BETA

Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI



headshot of Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI

Constituencies

  • Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga icon: LT Lithuania 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga icon: LT Lithuania 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija icon: LT Lithuania 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2009/07/14 - 2009/07/15
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2009/07/16 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2016/12/12
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2016/12/13 - 2017/01/10
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2017/01/11 - 2017/02/08
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2017/02/09 - 2018/01/07
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/01/08 - 2018/07/03
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/07/04 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/04
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/09/07 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2009/09/16 2009/09/29
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2009/09/30 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2014/07/14 2014/10/12
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2014/10/13 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45698
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49698
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 04U045
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75698
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79698
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01039
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 04U045
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

By types

Amendments (78)
Institutional motions (10)
Plenary speeches (4)
Written explanations (6)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
182018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
112016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
82011/2069(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2010-2011)
82018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
62016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
52011/0231(COD)Aromatised wine products: definition, description, presentation, labelling, and protection of geographical indications
42017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
32016/2225(INI)Fundamental rights implications of Big Data: privacy, data protection, non-discrimination, security and law-enforcement
32016/2009(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union in 2015
32014/2254(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2013-2014)
22012/2043(INI)EU srategy for the protection and welfare of animals 2012-2015
22016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
22019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
12011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
12011/2284(INI)Critical information infrastructure protection. Achievements and next steps: towards global cyber-security
12016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
12015/2062(INI)Prison systems and conditions
12016/2163(DEC)2015 discharge: European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA)
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
12019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
12019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1965/03/03 - Vilnius

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1990 : University, Engineering: Vilnius Institute of Civil Engineering (now Vilnius Gediminas Technical University), mechanical engineer

Professional career

  • 2000-2009 : Member of the Seimas (Lithuanian Parliament), elected three times (Public service, government)
  • 1997-2000 : Secretary to the Vilnius district municipality, Deputy Mayor (Public service, government)
  • 1992-1997 : Assistant/secretary to a member of the Seimas (Public service, government)

Political career

  • 1999- ... : Leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (LLRA)
  • 1994-1999 : Leader, LLRA Vilnius section
  • 1994-1997 : LLRA Deputy Leader
  • 1995-2002 : Member of the council, Vilnius district municipality
  • 02/2000-11/2000 : Deputy Mayor, Vilnius district municipality
  • 1997-2000 : Secretary, Vilnius district municipality
  • 2009- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2004-2008 : Deputy spokesman, Popular Peasants' Union, Seimas group
  • 2002-2003 : Political group spokesman in the Seimas
  • 03/2001-09/2001 : Political group spokesman in the Seimas

Other activities

  • 1993- ... : Member of the governing board of the Union of Poles of Lithuania, Vilnius district President

Honours

  • Awarded the Cross of Commander of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Poland for his promotion of good cross-border relations between Lithuania and Poland
  • Winner of a 'TV Polonia' award for services to Poland and Poles abroad

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/2
Pavel KOBAK
assistants/local/5
Ceslav PUC
assistants/local/6
Ceslav Puc
assistants/local/8
Miroslav SADAISKI
assistants/local/9
Barbara TARASKEVIC
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/9
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-BY
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 04U045
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
assistants/local/3
Tamara LOCHANKINA
assistants/local/9
Valerija SCERBINA
assistants/local/3
Valentina MAZUL
assistants/local/5
Ceslav Puc
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M049
New
04U045
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local/3
Agnieska PACAULA
assistants/local/5
Miroslav SADAISKI
assistants/local
  • Renata CYTACKA
  • Marija JEDINSKAJA
  • Pavel KOBAK
  • Robert RACKEVIC
  • Genislav SPAKOVSKI
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05M089
New
02M049
Committees/10/start
Old
2019-07-03T00:00:00
New
2019-07-04T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2019-07-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96697_TOMASEVSKI.pdf
Groups/8/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants/local
  • Renata CYTACKA
  • Marija JEDINSKAJA
  • Pavel KOBAK
  • Tamara LOCHANKINA
  • Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
  • Valentina MAZUL
  • Katazina NARVOIS
  • Agnieska PACAULA
  • Ceslav Puc
  • Robert RACKEVIC
  • Miroslav SADAISKI
  • Valerija SCERBINA
  • Renata Sobieska
  • Genislav SPAKOVSKI
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 05M089
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T11071
New
G01039
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
Old
LOW
New
SDM
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
country
Lithuania
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96697
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
date
05/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96697
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
date
04/06/2014
occupation
Europos Parlamento narys 3
mandate
activity
membership
Lietuvos lenkų sąjungos Vilniaus rajono skyriaus pirmininkas -1
occasional
holding
support
1. lėšos: (*) skyrė: 2. personalas: (*) skyrė: 3. materialiniai ištekliai: (*) skyrė: (*) Nurodyti trečiojo (-ųjų) asmens (-ų) tapatybę.
other
Finansiniai interesai: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
96697
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
date
17/05/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/8
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96697.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96697.jpg
assistants/accredited/1
Raimund ZACHAREVIC
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49698
New
0032 2 28 49698
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45698
New
0032 2 28 45698
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79698
New
0033 3 88 1 79698
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75698
New
0033 3 88 1 75698
Name/aliases/0
TOMASEVSKI
Name/aliases/1
TOMASEVSKI Valdemar
Name/aliases/2
TOMASEVSKIValdemar
Name/aliases/5
TOMAŠEVSKIValdemar
Name/aliases/6
Valdemar TOMASEVSKI
Name/aliases/8
ValdemarTOMASEVSKI
Name/aliases/9
ValdemarTOMAŠEVSKI
Name/aliases/10
tomasevski
Name/aliases/11
tomasevski valdemar
Name/aliases/12
tomasevskivaldemar
Name/aliases/13
tomaševski
Name/aliases/14
tomaševski valdemar
Name/aliases/15
tomaševskivaldemar
Name/aliases/16
valdemar tomasevski
Name/aliases/17
valdemar tomaševski
Name/aliases/18
valdemartomasevski
Name/aliases/19
valdemartomaševski
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Constituencies/0
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
country
Lithuania
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
country
Lithuania
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
country
Lithuania
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
country
Lithuania
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-29T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/6
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-29T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-15T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-01-08T00:00:00
end
2018-07-03T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-02-09T00:00:00
end
2018-01-07T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-01-11T00:00:00
end
2017-02-08T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
2017-01-10T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-01-11T00:00:00
end
2017-02-08T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
2017-01-10T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-02-09T00:00:00
end
2018-01-07T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-01-08T00:00:00
end
2018-07-03T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/7
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/7
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-26T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/4/term
7
Committees/5/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/5/term
7
Committees/6
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/6
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/6/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/6/term
7
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/7/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/7/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/6/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/1/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/2/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/3/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/4/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/5/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/6/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/7/country
    Lithuania
    Name/familylc
    tomaševski
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Renata CYTACKA
    New
    Piotr SZYMANOWICZ
    assistants/accredited/1
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/2
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Tamara LOCHANKINA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
    assistants/accredited/5
    Katazina NARVOIS
    assistants/accredited/6
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/8
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/9
    Valerija SCERBINA
    assistants/accredited/10
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/11
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    UAB AUDITO FORMULE
    New
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/local/1
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/local/2
    Pavel KOBAK
    assistants/local/3
    Tamara LOCHANKINA
    assistants/local/4
    Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
    assistants/local/5
    Valentina MAZUL
    assistants/local/6
    Katazina NARVOIS
    assistants/local/7
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/local/8
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/local/9
    Robert RACKEVIC
    assistants/local/10
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/local/11
    Valerija SCERBINA
    assistants/local/12
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/local/13
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • UAB AUDITO FORMULE
    assistants/accredited/5
    Katazina NARVOIS
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2018-07-04T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-07-03T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/4
    Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
    assistants/accredited/4
    Beata MALIUSICKAJA
    Groups/0/start
    Old
    2017-02-09T00:00:00
    New
    2018-01-08T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    2018-01-07T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2017-02-09T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    assistants/accredited/5
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/12
    Liulita SULCIENE
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Other activities
    1993- ... : Member of the governing board of the Union of Poles of Lithuania, Vilnius district President
    Professional career
    Political career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    1990 : University, Engineering: Vilnius Institute of Civil Engineering (now Vilnius Gediminas Technical University), mechanical engineer
    Honours
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
    support
    1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    96697
    membership
    other
    Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    17/05/2017
    occupation
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2017-02-09T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-02-08T00:00:00
    Committees/0/start
    Old
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/1/start
    Old
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/3
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Groups/0/start
    Old
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-11T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    2017-01-10T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    assistants/accredited/0
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/2
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/6
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/8
    Old
    Valentina CICHUTA
    New
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/10
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/11
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/accredited/12
    Liulita SULCIENE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/3
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Yuliya KARPENKO
    assistants/accredited/7
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/8
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/10
    Robert RACKEVIC
    assistants/accredited/11
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/13
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/14
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/accredited/15
    Liulita SULCIENE
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-12-12T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    New
    Valentina CICHUTA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Nanevic Beata
    New
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    CYTACKA Renata
    New
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    MALIUSICKAJA Beata
    New
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    CICHUTA Valentina
    New
    Yuliya KARPENKO
    assistants/accredited/5
    Tamara LOCHANKINA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Old
    RACKEVIC Robert
    New
    Beata MALIUSICKAJA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Old
    KARPENKO Yuliya
    New
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/8
    Old
    SADAISKI Miroslav
    New
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Old
    LOCHANKINA Tamara
    New
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/10
    Old
    SCERBINA Valerija
    New
    Robert RACKEVIC
    assistants/accredited/11
    Old
    JEDINSKAJA Marija
    New
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/12
    Old
    PACAULA Agnieska
    New
    Valerija SCERBINA
    assistants/accredited/13
    Old
    Sobieska Renata
    New
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/14
    Old
    Puc Ceslav
    New
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/accredited/15
    Old
    SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    New
    Liulita SULCIENE
    assistants/accredited/6
    MALIUSICKAJA Beata
    assistants/accredited/9
    RACKEVIC Robert
    assistants/accredited/4
    KARPENKO Yuliya
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
    New
    Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    • SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    • SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    • SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    assistants/accredited/3
    JEDINSKAJA Marija
    assistants/accredited/6
    PACAULA Agnieska
    assistants/accredited/7
    Puc Ceslav
    assistants/accredited/8
    SADAISKI Miroslav
    assistants
    local
    UAB AUDITO FORMULE
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/18
    Old
    Subatovic Helena
    New
    SUBATOVIC HELENA
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75698
      assistants/local/1
      CYTACKA Renata
      assistants/local/13
      PUGACIAUSKAITE Gintare
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75698
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-13T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-12T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      POSEVECKAJA Romualda
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      assistants/local/16
      Sobieska Renata
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      04/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • SZYMANOWICZ Piotr
      assistants/local/5
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      Constituencies/0/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      Constituencies/1/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. lėšos: (*) skyrė: 2. personalas: (*) skyrė: 3. materialiniai ištekliai: (*) skyrė: (*) Nurodyti trečiojo (-ųjų) asmens (-ų) tapatybę. mandate: occasional: membership: Lietuvos lenkų sąjungos Vilniaus rajono skyriaus pirmininkas -1 other: Finansiniai interesai: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 96697 occupation: Europos Parlamento narys 3
      CV/0
      Master's diploma, Vilnius Building and Engineering Institute, specialising in engineering mechanics (1990).
      CV/1
      Assistant/secretary to a Member of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania (1992).
      CV/2
      Member of Vilnius district municipal council (1995-2000). Member of Vilnius district municipal council, Deputy Mayor (2000-2003). Member of the Seimas (Parliament) of the Republic of Lithuania (2000-2004, 2004-2008 and 2008-June 2009).
      CV/3
      Deputy leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1994). Leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1999).
      Constituencies/0/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Lithuania
      Groups/1/country
      Lithuania
      Groups/2/country
      Lithuania
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Willy Brandt
      New
      Willy Brandt 05M089
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      03M115
      New
      05M089
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      country
      Lithuania
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      SZYMANOWICZ Piotr
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      B-1047 Bruksela
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Parlament Europejski
      New
      Willy Brandt
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Willy Brandt 03M115
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/23
      SPAKOVSKI Genislav
      assistants/local/7
      KARPENKO Yuliya
      assistants/local/9
      KUZINEVIC Barbara
      assistants/local/16
      PISMENNIKOVA Anna
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/1
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/2
      GABRIJALOVIC Janina
      assistants/local/3
      IKONIKOV Dmitrij
      assistants/local/4
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/5
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/6
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/7
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/9
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/10
      MICHALKEVIC Jolanta
      assistants/local/12
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/13
      PALEVIC Zdislav
      assistants/local/19
      SOT Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/21
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      New
      CICHUTA Valentina
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      New
      LOCHANKINA Tamara
      assistants/local/2
      Old
      PACAULA Agnieska
      New
      Nanevic Beata
      assistants/local/3
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/4
      Old
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      New
      PUGACIAUSKAITE Gintare
      assistants/local/5
      Old
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      New
      SADAISKI Miroslav
      assistants/local/6
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/7
      Old
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      New
      SOLOVJOVA Teresa
      assistants/local/11
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/2/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/2/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/start
      2009-09-07T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-US
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      end
      2009-09-29T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      end
      2009-07-15T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/6
      NARBUT Danuta
      assistants/local/0
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/1
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/2
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/3
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/4
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/5
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/6
      NARBUT Danuta
      assistants/local/7
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/8
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/12
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      assistants/local/0
      BUIKO Tadeus
      assistants/local/1
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/2
      DEMESKO Teresa
      assistants/local/3
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/4
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/5
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/6
      KOBAK Pavel
      assistants/local/7
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/8
      KRAVCIONOK Jevgenij
      assistants/local/9
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/10
      MIKULEVIC Ivona
      assistants/local/11
      NARBUT Danuta
      assistants/local/12
      NARVOIS Albert
      assistants/local/13
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/14
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/18
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      assistants/local/19
      TRAINOVIC Edvin
      assistants/local/9
      KRAVCIONOK Vanda
      assistants/local/17
      ROZOVA Irina
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      assistants/local/21
      TRAINOVIC Edvin
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/VTomasevski
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      New
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      New
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Member abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Substitute abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-US
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Member abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Substitute abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-US
      assistants/local/10
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/15
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/20
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      committee_id
      LIBE
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      committee_id
      AGRI
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Lithuania
      party
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Lithuania
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-BY
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-US
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-US
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      ECR
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      assistants/local/0
      BUIKO Tadeus
      assistants/local/1
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/2
      DEMESKO Teresa
      assistants/local/3
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/4
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/7
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/9
      KRAVCIONOK Vanda
      assistants/local/10
      MIKULEVIC Ivona
      assistants/local/12
      NARVOIS Albert
      assistants/local/13
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/2
      KRAVCIONOK Jevgenij
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1965-03-03T00:00:00
      place
      Vilnius
      CV
      • Master's diploma, Vilnius Building and Engineering Institute, specialising in engineering mechanics (1990).
      • Assistant/secretary to a Member of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania (1992).
      • Member of Vilnius district municipal council (1995-2000). Member of Vilnius district municipal council, Deputy Mayor (2000-2003). Member of the Seimas (Parliament) of the Republic of Lithuania (2000-2004, 2004-2008 and 2008-June 2009).
      • Deputy leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1994). Leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1999).
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: LIBE Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
      Constituencies
      • country: Lithuania end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Vice-Chair abbr: D-BY Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-US Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: ECR start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.vtomasevski.lt
      Mail
      • valdemar.tomasevski@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
      sur
      Valdemar
      family
      TOMAŠEVSKI
      familylc
      tomaševski
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96697.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96697
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      SZYMANOWICZ Piotr