BETA

Sławomir NITRAS
2012-11-07 Sławomir Witold NITRAS



headshot of Sławomir NITRAS

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Platforma Obywatelska icon: PL Poland 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Afghanistan 2009/09/16 2011/09/28
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2011/09/29 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2013/0308(CNS) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Convention (1990) on the elimination of double taxation in connection with the adjustment of profits of associated enterprises: accession of Croatia
Responsible Committee 2013/0269(NLE) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs EU/France Agreement: application to the collectivity of Saint-Barthélemy of Union legislation on the taxation of savings and administrative cooperation in the field of taxation
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0188(CNS) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Taxation: mandatory automatic exchange of information

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Artur ZASADA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 30
Jarosław WAŁĘSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4

By types

Amendments (285)
Plenary speeches (96)
Reports (2)
Shadow reports (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1192012/0150(COD)Credit institutions and investment firms: framework for recovery and resolution
282013/0253(COD)Single Resolution Mechanism and Single Resolution Fund: uniform rules and procedure for the resolution of credit institutions and certain investment firms
262013/0157(COD)Provision of port services and financial transparency of ports
252013/0024(COD)Information accompanying transfers of funds
212013/0264(COD)Payment services in the internal market
172012/0175(COD)Insurance distribution. Recast
142013/0265(COD)Interchange fees for card-based payment transactions
102013/2166(INI)
72013/0188(CNS)Taxation: mandatory automatic exchange of information
52013/0314(COD)Indices used as benchmarks in financial instruments and financial contracts
52013/0025(COD)Prevention of the use of the financial system for the purposes of money laundering or terrorist financing
52013/2021(INI)Reforming the structure of the EU banking sector
32011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
22012/0298(APP)Enhanced cooperation in the area of financial transaction tax
22012/0344(NLE)State aid rules: aid categories or measures exempted from notification requirements
22012/2297(INI)Blue growth - Enhancing sustainable growth in the EU's marine, maritime transport and tourism sectors
22011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
22011/2095(INI)Roadmap for moving to a competitive low carbon economy in 2050
12013/2047(INI)Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions
12012/2078(INI)Constitutional problems of a multitier governance in the European Union
12014/2007(INI)Employment and social aspects of the role and operations of the Troika (ECB, Commission and IMF) with regard to euro area programme countries
12011/0297(COD)Criminal sanctions for market abuse (market abuse directive)
12011/0062(COD)Credit agreements: residential immovable property
12012/0168(COD)Undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS): depositary functions, remuneration policies and sanctions
12012/2289(INI)Millennium development goals - defining the post-2015 framework
12011/0203(COD)Access to the activity of credit institutions and the prudential supervision of credit institutions and investment firms. Capital Requirements Directive (CRDIV)
12012/0202(COD)Greenhouse gas emission allowance trading: timing of auctions
12012/2260(INL)Better governance for the single market
12011/0360(COD)Institutions for occupational retirement provision, undertakings of collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS) and Alternative Investment Funds Managers: risk management
12012/2028(INI)Feasibility of introducing stability bonds
12011/0459(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017
12010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
12010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
12010/0289(COD)Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan
12010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
12011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
12011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
12011/0385(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of economic and budgetary surveillance of Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability in the euro area. 'Two pack'
12009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
12011/0058(CNS)Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base (CCCTB)
12010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
12011/2546(RSP)Resolution on the conclusions of the European Council meeting (8-9 December 2011) on a draft international agreement on a Fiscal Stability Union
12011/2008(INI)State of implementation of the EU strategy for Central Asia
12011/2071(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination
12010/2144(DEC)2009 discharge: EU general budget, Council
12011/0147(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF): temporary derogation
12008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
12011/2812(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Syria
12010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
12010/0306(NLE)Management of spent fuel and radioactive waste: EU legal framework
12010/2302(INI)Credit rating agencies: future perspectives
12011/2716(RSP)Resolution on the EU-Russia summit
12010/2105(INI)Innovative financing at a global and European level
12010/2137(INI)Report on competition policy 2009
12009/2069(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12009/2182(INI)Financial, economic and social crisis: recommendations concerning the measures and initiatives to be taken. Mid-term report
12010/2074(INI)Basel II and revision of the Capital Requirements Directives (CRD 4)
12008/0257(COD)Medicinal products for human use: pharmacovigilance of products
12009/0188(NLE)EU/Japan agreement: mutual legal assistance in criminal matters
12009/0099(COD)Financial institutions: capital requirements for the trading book and for re-securitisations; supervisory review of remuneration policies
12009/2070(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, Council
12009/2090(INI)ECB annual report for 2008
12009/2141(INI)Internal market scoreboard
12009/0077(COD)Animal health requirements: non-commercial movement of pet animals
12009/0105(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities
12013/0308(CNS)Convention (1990) on the elimination of double taxation in connection with the adjustment of profits of associated enterprises: accession of Croatia
12013/0269(NLE)EU/France Agreement: application to the collectivity of Saint-Barthélemy of Union legislation on the taxation of savings and administrative cooperation in the field of taxation

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1973/04/26 - Połczyn Zdrój

  • Master's in political science, specialisation: European Integration and Local Self-Government, University of Szczecin, Humanities Department, Institute of Philosophy and Political Science.
  • University of Szczecin: Assistant at the Institute of Philosophy and Political Science (1997-1998). Member of the Management Board of the 'Kruszywa Koszalin' S.A. mines (1999-2002). Entrepreneur (2003-2005).
  • Leader of Szczecin County Council, Civic Platform (PO) (since 2003). Vice-Chairman of the PO Regional Executive (since 2006). Member of the PO National Executive (since 2006).
  • Regional Councillor in Zachodniopomorskie Province (1999-2003).
  • Member of the Sejm (5th parliamentary term), PO parliamentary group (2005-2007). Member of the Sejm (6th parliamentary term), PO parliamentary group (since 2007).
  • Member of the delegation of the Sejm and Senate of the Republic of Poland to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Organisation for Security and Cooperation in Europe.

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Name/aliases/2
NITRAS Sławomir Witold
Name/aliases/4
Sławomir Witold NITRAS
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96794.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96794.jpg
Name/aliases/1
NITRAS Sawomir
Name/aliases/3
NITRASSawomir
Name/aliases/4
NITRASSławomir
Name/aliases/5
Sawomir NITRAS
Name/aliases/6
SawomirNITRAS
Name/aliases/8
SławomirNITRAS
Name/aliases/9
nitras
Name/aliases/10
nitras sawomir
Name/aliases/11
nitras sławomir
Name/aliases/12
nitrassawomir
Name/aliases/13
nitrassławomir
Name/aliases/14
sawomir nitras
Name/aliases/15
sawomirnitras
Name/aliases/16
sławomir nitras
Name/aliases/17
sławomirnitras
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2011-09-29T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2011-09-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-AF
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2011-09-29T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2011-09-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-AF
Committees/0/committee_id
ECON
Committees/0/term
7
Committees/1/committee_id
PECH
Committees/1/term
7
Committees/2/committee_id
ECON
Committees/2/term
7
Committees/3/committee_id
PECH
Committees/3/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
7
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2011-09-29T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DASE
Delegations/0/term
7
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2011-09-29T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
D-RU
Delegations/1/term
7
Delegations/2/abbr
D-AF
Delegations/2/term
7
Name/familylc
nitras
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Facebook
  • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002519147495&sk=info
Homepage
  • http://www.nitras.pl
Mail
  • slawomir.nitras@europarl.europa.eu
Twitter
  • http://twitter.com/slawomirnitras
assistants
local
accredited
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/4
NAGORSKA Malgorzata
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
assistants/local/1
GALESKI Artur
assistants/accredited/2
KUTNIK Adrian
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
assistants/accredited/0
BIENIEK Agata
assistants/local
  • BEDNARCZYK Mateusz
  • Gardocki Przemyslaw
  • JASKULSKI Patryk
  • ZWIEFKA Bartosz
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/slawomir.nitras/en.xml
active
Old
 
New
True
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/2/end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/2/start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/3/start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DASE
Delegations/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/1/start
2011-09-29T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Afghanistan
end
2011-09-28T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0/start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/slawomir.nitras/en.xml
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local
  • Bieniek Agata
  • Gardocki Przemyslaw
  • ZWIEFKA Bartosz
assistants/local/2
NOWE Tomasz
Name/aliases/0
Old
NITRASSawomirWitold
New
sawomir nitras
Name/aliases/1
Old
sławomirwitoldnitras
New
NITRAS Sławomir
Name/aliases/2
Old
sławomir witold nitras
New
nitras sławomir
Name/aliases/3
Old
NITRAS Sławomir Witold
New
nitrassławomir
Name/aliases/4
Old
nitras sawomir witold
New
Sławomir NITRAS
Name/aliases/5
Old
NITRAS Sawomir Witold
New
SawomirNITRAS
Name/aliases/6
Old
nitrassławomirwitold
New
nitrassawomir
Name/aliases/7
Old
Sawomir Witold NITRAS
New
NITRAS Sawomir
Name/aliases/8
Old
nitras sławomir witold
New
sławomirnitras
Name/aliases/9
Old
NITRASSławomirWitold
New
nitras sawomir
Name/aliases/10
Old
SawomirWitoldNITRAS
New
Sawomir NITRAS
Name/aliases/11
Old
nitrassawomirwitold
New
SławomirNITRAS
Name/aliases/12
Old
SławomirWitoldNITRAS
New
NITRASSawomir
Name/aliases/14
Old
Sławomir Witold NITRAS
New
sławomir nitras
Name/aliases/15
Old
sawomirwitoldnitras
New
sawomirnitras
Name/aliases/16
Old
sawomir witold nitras
New
NITRASSławomir
Name/full
Old
Sławomir Witold NITRAS
New
Sławomir NITRAS
Name/sur
Old
Sławomir Witold
New
Sławomir
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/slawomir.nitras/en.xml
assistants/local/2
Halamus Karolina
assistants/local/3
MARCINKIEWICZ Michal
Facebook
  • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002519147495&sk=info
Twitter
  • http://twitter.com/slawomirnitras
assistants/local/1
DORZYNKIEWICZ Wojciech
assistants/local/6
ZWIEFKA Bartosz
assistants/local/3
GRABOWICZ Maciej
Committees/0/Organization
Old
Economic and Monetary Affairs
New
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1/Organization
Old
Fisheries
New
Committee on Fisheries
Staff
  • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
assistants/local/7
PAWLAK Arkadiusz
Committees
  • Organization: Economic and Monetary Affairs role: Member abbr: ECON committee_id: ECON
  • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
role
Member
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
DASE
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
Committees
  • Organization: Economic and Monetary Affairs role: Member abbr: ECON committee_id: ECON
  • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
role
Member
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
DASE
assistants/local/8
SZYMCZAK Monika
Committees/0
Organization
Economic and Monetary Affairs
role
Member
abbr
ECON
committee_id
ECON
Committees/0
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1
Organization
Fisheries
role
Substitute
abbr
PECH
committee_id
PECH
Committees/1
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
abbr
PECH
Organization
Fisheries
Constituencies/0
country
Poland
party
Platforma Obywatelska
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
Constituencies/0
country
Poland
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
party
Platforma Obywatelska
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
role
Member
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
D-RU
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
DASE
Delegations/1
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DASE
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member
groupid
PPE
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
groupid
PPE
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
Staff/0
Organization
European Parliament
role
Member
abbr
PE
Staff/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
PE
Organization
European Parliament
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1973-04-26T00:00:00
place
Połczyn Zdrój
CV
  • Master's in political science, specialisation: European Integration and Local Self-Government, University of Szczecin, Humanities Department, Institute of Philosophy and Political Science.
  • University of Szczecin: Assistant at the Institute of Philosophy and Political Science (1997-1998). Member of the Management Board of the 'Kruszywa Koszalin' S.A. mines (1999-2002). Entrepreneur (2003-2005).
  • Leader of Szczecin County Council, Civic Platform (PO) (since 2003). Vice-Chairman of the PO Regional Executive (since 2006). Member of the PO National Executive (since 2006).
  • Regional Councillor in Zachodniopomorskie Province (1999-2003).
  • Member of the Sejm (5th parliamentary term), PO parliamentary group (2005-2007). Member of the Sejm (6th parliamentary term), PO parliamentary group (since 2007).
  • Member of the delegation of the Sejm and Senate of the Republic of Poland to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Organisation for Security and Cooperation in Europe.
Committees
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ECON start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: ECON Organization: Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: PECH Organization: Fisheries
Constituencies
  • country: Poland end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Platforma Obywatelska start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
Delegations
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: D-RU Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: DASE Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
Gender
M
Groups
  • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
Homepage
  • http://www.nitras.pl
Mail
  • slawomir.nitras@europarl.europa.eu
Name
aliases
full
Sławomir Witold NITRAS
sur
Sławomir Witold
family
NITRAS
familylc
nitras
Photo
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96794.jpg
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/slawomir.nitras/en.xml
Staff
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
UserID
96794
active
True
assistants
local
accredited