BETA

Paweł ZALEWSKI



headshot of Paweł ZALEWSKI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Platforma Obywatelska icon: PL Poland 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Vice-Chair of Committee on International Trade 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on International Trade 2012/01/19 2012/01/24
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Vice-Chair of Committee on International Trade 2012/01/25 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2009/12/16
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with Iran 2009/12/17 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee 2010/06/16 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2014/0090(COD) INTA International Trade Goods originating in Ukraine: reduction or elimination of customs duties
Former Committee Opinion 2013/0151A(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Ukraine Association Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2094(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Digital freedom strategy in EU foreign policy
Responsible Committee 2012/0163(COD) INTA International Trade International agreements: framework for managing financial responsibility linked to investor-to-state dispute settlement tribunals
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0085(COD) INTA International Trade Imports of rice originating from Bangladesh: aligning the Regulation with the TFEU; Commission delegated and implementing powers
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2306(INI) INTA International Trade Trade aspects of the Eastern partnership
Committee Opinion 2011/2132(INI) INTA International Trade Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the negotiations on the EU-Ukraine Association Agreement
Responsible Committee 2011/0324(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Russia Agreement: trade in parts and components of motor vehicles
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0315(COD) INTA International Trade Imports of steel products from Russia: administering restrictions
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2203(INI) INTA International Trade Future European international investment policy
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/0816(NLE) INTA International Trade European External Action Service (EEAS): organisation and functioning
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0197(COD) INTA International Trade Bilateral investment agreements between Member States and third countries: transitional arrangements
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0075(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Korea Free Trade Agreement
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/0054(COD) INTA International Trade Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities: European External Action Service (EEAS)

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Małgorzata HANDZLIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 90
Jarosław WAŁĘSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 63
Krzysztof LISEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 58
Mário DAVID icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 14
Franck PROUST icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 13
Nora BERRA icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 13
María Auxiliadora CORREA ZAMORA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 13
Peter ŠŤASTNÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 13
Pablo ZALBA BIDEGAIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 13
Tokia SAÏFI icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 6
Salvatore IACOLINO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 4
Astrid LULLING icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 4
Fiorello PROVERA icon: EFD EFD icon: Italy Italy 4
Kristiina OJULAND icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Estonia Estonia 4
László TŐKÉS icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 4
Timothy Charles Ayrton TANNOCK icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 4
Norica NICOLAI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Romania Romania 4
Sir Graham WATSON icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 4
Johannes Cornelis van BAALEN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 4
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 3
Jacek PROTASIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Andrzej GRZYB icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 2
Tunne KELAM icon: PPE PPE icon: Estonia Estonia 2
José BOVÉ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 2
Amelia ANDERSDOTTER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 2
Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Sidonia MAZUR icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Jan OLBRYCHT icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Piotr BORYS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Arkadiusz Tomasz BRATKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Jan KOZŁOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Lena KOLARSKA-BOBIŃSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Jolanta Emilia HIBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Filip KACZMAREK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Jarosław KALINOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Bogdan Kazimierz MARCINKIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Joanna Katarzyna SKRZYDLEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Bogusław SONIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Rafał TRZASKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Artur ZASADA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 2
Petru Constantin LUHAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Wojciech Michał OLEJNICZAK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 2
Iosif MATULA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 2
Elmar BROK icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Traian UNGUREANU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Inese VAIDERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 1
Elena BĂSESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Cristian Dan PREDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Paweł Robert KOWAL icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1
Vytautas LANDSBERGIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 1
Anna IBRISAGIC icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Eduard KUKAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 1
Daniel CASPARY icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1

By types

Amendments (440)
Opinions (1)
Plenary speeches (41)
Reports (3)
Shadow opinions (2)
Shadow reports (8)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
522012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
482012/0180(COD)Collective management of copyright and related rights and multi-territorial licensing of rights in musical works for online use in the internal market
472011/2050(INI)Recommendation to the Council and Commission on the new EU-Russia agreement
422011/2306(INI)Trade aspects of the Eastern partnership
372013/0103(COD)Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the European Union
312010/0197(COD)Bilateral investment agreements between Member States and third countries: transitional arrangements
282010/2203(INI)Future European international investment policy
212012/2094(INI)Digital freedom strategy in EU foreign policy
212011/2132(INI)Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the negotiations on the EU-Ukraine Association Agreement
172009/2198(INI)Implementation of the European security strategy and the common security and defence policy
152012/0060(COD)International public procurement instrument
112013/2149(INI)Assessing and setting priorities for EU relations with the eastern partnership countries
102011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
92013/2674(RSP)Resolution on the EU-China negotiations for a bilateral investment agreement
72012/2287(INI)Role of the EU in promoting a broader transatlantic partnership
72012/2029(INI)Engaging in energy policy cooperation with partners beyond our borders: strategic approach to secure, sustainable and competitive energy supply
62010/2050(INI)EU's approach towards Iran
62010/2152(INI)New trade policy for Europe under the Europe 2020 strategy
62012/0163(COD)International agreements: framework for managing financial responsibility linked to investor-to-state dispute settlement tribunals
52011/2056(INI)Effective raw materials strategy for Europe
42012/2137(INI)EU-China relations
42012/2025(INI)Enlargement: policies, criteria and EU's strategic interests
42010/0816(CNS)
32010/0816(NLE)European External Action Service (EEAS): organisation and functioning
32013/2989(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the EU-Vietnam Free Trade Agreement
32013/2062(INI)CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry
32011/2011(INI)Global economic governance
32014/0090(COD)Goods originating in Ukraine: reduction or elimination of customs duties
22013/2675(RSP)Resolution on EU-Taiwan trade relations
22012/0085(COD)Imports of rice originating from Bangladesh: aligning the Regulation with the TFEU; Commission delegated and implementing powers
22012/0000(RSP)
22011/0302(COD)Connecting Europe Facility 2014-2020
22011/0167(NLE)EU/Australia, Canada, Japan, Korea, Mexico, Morocco, New Zealand, Singapore, Switzerland and United States Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement (ACTA)
12013/2081(INI)Common foreign and security policy in 2012. Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament
12010/2124(INI)Annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the main aspects and basic choices of the common foreign and security policy (CFSP) in 2009
12013/2881(RSP)Resolution on the European integration process of Kosovo
12013/2826(RSP)Resolution on the pressure exerted by Russia on Eastern Partnership countries (in the context of the upcoming Eastern Partnership Summit in Vilnius)
12013/2558(RSP)Resolution on EU trade and investment negotiations with the United States of America
12012/2695(RSP)Resolution on EU-Russia trade relations following Russia's accession to the WTO
12009/0155(NLE)EC/Israel Agreement: Conformity Assessment and Acceptance of Industrial Products (CAA). Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement
12010/2301(INI)EU and China: unbalanced trade?
12011/2716(RSP)Resolution on the EU-Russia summit
12010/0289(COD)Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan
12010/2934(RSP)Resolution on Ukraine
12009/2700(RSP)Resolution on the preparations for the EU-Russia Summit in Stockholm on 18 November 2009
12011/0324(NLE)EU/Russia Agreement: trade in parts and components of motor vehicles
12011/0315(COD)Imports of steel products from Russia: administering restrictions
12010/0075(NLE)EU/Korea Free Trade Agreement
12010/0054(COD)Financial Regulation applicable to the general budget of the European Communities: European External Action Service (EEAS)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1964/09/25 - Warszawa

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96777.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96777.jpg
Name/aliases/0
Pawe ZALEWSKI
Name/aliases/1
PaweZALEWSKI
Name/aliases/3
PawełZALEWSKI
Name/aliases/5
ZALEWSKI Pawe
Name/aliases/7
ZALEWSKIPawe
Name/aliases/8
ZALEWSKIPaweł
Name/aliases/9
pawe zalewski
Name/aliases/10
pawezalewski
Name/aliases/11
paweł zalewski
Name/aliases/12
pawełzalewski
Name/aliases/13
zalewski
Name/aliases/14
zalewski pawe
Name/aliases/15
zalewski paweł
Name/aliases/16
zalewskipawe
Name/aliases/17
zalewskipaweł
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2012-01-25T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/1
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/4
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/6
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2012-01-25T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    INTA
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2010-06-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2009-12-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    start
    2009-12-17T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    start
    2009-12-17T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Belarus
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2010-06-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2009-12-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    Committees/0/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4/committee_id
    INTA
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5/abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2010-06-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2010-06-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4/abbr
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Name/familylc
    zalewski
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Facebook
    • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002242205159&sk=info
    Mail
    • pawel.zalewski@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • http://twitter.com/ZalewskiPawel
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    SOLECKA Jolanta
    assistants/local/1
    SOBCZYK Michal
    assistants/local/0
    BORYCKA Aleksandra
    assistants/local/2
    KOMOTAJTYS Karolina
    assistants/local/3
    LYUBASHENKO Igor
    assistants/local/4
    SOBCZYK Michal
    assistants/local/5
    WALCZAK Paulina
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants/accredited/0
    OLSZOWSKI Piotr
    assistants/local/1
    GERMAN Nataliya
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    assistants/local/4
    LYUBASHENKO Igor
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    assistants/accredited/1
    SOLECKA Jolanta
    assistants/local/0
    BORYCKA Aleksandra
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Dziewiecki Janusz
    New
    GRUCA Radoslaw
    assistants/local/4
    Old
    SERWENTNYK Tetiana
    New
    SOBCZYK Michal
    assistants/local/5
    WALCZAK Paulina
    assistants/local/6
    Old
    Zaremba Dominik
    New
    ZAREMBA Dominik
    assistants/local/2
    Gutt Tomasz
    RSS
    • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/pawel.zalewski/en.xml
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    CV
      Committees/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/0/start
      2012-01-25T00:00:00
      Committees/1/abbr
      SEDE
      Committees/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/1/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Committees/3
      end
      2012-01-24T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/4
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/5
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Security and Defence
      role
      Member
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/6/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/6/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-12-17T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      DCAR
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2010-06-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/3/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/4
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      end
      2009-12-16T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/pawel.zalewski/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/4
      SERWENTNYK Tetiana
      assistants/local/1
      GABRYELCZYK Jaroslaw
      assistants/local/5
      SERWENTNYK Tetiana
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/pawel.zalewski/en.xml
      Facebook
      • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002242205159&sk=info
      Twitter
      • http://twitter.com/ZalewskiPawel
      assistants/local/5
      SERWENTNYK Tetiana
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      International Trade
      New
      Committee on International Trade
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Security and Defence
      New
      Subcommittee on Security and Defence
      Committees/1/committee_id
      SEDE
      Committees/2/Organization
      Old
      Foreign Affairs
      New
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: International Trade role: Vice-Chair abbr: INTA committee_id: INTA
      • Organization: Security and Defence role: Member abbr: SEDE committee_id: SEDE
      • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Substitute abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAR
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: International Trade role: Vice-Chair abbr: INTA committee_id: INTA
      • Organization: Security and Defence role: Member abbr: SEDE committee_id: SEDE
      • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Substitute abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAR
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-BY
      Committees/0
      Organization
      International Trade
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      INTA
      committee_id
      INTA
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      International Trade
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Security and Defence
      role
      Member
      abbr
      SEDE
      committee_id
      SEDE
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      SEDE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      SEDE
      Organization
      Security and Defence
      Committees/2
      Organization
      Foreign Affairs
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      committee_id
      AFET
      Committees/2
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AFET
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      AFET
      Organization
      Foreign Affairs
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      party
      Platforma Obywatelska
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Platforma Obywatelska
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAR
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DCAR
      Organization
      Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-IR
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/3
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-BY
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      Committees/0/role
      Old
      Member
      New
      Vice-Chair
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1964-09-25T00:00:00
      place
      Warszawa
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: INTA start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: INTA Organization: International Trade
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: SEDE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: SEDE Organization: Security and Defence
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: AFET Organization: Foreign Affairs
      Constituencies
      • country: Poland end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Platforma Obywatelska
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DCAR Organization: Delegation to the Cariforum — EU Parliamentary Committee
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-IR Organization: Delegation for relations with Iran
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-BY Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Mail
      • pawel.zalewski@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      familylc
      zalewski
      full
      Paweł ZALEWSKI
      sur
      Paweł
      family
      ZALEWSKI
      aliases
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96777.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/pawel.zalewski/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96777
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      OLSZOWSKI Piotr