BETA

Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN



headshot of Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2011/12/01 - 2014/06/30
  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2007/09/27 - 2009/07/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PSE PSE Member Socialist Group in the European Parliament 2007/09/27 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2011/12/01 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2007/10/09 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2007/10/10 2008/04/08
Member of Committee on Budgets 2008/04/09 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2011/12/14 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2007/10/09 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2007/10/10 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly 2008/02/05 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2011/12/14 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2606(RSP) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Resolution on a cybersecurity strategy of the European Union: an open, safe and secure cyberspace
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2145(BUD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2014 general budget: all sections
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2013(INI) PETI Petitions Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2012
Responsible Committee 2012/2133(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection New agenda for European consumer policy
Committee Opinion 2012/2132(INI) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection Implementation of the Audiovisual Media Services Directive
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2092(BUD) IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2013 general budget: all sections
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0405(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European Neighbourhood Instrument 2014-2020
Committee Opinion 2009/0011(CNS) BUDG Budgets Rural development: support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ icon: PSE PSE icon: Spain Spain 30
Inés AYALA SENDER icon: PSE PSE icon: Spain Spain 30
María IRIGOYEN PÉREZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 14
Willy MEYER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 2
Pino ARLACCHI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Ivo VAJGL icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 2
Nicole KIIL-NIELSEN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 2
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 2
Marco SCURRIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Norbert NEUSER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Nikola VULJANIĆ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Croatia Croatia 1
Andrés PERELLÓ RODRÍGUEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 1
Åsa WESTLUND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Helmut SCHOLZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 1
Francisco SOSA WAGNER icon: NA NA icon: Spain Spain 1
Rui TAVARES icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Frieda BREPOELS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Jill EVANS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Isabella LÖVIN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Ana Maria MIRANDA PAZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 1
Vittorio PRODI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Jean LAMBERT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Ana GOMES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Niccolò RINALDI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Italy Italy 1
Olle SCHMIDT icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Santiago FISAS AYXELÀ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Marita ULVSKOG icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Sir Graham WATSON icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1

By types

Amendments (214)
Opinions (3)
Plenary speeches (14)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (3)
Shadow reports (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
432012/0340(COD)Accessibility of the websites and mobile applications of public sector bodies
322013/0027(COD)High common level of network and information security across the Union. NIS Directive
302008/2248(INI)Impact of extensive urbanisation in Spain on individual rights of European citizens, on the environment and on the application of EU law, based upon petitions received
262012/2133(INI)New agenda for European consumer policy
212013/2013(INI)Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2012
132011/0438(COD)Public procurement
122011/0405(COD)European Neighbourhood Instrument 2014-2020
122013/0048(COD)Market surveillance of products
82011/0439(COD)Procurement in the water, energy, transport and postal services sectors
62011/0437(COD)Award of concession contracts
62012/2092(BUD)2013 general budget: all sections
62011/0358(COD)Pyrotechnic articles: making available on the market. Recast. 'Goods package'
32011/0261(CNS)Common system of financial transaction tax
22011/0435(COD)Recognition of professional qualifications: European Professional Card supported by the Internal Market Information System (IMI)
12013/2152(INI)Human rights in the world 2012 and European Union's policy on the matter
12012/2050(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy
12011/0300(COD)Trans-European energy infrastructure: guidelines
12011/2317(INI)Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2011
12009/0011(CNS)Rural development: support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
12008/2289(INI)EU-Mexico strategic partnership
12008/2117(INL)
12008/2026(BUD)2009 budget: Section III, Commission
12008/2026B(BUD)2009 budget: other sections
12013/2145(BUD)2014 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1946/11/10 - Llíria (Valencia)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/39321.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/39321.jpg
Name/aliases/0
GARCES RAMON
Name/aliases/1
GARCES RAMON Vicente Miguel
Name/aliases/2
GARCESRAMONVicenteMiguel
Name/aliases/5
GARCÉSRAMÓNVicenteMiguel
Name/aliases/6
Vicente Miguel GARCES RAMON
Name/aliases/8
VicenteMiguelGARCESRAMON
Name/aliases/9
VicenteMiguelGARCÉSRAMÓN
Name/aliases/10
garces ramon
Name/aliases/11
garces ramon vicente miguel
Name/aliases/12
garcesramon
Name/aliases/13
garcesramonvicentemiguel
Name/aliases/14
garcés ramón
Name/aliases/15
garcés ramón vicente miguel
Name/aliases/16
garcésramón
Name/aliases/17
garcésramónvicentemiguel
Name/aliases/18
vicente miguel garces ramon
Name/aliases/19
vicente miguel garcés ramón
Name/aliases/20
vicentemiguelgarcesramon
Name/aliases/21
vicentemiguelgarcésramón
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    end
    2008-04-08T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2008-04-09T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2008-04-09T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    end
    2008-04-08T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    IMCO
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    JURI
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2011-12-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2007-09-27T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2011-12-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Partido Socialista Obrero Español
    country
    Spain
    start
    2007-09-27T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DARP
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2008-02-05T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2008-02-05T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DARP
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-IR
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    start
    2011-12-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Socialist Group in the European Parliament
    groupid
    PSE
    start
    2007-09-27T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    start
    2011-12-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Socialist Group in the European Parliament
    groupid
    PSE
    start
    2007-09-27T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    Committees/0/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ITRE
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/2/committee_id
    PETI
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/4/term
    6
    Committees/5
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/5
    end
    2008-04-08T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/5/committee_id
    IMCO
    Committees/5/term
    6
    Committees/6
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/6
    end
    2008-04-08T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Committees/6/committee_id
    JURI
    Committees/6/term
    6
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Constituencies/1/term
    6
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DARP
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2008-02-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    Delegations/1/term
    6
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-10-10T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/2/term
    6
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-10-09T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2008-02-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/3/term
    6
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Spain
      Groups/1/country
      Spain
      Name/familylc
      garcés ramón
      CV/0
      Professor at the Polytechnic University of Valencia.
      CV/1
      Member of Valencia City Council.
      CV/2
      Member of the Valencian provincial assembly.
      CV/3
      Member of the Valencian Community's autonomous parliament.
      CV/4
      Member of the European Parliament.
      CV/5
      President of AGTER, an association seeking to improve the governance of land, water and natural resources
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Spain
        Groups/1/country
        Spain
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Mail
        • vicente.garcesramon@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        accredited
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/vicente.garcesramon/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/3
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2011-12-14T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/4
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2008-04-09T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/5
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        committee_id
        JURI
        start
        2007-10-09T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        JURI
        Organization
        Committee on Legal Affairs
        Committees/6
        end
        2008-04-08T00:00:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2007-10-10T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Constituencies/1
        party
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        start
        2007-09-27T00:00:00
        country
        Spain
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DARP
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2011-12-14T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        None
        start
        2007-10-10T00:00:00
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Iran
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2007-10-09T00:00:00
        Delegations/3
        Organization
        Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2008-02-05T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2011-12-01T00:00:00
        Groups/1
        Organization
        Socialist Group in the European Parliament
        end
        2009-07-13T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        PSE
        start
        2007-09-27T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/vicente.garcesramon/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/vicente.garcesramon/en.xml
        assistants/accredited/1
        DE REPARAZ DE LA SERNA María
        CV/0
        Old
        Agricultural engineer. Professor at the Polytechnic University of Valencia.
        New
        Professor at the Polytechnic University of Valencia.
        CV/1
        Old
        President of the Centre for Rural Studies and International Agriculture - Valencia, Spain.
        New
        Member of Valencia City Council.
        CV/2
        Old
        Member of the Valencian Parliament (1987-1999).
        New
        Member of the Valencian provincial assembly.
        CV/3
        Old
        Member of Valencia City Council (1979-1987) and the Valencian Provincial Assembly (1979-1983).
        New
        Member of the Valencian Community's autonomous parliament.
        CV/4
        Old
        Former member of the PSOE Federal Committee and the PSPV-PSOE Executive Committee. Member of the PSPV-PSOE National Committee; Federal spokesman for the Izquierda Socialista-PSOE tendency.
        New
        Member of the European Parliament.
        CV/5
        President of AGTER, an association seeking to improve the governance of land, water and natural resources
        assistants/accredited/0
        BALLARIN CEREZA Laura
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        New
        Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Industry, Research and Energy
        New
        Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
        Committees/2/Organization
        Old
        Petitions
        New
        Committee on Petitions
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection role: Member abbr: IMCO committee_id: IMCO
        • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Substitute abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
        • Organization: Petitions role: Substitute abbr: PETI committee_id: PETI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DARP
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection role: Member abbr: IMCO committee_id: IMCO
        • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Substitute abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
        • Organization: Petitions role: Substitute abbr: PETI committee_id: PETI
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DARP
        assistants/accredited/0
        DE REPARAZ DE LA SERNA María
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        committee_id
        IMCO
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        IMCO
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        IMCO
        Organization
        Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Industry, Research and Energy
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ITRE
        committee_id
        ITRE
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        ITRE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        ITRE
        Organization
        Industry, Research and Energy
        Committees/2
        Organization
        Petitions
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PETI
        committee_id
        PETI
        Committees/2
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        PETI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PETI
        Organization
        Petitions
        Constituencies/0
        start
        2011-12-01T00:00:00
        party
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        country
        Spain
        Constituencies/0
        start
        2011-12-01T00:00:00
        country
        Spain
        end
        9999-01-31T00:12:00
        party
        Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DARP
        Delegations/0
        start
        2011-12-01T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        end
        9999-01-31T00:12:00
        abbr
        DARP
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        role
        Member
        groupid
        S&D
        Groups/0
        start
        2011-12-01T00:00:00
        end
        9999-01-31T00:12:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        S&D
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2011-12-01T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        end
        9999-01-31T00:12:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        assistants
        accredited
        ESPEJO BENITO Saray
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1946-11-10T00:00:00
        place
        Llíria (Valencia)
        CV
        • Agricultural engineer. Professor at the Polytechnic University of Valencia.
        • Former member of the PSOE Federal Committee and the PSPV-PSOE Executive Committee. Member of the PSPV-PSOE National Committee; Federal spokesman for the Izquierda Socialista-PSOE tendency.
        • Member of Valencia City Council (1979-1987) and the Valencian Provincial Assembly (1979-1983).
        • Member of the Valencian Parliament (1987-1999).
        • President of the Centre for Rural Studies and International Agriculture - Valencia, Spain.
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: IMCO start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: IMCO Organization: Internal Market and Consumer Protection
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: ITRE Organization: Industry, Research and Energy
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PETI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: PETI Organization: Petitions
        Constituencies
        • start: 2011-12-01T00:00:00 country: Spain end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 party: Partido Socialista Obrero Español
        Delegations
        • start: 2011-12-01T00:00:00 role: Member end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 abbr: DARP Organization: Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • start: 2011-12-01T00:00:00 end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 role: Member groupid: S&D Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        Mail
        • vicente.garcesramon@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        garcés ramón
        full
        Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN
        sur
        Vicente Miguel
        family
        GARCÉS RAMÓN
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/39321.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/vicente.garcesramon/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2011-12-01T00:00:00 role: Member end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        39321
        active
        True