BETA

Zuzana BRZOBOHATÁ



headshot of Zuzana BRZOBOHATÁ

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Česká strana sociálně demokratická icon: CZ Czechia 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2011/04/07 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2012/01/19 2012/03/11
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2012/01/19 2012/09/11
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Budgets 2012/03/12 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2012/09/12 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2009/09/16 2013/10/07
Member of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2013/10/09 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2014/2005(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Negotiations on the MFF 2014-2020: lessons to be learned and the way forward
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2145(BUD) AFCO Constitutional Affairs 2014 general budget: all sections
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2017(BUD) AFCO Constitutional Affairs 2014 budget: mandate for trilogue
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2166(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2011 discharge: 8th, 9th and 10th European Development Funds (EDF)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2048(INI) REGI Regional Development Modernisation of public procurement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0818(NLE) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Application of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union to the Czech Republic. Protocol (amend.). Consent to not to convene a Convention
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0817(NLE) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Application of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union to the Czech Republic. Protocol
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0177(APP) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/0242(COD) REGI Regional Development European Year for Active Ageing and Solidarity between Generations (2012)

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Georgios STAVRAKAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 1

By types

Amendments (33)
Plenary speeches (103)
Shadow opinions (6)
Shadow reports (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
92013/2017(BUD)2014 budget: mandate for trilogue
72012/2166(DEC)2011 discharge: 8th, 9th and 10th European Development Funds (EDF)
52011/2186(INI)European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual Report 2010
42012/2064(INI)Future role of the Court of Auditors. Procedure for the nomination of Members of the Court of Auditors: consultation of the European Parliament
32013/2018(BUD)2014 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure - Section I, Parliament
32014/2005(INI)Negotiations on the MFF 2014-2020: lessons to be learned and the way forward
22011/0276(COD)Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund, the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund; general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund
22013/2145(BUD)2014 general budget: all sections
22011/0817(NLE)Application of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union to the Czech Republic. Protocol
22012/2169(DEC)2011 discharge: EU general budget, European Council and Council
22008/0241(COD)Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). Recast
22006/0167(COD)Officially supported export credits: application of certain guidelines
22010/0242(COD)European Year for Active Ageing and Solidarity between Generations (2012)
22008/0193(COD)Health and safety at work: workers who are pregnant, have recently given birth or are breastfeeding
12011/0269(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2014-2020
12010/2088(INI)GDP and beyond - Measuring progress in a changing world
12012/0150(COD)Credit institutions and investment firms: framework for recovery and resolution
12013/2206(DEC)2012 discharge: 8th, 9th and 10th European Development Funds
12014/2004(BUD)General guidelines for the 2015 budget - Section III
12013/2194(INI)Single Market governance within the European Semester 2014
12013/0072(COD)Air passenger rights
12013/2932(RSP)Resolution on the 2012 progress report on Iceland and the post-election perspectives
12013/2076(INI)European Central Bank. Annual report for 2012
12012/0299(COD)Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges
12013/2134(INI)European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2013 priorities
12013/2005(INI)Making the internal energy market work
12012/2293(INI)Social housing in the European Union
12013/2528(RSP)Decision on the opening of, and on the mandate for, interinstitutional negotiations on the proposal for a regulation establishing rules for direct payments to farmers under support schemes within the framework of the common agricultural policy
12012/2286(INI)European Investment Bank - 2011 annual report
12011/0459(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017
12010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
12012/0145(COD)Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community: investigations
12012/2027(INI)Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next multiannual financial framework
12010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
12011/0217(COD)European Year of Citizens (2013)
12011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
12012/2701(RSP)Resolution on violence against lesbian women and the rights of lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and intersex (LGBTI) persons in Africa
12012/2702(RSP)Resolution on Belarus, in particular the case of Andrzej Poczobut
12010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
12011/2286(INI)Defining a new development cooperation with Latin America
12011/2285(INL)Application of the principle of equal pay for male and female workers for equal work or work of equal value
12011/0131(COD)Issuance of euro coins
12011/2204(DEC)2010 discharge: EU general budget, Court of Justice
12011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
12011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
12012/2599(RSP)Resolution on the call for concrete ways to combat tax fraud and tax evasion
12011/2884(RSP)Resolution on the 2011 progress report on Iceland
12011/2116(INI)Statute for a European cooperative society with regard to the involvement of employees
12010/0207(COD)Deposit guarantee schemes. Recast
12012/2542(RSP)Resolution on the death penalty in Japan
12010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
12008/0090(COD)Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents
12011/2071(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination
12010/0257(COD)Integrated maritime policy: programme to support the further development
12011/2052(INI)European Platform against poverty and social exclusion
12011/2106(INI)Ombudsman's annual report 2010
12010/0195(COD)Air quality: provisions for engines placed on the market under the flexibility scheme
12008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
12010/2305(INI)Absorption of Structural and Cohesion Funds: lessons learnt for the future cohesion policy of the EU
12008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
12009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
12010/2302(INI)Credit rating agencies: future perspectives
12010/0036(COD)Exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the Stabilisation and Association process
12010/2247(INI)Protection of the Communities' financial interests – Fight against fraud – Annual report 2009
12010/0821(NLE)Treaty on the Functioning of the EU (TFEU): stability mechanism for Member States whose currency is the euro (amend. Article 136 TFEU)
12008/0196(COD)Consumer rights
12010/2138(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2010
12009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
12010/0101(COD)EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank (EIB) against losses under loans and loan guarantees for projects outside the Union
12009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
12009/0059(COD)External actions: financing instrument for cooperation with industrialised and other high-income countries and territories
12008/0098(COD)Construction products: harmonised conditions for the marketing
12010/2112(INI)Recognition of agriculture as a strategic sector in the context of food security
12010/0074(COD)Citizens' initiative
12008/0227(COD)Metrology
12010/2965(RSP)Resolution on Tibet: plans to make Chinese the main language of instruction
12009/2069(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12009/0064(COD)Alternative Investment Fund Managers
12010/2070(INI)Health care systems in sub-Saharan Africa and global health
12009/0188(NLE)EU/Japan agreement: mutual legal assistance in criminal matters
12010/2055(INI)Interconnection of business registers
12011/0818(NLE)Application of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union to the Czech Republic. Protocol (amend.). Consent to not to convene a Convention
12011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
12011/2048(INI)Modernisation of public procurement

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/07/11 - Brno

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96716.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96716.jpg
Name/aliases/0
BRZOBOHATA
Name/aliases/1
BRZOBOHATA Zuzana
Name/aliases/2
BRZOBOHATAZuzana
Name/aliases/5
BRZOBOHATÁZuzana
Name/aliases/6
Zuzana BRZOBOHATA
Name/aliases/8
ZuzanaBRZOBOHATA
Name/aliases/9
ZuzanaBRZOBOHATÁ
Name/aliases/10
brzobohata
Name/aliases/11
brzobohata zuzana
Name/aliases/12
brzobohatazuzana
Name/aliases/13
brzobohatá
Name/aliases/14
brzobohatá zuzana
Name/aliases/15
brzobohatázuzana
Name/aliases/16
zuzana brzobohata
Name/aliases/17
zuzana brzobohatá
Name/aliases/18
zuzanabrzobohata
Name/aliases/19
zuzanabrzobohatá
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2012-09-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2011-04-07T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-03-11T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-09-11T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-03-11T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2011-04-07T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2012-09-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2013-10-09T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Japan
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-07T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-JP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2013-10-09T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Japan
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2013-10-07T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-JP
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2012-09-12T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Committees/0/committee_id
    CONT
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2012-09-12T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Committees/1/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    AFCO
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    CONT
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4/committee_id
    REGI
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFCO
    start
    2011-04-07T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFCO
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    Committees/5/committee_id
    AFCO
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Committees/6/committee_id
    REGI
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Committees/7
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Committees/7
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFCO
    start
    2011-04-07T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFCO
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    Committees/7/committee_id
    CONT
    Committees/7/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/country
    Old
    Czech Republic
    New
    Czechia
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2013-10-09T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2013-10-09T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEEA
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-JP
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Czech Republic
      Name/familylc
      brzobohatá
      CV/0
      Faculty of Electrical Engineering, VUT (Brno University of Technology) - computer studies (1985). Postgraduate study - computer networks - Mechanical Engineering Faculty, VUT (1996). Teaching of technical subjects - Faculty of Civil Engineering, VUT (1999). Faculty of Economics and Administration, MU (Masaryk University) Brno - management (2011).
      CV/1
      Planner and programmer in the traffic management sector; maternity leave (1985-1990). IT specialist with Tišnov municipal authority (1990-1995). Teacher - teaching of computer technology at secondary and vocational schools (1995-2000). Head of office of the Minister of Finance (2002-2006).
      CV/2
      Member of ČSSD (Czech Social Democratic Party) (since 1998) - in various roles: chair of the local association, district audit committee, member of the regional executive committee, work in the statutes committee and in the municipal policy team. ČSSD regional secretary for the Southern Moravia Region (2000-2002). Member of the ČSSD Central Executive Committee (2003-2013); Member of the ČSSD bureau (2005-2009). Vice-Chair of the ČSSD Regional Executive Committee (2005-2009).
      CV/3
      Member of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (1998-2002). Member of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2010). Chair of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2006). Deputy Mayor of Tišnov (2006-2008). Chair of the committee for community social services planning (2009-2010).
      CV/4
      Member of Southern Moravia Regional Assembly (2008-2012).
      CV/5
      Member of the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic (2008-June 2009).
      CV/6
      Member of the Brontosaurus Movement (since 1990).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Czech Republic
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Homepage
        • http://www.brzobohata.cz/
        Mail
        • zuzana.brzobohata@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants/local/0
        DVORSKA Petra
        assistants/local/1
        KRUTEK Zdenek
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/local/1
        KRUTEK Zdenek
        CV/0
        Old
        Faculty of Electrical Engineering, VUT (Brno University of Technology) - computer studies (1985); postgraduate study - computer networks - Mechanical Engineering Faculty, VUT (1996); teaching of technical subjects - Faculty of Civil Engineering, VUT (1999).
        New
        Faculty of Electrical Engineering, VUT (Brno University of Technology) - computer studies (1985). Postgraduate study - computer networks - Mechanical Engineering Faculty, VUT (1996). Teaching of technical subjects - Faculty of Civil Engineering, VUT (1999). Faculty of Economics and Administration, MU (Masaryk University) Brno - management (2011).
        CV/2
        Old
        Member of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (1998-2002). Member of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2010); Chair of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2006). Deputy Mayor of Tišnov (2006-2008). Chair of the committee for community social services planning (2009-2010).
        New
        Member of ČSSD (Czech Social Democratic Party) (since 1998) - in various roles: chair of the local association, district audit committee, member of the regional executive committee, work in the statutes committee and in the municipal policy team. ČSSD regional secretary for the Southern Moravia Region (2000-2002). Member of the ČSSD Central Executive Committee (2003-2013); Member of the ČSSD bureau (2005-2009). Vice-Chair of the ČSSD Regional Executive Committee (2005-2009).
        CV/3
        Old
        Member of ČSSD (Czech Social Democratic Party) (since 1998) - in various roles: chair of the local association, district audit committee, member of the regional executive committee, work in the statutes committee and in the municipal policy team. ČSSD regional secretary for the Southern Moravia Region (2000-2002). Member of the ČSSD Central Executive Committee (since 2003); Member of the ČSSD bureau (2005-2009). Vice-Chair of the ČSSD Regional Executive Committee (2005-2009).
        New
        Member of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (1998-2002). Member of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2010). Chair of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2006). Deputy Mayor of Tišnov (2006-2008). Chair of the committee for community social services planning (2009-2010).
        CV/4
        Old
        Member of Southern Moravia Regional Assembly (since 2008);
        New
        Member of Southern Moravia Regional Assembly (2008-2012).
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2013-10-09T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2013-10-07T00:00:00
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/zuzana.brzobohata/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-03-12T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-09-12T00:00:00
        Committees/2
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFCO
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        AFCO
        Organization
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs
        Committees/3
        end
        2012-09-11T00:00:00
        committee_id
        CONT
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CONT
        Organization
        Committee on Budgetary Control
        Committees/4
        end
        2012-03-11T00:00:00
        committee_id
        REGI
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        Organization
        Committee on Regional Development
        Committees/5
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        REGI
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        Organization
        Committee on Regional Development
        Committees/6
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        CONT
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CONT
        Organization
        Committee on Budgetary Control
        Committees/7/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/7/start
        2011-04-07T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DEEA
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        D-JP
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/zuzana.brzobohata/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/zuzana.brzobohata/en.xml
        assistants/accredited/1
        VOGL Radek
        assistants/accredited/1
        VOGL RADEK
        Committees/0/role
        Old
        Substitute
        New
        Member
        assistants/accredited/1
        VOGL RADEK
        assistants/accredited/1
        VOGL RADEK
        assistants/accredited/1
        VOGL RADEK
        assistants/accredited/0
        Old
        VOGL RADEK
        New
        REISIG Tamara
        assistants/accredited/0
        BORTEL Michal
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Budgets
        New
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Budgetary Control
        New
        Committee on Budgetary Control
        Committees/2/Organization
        Old
        Constitutional Affairs
        New
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Regional Development
        New
        Budgets
        Committees/0/abbr
        Old
        REGI
        New
        BUDG
        Committees/0/committee_id
        Old
        REGI
        New
        BUDG
        Committees
        • Organization: Regional Development role: Member abbr: REGI committee_id: REGI
        • Organization: Budgetary Control role: Substitute abbr: CONT committee_id: CONT
        • Organization: Constitutional Affairs role: Substitute abbr: AFCO committee_id: AFCO
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DEEA
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Japan
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-JP
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Japan
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Regional Development role: Member abbr: REGI committee_id: REGI
        • Organization: Budgetary Control role: Substitute abbr: CONT committee_id: CONT
        • Organization: Constitutional Affairs role: Substitute abbr: AFCO committee_id: AFCO
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DEEA
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Japan
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Japan
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-JP
        assistants/local/0
        FRYBOVA Jirina
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Regional Development
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        committee_id
        REGI
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        REGI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        Organization
        Regional Development
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Budgetary Control
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CONT
        committee_id
        CONT
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        CONT
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CONT
        Organization
        Budgetary Control
        Committees/2
        Organization
        Constitutional Affairs
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        AFCO
        committee_id
        AFCO
        Committees/2
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        AFCO
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        AFCO
        Organization
        Constitutional Affairs
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Czech Republic
        party
        Česká strana sociálně demokratická
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Czech Republic
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        party
        Česká strana sociálně demokratická
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DEEA
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        DEEA
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Japan
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-JP
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-JP
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Japan
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        role
        Member
        groupid
        S&D
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        groupid
        S&D
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1962-07-11T00:00:00
        place
        Brno
        CV
        • Faculty of Electrical Engineering, VUT (Brno University of Technology) - computer studies (1985); postgraduate study - computer networks - Mechanical Engineering Faculty, VUT (1996); teaching of technical subjects - Faculty of Civil Engineering, VUT (1999).
        • Planner and programmer in the traffic management sector; maternity leave (1985-1990). IT specialist with Tišnov municipal authority (1990-1995). Teacher - teaching of computer technology at secondary and vocational schools (1995-2000). Head of office of the Minister of Finance (2002-2006).
        • Member of ČSSD (Czech Social Democratic Party) (since 1998) - in various roles: chair of the local association, district audit committee, member of the regional executive committee, work in the statutes committee and in the municipal policy team. ČSSD regional secretary for the Southern Moravia Region (2000-2002). Member of the ČSSD Central Executive Committee (since 2003); Member of the ČSSD bureau (2005-2009). Vice-Chair of the ČSSD Regional Executive Committee (2005-2009).
        • Member of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (1998-2002). Member of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2010); Chair of the financial affairs committee of Tišnov Town Council (2002-2006). Deputy Mayor of Tišnov (2006-2008). Chair of the committee for community social services planning (2009-2010).
        • Member of Southern Moravia Regional Assembly (since 2008);
        • Member of the Chamber of Deputies of the Parliament of the Czech Republic (2008-June 2009).
        • Member of the Brontosaurus Movement (since 1990).
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: REGI Organization: Regional Development
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: CONT start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: CONT Organization: Budgetary Control
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AFCO start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: AFCO Organization: Constitutional Affairs
        Constituencies
        • country: Czech Republic end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Česká strana sociálně demokratická start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DEEA Organization: Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-JP Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Homepage
        • http://www.brzobohata.cz/
        Mail
        • zuzana.brzobohata@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Zuzana BRZOBOHATÁ
        sur
        Zuzana
        family
        BRZOBOHATÁ
        familylc
        brzobohatá
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96716.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/zuzana.brzobohata/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96716
        active
        True
        assistants
        local
        PAVLIK Zdenek
        accredited