BETA

Estelle GRELIER



headshot of Estelle GRELIER

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Parti socialiste icon: FR France 2009/07/14 - 2012/06/16

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2009/07/14 - 2012/06/16

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013 2010/06/17 2011/06/30
Member of Committee on Budgets 2012/01/19 2012/06/16
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/19 2012/06/16

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Canada 2009/09/16 2012/06/16
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2012/06/16

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0177(APP) PECH Fisheries Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
Responsible Committee 2010/0255(COD) PECH Fisheries Conservation of fishery resources: transitional technical measures from 1 January 2010 to 31 December 2012

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Catherine TRAUTMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 43
Alain CADEC icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 31
Patrice TIROLIEN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 29
Frédéric DAERDEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 23
Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 12
Göran FÄRM icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 11
Andrea COZZOLINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
Francesca BALZANI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 6
Jim HIGGINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 6
Matthias GROOTE icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 4
Cătălin Sorin IVAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 3
Gesine MEISSNER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 2
Corinne LEPAGE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 2
Luís Paulo ALVES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 2
Derek VAUGHAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Sylvie GUILLAUME icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 1
Isabella LÖVIN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Pat the Cope GALLAGHER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Elmar BROK icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1

By types

Amendments (364)
Opinions (1)
Plenary speeches (67)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1972011/0195(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP)
212011/2290(INI)Reform of the common fisheries policy - overarching communication
192011/2318(INI)External dimension of the common fisheries policy
162011/0194(COD)Common organisation of the markets in fishery and aquaculture products
152011/2158(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the automotive sector in France
142011/2292(INI)Small scale and artisanal fisheries and the CFP reform
112011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
82011/2195(INI)Role of cohesion policy in the outermost regions of the European Union in the context of EU 2020
82010/0257(COD)Integrated maritime policy: programme to support the further development
72009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
72010/2002(BUD)2011 budget: draft mandate for the draft budget conciliation procedure before the first reading
62011/2291(INI)Reporting obligations under Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the CFP
52010/0256(COD)Outermost regions: specific measures for agriculture
52010/2040(INI)Integrated maritime policy (IMP) - Evaluation of progress made and new challenges
42010/2072(INI)Funding and functioning of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund
32012/2016(BUD)2013 budget: mandate for trilogue
32012/2000(BUD)2013 budget: priorities - section III, Commission
32010/0395(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union. Financial Regulation
32011/2019(BUD)2012 budget: mandate for the trilogue
32011/2020(BUD)2012 budget: all sections
32011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
32010/2070(INI)Health care systems in sub-Saharan Africa and global health
22011/2157(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
22011/2042(BUD)2012 budget: general guidelines for the preparation
22011/2035(INI)EC 5th cohesion report and strategy for the post-2013 cohesion policy
22010/0250(COD)OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories (EMIR, European Market Infrastructure Regulation)
22006/0167(COD)Officially supported export credits: application of certain guidelines
22010/2159(INI)Early years learning in the European Union
22010/0080(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP): Community financial measures for the implementation of the CFP and in the area of the Law of the Sea
22009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
12010/2165(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the automotive sector in Spain
12010/2164(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the electrotechnical industry in Portugal
12010/2163(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in manufacture of machinery and equipment in Denmark
12010/2141(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in semiconductor manufacturing in the Netherlands
12010/2133(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in machinery sector (Linak) in Denmark
12010/2136(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in textiles sector in Spain
12010/2134(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in machinery sector (Danfoss) in Denmark
12011/2107(INI)Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
12010/2210(INI)Combating illegal fishing at the global level - the role of the EU
12010/2291(ACI)European Parliament/European Commission Agreement: transparency register for organisations and self-employed individuals engaged in EU policy-making and policy implementation
12012/2011(BUD)Amending budget 1/2012: financing of ITER
12010/0380(COD)Social security: coordination of social security systems and implementation
12011/2116(INI)Statute for a European cooperative society with regard to the involvement of employees
12008/0183(COD)Food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Community
12010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
12011/2087(INI)European dimension in sport
12010/0303(COD)European Maritime Safety Agency: further development
12011/2115(INI)Trade and investment barriers
12011/2080(ACI)Financial framework 2007-2013: additional financing needs of the ITER project
12010/0258(COD)Carriage of goods by road: statistical returns. Recast
12010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
12011/2126(BUD)Mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument: European neighbourhood policy
12011/0147(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF): temporary derogation
12010/0280(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of surveillance of budgetary positions and surveillance and coordination of economic policies. 'Six pack'
12010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
12008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
12009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
12010/2302(INI)Credit rating agencies: future perspectives
12010/0036(COD)Exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the Stabilisation and Association process
12010/2248(INI)EIB annual report for 2009
12008/0196(COD)Consumer rights
12010/0821(NLE)Treaty on the Functioning of the EU (TFEU): stability mechanism for Member States whose currency is the euro (amend. Article 136 TFEU)
12010/2095(INI)Industrial policy for the globalised era
12009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
12008/0227(COD)Metrology
12007/0229(COD)Migration policy: single application procedure for a single permit to reside and work, common set of rights for third-country workers
12009/2069(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12009/0058(COD)External actions: financing instrument for stability
12010/0041(COD)Carriage of goods and passangers by sea: statistical returns
12010/2048(BUD)Amending budget ex-3/2010: Banana Accompanying Measures (BAM) for ACP countries
12010/0048(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2007-2013
12009/2142(INI)Better lawmaking - 15th annual report from the Commission pursuant to Article 9 of the Protocol on the application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality
12009/0188(NLE)EU/Japan agreement: mutual legal assistance in criminal matters
12009/2207(BUD)Mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument: projects in the field of energy; decommissioning of the Kozloduy nuclear power plant
12010/0255(COD)Conservation of fishery resources: transitional technical measures from 1 January 2010 to 31 December 2012

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1973/06/22 - La Roche sur Yon

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96953.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96953.jpg
Name/aliases/1
EstelleGRELIER
Name/aliases/4
GRELIEREstelle
Name/aliases/5
estelle grelier
Name/aliases/6
estellegrelier
Name/aliases/7
grelier
Name/aliases/8
grelier estelle
Name/aliases/9
grelierestelle
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    BUDG
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CA
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Canada
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-06-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CA
    Committees/0/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/2
    end
    2011-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    SURE
    start
    2010-06-17T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    SURE
    Organization
    Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
    Committees/2/committee_id
    SURE
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/3
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/3/committee_id
    BUDG
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/4
    end
    2011-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    SURE
    start
    2010-06-17T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    SURE
    Organization
    Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
    Committees/4/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-CA
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      France
      Name/familylc
      grelier
      CV/0
      Graduate of the Grenoble Institute of Political Studies (IEP) (1994). Postgraduate diploma (DESS) in Franco-German relations and the European Institutions (Strasbourg) (1995).
      CV/1
      Parliamentary assistant at the French National Assembly (1995-1999). Head of Office for Patrick Jeanne, deputy-mayor for Fécamp (port with a population of 21 000 in the Seine-Maritime département) (1999-2001).
      CV/2
      Deputy mayor of Fécamp, with responsibility for social affairs (2001-2008). President of the Fécamp Community of Councils (2001-2008). Deputy mayor of Fécamp, with responsibility for sustainable development (since 2008). Second term as President of the Fécamp Community of Councils (since 2008).
      CV/3
      Second Vice-President of the Haute-Normandie Regional Council, with responsibility for education and secondary schools (2004-2009).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        France
        Committees
        • end: 2012-06-16T00:00:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2012-01-19T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: BUDG Organization: Committee on Budgets
        • end: 2012-06-16T00:00:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2012-01-19T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: PECH Organization: Committee on Fisheries
        • end: 2012-01-18T00:00:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2009-07-16T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: BUDG Organization: Committee on Budgets
        • end: 2012-01-18T00:00:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-07-16T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: PECH Organization: Committee on Fisheries
        • end: 2011-06-30T00:00:00 committee_id: SURE start: 2010-06-17T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: SURE Organization: Special committee on the policy challenges and budgetary resources for a sustainable European Union after 2013
        Constituencies/0/party
        Parti socialiste
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee end: 2012-06-16T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2009-09-16T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with Canada end: 2012-06-16T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 2012-06-16T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Committees
        • Organization: Committee on Budgets role: Member abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
        • Organization: Committee on Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        Constituencies/0/end
        2012-06-16T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/party
        Parti socialiste
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee role: Substitute abbr: D-RU
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with Canada role: Substitute abbr: D-CA
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member groupid: S&D
        Mail
        • estelle.grelier@europarl.europa.eu
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/estelle.grelier/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        CV
        • Graduate of the Grenoble Institute of Political Studies (IEP) (1994). Postgraduate diploma (DESS) in Franco-German relations and the European Institutions (Strasbourg) (1995).
        • Parliamentary assistant at the French National Assembly (1995-1999). Head of Office for Patrick Jeanne, deputy-mayor for Fécamp (port with a population of 21 000 in the Seine-Maritime département) (1999-2001).
        • Deputy mayor of Fécamp, with responsibility for social affairs (2001-2008). President of the Fécamp Community of Councils (2001-2008). Deputy mayor of Fécamp, with responsibility for sustainable development (since 2008). Second term as President of the Fécamp Community of Councils (since 2008).
        • Second Vice-President of the Haute-Normandie Regional Council, with responsibility for education and secondary schools (2004-2009).
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Budgets
        New
        Committee on Budgets
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Fisheries
        New
        Committee on Fisheries
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Budgets role: Member abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-RU
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Canada
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CA
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Canada
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Budgets role: Member abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-RU
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Canada
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Canada
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CA
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Budgets
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        committee_id
        BUDG
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        BUDG
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        BUDG
        Organization
        Budgets
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Fisheries
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        committee_id
        PECH
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Fisheries
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        party
        Parti socialiste
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        party
        Parti socialiste
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-RU
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-RU
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Canada
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CA
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CA
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Canada
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        role
        Member
        groupid
        S&D
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        S&D
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1973-06-22T00:00:00
        place
        La Roche sur Yon
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: BUDG Organization: Budgets
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: PECH Organization: Fisheries
        Constituencies
        • country: France end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Parti socialiste
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-RU Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-CA Organization: Delegation for relations with Canada
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: S&D start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Mail
        • estelle.grelier@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        grelier
        full
        Estelle GRELIER
        sur
        Estelle
        family
        GRELIER
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96953.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/estelle.grelier/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96953
        active
        True
        assistants
        local
        accredited