BETA

Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
2020-12-09 Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
2021-02-11



headshot of Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI

Constituencies

  • Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga icon: LT Lithuania 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga icon: LT Lithuania 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija icon: LT Lithuania 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2009/07/14 - 2009/07/15
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2009/07/16 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2016/12/12
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2016/12/13 - 2017/01/10
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2017/01/11 - 2017/02/08
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2017/02/09 - 2018/01/07
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/01/08 - 2018/07/03
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/07/04 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Development 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2022/01/20
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2022/01/20
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/09/07 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Development 2019/07/04 2022/01/19

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2009/09/16 2009/09/29
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2009/09/30 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2014/07/14 2014/10/12
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2014/10/13 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 003222845698
  • Fax: 003222849698
  • Office: Bât. SOPHIE SCHOLL 04U045
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033388175698
  • Fax: 0033388179698
  • Office: Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA G01039
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0198(COD) REGI Regional Development Mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Elżbieta KRUK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 163
Raffaele FITTO icon: ECR ECR icon: Italy Italy 160
Andżelika Anna MOŻDŻANOWSKA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 160
Izabela-Helena KLOC icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 149
Krzysztof JURGIEL icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 69
Veronika VRECIONOVÁ icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 44
Yana TOOM icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 24
Bronis ROPĖ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 18
Sandra KALNIETE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 18
Ivari PADAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Estonia Estonia 18
Zigmantas BALČYTIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 18
Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 18
Kaja KALLAS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 18
Tunne KELAM icon: PPE PPE icon: Estonia Estonia 18
Bogusław LIBERADZKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 18
Urmas PAET icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 18
Indrek TARAND icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Estonia Estonia 18
Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 18
Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 18
Iuliu WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 18
Ernest URTASUN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 17
Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 17
Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 17
Izaskun BILBAO BARANDICA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 17
Csaba SÓGOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 14
Francisco de Paula GAMBUS MILLET icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 14
Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 14
László TŐKÉS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 14
Ádám KÓSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 14
Ian HUDGHTON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 11
Ramon TREMOSA i BALCELLS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 11
Mady DELVAUX icon: S&D S&D icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 11
Pavel SVOBODA icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 11
Patricija ŠULIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 9
Laurenţiu REBEGA icon: ECR ECR icon: Romania Romania 8
Algirdas SAUDARGAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 7
Tatjana ŽDANOKA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Latvia Latvia 7
Karol KARSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 7
Anna FOTYGA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 7
Ryszard CZARNECKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 7
Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 6
Liadh NÍ RIADA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 6
Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 6
Anders Primdahl VISTISEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 5
Barbara SPINELLI icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Italy Italy 5
Richard SULÍK icon: ECR ECR icon: Slovakia Slovakia 5
Josu JUARISTI ABAUNZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 5
Charlie WEIMERS icon: ECR ECR icon: Sweden Sweden 5
Zbigniew KUŹMIUK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 4
Stanisław OŻÓG icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 4
Loránt VINCZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 4
François ALFONSI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 4
Andrea BOCSKOR icon: NA NA icon: Hungary Hungary 4
Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 4
Yana TOOM icon: RE RE icon: Estonia Estonia 4
István UJHELYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 4
Antoni COMÍN I OLIVERES icon: NA NA icon: Spain Spain 4
Clara PONSATÍ OBIOLS icon: NA NA icon: Spain Spain 4
Carles PUIGDEMONT I CASAMAJÓ icon: NA NA icon: Spain Spain 4
Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 3
Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 3
Angelika MLINAR icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Austria Austria 3
Ivo VAJGL icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 3
György SCHÖPFLIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 3
József NAGY icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 3
Andor DELI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 3
Filiz HYUSMENOVA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 3
Michał BONI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 3
Lorenzo FONTANA icon: NA NA icon: Italy Italy 3
Andrea BOCSKOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 3
Ilhan KYUCHYUK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 3
Zoltán BALCZÓ icon: NA NA icon: Hungary Hungary 3
Nedzhmi ALI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 3
Pál CSÁKY icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 3
Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 3
Ulrike RODUST icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Ernest MARAGALL icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 2
Emmanouil FRAGKOS icon: ECR ECR icon: Greece Greece 2
Angel DZHAMBAZKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 2
Hermann TERTSCH icon: ECR ECR icon: Spain Spain 1

By types

Amendments (251)
Individual motions (3)
Institutional motions (162)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (36)
Written explanations (47)
Written questions (15)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
642020/0360(COD)Trans-European energy infrastructure
462019/0254(COD)Transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021
182018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
182020/2039(INI)Reversing demographic trends in EU regions using cohesion policy instruments
132020/2140(DEC)2019 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Commission
122020/2087(INI)Review of the European Union Solidarity Fund
112016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
82011/2069(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2010-2011)
82018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
72019/2125(INI)Human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union's policy on the matter - annual report 2018
72021/2100(INI)Cohesion policy as an instrument to reduce healthcare disparities and enhance cross-border health cooperation
62016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
52011/0231(COD)Aromatised wine products: definition, description, presentation, labelling, and protection of geographical indications
42017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
42021/2025(INI)The Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report - COM(2020)0580
32016/2225(INI)Fundamental rights implications of Big Data: privacy, data protection, non-discrimination, security and law-enforcement
32016/2009(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union in 2015
32014/2254(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2013-2014)
22012/2043(INI)EU srategy for the protection and welfare of animals 2012-2015
22016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
22021/2244(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Albania
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
22020/0102(COD)Programme for the Union's action in the field of health for the period 2021-2027 (“EU4Health Programme”)
22021/2880(RSP)Resolution on media freedom and further deterioration of the rule of law in Poland
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
22019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
22019/2927(RSP)Resolution on the situation of freedoms in Algeria
22020/2914(RSP)Resolution on Iran, in particular the case of 2012 Sakharov Prize Laureate Nasrin Sotoudeh
22020/2913(RSP)Resolution on forced labour and the situation of the Uyghurs in the Xinjiang Uyghur Autonomous Region
22021/2506(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Turkey, in particular the case of Selahattin Demirtaş and other prisoners of conscience
22021/2507(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Vietnam, in particular the case of human rights journalists Pham Chi Dung, Nguyen Tuong Thuy and Le Huu Minh Tuan
22021/2505(RSP)Resolution on the crackdown on the democratic opposition in Hong Kong
22021/2544(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Kazakhstan
22021/2545(RSP)Resolution on the political situation in Uganda
22021/2543(RSP)Resolution on Rwanda, the case of Paul Rusesabagina
22021/2577(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Eastern Democratic Republic of Congo and the assassination of the Italian ambassador Luca Attanasio and his entourage
22021/2578(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in the Kingdom of Bahrain, in particular the cases of death row inmates and human rights defenders
22021/2579(RSP)Resolution on the mass trials against the opposition and civil society in Cambodia
22021/2647(RSP)Resolution on the blasphemy laws in Pakistan, in particular the case of Shagufta Kausar and Shafqat Emmanuel
22021/2646(RSP)Resolution on Bolivia and the arrest of former President Jeanine Añez and other officials
22021/2645(RSP)Resolution on the COVID-19 pandemic in Latin America
22021/2695(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Chad
22021/2748(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Sri Lanka, in particular the arrests under the Prevention of Terrorism Act
22021/2745(RSP)Resolution on the human rights and political situation in Cuba
22021/2741(RSP)Resolution on the systematic repression in Belarus and its consequences for European security following the abductions from an EU civilian plane intercepted by Belarusian authorities
22021/2787(RSP)Resolution on the death penalty in Saudi Arabia, notably the cases of Mustafa Hashem al-Darwish and Abdullah al-Howaiti
22021/2785(RSP)Resolution on the case of Ahmadreza Djalali in Iran
22021/2786(RSP)Resolution on Hong Kong, notably the case of Apple Daily
22021/2777(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Nicaragua
22021/2877(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Afghanistan
22021/2873(RSP)Resolution on the case of human rights defender Ahmed Mansoor in the United Arab Emirates
22021/2878(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Lebanon
22021/2906(RSP)Resolution on the case of Paul Rusesabagina in Rwanda
22021/2905(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Myanmar, including the situation of religious and ethnic groups
22021/2902(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian situation in Tigray
22021/2903(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Tunisia
22021/2981(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Somalia
22021/2983(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Cameroon
22021/3000(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Nicaragua
22021/3019(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Cuba, namely the cases of José Daniel Ferrer, Lady in White Aymara Nieto, Maykel Castillo, Luis Robles, Félix Navarro, Luis Manuel Otero, Reverend Lorenzo Rosales Fajardo, Andy Dunier García and Yunior García Aguilera
22021/3020(RSP)Resolution on forced labour in the Linglong factory and environmental protests in Serbia
22022/2504(RSP)Resolution on the political crisis in Sudan
22022/2503(RSP)Resolution on violations of fundamental freedoms in Hong Kong
22022/2542(RSP)Resolution on the political crisis in Burkina Faso
22022/2540(RSP)Resolution on the recent human rights developments in the Philippines
22022/2541(RSP)Resolution on the death penalty in Iran
22022/2580(RSP)Resolution on the situation of journalists and human rights defenders in Mexico
22022/2582(RSP)Resolution on the destruction of cultural heritage in Nagorno-Karabakh
22022/2581(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, one year after the coup
22022/2560(RSP)Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 24-25 March 2022: including the latest developments of the war in Ukraine and the EU sanctions against Russia
22022/2657(RSP)
22022/2651(RSP)
22022/2655(RSP)
22022/2664(RSP)
22022/2702(RSP)
22022/2701(RSP)
22022/2700(RSP)
22022/2716(RSP)
12011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
12011/2284(INI)Critical information infrastructure protection. Achievements and next steps: towards global cyber-security
12016/2223(INI)Initiative on resource efficiency: reducing food waste, improving food safety
12015/2062(INI)Prison systems and conditions
12016/2163(DEC)2015 discharge: European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA)
12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
12019/2134(INI)Activities of the European Ombudsman - annual report 2018
12018/0356(NLE)EU/Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
12020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
12019/2157(INI)The European Forest Strategy - The Way Forward
12018/0089(COD)Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers
12017/0332(COD)Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast
12020/2208(INI)Human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter - annual report 2019
12021/2511(RSP)Resolution on the safety of nuclear power plant in Ostrovets (Belarus)
12020/2091(INI)Implementation of the Ambient Air Quality Directives: Directive 2004/107/EC and Directive 2008/50/EC
12021/2654(RSP)Resolution on the accessibility and affordability of COVID testing
12020/2007(INI)Impacts of EU rules on the free movements of workers and services: intra-EU labour mobility as a tool to match labour market needs and skills
12018/0258(COD)Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for customs control equipment 2021–2027
12020/0321(COD)European Medicines Agency
12021/2005(INI)Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive
12020/0361(COD)Digital Services Act
12020/0262(COD)Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work
12020/2126(INI)MFF 2021-2027: fight against oligarch structures, protection of EU funds from fraud and conflict of interest
12020/0340(COD)European data governance (Data Governance Act)
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
12019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
12019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
12019/2928(RSP)Resolution on Haiti
12019/2929(RSP)Resolution on Cuba, the case of Jose Daniel Ferrer
12019/2896(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Bolivia
12019/2980(RSP)Resolution on violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso
12019/2978(RSP)Resolution on the situation of human rights and democracy in Nicaragua
12019/2945(RSP)Resolution on the situation of the Uyghurs in China (China-cables)
12019/2981(RSP)Resolution on Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province
12020/2503(RSP)Resolution on Nigeria, notably the recent terrorist attacks
12020/2665(RSP)Resolution on the PRC national security law for Hong Kong and the need for the EU to defend Kong Kong’s high degree of autonomy
12020/2784(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian situation in Mozambique
12020/2782(RSP)The situation in the Philippines, including the case of Maria Ressa
12020/2783(RSP)Resolution on the case of Dr. Denis Mukwege in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC)
12020/2815(RSP)Resolution on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia
12020/2813(RSP)Resolution on Eritrea, notably the case of Dawit Isaak
12020/2814(RSP)Resolution on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua
12020/2844(RSP)Resolution on scalating tensions in Varosha following the illegal actions by Turkey and the urgent need for the resumption of talks
12020/2881(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ethiopia
12020/2880(RSP)Resolution on the deteriorating situation of human rights in Algeria, in particular the case of journalist Khaled Drareni
12020/2912(RSP)Resolution on the deteriorating situation of human rights in Egypt, in particular the case of the activists of the Egyptian Initiative for Personal Rights (EIPR)
12020/2923(RSP)Resolution on the Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027, the Interinstitutional Agreement, the EU Recovery Instrument and the Rule of Law Regulation
12021/2508(RSP)Resolution on the latest developments in the National Assembly of Venezuela
12021/2513(RSP)Resolution on the arrest of Aleksei Navalny
12021/2539(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian and political situation in Yemen
12021/2540(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Myanmar
12021/2582(RSP)Resolution on the application of Regulation (EU, Euratom) 2020/2092, the rule-of-law conditionality mechanism
12021/2644(RSP)Resolution on Chinese countersanctions on EU entities and MEPs and MPs
12021/2694(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Haiti
12021/2693(RSP)Resolution on prisoners of war in the aftermath of the most recent conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan
12021/2711(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law situation in the European Union and the application of the Conditionality Regulation (EU, Euratom) 2020/2092
12021/2712(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Afghanistan
12021/2780(RSP)Resolution on breaches of EU law and of the rights of LGBTIQ citizens in Hungary as a result of the legal changes adopted by the Hungarian Parliament
12021/2788(RSP)Resolution on the repression of the opposition in Turkey, specifically the Peoples’ Democratic Party (HDP)
12021/2874(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Kakuma refugee camp in Kenya
12021/2872(RSP)Resolution on the government crackdown on protests and citizens in Cuba
12021/2910(RSP)Resolution on the state law relating to abortion in Texas, USA
12021/2935(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law crisis in Poland and the primacy of EU law
12021/2925(RSP)Resolution on the first anniversary of the de facto abortion ban in Poland
12022/2564(RSP)Resolution on the Russian aggression against Ukraine
12022/2535(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law and the consequences of the ECJ ruling
12022/2620(RSP)Human rights situation in North Korea, including the persecution of religious minorities
12022/2622(RSP)Increasing repression in Russia, including the case of Alexey Navalny
12022/2621(RSP)The situation of the rule of law and human rights in the Republic of Guatemala
12022/2618(RSP)EU Protection of children and young people fleeing because of the war in Ukraine
12022/2571(RSP)Situation in Afghanistan, in particular the situation of Women’s rights
12022/2650(RSP)
12022/2656(RSP)
12022/2658(RSP)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1965/03/03 - Vilnius

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1990 : University, Engineering: Vilnius Institute of Civil Engineering (now Vilnius Gediminas Technical University), mechanical engineer

Professional career

  • 2000-2009 : Member of the Seimas (Lithuanian Parliament), elected three times (Public service, government)
  • 1997-2000 : Secretary to the Vilnius district municipality, Deputy Mayor (Public service, government)
  • 1992-1997 : Assistant/secretary to a member of the Seimas (Public service, government)

Political career

  • 1999- ... : Leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (LLRA)
  • 1994-1999 : Leader, LLRA Vilnius section
  • 1994-1997 : LLRA Deputy Leader
  • 1995-2002 : Member of the council, Vilnius district municipality
  • 02/2000-11/2000 : Deputy Mayor, Vilnius district municipality
  • 1997-2000 : Secretary, Vilnius district municipality
  • 2009- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2004-2008 : Deputy spokesman, Popular Peasants' Union, Seimas group
  • 2002-2003 : Political group spokesman in the Seimas
  • 03/2001-09/2001 : Political group spokesman in the Seimas

Other activities

  • 1993- ... : Member of the governing board of the Union of Poles of Lithuania, Vilnius district President

Honours

  • Awarded the Cross of Commander of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Poland for his promotion of good cross-border relations between Lithuania and Poland
  • Winner of a 'TV Polonia' award for services to Poland and Poles abroad

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/3
Valentina MAZUL
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
0032 2 28 49698
New
003222849698
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
0032 2 28 45698
New
003222845698
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79698
New
0033388179698
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 75698
New
0033388175698
assistants/local/7
Renata Sobieska
Committees/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/10/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
assistants/local/0
Renata CYTACKA
assistants/local/9
Edvard TRUSEVIC
assistants/local/4
Valentina MAZUL
assistants/local/3
Beata MALIUSICKA-STANKEVIC
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Sophie SCHOLL
New
Bât. SOPHIE SCHOLL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Sophie SCHOLL
assistants/local/1
Marija JEDINSKAJA
Name/family
Old
 
New
TOMAŠEVSKI
Name/full
Old
 
New
Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Valdemar
assistants/local/1
Marija JEDINSKAJA
assistants/local/3
Valentina MAZUL
Name/aliases/0
TOMAŠEVSKI
Name/aliases/1
TOMAŠEVSKI Valdemar
Name/aliases/2
Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
Name/aliases/0
TOMAŠEVSKI
Name/aliases/1
TOMAŠEVSKI Valdemar
Name/aliases/2
Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
Name/family
Old
TOMAŠEVSKI
New
 
Name/full
Old
Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Valdemar
New
 
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 04U045
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Birth/place
Old
, Vilnius
New
Vilnius
Birth/place
Old
Vilnius
New
, Vilnius
assistants/local/0
Renata CYTACKA
assistants/local/1
Marija JEDINSKAJA
assistants/local/3
Valentina MAZUL
assistants/local/5
Robert RACKEVIC
assistants/local/7
Genislav SPAKOVSKI
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/VTomasevski
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/VTomasevski
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 04U045
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 04U045
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/local/0
Renata CYTACKA
assistants/local/1
Marija JEDINSKAJA
assistants/local/3
Valentina MAZUL
assistants/local/4
Agnieska PACAULA
assistants/local/6
Robert RACKEVIC
assistants/local/8
Genislav SPAKOVSKI
assistants/local/9
Barbara TARASKEVIC
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
New
Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
SDM
assistants/local/2
Pavel KOBAK
assistants/local/5
Ceslav PUC
assistants/local/6
Ceslav Puc
assistants/local/8
Miroslav SADAISKI
assistants/local/9
Barbara TARASKEVIC
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/9
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-BY
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 04U045
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
assistants/local/3
Tamara LOCHANKINA
assistants/local/9
Valerija SCERBINA
assistants/local/3
Valentina MAZUL
assistants/local/5
Ceslav Puc
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M049
New
04U045
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local/3
Agnieska PACAULA
assistants/local/5
Miroslav SADAISKI
assistants/local
  • Renata CYTACKA
  • Marija JEDINSKAJA
  • Pavel KOBAK
  • Robert RACKEVIC
  • Genislav SPAKOVSKI
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
05M089
New
02M049
Committees/10/start
Old
2019-07-03T00:00:00
New
2019-07-04T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2019-07-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96697_TOMASEVSKI.pdf
Groups/8/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants/local
  • Renata CYTACKA
  • Marija JEDINSKAJA
  • Pavel KOBAK
  • Tamara LOCHANKINA
  • Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
  • Valentina MAZUL
  • Katazina NARVOIS
  • Agnieska PACAULA
  • Ceslav Puc
  • Robert RACKEVIC
  • Miroslav SADAISKI
  • Valerija SCERBINA
  • Renata Sobieska
  • Genislav SPAKOVSKI
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 05M089
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T11071
New
G01039
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
Old
LOW
New
SDM
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
country
Lithuania
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96697
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
date
05/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96697
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
date
04/06/2014
occupation
Europos Parlamento narys 3
mandate
activity
membership
Lietuvos lenkų sąjungos Vilniaus rajono skyriaus pirmininkas -1
occasional
holding
support
1. lėšos: (*) skyrė: 2. personalas: (*) skyrė: 3. materialiniai ištekliai: (*) skyrė: (*) Nurodyti trečiojo (-ųjų) asmens (-ų) tapatybę.
other
Finansiniai interesai: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
96697
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
date
17/05/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/8
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96697.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96697.jpg
assistants/accredited/1
Raimund ZACHAREVIC
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49698
New
0032 2 28 49698
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45698
New
0032 2 28 45698
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79698
New
0033 3 88 1 79698
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75698
New
0033 3 88 1 75698
Name/aliases/0
TOMASEVSKI
Name/aliases/1
TOMASEVSKI Valdemar
Name/aliases/2
TOMASEVSKIValdemar
Name/aliases/5
TOMAŠEVSKIValdemar
Name/aliases/6
Valdemar TOMASEVSKI
Name/aliases/8
ValdemarTOMASEVSKI
Name/aliases/9
ValdemarTOMAŠEVSKI
Name/aliases/10
tomasevski
Name/aliases/11
tomasevski valdemar
Name/aliases/12
tomasevskivaldemar
Name/aliases/13
tomaševski
Name/aliases/14
tomaševski valdemar
Name/aliases/15
tomaševskivaldemar
Name/aliases/16
valdemar tomasevski
Name/aliases/17
valdemar tomaševski
Name/aliases/18
valdemartomasevski
Name/aliases/19
valdemartomaševski
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Constituencies/0
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
country
Lithuania
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
country
Lithuania
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
country
Lithuania
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
country
Lithuania
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-29T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/6
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2009-09-29T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-15T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-01-08T00:00:00
end
2018-07-03T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-02-09T00:00:00
end
2018-01-07T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-01-11T00:00:00
end
2017-02-08T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
2017-01-10T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-01-11T00:00:00
end
2017-02-08T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
2017-01-10T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-02-09T00:00:00
end
2018-01-07T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-01-08T00:00:00
end
2018-07-03T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/7
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/7
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-07-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-26T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/4/term
7
Committees/5/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/5/term
7
Committees/6
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/6
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/6/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/6/term
7
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-09-07T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/7/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/7/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/6/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/1/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/2/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/3/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/4/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/5/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/6/country
    Lithuania
    Groups/7/country
    Lithuania
    Name/familylc
    tomaševski
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Renata CYTACKA
    New
    Piotr SZYMANOWICZ
    assistants/accredited/1
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/2
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Tamara LOCHANKINA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
    assistants/accredited/5
    Katazina NARVOIS
    assistants/accredited/6
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/8
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/9
    Valerija SCERBINA
    assistants/accredited/10
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/11
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    UAB AUDITO FORMULE
    New
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/local/1
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/local/2
    Pavel KOBAK
    assistants/local/3
    Tamara LOCHANKINA
    assistants/local/4
    Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
    assistants/local/5
    Valentina MAZUL
    assistants/local/6
    Katazina NARVOIS
    assistants/local/7
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/local/8
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/local/9
    Robert RACKEVIC
    assistants/local/10
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/local/11
    Valerija SCERBINA
    assistants/local/12
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/local/13
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • UAB AUDITO FORMULE
    assistants/accredited/5
    Katazina NARVOIS
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2018-07-04T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-07-03T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/4
    Katazyna MALINOVSKA-DACEVIC
    assistants/accredited/4
    Beata MALIUSICKAJA
    Groups/0/start
    Old
    2017-02-09T00:00:00
    New
    2018-01-08T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    2018-01-07T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2017-02-09T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    assistants/accredited/5
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/12
    Liulita SULCIENE
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Other activities
    1993- ... : Member of the governing board of the Union of Poles of Lithuania, Vilnius district President
    Professional career
    Political career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    1990 : University, Engineering: Vilnius Institute of Civil Engineering (now Vilnius Gediminas Technical University), mechanical engineer
    Honours
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
    support
    1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    96697
    membership
    other
    Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    17/05/2017
    occupation
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2017-02-09T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-02-08T00:00:00
    Committees/0/start
    Old
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/1/start
    Old
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/3
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Groups/0/start
    Old
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-11T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    2017-01-10T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    assistants/accredited/0
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/2
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/6
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/8
    Old
    Valentina CICHUTA
    New
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/10
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/11
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/accredited/12
    Liulita SULCIENE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/3
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Yuliya KARPENKO
    assistants/accredited/7
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/8
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/10
    Robert RACKEVIC
    assistants/accredited/11
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/13
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/14
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/accredited/15
    Liulita SULCIENE
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Lithuania
    start
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-12-12T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    New
    Valentina CICHUTA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Nanevic Beata
    New
    Renata CYTACKA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    CYTACKA Renata
    New
    Alicija JARMALKOVIC
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    MALIUSICKAJA Beata
    New
    Marija JEDINSKAJA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    CICHUTA Valentina
    New
    Yuliya KARPENKO
    assistants/accredited/5
    Tamara LOCHANKINA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Old
    RACKEVIC Robert
    New
    Beata MALIUSICKAJA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Old
    KARPENKO Yuliya
    New
    Beata Nanevic
    assistants/accredited/8
    Old
    SADAISKI Miroslav
    New
    Agnieska PACAULA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Old
    LOCHANKINA Tamara
    New
    Ceslav Puc
    assistants/accredited/10
    Old
    SCERBINA Valerija
    New
    Robert RACKEVIC
    assistants/accredited/11
    Old
    JEDINSKAJA Marija
    New
    Miroslav SADAISKI
    assistants/accredited/12
    Old
    PACAULA Agnieska
    New
    Valerija SCERBINA
    assistants/accredited/13
    Old
    Sobieska Renata
    New
    Renata Sobieska
    assistants/accredited/14
    Old
    Puc Ceslav
    New
    Genislav SPAKOVSKI
    assistants/accredited/15
    Old
    SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    New
    Liulita SULCIENE
    assistants/accredited/6
    MALIUSICKAJA Beata
    assistants/accredited/9
    RACKEVIC Robert
    assistants/accredited/4
    KARPENKO Yuliya
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
    New
    Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija – Krikščioniškų šeimų sąjunga
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    • SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    • SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    • SPAKOVSKI Genislav
    assistants/accredited
    • CICHUTA Valentina
    • CYTACKA Renata
    • JARMALKOVIC Alicija
    • JEDINSKAJA Marija
    • LOCHANKINA Tamara
    • Nanevic Beata
    • PACAULA Agnieska
    • Puc Ceslav
    • SADAISKI Miroslav
    • SCERBINA Valerija
    • Sobieska Renata
    assistants/accredited/3
    JEDINSKAJA Marija
    assistants/accredited/6
    PACAULA Agnieska
    assistants/accredited/7
    Puc Ceslav
    assistants/accredited/8
    SADAISKI Miroslav
    assistants
    local
    UAB AUDITO FORMULE
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/18
    Old
    Subatovic Helena
    New
    SUBATOVIC HELENA
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75698
      assistants/local/1
      CYTACKA Renata
      assistants/local/13
      PUGACIAUSKAITE Gintare
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49698
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79698
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75698
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-10-13T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-12T00:00:00
      assistants/accredited/0
      POSEVECKAJA Romualda
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      assistants/local/16
      Sobieska Renata
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      04/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96697_DFI_rev0_LT.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • SZYMANOWICZ Piotr
      assistants/local/5
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      Constituencies/0/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      Constituencies/1/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. lėšos: (*) skyrė: 2. personalas: (*) skyrė: 3. materialiniai ištekliai: (*) skyrė: (*) Nurodyti trečiojo (-ųjų) asmens (-ų) tapatybę. mandate: occasional: membership: Lietuvos lenkų sąjungos Vilniaus rajono skyriaus pirmininkas -1 other: Finansiniai interesai: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 96697 occupation: Europos Parlamento narys 3
      CV/0
      Master's diploma, Vilnius Building and Engineering Institute, specialising in engineering mechanics (1990).
      CV/1
      Assistant/secretary to a Member of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania (1992).
      CV/2
      Member of Vilnius district municipal council (1995-2000). Member of Vilnius district municipal council, Deputy Mayor (2000-2003). Member of the Seimas (Parliament) of the Republic of Lithuania (2000-2004, 2004-2008 and 2008-June 2009).
      CV/3
      Deputy leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1994). Leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1999).
      Constituencies/0/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Lithuania
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      New
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija (Lithuania)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Lithuania
      Groups/1/country
      Lithuania
      Groups/2/country
      Lithuania
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Willy Brandt
      New
      Willy Brandt 05M089
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      03M115
      New
      05M089
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      country
      Lithuania
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      SZYMANOWICZ Piotr
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      B-1047 Bruksela
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Parlament Europejski
      New
      Willy Brandt
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Willy Brandt 03M115
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/23
      SPAKOVSKI Genislav
      assistants/local/7
      KARPENKO Yuliya
      assistants/local/9
      KUZINEVIC Barbara
      assistants/local/16
      PISMENNIKOVA Anna
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/1
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/2
      GABRIJALOVIC Janina
      assistants/local/3
      IKONIKOV Dmitrij
      assistants/local/4
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/5
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/6
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/7
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/9
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/10
      MICHALKEVIC Jolanta
      assistants/local/12
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/13
      PALEVIC Zdislav
      assistants/local/19
      SOT Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/21
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      New
      CICHUTA Valentina
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      New
      LOCHANKINA Tamara
      assistants/local/2
      Old
      PACAULA Agnieska
      New
      Nanevic Beata
      assistants/local/3
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/4
      Old
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      New
      PUGACIAUSKAITE Gintare
      assistants/local/5
      Old
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      New
      SADAISKI Miroslav
      assistants/local/6
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/7
      Old
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      New
      SOLOVJOVA Teresa
      assistants/local/11
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/2/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/2/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/start
      2009-09-07T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-US
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      end
      2009-09-29T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      end
      2009-07-15T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/6
      NARBUT Danuta
      assistants/local/0
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/1
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/2
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/3
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/4
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/5
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/6
      NARBUT Danuta
      assistants/local/7
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/8
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/12
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      assistants/local/0
      BUIKO Tadeus
      assistants/local/1
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/2
      DEMESKO Teresa
      assistants/local/3
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/4
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/5
      JUCHNEVIC Regina
      assistants/local/6
      KOBAK Pavel
      assistants/local/7
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/8
      KRAVCIONOK Jevgenij
      assistants/local/9
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/10
      MIKULEVIC Ivona
      assistants/local/11
      NARBUT Danuta
      assistants/local/12
      NARVOIS Albert
      assistants/local/13
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/14
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/18
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      assistants/local/19
      TRAINOVIC Edvin
      assistants/local/9
      KRAVCIONOK Vanda
      assistants/local/17
      ROZOVA Irina
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      assistants/local/21
      TRAINOVIC Edvin
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/VTomasevski
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      New
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      New
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Member abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Substitute abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-US
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Member abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Substitute abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-US
      assistants/local/10
      MALIUSICKAJA Beata
      assistants/local/15
      PACAULA Agnieska
      assistants/local/20
      TAMASUNAS Jaroslavas
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      committee_id
      LIBE
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      committee_id
      AGRI
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Lithuania
      party
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Lithuania
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-BY
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-US
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-US
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the United States
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      ECR
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      assistants/local/0
      BUIKO Tadeus
      assistants/local/1
      DACEVIC Jaroslav
      assistants/local/2
      DEMESKO Teresa
      assistants/local/3
      JARMALKOVIC Alicija
      assistants/local/4
      JEDINSKAJA Marija
      assistants/local/7
      KRASNOVSKA Danuta
      assistants/local/9
      KRAVCIONOK Vanda
      assistants/local/10
      MIKULEVIC Ivona
      assistants/local/12
      NARVOIS Albert
      assistants/local/13
      ORZELEK Katarzyna Anna
      assistants/local/2
      KRAVCIONOK Jevgenij
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1965-03-03T00:00:00
      place
      Vilnius
      CV
      • Master's diploma, Vilnius Building and Engineering Institute, specialising in engineering mechanics (1990).
      • Assistant/secretary to a Member of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania (1992).
      • Member of Vilnius district municipal council (1995-2000). Member of Vilnius district municipal council, Deputy Mayor (2000-2003). Member of the Seimas (Parliament) of the Republic of Lithuania (2000-2004, 2004-2008 and 2008-June 2009).
      • Deputy leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1994). Leader of Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania (1999).
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: LIBE Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
      Constituencies
      • country: Lithuania end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Lietuvos lenkų rinkimų akcija start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Vice-Chair abbr: D-BY Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-US Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: ECR start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.vtomasevski.lt
      Mail
      • valdemar.tomasevski@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Valdemar TOMAŠEVSKI
      sur
      Valdemar
      family
      TOMAŠEVSKI
      familylc
      tomaševski
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96697.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/valdemar.tomasevski/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96697
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      SZYMANOWICZ Piotr