BETA

Jacek WŁOSOWICZ



headshot of Jacek WŁOSOWICZ

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Solidarna Polska icon: PL Poland 2012/04/04 - 2014/06/30
  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2009/07/14 - 2012/04/03

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2009/07/14 - 2011/12/28
  • icon: EFD EFD Member Europe of freedom and democracy Group 2011/12/29 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/21 2011/12/28
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Budgets 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2009/09/16 2011/12/28
Member of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2012/01/31 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2012/01/31 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2013/01/10 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2013/01/10 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2013/10/01 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2003(BUD) BUDG Budgets 2015 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure - Section I, Parliament
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/2095(INI) BUDG Budgets EU Member States' preparedness to an effective and timely start of the new cohesion policy programming period
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0364(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Organic farming: organic production and labelling of the products

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 50
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 27
Jarosław KALINOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 27
Artur ZASADA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 22
Filip KACZMAREK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 21
Wojciech Michał OLEJNICZAK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 6
Sandra KALNIETE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 4

By types

Amendments (56)
Plenary speeches (580)
Shadow opinions (1)
Shadow reports (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
312011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
182011/0239(COD)Maritime safety: minimum level of training of seafarers
152010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
132011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
112012/0145(COD)Protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Community: investigations
102010/0289(COD)Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan
82010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
72010/2106(INI)Commission Green Paper "On forest protection and information in the EU: preparing forests for climate change"
72012/2027(INI)Innovative financial instruments in the context of the next multiannual financial framework
62011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
52009/2155(INI)Simplification of the CAP
52010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
42011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
42011/2286(INI)Defining a new development cooperation with Latin America
32013/2640(RSP)Resolution on India: execution of Mohammad Afzal Guru and its implications
32011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
32011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
22012/0245(COD)European Voluntary Humanitarian Aid Corps (‘EU Aid Volunteers initiative')
22009/2156(INI)Agriculture in areas with natural handicaps: a special health check
22011/0301(COD)Financing of infrastructure projects: Competitiveness and Innovation Framework Programme (2007-2013) and trans-European transport and energy networks
22011/0131(COD)Issuance of euro coins
22011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
12011/2081(INI)Freedom of press and media in the world
12013/2020(INI)Human rights situation in the Sahel region
12013/2022(INI)Report from the Commission to the Council on the basis of Member States' reports on the implementation of the Council Recommendation (2009/C 151/01) on patient safety, including the prevention and control of healthcare associated infections
12013/2041(INI)Rethinking education
12014/2533(RSP)Resolution on the EU-Russia summit (28 January 2014)
12012/0251(COD)Generalised scheme of tariff preferences (GSP): reinstatement of tariff preferences for Myanmar/Burma
12013/2528(RSP)Decision on the opening of, and on the mandate for, interinstitutional negotiations on the proposal for a regulation establishing rules for direct payments to farmers under support schemes within the framework of the common agricultural policy
12013/2003(BUD)Guidelines for the 2014 budget: other sections
12011/0136(COD)Orphan works: permitted uses
12010/0353(COD)Quality schemes for agricultural products and foodstuffs
12012/2016(BUD)2013 budget: mandate for trilogue
12010/0377(COD)Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
12012/2647(RSP)Resolution on ‘Towards a job-rich recovery'
12011/0385(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of economic and budgetary surveillance of Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability in the euro area. 'Two pack'
12012/2029(INI)Engaging in energy policy cooperation with partners beyond our borders: strategic approach to secure, sustainable and competitive energy supply
12011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
12010/0380(COD)Social security: coordination of social security systems and implementation
12011/2316(INI)Negotiations of the EU/Azerbaijan Association Agreement. Recommendation to the Council, Commission and the EEAS
12012/2006(BUD)2013 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure - section I, Parliament
12010/0048(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2007-2013
12010/2120(BUD)Amending budget 5/2010: guarantee provided by the EU for financial assistance, new budget item and new article
12009/0007(CNS)Mutual assistance for the recovery of claims relating to taxes, duties and other measures
12009/2002B(BUD)2010 budget: other sections
12014/2003(BUD)2015 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure - Section I, Parliament
12010/0364(COD)Organic farming: organic production and labelling of the products
12013/2095(INI)EU Member States' preparedness to an effective and timely start of the new cohesion policy programming period

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1966/01/25 - Skalbmierz

  • Master's in engineering, Kraków University of Technology (1991). Master's degree from the Kraków University of Economics (1994).
  • Running an advertising agency (1995-2005).
  • Law and Justice party (PiS), member of the Policy Council (since 2001).
  • Member of Kielce Municipal Council, Chairman of the Budget Committee (2002-2005).
  • Senator of the Republic of Poland (2005-2007).
  • Member of the Interparliamentary Union. Member of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly.

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96802.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96802.jpg
Name/aliases/0
Jacek WOSOWICZ
Name/aliases/2
JacekWOSOWICZ
Name/aliases/3
JacekWŁOSOWICZ
Name/aliases/4
WOSOWICZ
Name/aliases/5
WOSOWICZ Jacek
Name/aliases/6
WOSOWICZJacek
Name/aliases/9
WŁOSOWICZJacek
Name/aliases/10
jacek wosowicz
Name/aliases/11
jacek włosowicz
Name/aliases/12
jacekwosowicz
Name/aliases/13
jacekwłosowicz
Name/aliases/14
wosowicz
Name/aliases/15
wosowicz jacek
Name/aliases/16
wosowiczjacek
Name/aliases/17
włosowicz
Name/aliases/18
włosowicz jacek
Name/aliases/19
włosowiczjacek
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Constituencies/0
party
Solidarna Polska
country
Poland
start
2012-04-04T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/0
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2012-04-03T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Solidarna Polska
country
Poland
start
2012-04-04T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2012-04-03T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2013-10-01T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DACP
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DARP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-US
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DARP
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2013-10-01T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DACP
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DASE
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Europe of freedom and democracy Group
groupid
EFD
start
2011-12-29T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Europe of freedom and democracy Group
groupid
EFD
start
2011-12-29T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/0/term
7
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
7
Committees/2
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/2
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/2/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/2/term
7
Committees/3
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/3
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/3/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/3/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
7
Constituencies/1/term
7
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2013-10-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DACP
Delegations/0/term
7
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DCAM
Delegations/1/term
7
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
DLAT
Delegations/2/term
7
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
Delegations/3/abbr
D-US
Delegations/3/term
7
Delegations/4
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
Delegations/4
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
Delegations/4/abbr
DASE
Delegations/4/term
7
Delegations/5
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/5
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2013-10-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/abbr
DARP
Delegations/5/term
7
Delegations/6/abbr
DASE
Delegations/6/term
7
Name/familylc
włosowicz
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Homepage
  • http://www.wlosowicz.pl
Mail
  • jacekwladyslaw.wlosowicz@europarl.europa.eu
assistants
local
accredited
assistants/local/1
CHMIELEWSKI Kamil
assistants/local/0
BACZYNSKA Otylia
assistants/local/9
SMIECH Leszek
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
assistants/local/6
OLENDZKI Tomasz
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Constituencies/0/start
Old
2009-07-14T00:00:00
New
2012-04-04T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2012-04-03T00:00:00
Delegations/5
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2013-10-01T00:00:00
assistants/accredited/1
WOJCIECHOWSKA Sylwia
assistants/local/0
BACZYNSKA Otylia
assistants/local/9
SIPIKA Michal
assistants/local/10
SMIECH Leszek
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacekwladyslaw.wlosowicz/en.xml
active
Old
 
New
True
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Committees/1/start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/2/start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
Committees/3
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Constituencies/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
country
Poland
Delegations/0/abbr
DARP
Delegations/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
D-US
Delegations/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/1/start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
DASE
Delegations/2/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/2/start
2012-01-31T00:00:00
Delegations/3/abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/3/start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
Delegations/4/abbr
DCAM
Delegations/4/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/4/start
2013-01-10T00:00:00
Delegations/5
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0/start
2011-12-29T00:00:00
Groups/1
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
end
2011-12-28T00:00:00
role
Member
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacekwladyslaw.wlosowicz/en.xml
active
Old
True
New
 
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
role
Substitute
abbr
DCAM
Delegations/4
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
abbr
DLAT
assistants/local/8
SALAMON Adrian
assistants/local/9
Walas Daniel
assistants/local/10
WIEDENSKI Waldemar
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacekwladyslaw.wlosowicz/en.xml
Constituencies/0/party
Old
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
New
Solidarna Polska
Committees/0/Organization
Old
Budgets
New
Committee on Budgets
Committees/1/Organization
Old
Agriculture and Rural Development
New
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Staff
  • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
Committees
  • Organization: Budgets role: Member abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
  • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Substitute abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
role
Member
abbr
DARP
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
abbr
D-US
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
DASE
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
Committees
  • Organization: Budgets role: Member abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
  • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Substitute abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
role
Member
abbr
DARP
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
abbr
D-US
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
DASE
Committees/0
Organization
Budgets
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
committee_id
BUDG
Committees/0
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Budgets
Committees/1
Organization
Agriculture and Rural Development
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Agriculture and Rural Development
Constituencies/0
country
Poland
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
Constituencies/0
country
Poland
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
role
Member
abbr
DARP
Delegations/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DARP
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
role
Substitute
abbr
D-US
Delegations/1
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
D-US
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
role
Substitute
abbr
DASE
Delegations/2
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DASE
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
Groups/0
Organization
Europe of freedom and democracy Group
role
Member
groupid
EFD
Groups/0
Organization
Europe of freedom and democracy Group
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
groupid
EFD
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
Staff/0
Organization
European Parliament
role
Member
abbr
PE
Staff/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
PE
Organization
European Parliament
Delegations/1
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
D-US
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
Delegations/2
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DASE
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
assistants/local/9
Walas Daniel
assistants/local/10
WIEDENSKI Waldemar
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1966-01-25T00:00:00
place
Skalbmierz
CV
  • Master's in engineering, Kraków University of Technology (1991). Master's degree from the Kraków University of Economics (1994).
  • Running an advertising agency (1995-2005).
  • Law and Justice party (PiS), member of the Policy Council (since 2001).
  • Member of Kielce Municipal Council, Chairman of the Budget Committee (2002-2005).
  • Senator of the Republic of Poland (2005-2007).
  • Member of the Interparliamentary Union. Member of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly.
Committees
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: BUDG Organization: Budgets
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
Constituencies
  • country: Poland end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
Delegations
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DARP Organization: Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula
Gender
M
Groups
  • Organization: Europe of freedom and democracy Group role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: EFD start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
Homepage
  • http://www.wlosowicz.pl
Mail
  • jacekwladyslaw.wlosowicz@europarl.europa.eu
Name
familylc
włosowicz
full
Jacek WŁOSOWICZ
sur
Jacek
family
WŁOSOWICZ
aliases
Photo
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96802.jpg
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jacekwladyslaw.wlosowicz/en.xml
Staff
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
UserID
96802
active
True
assistants
local
accredited