BETA

Enikő GYŐRI



headshot of Enikő GYŐRI

Constituencies

  • Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt icon: HU Hungary 2009/07/14 - 2010/08/31

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2009/09/15
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/09/16 - 2010/08/31

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2009/07/16 2010/08/31
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2009/07/16 2010/08/31
Substitute of Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis 2009/10/14 2009/10/21
Member of Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis 2009/10/22 2010/08/31

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2009/09/16 2010/08/31
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Croatia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2009/09/16 2010/08/31

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45352
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49352
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12E242
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75352
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79352
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10021
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2019/2131(INI) INTA International Trade Competition policy - annual report 2019
Responsible Committee 2019/0132(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Euratom/Ukraine Association Agreement: trade preferences for poultry meat and poultry meat preparations
Committee Opinion 2009/2166(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual report 2008

Activities

By types

Amendments (134)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (7)
Written explanations (14)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
212009/0142(COD)European Banking Authority (EBA): establishment
212009/0144(COD)European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA)
182009/0143(COD)European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA): establisment
162009/0064(COD)Alternative Investment Fund Managers
92009/2174(INI)Promoting good governance in tax matters
72009/0140(COD)Macro-prudential oversight of the financial system and establishing a European Systemic Risk Board (ESRB)
72009/0108(COD)Measures to safeguard security of gas supply
62010/2006(INI)Cross-border crisis management in the banking sector
52010/2074(INI)Basel II and revision of the Capital Requirements Directives (CRD 4)
42009/0035(COD)Company law: annual accounts of micro-entities
32009/0096(COD)European Progress Microfinance Facility for employment and social inclusion
22010/0035(NLE)Excessive deficit procedure: quality of statistical data
22009/0132(COD)Securities: offer to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements
22009/0004(CNS)Taxation: administrative cooperation
22009/0139(CNS)Value added tax (VAT): application of the reverse charge mechanism to supplies of certain services suspectible to fraud
22009/2090(INI)ECB annual report for 2008
22009/2203(INI)Report on the 2009 annual statement on the euro area and public finances
12010/2009(INI)Remuneration of directors of listed companies and remuneration policies in the financial services sector
12009/0118(CNS)Value added tax (VAT): administrative cooperation and combating fraud. Recast
12009/0009(CNS)Value added tax (VAT): rules of invoicing
12009/0007(CNS)Mutual assistance for the recovery of claims relating to taxes, duties and other measures
12009/2173(INI)Report on the competition policy 2008
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1968/07/17 - Budapest

New version under preparation ( Original version : HU )

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1986-1992 : Budapest University of Economics, International Relations Department
  • 1994-2000 : Budapest University of Economics, International Relations Department, PhD in European affairs

Professional career

  • 2014-2019 : Ambassador of the Republic of Hungary in Madrid
  • 2004-2009 : Free Europe Centre, Managing Director
  • 2004-2009 : Eötvös Loránd University, Faculty of Political Science and Law, Institute of Political Studies, lecturer
  • 2003-2009 : Office of the Hungarian Parliament, EU working group of the Fidesz parliamentary party, Chief of Staff
  • 1999-2003 : Ambassador of the Republic of Hungary in Rome
  • 1994-1999 : Hungarian Secretary of the EU-Hungary Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 1992-1999 : EU Affairs Committee of the Hungarian Parliament, adviser, principal adviser

Political career

  • 2010-2014 : Ministry of Foreign Affairs, State Secretary for EU Affairs
  • 2009-2010 : Member of the European Parliament

Other activities

  • 2005-2009 : Politikatudományi Szemle (Political Science Review), permanent adviser
  • 2005-2009 : Chair, Budapest Italian Forum
  • 1998-1998 : French National Assembly, trainee
  • 1998-1998 : Council of Europe, trainee
  • 1995-1995 : European Commission, trainee
  • 1990-1991 : AIESEC (international students’ organisation) (Mexico), trainee
  • 1989-1989 : La Rioja provincial authority (Spain), trainee

Honours

  • Officer of the National Order of the Legion of Honour (France), 2013
  • Commander of the Order of the Belgian Crown, 2012
  • Grand Cross of the Spanish Order of Civil Merit, 2011
  • Grand Cross of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Italy, 2002

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

CV/New version under preparation ( Original version : HU )
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    1986-1992 : Budapest University of Economics, International Relations Department
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    1986-1992 : Budapesti Közgazdaságtudományi Egyetem, Nemzetközi Kapcsolatok Szak
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    1994-2000 : Budapest University of Economics, International Relations Department, PhD in European affairs
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    1994-2000 : Budapesti Közgazdaságtudományi Egyetem, Nemzetközi Kapcsolatok Szak, Európa-szakirány, PhD
    CV/Honours/0
    Officer of the National Order of the Legion of Honour (France), 2013
    CV/Honours/0
    A francia Becsületrend tiszti fokozata, 2013
    CV/Honours/1
    Commander of the Order of the Belgian Crown, 2012
    CV/Honours/1
    A belga Koronarend parancsnoki fokozata, 2012
    CV/Honours/2
    Grand Cross of the Spanish Order of Civil Merit, 2011
    CV/Honours/2
    A spanyol Polgári Érdemrend nagykeresztje, 2011
    CV/Honours/3
    Grand Cross of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Italy, 2002
    CV/Honours/3
    Az Olasz Köztársasági Érdemrend nagykeresztje, 2002
    CV/Other activities/0
    2005-2009 : Politikatudományi Szemle (Political Science Review), permanent adviser
    CV/Other activities/0
    2005-2009 : Politikatudományi Szemle, állandó konzulens
    CV/Other activities/1
    2005-2009 : Chair, Budapest Italian Forum
    CV/Other activities/1
    2005-2009 : Budapesti Olasz Fórum, elnök
    CV/Other activities/2
    1998-1998 : French National Assembly, trainee
    CV/Other activities/2
    1998-1998 : Francia Nemzetgyűlés, gyakornok
    CV/Other activities/3
    1998-1998 : Council of Europe, trainee
    CV/Other activities/3
    1998-1998 : Európa Tanács, gyakornok
    CV/Other activities/4
    1995-1995 : European Commission, trainee
    CV/Other activities/4
    1995-1995 : Európai Bizottság, gyakornok
    CV/Other activities/5
    1990-1991 : AIESEC (international students’ organisation) (Mexico), trainee
    CV/Other activities/5
    1990-1991 : AIESEC (Közgazdászhallgatók Nemzetközi Szervezete) (Mexikó), gyakornok
    CV/Other activities/6
    1989-1989 : La Rioja provincial authority (Spain), trainee
    CV/Other activities/6
    1989-1989 : La Rioja tartomány önkormányzata (Spanyolország), gyakornok
    CV/Political career/0
    2010-2014 : Ministry of Foreign Affairs, State Secretary for EU Affairs
    CV/Political career/0
    2010-2014 : Külügyminisztérium, EU-ügyekért felelős államtitkár
    CV/Political career/1
    2009-2010 : Member of the European Parliament
    CV/Political career/1
    2009-2010 : Európai Parlament, EP-képviselő
    CV/Professional career/0
    2014-2019 : Ambassador of the Republic of Hungary in Madrid
    CV/Professional career/0
    2014-2019 : A Magyar Köztársaság madridi nagykövete
    CV/Professional career/1
    2004-2009 : Free Europe Centre, Managing Director
    CV/Professional career/1
    2004-2009 : Szabad Európa Központ, ügyvezető
    CV/Professional career/2
    2004-2009 : Eötvös Loránd University, Faculty of Political Science and Law, Institute of Political Studies, lecturer
    CV/Professional career/2
    2004-2009 : Eötvös Loránd Tudományegyetem, Állam- és Jogtudományi Kar, Politikatudományi Intézet, óraadó
    CV/Professional career/3
    2003-2009 : Office of the Hungarian Parliament, EU working group of the Fidesz parliamentary party, Chief of Staff
    CV/Professional career/3
    2003-2009 : Az Országgyűlés Hivatala, Fidesz-frakció EU munkacsoportja, stábfőnök
    CV/Professional career/4
    1999-2003 : Ambassador of the Republic of Hungary in Rome
    CV/Professional career/4
    1999-2003 : A Magyar Köztársaság római nagykövete
    CV/Professional career/5
    1994-1999 : Hungarian Secretary of the EU-Hungary Parliamentary Association Committee
    CV/Professional career/5
    1994-1999 : Az EU–Magyarország Társulási Parlamenti Bizottság magyar titkára
    CV/Professional career/6
    1992-1999 : EU Affairs Committee of the Hungarian Parliament, adviser, principal adviser
    CV/Professional career/6
    1992-1999 : Az Országgyűlés Európai Uniós Ügyek Bizottsága, tanácsadó, főtanácsadó
    CV/updated
    Old
    2019-10-01T00:00:00
    New
    2019-10-02T00:00:00
    CV
    updated
    2019-10-01T00:00:00
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Professional career
    Political career
    Other activities
    Honours
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Agnes KARANDI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Alexandra JOKUTHY
    assistants/accredited/2
    Krisztina SZARAZ
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04U026
    New
    12E242
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    assistants/accredited
    • Dalma FORGACS
    assistants/local
    • Mariann ORENCSAK
    assistants/paying agents
    • EVIX BT.
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04U026
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45352
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49352
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79352
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75352
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INTA
    Declaration of good conduct/0
    title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96830_GYORI.PDF
    Declaration of good conduct/0
    title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96830_GY??RI.PDF
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt
    country
    Hungary
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96830_GY??RI.PDF
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 96830 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96830_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf date: 29/05/2019 occupation: Magyarország madridi nagykövete 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése. other: Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3. additional:
    Groups/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Mail
    • egyori@mfa.gov.hu
    • egyori.mmaacz@gmail.com
    • eniko.gyori@europarl.europa.eu
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96830.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96830.jpg
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    Name/aliases/0
    Eniko GYORI
    Name/aliases/1
    EnikoGYORI
    Name/aliases/3
    EnikőGYŐRI
    Name/aliases/4
    GYORI
    Name/aliases/5
    GYORI Eniko
    Name/aliases/6
    GYORIEniko
    Name/aliases/9
    GYŐRIEnikő
    Name/aliases/10
    eniko gyori
    Name/aliases/11
    enikogyori
    Name/aliases/12
    enikő győri
    Name/aliases/13
    enikőgyőri
    Name/aliases/14
    gyori
    Name/aliases/15
    gyori eniko
    Name/aliases/16
    gyorieniko
    Name/aliases/17
    győri
    Name/aliases/18
    győri enikő
    Name/aliases/19
    győrienikő
    CV
      Committees/0
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      start
      2009-10-22T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      CRIS
      Committees/0
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      ECON
      Committees/1
      role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      start
      2009-10-14T00:00:00
      end
      2009-10-21T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      CRIS
      Committees/1
      role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      EMPL
      Committees/2
      role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      start
      2009-10-14T00:00:00
      end
      2009-10-21T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      CRIS
      Committees/2
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      ECON
      Committees/3
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      start
      2009-10-22T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      CRIS
      Committees/3
      role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      term
      7
      abbr
      EMPL
      Groups/0
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      end
      2009-09-15T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      end
      2009-09-15T00:00:00
      Committees/0
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ECON
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ECON
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      Committees/0
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CRIS
      start
      2009-10-22T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      CRIS
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      Committees/0/committee_id
      CRIS
      Committees/0/term
      7
      Committees/1
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CRIS
      start
      2009-10-22T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      CRIS
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      Committees/1
      end
      2009-10-21T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CRIS
      start
      2009-10-14T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CRIS
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      Committees/1/committee_id
      CRIS
      Committees/1/term
      7
      Committees/2
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ECON
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ECON
      Organization
      Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
      Committees/2
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      EMPL
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      EMPL
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      Committees/2/committee_id
      ECON
      Committees/2/term
      7
      Committees/3
      end
      2010-08-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      EMPL
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      EMPL
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      Committees/3
      end
      2009-10-21T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CRIS
      start
      2009-10-14T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CRIS
      Organization
      Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
      Committees/3/committee_id
      EMPL
      Committees/3/term
      7
      Constituencies/0/term
      7
      Delegations/0/abbr
      D-JP
      Delegations/0/term
      7
      Delegations/1/abbr
      D-HR
      Delegations/1/term
      7
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Hungary
        Groups/1/country
        Hungary
        Name/familylc
        győri
        CV/0
        Diploma in International Relations from the University of Economic Sciences (BKE, Budapest, 1992). PhD in International Relations, focusing on Europe, BKE (2000).
        CV/1
        Adviser, later chief adviser, to the European Affairs Committee of the Hungarian Parliament (1992-1999). Hungarian Ambassador in Rome (1999-2003). Chair of the EU working group of the FIDESZ group in Parliament (2003-2009).
        CV/2
        Grand Cross of the Republic of Italy (2002).
        Financial Declarations
          Groups/0/country
          Hungary
          Groups/1/country
          Hungary
          Committees
          • end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ECON start: 2009-07-16T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ECON Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
          • end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 committee_id: CRIS start: 2009-10-22T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: CRIS Organization: Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
          • end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 2009-07-16T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: EMPL Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
          • end: 2009-10-21T00:00:00 committee_id: CRIS start: 2009-10-14T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: CRIS Organization: Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
          Constituencies/0/party
          Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt
          Delegations
          • Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2009-09-16T00:00:00
          • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Croatia Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2009-09-16T00:00:00
          Groups
          • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: PPE start: 2009-09-16T00:00:00
          • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2009-09-15T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: PPE start: 2009-07-14T00:00:00
          Groups
          • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member
          name
          Enikő GYŐRI
          url
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meps/en/96830/Enikő_GYŐRI.html
          Constituencies/0
          start
          2009-07-14T00:00:00
          end
          2010-08-31T00:00:00
          country
          Hungary
          Constituencies/0
          start
          2009-07-14T00:00:00
          end
          2010-08-31T00:00:00
          country
          Groups/0
          Organization
          Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          role
          Member
          Groups/0
          start
          2009-07-14T00:00:00
          role
          Member of the Bureau
          end
          2010-08-31T00:00:00
          Organization
          Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          Birth
          date
          1968-07-17T00:00:00
          place
          Budapest
          CV
          • Diploma in International Relations from the University of Economic Sciences (BKE, Budapest, 1992). PhD in International Relations, focusing on Europe, BKE (2000).
          • Adviser, later chief adviser, to the European Affairs Committee of the Hungarian Parliament (1992-1999). Hungarian Ambassador in Rome (1999-2003). Chair of the EU working group of the FIDESZ group in Parliament (2003-2009).
          • Grand Cross of the Republic of Italy (2002).
          Constituencies
          • start: 2009-07-14T00:00:00 end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 country:
          Gender
          F
          Groups
          • start: 2009-07-14T00:00:00 end: 2010-08-31T00:00:00 role: Member of the Bureau Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          Name
          familylc
          győri
          full
          Enikő GYŐRI
          sur
          Enikő
          family
          GYŐRI
          aliases
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96830.jpg
          UserID
          96830
          active
          False
          name
          Enikő GYŐRI
          url
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meps/en/96830/Enikő_GYŐRI.html