BETA

Kati PIRI



headshot of Kati PIRI

Constituencies

  • Partij van de Arbeid icon: NL Netherlands 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partij van de Arbeid icon: NL Netherlands 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Vice-Chair Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/08
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on Terrorism 2017/09/12 2018/11/14
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/15

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/10/10 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45138
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49138
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 15G116
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75138
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79138
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05149
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2018/2150(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs 2018 Commission report on Turkey
Responsible Committee 2016/2308(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs 2016 Commission report on Turkey
Responsible Committee 2015/2898(RSP) AFET Foreign Affairs Resolution on the 2015 report on Turkey
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/0807(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Access for consultation of the Visa Information System (VIS) by designated authorities of Member States and by Europol: date of effect of Decision 2008/633/JHA
Responsible Committee 2014/2953(RSP) AFET Foreign Affairs Resolution on the 2014 Commission progress report on Turkey

Activities

By types

Amendments (654)
Institutional motions (27)
Plenary speeches (15)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
842016/0133(COD)Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast
512015/0281(COD)Combating terrorism
482016/2009(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union in 2015
392011/0023(COD)Use of passenger name record (PNR) data for the prevention, detection, investigation and prosecution of terrorist offences and serious crime
292016/0132(COD)Eurodac system for the comparison of fingerprints of applicants for international protection and for identifying illegally staying third-country nationals or stateless persons; requests for the comparison with Eurodac data. Recast
282016/0225(COD)Union resettlement framework
282016/0222(COD)Reception of applicants for international protection. Recast
232017/2056(INI)Negotiations on the EU-Azerbaijan Comprehensive Agreement. Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS
232017/2256(INI)Annual report on the functioning of the Schengen area
182016/0224(COD)Common procedure for international protection in the Union
162015/2063(INI)Prevention of radicalisation and recruitment of European citizens by terrorist organisations
132015/2342(INI)Addressing refugee and migrant movements: the role of EU External Action
132014/2219(INI)Annual report from the High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy to the European Parliament
122015/2001(INI)State of EU-Russia relations
122014/2231(INI)EU's new approach to human rights and democracy – evaluating the activities of the European Endowment for Democracy (EED) since its establishment
112018/0243(COD)Neighbourhood, development and international cooperation instrument 2021–2027
112017/2209(INI)Media pluralism and media freedom in the European Union
102015/2316(INI)Human rights and migration in third countries
102015/2002(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
102015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
92016/2311(INI)2016 Commission report on Serbia
92014/2230(INI)Current political situation in Afghanistan
92014/2254(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2013-2014)
82014/2216(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2013 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
72016/2312(INI)2016 Commission report on Albania
72015/2274(INI)EU strategy towards Iran after the nuclear agreement
72014/2229(INI)Security challenges in the MENA region and prospects for political stability
62016/2309(INI)2016 Commission report on Montenegro
62016/2036(INI)Implementation of the common foreign and security policy
62016/0062(NLE)Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence
52017/2122(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2016 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
52015/2036(INI)Strategic military situation in the Black Sea basin following the illegal annexation of Crimea by Russia
42017/2028(INI)Corruption and human rights in third countries
42016/2228(INI)Integrated European Union policy for the Arctic
42016/2219(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter 2015
42016/0223(COD)Qualification of third-country nationals or stateless persons as beneficiaries of international protection, uniform status for refugees or for persons eligible for subsidiary protection and content of the protection granted
42015/0310(COD)European Border and Coast Guard
42015/2254(INL)Establishment of an EU mechanism on democracy, the rule of law and fundamental rights
42015/0125(NLE)International protection: provisional measures for the benefit of Italy and Greece
32017/2121(INI)Annual report on the implementation of the common foreign and security policy
32017/2029(INI)Arms export: implementation of Common Position 2008/944/CFSP
32016/2239(INI)Addressing human rights violations in the context of war crimes, and crimes against humanity, including genocide
32016/2310(INI)2016 Commission report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
32016/2314(INI)2016 Commission report on Kosovo
32015/2315(INI)Corporate liability for serious human rights abuses in third countries
32017/2131(INL)Situation in Hungary
32017/2083(INI)EU-Africa strategy: a boost for development
32016/2031(INI)Towards a new trade framework between the EU and Turkey and the modernisation of the the customs union
32016/2225(INI)Fundamental rights implications of Big Data: privacy, data protection, non-discrimination, security and law-enforcement
32013/0255(APP)European Public Prosecutor's Office (EPPO)
32019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
32019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
22018/2098(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world 2017 and the European Union’s policy on the matter
22018/2149(INI)2018 Commission report on Kosovo
22016/2060(INI)Rights of women in the Eastern Partnership States
22015/0211(COD)International protection: EU common list of safe countries of origin
22015/2340(INI)Fight against trafficking in human beings in the EU's external relations
22014/2817(INI)Conclusion of an EU/Moldova association agreement
22016/0089(NLE)Provisional measures in the area of international protection for the benefit of Italy and Greece: relocation of applicants
22019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania
22019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
22019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
22019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
22019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
22019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
12016/2308(INI)2016 Commission report on Turkey
12017/2025(INI)EU political relations with India
12016/2052(INI)European defence union
12013/0420(NLE)EU/Azerbaijan Framework Agreement: general principles for the participation of Azerbaijan in Union programmes. Protocol to the EC/Azerbaijan Partnership and Cooperation Agreement
12014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
12013/0407(COD)Criminal proceedings: strengthening of certain aspects of the presumption of innocence and of the right to be present at trial
12019/2810(RSP)Resolution on foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1979/04/08 - Celldömölk (HU)

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 2000-2007 : International relations, University of Groningen

Professional career

  • 2011 : Coordinator, European Thinktank, WBS (Wiardi Beckman Foundation)
  • 2011-2014 : Programme Manager, Southern Caucasus and Moldova, NIMD (Netherlands Institute for Multiparty Democracy)

Political career

  • 2006-2008 : Political advisor to the PvdA Delegation in the European Parliament (Anne Vondeling Foundation)
  • 2008-2011 : Political advisor to the Committee on Foreign Affairs / Defence and Security, S&D Group in the European Parliament (advisor to the Delegation for Relations with Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia)

Other activities

  • Member of the Dutch Labour Party

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Frederieke JONGBLOED
assistants/accredited/0
Ids Willem Frederik BROUWER
assistants/accredited/0
IDS WILLEM FREDERIK BROUWER
assistants/accredited/0
IDS WILLEM FREDERIK BROUWER
assistants/accredited/2
Richard Jan Leonard HEIJNEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Marloes BOUMAN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
IDS WILLEM FREDERIK BROUWER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Emma Linde GROENENDIJK
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Richard Jan Leonard HEIJNEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Yourik Axel MALET
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Elmar Lasse SMID
assistants/accredited/1
Rosemarie Caroline LANKHORST
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G352
New
15G116
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-TR
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-15T00:00:00
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G358
New
08G352
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
11G169
New
08G358
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Groups/1/role
Old
Member
New
Vice-Chair
assistants/accredited
  • David CAPEZZUTO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Roy BREEDERVELD
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Stefanie De Ruiter
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
Addresses/Postal/0
European Parliament
Addresses/Postal/0
Europees Parlement
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Wiertzstraat
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 11G169
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussel
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07020
New
T05149
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Partij van de Arbeid
country
Netherlands
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/37229_PIRI.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
37229
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf
date
27/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
other
Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
37229
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
date
23/06/2014
occupation
Programma manager 2
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
other
Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
37229
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_LEG8_rev1_NL.pdf
date
05/10/2017
occupation
PROGRAMMA MANAGER NIMD 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
other
Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/37229.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/37229.jpg
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Roy BREEDERVELD
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Richard Jan Leonard HEIJNEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Erik HORMES
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Gerard Rinse OOSTERWIJK
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
STEVEN SCHOTTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Paulus Adrianus SNEIJDER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Nienke Margareth VAN HEUKELINGEN
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49138
New
0032 2 28 49138
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45138
New
0032 2 28 45138
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79138
New
0033 3 88 1 79138
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75138
New
0033 3 88 1 75138
Name/aliases/1
KatiPIRI
Name/aliases/4
PIRIKati
Name/aliases/5
kati piri
Name/aliases/6
katipiri
Name/aliases/7
piri
Name/aliases/8
piri kati
Name/aliases/9
pirikati
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2016-04-22T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TERR
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-11-14T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/1/committee_id
AFET
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/2/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/3
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2017-09-12T00:00:00
Committees/3/committee_id
DROI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/5/committee_id
DROI
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/6/committee_id
AFET
Committees/6/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-TR
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-UA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Netherlands
    Name/familylc
    piri
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Stefanie De Ruiter
    New
    Marloes BOUMAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Roy BREEDERVELD
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    IDS WILLEM FREDERIK BROUWER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Emma Linde GROENENDIJK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Erik HORMES
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Yourik Axel MALET
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Gerard Rinse OOSTERWIJK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    STEVEN SCHOTTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
    Elmar Lasse SMID
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Paulus Adrianus SNEIJDER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
    Nienke Margareth VAN HEUKELINGEN
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    New
    Stefanie De Ruiter
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Emma PRINS
    New
    STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Emma PRINS
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Nils GUNDLACH
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_LEG8_rev1_NL.pdf
    support
    1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    05/10/2017
    membership
    other
    Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    37229
    occupation
    PROGRAMMA MANAGER NIMD 3
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    2000-2007 : International relations, University of Groningen
    Other activities
    Member of the Dutch Labour Party
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Special Committee on Terrorism
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-09-12T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Nils GUNDLACH
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Huseyin SAKALLI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Natascha Van't Hooft
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Esma Olgu YAVUZ
    New
    Huseyin SAKALLI
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    De Ruiter Stefanie
    New
    Stefanie De Ruiter
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Van't Hooft Natascha
    New
    Natascha Van't Hooft
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Organisation Developmentt Support Herman Wolters
    New
    STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    YAVUZ Esma Olgu
    New
    Esma Olgu YAVUZ
    assistants/service providers
    • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • YAVUZ Esma Olgu
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    New
    Organisation Developmentt Support Herman Wolters
    assistants/service providers
    • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • De Ruiter Stefanie
    • Van't Hooft Natascha
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • De Ruiter Stefanie
    • Van't Hooft Natascha
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • De Ruiter Stefanie
    • Van't Hooft Natascha
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Paul Sneijder Communications
    New
    STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/service providers
    • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • Paul Sneijder Communications
    assistants/service providers
    • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • De Ruiter Stefanie
    • Van't Hooft Natascha
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • Paul Sneijder Communications
    assistants/service providers
    • STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    VAN DER BIJ Hedwich
    assistants
    service providers
    STICHTING 2 de kamer FRACTIE PVDA
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    local assistants (grouping)
    Paul Sneijder Communications
    assistants
    accredited
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/katipiriPvdA
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/KatiPiri
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/accredited/2
    VAN DE KASTEELEN Peter
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45138
      Fax
      +322 28 49138
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45138
      Fax
      +322 28 49138
      Address
      assistants/accredited/1
      OOSTERWIJK Gerard Rinse
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49138
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45138
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79138
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75138
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49138
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45138
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79138
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75138
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-10T00:00:00
      Birth/place
      Old
      Celldömölk
      New
      Celldömölk (HU)
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      23/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/37229_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      assistants
      accredited
      CROES Stijn
      Constituencies/0/country
      Netherlands
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)
      New
      Partij van de Arbeid
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 37229 occupation: Programma manager 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Netherlands
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partij van de Arbeid
      New
      Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Netherlands
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      DROI
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DROI
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth/place
      Old
      Celldomolk
      New
      Celldömölk
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: AFET Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.katipiri.nl/
      Mail
      • kati.piri@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1979-04-08T00:00:00
      place
      Celldomolk
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Partij van de Arbeid country: Netherlands end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        F
        Name
        familylc
        piri
        full
        Kati PIRI
        sur
        Kati
        family
        PIRI
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/37229.jpg
        UserID
        37229
        active
        True