ



headshot of Věra FLASAROVÁ

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy icon: CZ Czechia 2014/01/13 - 2014/06/30
  • Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy icon: CZ Czechia 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2014/01/13 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/01/13 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Budgets 2014/01/15 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2004/09/15 2007/03/13
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2004/09/15 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2007/03/14 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2014/01/15 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2007/2114(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Adult learning: it is never too late to learn

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Søren Bo SØNDERGAARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Denmark Denmark 2
Eva-Britt SVENSSON icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Sweden Sweden 2
Kartika Tamara LIOTARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2
Erik MEIJER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2

By types

Amendments (2)
Opinions (3)
Plenary speeches (37)
Reports (1)
Shadow reports (1)
Written declarations (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
32006/2135(INI)Educational discrimination against women and girls
22007/0145(COD)Education and mobility: Erasmus Mundus 2009-2013 action programme for the enhancement of quality in higher education and the promotion of intercultural understanding through cooperation with third countries
12008/0258(COD)Audiovisual sector: cooperation programme with professionals from third countries, MEDIA Mundus
12008/0192(COD)Equal treatment between men and women: self-employed workers and their spouses
12009/2503(RSP)Resolution on the EU strategy towards Belarus
12008/2012(INL)Recommendations on the application of the principle of equal pay for men and women
12008/2047(INI)Equality between women and men - 2008
12008/2604(RSP)Resolution on Iran
12008/2581(RSP)Resolution on the arrest of political opponents in Belarus
12007/2261(INI)White Paper on sport
12007/2211(INI)European agenda for culture in a globalising world
12007/2116(INI)Situation of women in prison and impact of the imprisonment of parents on social and family life
12007/2197(INI)Role of women in industry
12007/2114(INI)Adult learning: it is never too late to learn
12006/2040(INI)i2010: digital libraries
12007/2113(INI)Efficiency and equity in European education and training systems
12006/2276(INI)Regulatory framework for measures to reconcile family life and a period of study for young women in the European Union
12006/2130(INI)Future of professional football in Europe
12004/0153(COD)Life long learning: integrated action programme comprising Comenius, Erasmus, Leonardo da Vinci and Grundtvig programmes and the Jean Monnet programme
12006/2041(INI)Initiatives to complement national school curricula providing appropriate teaching materials to include the European Dimension
12005/2164(INI)The situation of Roma women in the European Union
12005/2097(INI)Social protection and social inclusion. Report
12006/2526(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus prior to the presidential elections on 19 March
12004/2159(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union
12011/0185(CNS)Methods and procedure for making available the traditional, VAT and GNI-based own resources and measures to meet cash requirements. Recast
12011/0299(COD)Guidelines for trans-European networks in the area of telecommunications infrastructure
12013/0064(COD)Framework for space surveillance and tracking (SST) support

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1952/12/19 - Ostrava

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28336.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28336.jpg
Name/aliases/0
FLASAROVA
Name/aliases/1
FLASAROVA Vera
Name/aliases/2
FLASAROVAVera
Name/aliases/5
FLASAROVÁVěra
Name/aliases/6
Vera FLASAROVA
Name/aliases/7
VeraFLASAROVA
Name/aliases/9
VěraFLASAROVÁ
Name/aliases/10
flasarova
Name/aliases/11
flasarova vera
Name/aliases/12
flasarovavera
Name/aliases/13
flasarová
Name/aliases/14
flasarová věra
Name/aliases/15
flasarovávěra
Name/aliases/16
vera flasarova
Name/aliases/17
veraflasarova
Name/aliases/18
věra flasarová
Name/aliases/19
věraflasarová
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2014-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2014-01-13T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2014-01-13T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2014-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/9
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    REGI
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy
    country
    Czechia
    start
    2014-01-13T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy
    country
    Czechia
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy
    country
    Czechia
    start
    2014-01-13T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy
    country
    Czechia
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2014-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2014-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-BY
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2014-01-13T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2014-01-13T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
    groupid
    GUE/NGL
    start
    2004-07-20T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    Committees/0/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/2/term
    6
    Committees/3/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/3/term
    6
    Committees/4/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/4/term
    6
    Committees/5/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/5/term
    6
    Committees/6/committee_id
    REGI
    Committees/6/term
    6
    Committees/7
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/7
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/7/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/7/term
    6
    Committees/8
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/8
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/8/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/8/term
    6
    Committees/9/committee_id
    REGI
    Committees/9/term
    6
    Constituencies/0/country
    Old
    Czech Republic
    New
    Czechia
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Constituencies/1/country
    Old
    Czech Republic
    New
    Czechia
    Constituencies/1/term
    6
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/1/term
    6
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/2/term
    6
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3/term
    6
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Czech Republic
      Groups/1/country
      Czech Republic
      Name/familylc
      flasarová
      CV/0
      Master's degree, Ostrava Mining Institute, Ostrava, Czechoslovakia (1972-1977). Doctorate, Higher Party School, Moscow, USSR (1987-1989).
      CV/1
      Economist (1977-1982).
      CV/2
      Secretary at the SSM (Czechoslovak Socialist Union of Youth), (1982-1985).
      CV/3
      Secretary of the Municipal Committee of the Communist Party of Czechoslovakia/Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia (1985-1987, 1989-1994).
      CV/4
      Instructor at the Central Committee of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia (1989-2004).
      CV/5
      Political assistant at the Central Committee of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia (2009-2014).
      CV/6
      Member of the Moravia-Silesia Regional Council (2000-2004).
      CV/7
      Member of the European Parliament (2004-2009).
      CV/8
      Assistant to Member of the European Parliament (2009-2013).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Czech Republic
        Groups/1/country
        Czech Republic
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Homepage
        • http://www.flasarova.cz
        Mail
        • vera.flasarova@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        CV/0
        Master's degree, Ostrava Mining Institute, Ostrava, Czechoslovakia (1972-1977). Doctorate, Higher Party School, Moscow, USSR (1987-1989).
        CV/1
        Old
        Ostrava Mining Institute. Higher Party School, Moscow (1987-1989). Economist (1977-1982). Secretary (1982-1985).
        New
        Economist (1977-1982).
        CV/2
        Secretary at the SSM (Czechoslovak Socialist Union of Youth), (1982-1985).
        CV/3
        Secretary of the Municipal Committee of the Communist Party of Czechoslovakia/Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia (1985-1987, 1989-1994).
        CV/4
        Instructor at the Central Committee of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia (1989-2004).
        CV/5
        Old
        Member of Moravia-Silesia Regional Council (2000-2004).
        New
        Political assistant at the Central Committee of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia (2009-2014).
        CV/6
        Member of the Moravia-Silesia Regional Council (2000-2004).
        CV/7
        Member of the European Parliament (2004-2009).
        CV/8
        Old
        Employee at a town committee of the Communist Party of Czechoslovakia (1985-1986). Secretary of a town committee of KSČM (Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia) (1989-1994). Instructor at the central committee of KSČM (1994-2004).
        New
        Assistant to Member of the European Parliament (2009-2013).
        assistants/local/0
        CUMPELIK Jan
        assistants/local
        • KOTLIK Jiri
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants
        accredited
        Mail
        • vera.flasarova@europarl.europa.eu
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2014-01-15T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        ITRE
        start
        2014-01-13T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ITRE
        Organization
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
        Constituencies/0
        party
        Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy
        country
        Czech Republic
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        start
        2014-01-13T00:00:00
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2014-01-15T00:00:00
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
        role
        Member
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        groupid
        GUE/NGL
        start
        2014-01-13T00:00:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.flasarova.cz
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Birth
        date
        1952-12-19T00:00:00
        place
        Ostrava
        CV
        • Ostrava Mining Institute. Higher Party School, Moscow (1987-1989). Economist (1977-1982). Secretary (1982-1985).
        • Employee at a town committee of the Communist Party of Czechoslovakia (1985-1986). Secretary of a town committee of KSČM (Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia) (1989-1994). Instructor at the central committee of KSČM (1994-2004).
        • Member of Moravia-Silesia Regional Council (2000-2004).
        Committees
        • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2007-01-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: CULT Organization: Committee on Culture and Education
        • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2007-01-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: FEMM Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        • end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: FEMM Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        • end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: CULT Organization: Committee on Culture and Education
        • end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
        • end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: CULT Organization: Committee on Culture and Education
        • end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: FEMM Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
        • end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
        Constituencies
        • party: Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy country: Czech Republic end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus role: Member end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2007-03-14T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2004-09-15T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus role: Member end: 2007-03-13T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2004-09-15T00:00:00
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left role: Member end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 groupid: GUE/NGL start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00
        Name
        familylc
        flasarová
        full
        Věra FLASAROVÁ
        sur
        Věra
        family
        FLASAROVÁ
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28336.jpg
        UserID
        28336
        active
        False