BETA

Jarosław KALINOWSKI



headshot of Jarosław KALINOWSKI

Constituencies

  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2009/09/16 2012/03/27
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2012/03/27
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2012/03/28 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45203
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49203
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 13E217
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75203
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79203
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T10057
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2226(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development How can the CAP improve job creation in rural areas?

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 485
Artur ZASADA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 172
Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 153
Wojciech Michał OLEJNICZAK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 120
Jolanta Emilia HIBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 86
Andrzej GRZYB icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 84
Filip KACZMAREK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 83
Karin KADENBACH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 77
Norbert ERDŐS icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 65
Bogusław SONIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 59
Vladimir URUTCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 54
Tadeusz CYMAŃSKI icon: EFD EFD icon: Poland Poland 53
Marijana PETIR icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 53
Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 51
Daniel BUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 43
Janusz LEWANDOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 37
Jarosław DUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 35
Adam JARUBAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 35
Franc BOGOVIČ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 34
Krzysztof HETMAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 32
Arkadiusz Tomasz BRATKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 31
Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 31
Janina OCHOJSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 31
Bartosz ARŁUKOWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 30
Tomasz FRANKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 30
Jerzy BUZEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 30
Ewa KOPACZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 30
Lena KOLARSKA-BOBIŃSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 29
Jacek WŁOSOWICZ icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 27
Zbigniew KUŹMIUK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 17
Albert DESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 14
Angélique DELAHAYE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 13
Momchil NEKOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 13
Elisabeth KÖSTINGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 12
Michel DANTIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 12
Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 10
Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
Elisabeth JEGGLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 7
Astrid LULLING icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 7
Sandra KALNIETE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 7
Jan OLBRYCHT icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 6
Jan KOZŁOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 5
Jacek PROTASIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 5
Beata GOSIEWSKA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 5
Stelios KYMPOUROPOULOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 5
Magdalena ADAMOWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Krzysztof LISEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Jarosław WAŁĘSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Sidonia MAZUR icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Piotr BORYS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Małgorzata HANDZLIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Bogdan Kazimierz MARCINKIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Joanna Katarzyna SKRZYDLEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Rafał TRZASKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Paweł ZALEWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 2
Petru Constantin LUHAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Iosif MATULA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 2
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 2
Georgios PAPASTAMKOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 2
Rareș-Lucian NICULESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Brian SIMPSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Sergio Paolo Francesco SILVESTRIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Pilar AYUSO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
María Auxiliadora CORREA ZAMORA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Mariya GABRIEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 1
Giovanni LA VIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Mairead McGUINNESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Agnès LE BRUN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Michał BONI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Agnieszka KOZŁOWSKA-RAJEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Barbara KUDRYCKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Julia PITERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Marek PLURA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Dariusz ROSATI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Adam SZEJNFELD icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Bogdan Brunon WENTA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Bogdan Andrzej ZDROJEWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1

By types

Amendments (648)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written explanations (5)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
902013/0137(COD)Plant reproductive material: production and making available on the market
812012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
612018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
522011/0282(COD)European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): support for rural development 2014-2020
512011/0281(COD)Common organisation of the markets in agricultural products 2014-2020. Single CMO Regulation
372011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
312019/2975(RSP)EU disability strategy post 2020
222013/0398(COD)Agricultural products on the internal market and in third countries: information provision and promotion measures
212012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
172018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
162011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
132013/0117(COD)Transitional provisions on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
112013/0140(COD)Official controls and other official activities performed to ensure the application of food and feed law, rules on animal health and welfare, plant health and plant protection products
102009/2155(INI)Simplification of the CAP
92016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
92014/2223(INI)New EU forest strategy: for forests and the forest-based sector
82018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
82016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
82015/2226(INI)How can the CAP improve job creation in rural areas?
72011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
72010/0353(COD)Quality schemes for agricultural products and foodstuffs
72017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
72018/2008(INI)Dual quality of products in the single market
62018/2005(INI)Harnessing globalisation: trade aspects
62014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
52010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
52018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
42008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
42009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
42009/2157(INI)EU agriculture and climate change
42018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
42019/0246(COD)Introduction of capacity limits for Eastern Baltic cod, data collection and control measures in the Baltic Sea and permanent cessation for fleets fishing for Eastern Baltic cod
32009/2156(INI)Agriculture in areas with natural handicaps: a special health check
32018/2102(INI)Annual report on competition policy
22011/0302(COD)Connecting Europe Facility 2014-2020
22011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
22009/2153(INI)Report on the Commission Green Paper on the management of bio-waste in the European Union
22018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
22018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
22018/0256M(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
22018/2046(BUD)2019 general budget: all sections
12011/2307(INI)Our life insurance, our natural capital: an EU biodiversity strategy to 2020
12010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
12017/2054(INL)Composition of the European Parliament
12020/2542(RSP)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/04/12 - Wyszków

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Jakub KARWANSKI
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Magdalena SOBKOWIAK-CZARNECKA
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Monika JAGIELLO
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08E246
New
13E217
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Magdalena SOBKOWIAK-CZARNECKA
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
assistants/service providers
  • Justyna POBOZY
  • Aleksandra SZOSTEK (CHACHULA)
assistants/local
  • Natalia DOBROWOLSKA
assistants/paying agents
  • BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DSEE
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
12E242
New
08E246
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Monika JAGIELLO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
assistants/local
  • Ewelina CIECIERSKA
  • Natalia PISAREK
  • Krzysztof ROGOWSKI
  • Zbigniew SANDOMIERSKI
assistants/paying agents
  • BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
assistants/service providers
  • Jozef Kalinski
  • Monika LACZYNSKA
  • Justyna POBOZY
  • Aleksandra SZOSTEK (CHACHULA)
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 12E242
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T11084
New
T10057
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96771_KALINOWSKI.pdf
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/JaroslawKalinowski/
Facebook/0
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jaros%C5%82aw-Kalinowski/150155298350245
Facebook/1
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Jaros%C5%82aw-Kalinowski/150155298350245
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96771
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf
date
05/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
GOSPODARSTWO ROLNE 3
membership
STOWARZYSZENIE PROMNI 0
occasional
holding
support
1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
other
Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96771
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
date
05/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
Gospodarstwo rolne 1
membership
Stowarzyszenie PROMNI -1
occasional
holding
support
1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: (*) przyznane przez: (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane.
other
Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 4/6 PL 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
96771
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PL.pdf
date
27/06/2017
occupation
PARLAMENT EUROPEJSKI 4
mandate
activity
GOSPODARSTWO ROLNE 3
membership
STOWARZYSZENIE PROMNI 0
occasional
holding
support
1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
other
Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
additional
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96771.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96771.jpg
assistants/service providers/0
Artur ANDRYSIAK
assistants/trainees
  • Krzysztof KALBARCZYK
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49203
New
0032 2 28 49203
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45203
New
0032 2 28 45203
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79203
New
0033 3 88 1 79203
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75203
New
0033 3 88 1 75203
Name/aliases/0
Jarosaw KALINOWSKI
Name/aliases/1
JarosawKALINOWSKI
Name/aliases/3
JarosławKALINOWSKI
Name/aliases/5
KALINOWSKI Jarosaw
Name/aliases/7
KALINOWSKIJarosaw
Name/aliases/8
KALINOWSKIJarosław
Name/aliases/9
jarosaw kalinowski
Name/aliases/10
jarosawkalinowski
Name/aliases/11
jarosław kalinowski
Name/aliases/12
jarosławkalinowski
Name/aliases/13
kalinowski
Name/aliases/14
kalinowski jarosaw
Name/aliases/15
kalinowski jarosław
Name/aliases/16
kalinowskijarosaw
Name/aliases/17
kalinowskijarosław
assistants/trainees/1
Sylweriusz KROLAK
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Constituencies/0
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-03-27T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RS
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-03-27T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IQ
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DPAP
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
start
2012-03-28T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IQ
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DPAP
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-03-27T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RS
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-03-27T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/3/term
7
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
7
Committees/5/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/5/term
7
Committees/6/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/6/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DCAS
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-RS
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-IQ
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Delegations/3/abbr
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DPAP
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2012-03-27T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    role
    Member
    end
    2012-03-27T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2012-03-27T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    role
    Member
    end
    2012-03-27T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/6/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    Poland
    Groups/1/country
    Poland
    Name/familylc
    kalinowski
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
    New
    Magdalena RAKOWSKA-SIEWIOR
    assistants/accredited/1
    Mariusz Jozef SUCHECKI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Jakub SZCZEPANIAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Ewelina CIECIERSKA
    New
    Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Natalia PISAREK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Krzysztof ROGOWSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Zbigniew SANDOMIERSKI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Artur ANDRYSIAK
    New
    Ewelina CIECIERSKA
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    Jozef Kalinski
    New
    Natalia PISAREK
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Monika LACZYNSKA
    New
    Krzysztof ROGOWSKI
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    Justyna POBOZY
    New
    Zbigniew SANDOMIERSKI
    assistants/local/4
    Aleksandra SZOSTEK (CHACHULA)
    assistants/paying agents
    • BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    New
    Artur ANDRYSIAK
    assistants/service providers/1
    Jozef Kalinski
    assistants/service providers/2
    Monika LACZYNSKA
    assistants/service providers/3
    Justyna POBOZY
    assistants/service providers/4
    Aleksandra SZOSTEK (CHACHULA)
    assistants/trainees
    • Krzysztof KALBARCZYK
    • Sylweriusz KROLAK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ewelina SPKOCHARSKA
    assistants/local/4
    Old
    Aleksandra CHACHULA
    New
    Aleksandra SZOSTEK (CHACHULA)
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Ewelina CIECIERSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Krzysztof Wolinski
    assistants/local/2
    Piotr Marek GRZADKOWSKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Ewelina SPKOCHARSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Edyta KASAKOWSKA
    assistants/local/2
    Piotr Marek GRZADKOWSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Krzysztof ROGOWSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Jacek BACHANSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Piotr Marek GRZADKOWSKI
    assistants/local/3
    Monika LACZYNSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Michal BEDNARCZYK
    • Hanna JAROSLAWSKA
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_LEG8_rev1_PL.pdf
    support
    1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    96771
    membership
    STOWARZYSZENIE PROMNI 0
    other
    Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    GOSPODARSTWO ROLNE 3
    date
    27/06/2017
    occupation
    PARLAMENT EUROPEJSKI 4
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Patrycja JANIKOWSKA
    Facebook/0
    http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jaros%C5%82aw-Kalinowski/150155298350245
    assistants/paying agents
    • Michal BEDNARCZYK
    • Hanna JAROSLAWSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Krzysztof Adam GORSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Edyta KASAKOWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Joanna CZAJKOWSKA
    New
    Jacek BACHANSKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Krzysztof Adam GORSKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gabriel JANCZAK
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Gabriel JANCZAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Natalia KUREK-SUCHECKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dorota KOWALSKA
    assistants/local/3
    KANCELARIA PRAWNA STOPCZYNSKI S.K
    assistants/local/3
    KANCELARIA PRAWNA STOPCZYNSKI S.K
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    New
    Beata Donata MAJEWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    JANIKOWSKA Patrycja
    New
    Joanna CZAJKOWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    CZAJKOWSKA Joanna
    New
    Piotr Marek GRZADKOWSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    GRZADKOWSKI Piotr Marek
    New
    Patrycja JANIKOWSKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    Wolinski Krzysztof
    New
    Natalia KUREK-SUCHECKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Natalia PISAREK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    KUREK-SUCHECKA Natalia
    New
    Zbigniew SANDOMIERSKI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Old
    PISAREK Natalia
    New
    Krzysztof Wolinski
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    CHACHULA Aleksandra
    New
    Artur ANDRYSIAK
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    ANDRYSIAK Artur
    New
    Aleksandra CHACHULA
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Kalinski Jozef
    New
    Jozef Kalinski
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    POBOZY Justyna
    New
    Justyna POBOZY
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dorota KOWALSKA
    assistants/paying agents
    • CZYZEWSKA Nina
    assistants/local/2
    Kalinski Jozef
    assistants/paying agents
    • CZYZEWSKA Nina
    assistants/local/2
    KALBARCZYK Katarzyna
    assistants/local/2
    KALBARCZYK Katarzyna
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CZAJKOWSKA Joanna
    • GRZADKOWSKI Piotr Marek
    • JANIKOWSKA Patrycja
    • KUREK-SUCHECKA Natalia
    • PISAREK Natalia
    • Wolinski Krzysztof
    assistants/local/0
    ANDRYSIAK Artur
    assistants/local/1
    CHACHULA Aleksandra
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    New
    POBOZY Justyna
    assistants/service providers
    • BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CZAJKOWSKA Joanna
    • GRZADKOWSKI Piotr Marek
    • JANIKOWSKA Patrycja
    • KUREK-SUCHECKA Natalia
    • PISAREK Natalia
    • Wolinski Krzysztof
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    POBOZY Justyna
    New
    BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    assistants/local/0
    ANDRYSIAK Artur
    assistants/local/1
    CHACHULA Aleksandra
    assistants/service providers
    • BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • Knysak Daniel
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    KALBARCZYK Katarzyna
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CZAJKOWSKA Joanna
    • GRZADKOWSKI Piotr Marek
    • JANIKOWSKA Patrycja
    • KALBARCZYK Katarzyna
    • KUREK-SUCHECKA Natalia
    • PISAREK Natalia
    • Wolinski Krzysztof
    assistants/paying agents
    • Knysak Daniel
    assistants/local/1
    CHACHULA Aleksandra
    assistants/accredited
    • MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CZAJKOWSKA Joanna
    • GRZADKOWSKI Piotr Marek
    • JANIKOWSKA Patrycja
    • KALBARCZYK Katarzyna
    • KUREK-SUCHECKA Natalia
    • PISAREK Natalia
    • Wolinski Krzysztof
    assistants/local/1
    CHACHULA Aleksandra
    assistants/paying agents
    • Knysak Daniel
    assistants/paying agents
    • Knysak Daniel
    assistants
    service providers
    BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    local
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MAJEWSKA Beata Donata
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/4
    KARASEK Bronislaw
    assistants/local/5
    KOWALSKA Malgorzata
    assistants/local/3
    JOZWIK Adam
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    RAKOWSKA Magdalena
    New
    RAKOWSKA-SIEWIOR Magdalena
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45203
      Fax
      +322 28 49203
      Address
      Facebook/0
      Old
      http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jaros%C5%82aw-Kalinowski/150155298350245
      New
      https://www.facebook.com/pages/Jaros%C5%82aw-Kalinowski/150155298350245
      Homepage/0
      Old
      http://www.kalinowski.pl
      New
      http://www.kalinowski.pl/
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45203
      Fax
      +322 28 49203
      Address
      assistants/local/0
      CHACHULA Aleksandra
      assistants/local/6
      KARASEK Bronislaw
      Delegations/0/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49203
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45203
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79203
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75203
      assistants/local/9
      POBOZY Justyna
      assistants/local/10
      RULKA Wieslawa
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49203
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45203
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79203
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75203
      Delegations/1/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
      assistants/local/4
      JOZWIK Adam
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      05/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96771_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      assistants/local/5
      KOWALSKA Malgorzata
      assistants/local/9
      RULKA Wieslawa
      assistants/accredited
      • RAKOWSKA Magdalena
      • SUCHECKI Mariusz Jozef
      • SZCZEPANIAK Jakub
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Constituencies/1/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: (*) przyznane przez: (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane. mandate: occasional: membership: Stowarzyszenie PROMNI -1 other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 4/6 PL 3. holding: activity: Gospodarstwo rolne 1 mep_id: 96771 occupation: Poseł do Parlamentu Europejskiego 3 Gospodarstwo rolne 1
      CV/0
      Degree in animal husbandry, Faculty of Animal Husbandry, Warsaw University of Life Sciences (1986). Postgraduate studies in Community agricultural law, Institute of Legal Studies, Polish Academy of Sciences (1996).
      CV/1
      Farm owner and farmer (since 1986).
      CV/2
      Leader of the Polish People's Party (PSL) Provincial Executive in Ostrołęka (1995-1998). Chairman of the PSL (1997-2004). Chairman of the PSL Central Council (since 2004).
      CV/3
      Mayor of the municipality of Somianka (1990-1997).
      CV/4
      Member of the Mazowieckie Provincial Assembly (1998-1999).
      CV/5
      Secretary of the PSL parliamentary group (1995-1997). Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (1997-2001). Chairman of the PSL parliamentary group (2000-2001; 2003-2004). Deputy Marshal of the Sejm (fifth and sixth parliamentary terms). Co-President of the Polish Sejm-Lithuanian Sejm Parliamentary Assembly (2005-2009).
      CV/6
      Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Foodstuffs, Chairman of the Cabinet Committee on Regional Development (1997); Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development, Chairman of the Council for IT Provision in Rural Areas, Vice-Chairman of the Government-Episcopate Joint Commission (2001-2003).
      CV/7
      Medal for Services to Polish Agriculture.
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Poland
      Groups/1/country
      Poland
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12E242
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      country
      Poland
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 14E246
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Parlament Europejski
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      B-1047 Bruksela
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      MICHALSKA Monika
      New
      CZAJKOWSKA Joanna
      assistants/local/4
      JANIKOWSKA Patrycja
      assistants/local/10
      PISAREK Natalia
      assistants/local/11
      POBOZY Justyna
      assistants/local/5
      Kaczan-Freino Ewa
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jaroslaw.kalinowski/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/2/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/2/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/3/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      D-IQ
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2012-03-28T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DPAP
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      end
      2012-03-27T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/4
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      2012-03-27T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jaroslaw.kalinowski/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jaroslaw.kalinowski/en.xml
      assistants/local/5
      JOZWOWICZ Natalia
      Facebook
      • http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jaros%C5%82aw-Kalinowski/150155298350245
      Committees/1/committee_id
      ENVI
      assistants/local/5
      JOZWOWICZ Natalia
      assistants/local/9
      MICHALSKA Monika
      assistants/local/9
      MICHALSKA Monika
      assistants/local/9
      MICHALSKA Monika
      assistants/local/2
      GRUCHALA Marta
      assistants/local/10
      PINDEL Mateusz Jozef
      assistants/local/10
      LIPSKI Bartlomiej
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      New
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      New
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/1/committee_id
      ENVI
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      New
      Delegation for relations with Iraq
      Delegations/0/abbr
      Old
      DEPA
      New
      D-IQ
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DPAP
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DPAP
      assistants/local/2
      GRUCHALA Marta
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      committee_id
      AGRI
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      committee_id
      ENVI
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-BY
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DCAS
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DPAP
      Delegations/3
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DPAP
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      assistants/local/2
      GRZADKOWSKI Piotr Marek
      assistants/local/2
      Grzadkowski Piotr Marek
      assistants/local/3
      JANYSZKO Jaroslaw
      assistants/local/3
      Janyszko Jaroslaw
      assistants/local/4
      JOZWIK Adam
      assistants/local/4
      Jozwik Adam
      assistants/local/6
      KALBARCZYK Katarzyna
      assistants/local/6
      Kalbarczyk Katarzyna
      assistants/local/7
      KOWALSKA Malgorzata
      assistants/local/7
      Kowalska Malgorzata
      assistants/local/8
      KUREK-SUCHECKA Natalia
      assistants/local/8
      KUREK Natalia
      assistants/local/9
      LIPSKI Bartlomiej
      assistants/local/9
      Lipski Bartlomiej
      assistants/local/10
      PINDEL Mateusz Jozef
      assistants/local/10
      Pindel Mateusz Jozef
      assistants/local/11
      RUDNICKI Marek
      assistants/local/11
      Rudnicki Marek
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1962-04-12T00:00:00
      place
      Wyszków
      CV
      • Degree in animal husbandry, Faculty of Animal Husbandry, Warsaw University of Life Sciences (1986). Postgraduate studies in Community agricultural law, Institute of Legal Studies, Polish Academy of Sciences (1996).
      • Farm owner and farmer (since 1986).
      • Leader of the Polish People's Party (PSL) Provincial Executive in Ostrołęka (1995-1998). Chairman of the PSL (1997-2004). Chairman of the PSL Central Council (since 2004).
      • Mayor of the municipality of Somianka (1990-1997).
      • Member of the Mazowieckie Provincial Assembly (1998-1999).
      • Secretary of the PSL parliamentary group (1995-1997). Vice-Chairman of the Sejm Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development (1997-2001). Chairman of the PSL parliamentary group (2000-2001; 2003-2004). Deputy Marshal of the Sejm (fifth and sixth parliamentary terms). Co-President of the Polish Sejm-Lithuanian Sejm Parliamentary Assembly (2005-2009).
      • Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Foodstuffs, Chairman of the Cabinet Committee on Regional Development (1997); Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development, Chairman of the Council for IT Provision in Rural Areas, Vice-Chairman of the Government-Episcopate Joint Commission (2001-2003).
      • Medal for Services to Polish Agriculture.
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Constituencies
      • country: Poland end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: D-BY Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: DCAS Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: DPAP Organization: Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.kalinowski.pl
      Mail
      • jaroslaw.kalinowski@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Jarosław KALINOWSKI
      sur
      Jarosław
      family
      KALINOWSKI
      familylc
      kalinowski
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96771.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jaroslaw.kalinowski/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96771
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited