BETA

Helwin PETER



headshot of Helwin PETER

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 1994/07/19 - 1999/07/19
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 1989/07/25 - 1994/07/18

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: SOC SOC Member Socialist Group 1989/07/25 - 1993/04/20
  • icon: PSE PSE Member Group of the Party of European Socialists 1993/04/21 - 1994/07/18
  • icon: PSE PSE Member Group of the Party of European Socialists 1994/07/19 - 1999/07/19

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy 1989/07/26 1992/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning 1989/07/26 1992/01/14
Member of Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment 1989/07/26 1992/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities 1992/01/15 1994/07/18
Member of Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment 1992/01/15 1994/07/18
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy 1992/03/23 1994/07/18
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy 1994/07/21 1997/01/15
Member of Committee on Social Affairs and Employment 1994/07/21 1997/01/15
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy 1997/01/16 1999/07/19
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 1997/01/16 1999/07/19

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) 1992/01/15 1993/02/10
Member of Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 1992/01/15 1993/02/10
Substitute of Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee 1992/01/15 1994/01/31
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) 1993/02/11 1994/01/31
Member of Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 1993/02/11 1994/01/31
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) 1994/02/01 1994/07/18
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee 1994/02/01 1994/07/18
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 1994/02/01 1994/07/18
Member of Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia 1994/11/17 1995/07/11
Member of Delegation for relations with Slovenia 1995/10/12 1997/01/15
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea 1997/01/16 1997/10/13
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Slovenia 1997/01/16 1999/02/23
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea 1997/10/14 1999/02/23
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea 1999/02/24 1999/07/19
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee 1999/02/24 1999/07/19

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Christian EHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 3
Tomasz FRANKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Elisabeth JEGGLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Albert DESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Christa KLASS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Werner LANGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Anja WEISGERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Andrey NOVAKOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 1
Daniel BUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Mircea-Gheorghe HAVA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Manolis KEFALOGIANNIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 1

By types

Amendments (6)
Reports (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
32020/2261(INI)The situation of artists and the cultural recovery in the EU
22010/0354(COD)Agricultural products: marketing standards
12020/0036(COD)European Climate Law
11998/2153(COS)Social dialogue at European level
11996/2191(COS)Future of the social dialogue at European level

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1941/07/18 - Oberthal

  • Miner. Studied at the Academy for Labour Studies, University of Frankfurt. Trade union secretary.
  • Member of the Saarland SPD Land Executive Committee; sub-district chairman; delegate to the Federal Party Congress.
  • District councillor (since 1974). Member of the Bundestag (1974-1980).

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/973.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/973.jpg
Name/aliases/1
HelwinPETER
Name/aliases/4
PETERHelwin
Name/aliases/5
helwin peter
Name/aliases/6
helwinpeter
Name/aliases/7
peter
Name/aliases/8
peter helwin
Name/aliases/9
peterhelwin
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
EMPL
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
start
1994-07-21T00:00:00
end
1997-01-15T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1994-07-21T00:00:00
end
1997-01-15T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1992-03-23T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1992-03-23T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1994-07-21T00:00:00
end
1997-01-15T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
start
1994-07-21T00:00:00
end
1997-01-15T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
EMPL
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
start
1989-07-26T00:00:00
end
1992-01-14T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Constituencies/0
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
1994-07-19T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
Constituencies/0
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
Constituencies/1
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
1994-07-19T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
Constituencies/1
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
start
1997-10-14T00:00:00
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Slovenia
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
term
4
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1997-10-13T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
term
3
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Slovenia
start
1995-10-12T00:00:00
end
1997-01-15T00:00:00
term
4
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
start
1994-11-17T00:00:00
end
1995-07-11T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
start
1994-11-17T00:00:00
end
1995-07-11T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/9
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Slovenia
start
1995-10-12T00:00:00
end
1997-01-15T00:00:00
term
4
Delegations/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1997-10-13T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/10
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
term
3
Delegations/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Slovenia
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
term
4
Delegations/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
start
1997-10-14T00:00:00
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Delegations/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/13
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
Delegations/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
term
4
abbr
Delegations/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
end
1993-02-10T00:00:00
term
3
abbr
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Party of European Socialists
groupid
PSE
start
1994-07-19T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Socialist Group
groupid
SOC
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1993-04-20T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Party of European Socialists
groupid
PSE
start
1994-07-19T00:00:00
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Socialist Group
groupid
SOC
start
1989-07-25T00:00:00
end
1993-04-20T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/0/term
4
Committees/1/abbr
Committees/1/term
4
Committees/2/abbr
Committees/2/term
4
Committees/3/abbr
Committees/3/term
4
Committees/4
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
role
Member
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/4
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-03-23T00:00:00
Committees/4/abbr
Committees/4/term
3
Committees/5
Organization
Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
role
Member
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/5
Organization
Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/5/abbr
Committees/5/term
3
Committees/6
Organization
Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Committees/6
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-03-23T00:00:00
Committees/6/abbr
Committees/6/term
3
Committees/7/abbr
Committees/7/term
3
Committees/8/abbr
Committees/8/term
3
Committees/9/abbr
Committees/9/term
3
Constituencies/0/term
4
Constituencies/1/term
3
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
role
Substitute
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
Delegations/0/term
4
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
role
Substitute
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
1999-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1999-02-24T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
Delegations/1/term
4
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Slovenia
role
Substitute
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
role
Substitute
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1997-10-14T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
Delegations/2/term
4
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation for relations with Slovenia
role
Substitute
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1997-01-16T00:00:00
Delegations/3
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
role
Substitute
end
1999-02-23T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1997-10-14T00:00:00
Delegations/3/term
4
Delegations/4/abbr
Delegations/4/term
4
Delegations/5/term
4
Delegations/6/abbr
Delegations/6/term
4
Delegations/7/abbr
D-TR
Delegations/7/term
3
Delegations/8
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
Delegations/8
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
Delegations/8/abbr
Delegations/8/term
3
Delegations/9
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
Delegations/9
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
1994-07-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1994-02-01T00:00:00
Delegations/9/abbr
Delegations/9/term
3
Delegations/10/term
3
Delegations/11
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Delegations/11
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
role
Substitute
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
Delegations/11/abbr
Delegations/11/term
3
Delegations/12
Organization
Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Substitute
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1992-01-15T00:00:00
Delegations/12
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
role
Substitute
end
1994-01-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
1993-02-11T00:00:00
Delegations/12/abbr
Delegations/12/term
3
Delegations/13/term
3
Delegations/14/abbr
Delegations/14/term
3
Name/familylc
peter
Birth
date
1941-07-18T00:00:00
place
Oberthal
CV
  • Miner. Studied at the Academy for Labour Studies, University of Frankfurt. Trade union secretary.
  • Member of the Saarland SPD Land Executive Committee; sub-district chairman; delegate to the Federal Party Congress.
  • District councillor (since 1974). Member of the Bundestag (1974-1980).
Committees
  • end: 1999-07-19T00:00:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 1997-01-16T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: EMPL Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy role: Substitute end: 1999-07-19T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1997-01-16T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Social Affairs and Employment role: Member end: 1997-01-15T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1994-07-21T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy role: Substitute end: 1997-01-15T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1994-07-21T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment role: Member end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities role: Substitute end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy role: Substitute end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1992-03-23T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment role: Member end: 1992-01-14T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1989-07-26T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy role: Substitute end: 1992-01-14T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1989-07-26T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning role: Substitute end: 1992-01-14T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1989-07-26T00:00:00
Constituencies
  • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands country: Germany end: 1999-07-19T00:00:00 start: 1994-07-19T00:00:00
  • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands country: Germany end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 start: 1989-07-25T00:00:00
Delegations
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea role: Substitute end: 1999-07-19T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1999-02-24T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 1999-07-19T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1999-02-24T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with Slovenia role: Substitute end: 1999-02-23T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1997-01-16T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea role: Substitute end: 1999-02-23T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1997-10-14T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea role: Substitute end: 1997-10-13T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1997-01-16T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with Slovenia role: Member end: 1997-01-15T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1995-10-12T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia role: Member end: 1995-07-11T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1994-11-17T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1994-02-01T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) role: Substitute end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1994-02-01T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1994-02-01T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 1994-01-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1993-02-11T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 1994-01-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) role: Substitute end: 1994-01-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1993-02-11T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Member end: 1993-02-10T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS) role: Substitute end: 1993-02-10T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 1992-01-15T00:00:00
Gender
M
Groups
  • Organization: Group of the Party of European Socialists role: Member end: 1999-07-19T00:00:00 groupid: PSE start: 1994-07-19T00:00:00
  • Organization: Group of the Party of European Socialists role: Member end: 1994-07-18T00:00:00 groupid: PSE start: 1993-04-21T00:00:00
  • Organization: Socialist Group role: Member end: 1993-04-20T00:00:00 groupid: SOC start: 1989-07-25T00:00:00
Name
familylc
peter
full
Helwin PETER
sur
Helwin
family
PETER
aliases
Photo
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/973.jpg
UserID
973
active
False