BETA

Aileen McLEOD



headshot of Aileen McLEOD

Constituencies

  • Scottish National Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45171
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49171
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G115
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75171
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79171
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01026
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (2)
Written explanations (1)
Written questions (12)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1971/08/24 - BELLSHILL

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04E246
New
09G115
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04E246
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45171
Fax
0032 2 28 49171
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79171
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75171
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal addresses
Birth
date
1971-08-24T00:00:00
place
BELLSHILL
Constituencies
  • party: Scottish National Party country: United Kingdom start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/30490_McLEOD.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 30490 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/30490_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: Member of the Advisory Council for WWF Scotland 0 Board Member for the Cultural Enterprise Scotland 0 mandate: activity: membership: Board Member for the Cultural Enterprise Scotland 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • aileen.mcleod@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Aileen McLEOD
sur
Aileen
family
McLEOD
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/30490.jpg
UserID
30490
active
True