BETA

Katarína NEVEĎALOVÁ



headshot of Katarína NEVEĎALOVÁ

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • SMER-Sociálna demokracia icon: SK Slovakia 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/19 2012/09/19
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2012/09/20 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/10/07 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2073(INI) CULT Culture and Education Implementation of the EU Youth Strategy 2010-2012
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2064(INI) CULT Culture and Education Volunteering and voluntary activity in Europe
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2045(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Tackling youth unemployment: possible ways out
Responsible Committee 2013/2041(INI) CULT Culture and Education Rethinking education
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2009(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Educational and occupational mobility of women in the EU
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2299(INI) INTA International Trade EU's external aviation policy - Addressing future challenges
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2030(INI) CULT Culture and Education Completing the digital single market
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2294(INI) CULT Culture and Education Modernising Europe's higher education systems
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2293(INI) CULT Culture and Education Recognising and promoting cross-border voluntary activities in the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2244(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Equality between women and men in the European Union - 2011
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2178(INI) CULT Culture and Education Competitive digital single market - eGovernment as a spearhead
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2157(INI) CULT Culture and Education Review of the European neighbourhood policy
Committee Opinion 2011/2067(INI) CULT Culture and Education Agenda for new skills and jobs
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2036(INI) CULT Culture and Education European Schools' system
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0412(COD) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Financing instrument for democracy and human rights worldwide (2014-2020)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0371(COD) CULT Culture and Education Erasmus+ programme for education, training, youth and sport 2014-2020
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2307(INI) CULT Culture and Education Youth on the move: a framework for improving Europe's education and training systems
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/2273(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Promoting workers' mobility within the European Union
Committee Opinion 2009/2221(INI) CULT Culture and Education Promoting youth access to the labour market, strengthening trainee, internship and apprenticeship status

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 33
Silvia COSTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 12
Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 12
Marco SCURRIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 11
Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 9
Franziska Katharina BRANTNER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 9
Justina VITKAUSKAITE BERNARD icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 9
Younous OMARJEE icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 9
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 9
Karima DELLI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 9
Ska KELLER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 9
Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Romania Romania 9
Georgios PAPANIKOLAOU icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 8
Isabelle THOMAS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 8
Chrysoula PALIADELI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 7
Luigi BERLINGUER icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 7
Rebecca TAYLOR icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 6
Lívia JÁRÓKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 3
Mary HONEYBALL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Robert STURDY icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Yannick JADOT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 1
Kinga GÖNCZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 1

By types

Amendments (436)
Opinions (2)
Plenary speeches (249)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (7)
Shadow reports (9)
Written declarations (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
912011/0371(COD)Erasmus+ programme for education, training, youth and sport 2014-2020
492013/2041(INI)Rethinking education
342011/2294(INI)Modernising Europe's higher education systems
332011/2244(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union - 2011
252011/2293(INI)Recognising and promoting cross-border voluntary activities in the EU
212013/2045(INI)Tackling youth unemployment: possible ways out
212013/2073(INI)Implementation of the EU Youth Strategy 2010-2012
172010/2307(INI)Youth on the move: a framework for improving Europe's education and training systems
172013/2009(INI)Educational and occupational mobility of women in the EU
152012/2045(INI)Education, training and Europe 2020
132013/2064(INI)Volunteering and voluntary activity in Europe
112011/2067(INI)Agenda for new skills and jobs
102012/2068(INI)Protecting children in the digital world
102011/2036(INI)European Schools' system
92011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
72012/2299(INI)EU's external aviation policy - Addressing future challenges
72011/2180(INI)Contribution of the European institutions to the consolidation and progress of the Bologna process
72011/0190(COD)Prevention of pollution from ships: sulphur content of marine fuels
62011/2178(INI)Competitive digital single market - eGovernment as a spearhead
62009/2221(INI)Promoting youth access to the labour market, strengthening trainee, internship and apprenticeship status
62012/2129(INI)Prevention of age-related diseases of women
62011/0412(COD)Financing instrument for democracy and human rights worldwide (2014-2020)
62010/2273(INI)Promoting workers' mobility within the European Union
62011/2286(INI)Defining a new development cooperation with Latin America
62010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
52012/2030(INI)Completing the digital single market
52011/2157(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
52012/2047(INI)Sexualisation of girls
42011/0370(COD)Creative Europe programme 2014-2020
42011/0405(COD)European Neighbourhood Instrument 2014-2020
42011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
42011/0239(COD)Maritime safety: minimum level of training of seafarers
42011/2116(INI)Statute for a European cooperative society with regard to the involvement of employees
32011/0282(COD)European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): support for rural development 2014-2020
32011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
32013/2186(INI)EU Citizenship Report 2013. EU citizens: your rights, your future
32011/2179(INI)Evolution of EU macro-regional strategies: present practice and future prospects, especially in the Mediterranean
32012/2301(INI)Impact of the economic crisis on gender equality and women's rights
32011/0212(COD)European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
32010/0373(COD)Single Euro Payments Area: technical requirements for credit transfers and direct debits
32008/0241(COD)Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). Recast
32011/2008(INI)State of implementation of the EU strategy for Central Asia
32010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
22011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
22011/2088(INI)Tackling early school leaving
22011/0459(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017
22011/0153(COD)Common commercial policy: aligning certain acts with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
22010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
22010/0250(COD)OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories (EMIR, European Market Infrastructure Regulation)
22010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
22010/0387(CNS)Company taxation: parent companies and subsidiaries of different Member States, common system. Recast
22010/0195(COD)Air quality: provisions for engines placed on the market under the flexibility scheme
12013/2145(BUD)2014 general budget: all sections
12012/2097(INI)Corporate Social Responsibility: promoting society's interests and a route to sustainable and inclusive recovery
12012/2098(INI)Corporate Social Responsibility: accountable, transparent and responsible business behaviour and sustainable growth
12014/2627(RSP)Resolution on the invasion of Ukraine by Russia
12013/2025(INI)Annual tax report: how to free the EU potential for economic growth
12012/2075(INI)European Solidarity Fund, implementation and application
12011/0322(NLE)EU/Russia Agreement: administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood; Protocol on technical modalities
12010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
12011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
12011/0167(NLE)EU/Australia, Canada, Japan, Korea, Mexico, Morocco, New Zealand, Singapore, Switzerland and United States Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement (ACTA)
12010/0377(COD)Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
12011/0176(COD)Macro-financial assistance (MFA) to third countries: general provisions
12009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
12011/0131(COD)Issuance of euro coins
12011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
12010/0380(COD)Social security: coordination of social security systems and implementation
12011/2295(INI)Women in political decision making - quality and equality
12009/0157(COD)Jurisdiction, applicable law, recognition and enforcement of decisions and acceptance and enforcement of authentic instruments in matters of succession and creation of a European Certificate of Succession
12010/0207(COD)Deposit guarantee schemes. Recast
12011/2087(INI)European dimension in sport
12011/2115(INI)Trade and investment barriers
12011/2191(INI)Application of Croatia to become a member of the European Union
12010/0257(COD)Integrated maritime policy: programme to support the further development
12011/2120(INI)Work of the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly in 2010
12011/2052(INI)European Platform against poverty and social exclusion
12010/0044(COD)European Heritage Label
12011/2024(INI)Implementation of the Professional Qualifications Directive 2005/36/EC
12011/2149(INI)New strategy for consumer policy
12010/2157(INI)Demographic change and its consequences for the future cohesion policy of the EU
12010/2272(INI)Mobility and inclusion of people with disabilities and the European disability strategy 2010-2020
12011/2085(INI)Mutual evaluation process of the Services Directive
12011/2049(INI)Situation of single mothers
12011/2828(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Palestine
12011/2107(INI)Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
12010/2235(INI)European road safety 2011-2020
12011/2811(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Libya
12011/2812(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Syria
12010/2275(INI)Women entrepreneurship in small and medium sized enterprises
12011/2091(INI)Situation of women approaching retirement age
12011/2753(RSP)Resolution on changes to Schengen
12008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
12008/0062(COD)Cross-border exchange of information on road safety related traffic offences
12010/2154(INI)Aviation security with a special focus on security scanners
12010/2115(INI)Women and business leadership
12011/2012(INI)Analysis of options to move beyond 20% greenhouse gas emission reductions and assessing the risk of carbon leakage
12010/0820(NLE)Full application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis in Bulgaria and Romania
12010/2999(RSP)Resolution on the 2010 progress report on Iceland
12010/2998(RSP)Resolution on the 2010 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
12010/2997(RSP)Resolution on the European integration process of Montenegro
12010/2276(INI)EU strategy on Roma inclusion
12009/2217(INI)New strategy for Afghanistan
12010/3006(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Côte d'Ivoire
12010/2764(RSP)Resolution on the climate change conference in Cancun (COP16)
12010/2770(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Kyrgyzstan
12010/2734(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Bosnia and Herzegovina
12009/2101(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2009
12009/2812(RSP)Resolution on a European Strategy for the Danube Region

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1982/11/10 - Nitra

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96653.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96653.jpg
Name/aliases/0
Katarina NEVEDALOVA
Name/aliases/1
KatarinaNEVEDALOVA
Name/aliases/3
KatarínaNEVEĎALOVÁ
Name/aliases/4
NEVEDALOVA
Name/aliases/5
NEVEDALOVA Katarina
Name/aliases/6
NEVEDALOVAKatarina
Name/aliases/9
NEVEĎALOVÁKatarína
Name/aliases/10
katarina nevedalova
Name/aliases/11
katarinanevedalova
Name/aliases/12
katarína neveďalová
Name/aliases/13
katarínaneveďalová
Name/aliases/14
nevedalova
Name/aliases/15
nevedalova katarina
Name/aliases/16
nevedalovakatarina
Name/aliases/17
neveďalová
Name/aliases/18
neveďalová katarína
Name/aliases/19
neveďalovákatarína
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2012-09-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2012-09-20T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-10-07T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-10-07T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2012-09-20T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/0/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/1/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2012-09-20T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/2/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/5/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/6/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-10-07T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-10-07T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Name/familylc
    neveďalová
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Facebook
    • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=571958452
    Homepage
    • http://www.nevedalova.sk
    Mail
    • katarina.nevedalova@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • http://twitter.com/KatkaNevedal
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Twitter/0
    Old
    http://twitter.com/#!/KatkaNevedal
    New
    http://twitter.com/KatkaNevedal
    assistants/accredited/1
    KMECOVA Ivana
    assistants/local/1
    SANTOVA Stanislava
    RSS
    • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/katarina.nevedalova/en.xml
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    CV
      Committees/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/0/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/1/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/2/start
      2012-09-20T00:00:00
      Committees/3
      end
      2012-09-19T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/4
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CULT
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      CULT
      Organization
      Committee on Culture and Education
      Committees/5
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      FEMM
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      FEMM
      Organization
      Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      Committees/6
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-10-07T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/katarina.nevedalova/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/accredited/2
      SCARPIELLO Luca
      assistants/local/1
      SVORENOVA Sona
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/katarina.nevedalova/en.xml
      Facebook
      • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=571958452
      Twitter
      • http://twitter.com/#!/KatkaNevedal
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      New
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/1/abbr
      Old
      LIBE
      New
      INTA
      Committees/1/committee_id
      Old
      LIBE
      New
      INTA
      assistants/accredited/2
      SCARPIELLO Luca
      assistants/accredited/1
      GREGUSOVA Livia
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Culture and Education
      New
      Committee on Culture and Education
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      New
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/2/Organization
      Old
      Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      New
      Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Culture and Education role: Member abbr: CULT committee_id: CULT
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Substitute abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      • Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality role: Substitute abbr: FEMM committee_id: FEMM
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Culture and Education role: Member abbr: CULT committee_id: CULT
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Substitute abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      • Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality role: Substitute abbr: FEMM committee_id: FEMM
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DEPA
      assistants/local
      • PALKA Milan
      • SVORENOVA Sona
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Culture and Education
      role
      Member
      abbr
      CULT
      committee_id
      CULT
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      CULT
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      CULT
      Organization
      Culture and Education
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      committee_id
      LIBE
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/2
      Organization
      Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      FEMM
      committee_id
      FEMM
      Committees/2
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      FEMM
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      FEMM
      Organization
      Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Slovakia
      party
      SMER-Sociálna demokracia
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Slovakia
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      SMER-Sociálna demokracia
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DCAS
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DACP
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
      role
      Member
      groupid
      S&D
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      S&D
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1982-11-10T00:00:00
      place
      Nitra
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: CULT Organization: Culture and Education
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: LIBE Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: FEMM Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      Constituencies
      • country: Slovakia end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: SMER-Sociálna demokracia start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DCAS Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: DACP Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Gender
      F
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.nevedalova.sk
      Mail
      • katarina.nevedalova@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Katarína NEVEĎALOVÁ
      sur
      Katarína
      family
      NEVEĎALOVÁ
      familylc
      neveďalová
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96653.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/katarina.nevedalova/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96653
      active
      True
      assistants
      accredited