BETA

Lena DÜPONT
2020-12-09 Lena DÜPONT
2021-02-11



headshot of Lena DÜPONT

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2022/01/20
Substitute of Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality 2022/01/20
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02 2021/10/25
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02 2022/01/19

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/lenaduepont/?hl=de
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 003222845319
    • Fax: 003222849319
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 15E254
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033388175319
    • Fax: 0033388179319
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T11040
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0427(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Instrumentalisation of migration
    Responsible Committee 2021/0411(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Law enforcement information exchange
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0401(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Provisional emergency measures for the benefit of Latvia, Lithuania and Poland
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2273(INI) ['AGRI'] EU Biodiversity Strategy for 2030: Bringing nature back into our lives
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2255(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Legal migration policy and law
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2167(DEC) ['LIBE'] 2019 discharge: European Border and Coast Guard Agency (FRONTEX)
    Committee Opinion 2020/2134(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs The effects of climate change on human rights and the role of environmental defenders on this matter
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2047(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Implementation report on Article 43 of Directive 2013/32/EU on common procedures for granting and withdrawing international protection
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2042(INI) ['LIBE'] The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries
    Committee Opinion 2020/2040(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality The gender dimension in Cohesion Policy
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2010(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/0361(COD) ['FEMM'] Digital Services Act
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/0259(COD) ['FEMM'] Use of technologies by number-independent interpersonal communications service providers for the processing of personal and other data for the purpose of combatting child sexual abuse online (temporary derogation from certain provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC)
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0224(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Asylum Procedure Regulation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0223(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Qualification Directive
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0222(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Reception Conditions Directive

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Christine SCHNEIDER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 392
    Elissavet VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 215
    Frances FITZGERALD icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 210
    Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 185
    Tomas TOBÉ icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 181
    Marlene MORTLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 168
    Norbert LINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 165
    Jeroen LENAERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 162
    Maria da Graça CARVALHO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 144
    Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 138
    Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 116
    Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 105
    Alexander BERNHUBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 79
    Vladimír BILČÍK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 74
    Axel VOSS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 72
    Pernille WEISS icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 70
    Aušra MALDEIKIENĖ icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 69
    Cindy FRANSSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 69
    Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 68
    Angelika WINZIG icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 64
    Christian DOLESCHAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 57
    Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 53
    Vasile BLAGA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 53
    Paulo RANGEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 46
    Ralf SEEKATZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 45
    Sven SIMON icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 45
    Stefan BERGER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 45
    Lukas MANDL icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 44
    Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Peter LIESE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Angelika NIEBLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Georgios KYRTSOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 44
    Jens GIESEKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Markus PIEPER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Markus FERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 44
    Maria WALSH icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 42
    Lefteris CHRISTOFOROU icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 42
    Karlo RESSLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 41
    Arba KOKALARI icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 40
    Christophe HANSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 40
    Juan Ignacio ZOIDO ÁLVAREZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 33
    Roberta METSOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 31
    Loucas FOURLAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 31
    Daniel BUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 28
    Henna VIRKKUNEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 28
    Andrzej HALICKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 25
    Róża THUN UND HOHENSTEIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 25
    Hilde VAUTMANS icon: RE RE icon: Belgium Belgium 23
    Robert BIEDROŃ icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 23
    Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 23
    Isabel BENJUMEA BENJUMEA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 22
    Mircea-Gheorghe HAVA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 22
    Colm MARKEY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 22
    Sara SKYTTEDAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 18
    Krzysztof HETMAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 16
    Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 16
    Tomislav SOKOL icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 15
    Anne SANDER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 15
    Franc BOGOVIČ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 15
    Asim ADEMOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 15
    Martin HLAVÁČEK icon: RE RE icon: Czechia Czechia 15
    Stelios KYMPOUROPOULOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 14
    Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 14
    Tom BERENDSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 13
    Jessica POLFJÄRD icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 11
    Álvaro AMARO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 10
    Karolin BRAUNSBERGER-REINHOLD icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Mairead McGUINNESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 5
    Jörgen WARBORN icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 5
    Gabriel MATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 5
    Tom VANDENKENDELAERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 5
    Anna-Michelle ASIMAKOPOULOU icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 5
    Liudas MAŽYLIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 5
    Norbert LINS icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 4
    Marlene MORTLER icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 4
    Christine SCHNEIDER icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 4
    Peter JAHR icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 3
    Herbert DORFMANN icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 3
    Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 3
    Isabel WISELER-LIMA icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 3
    Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
    Simone SCHMIEDTBAUER icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 1
    Andreas SCHWAB icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
    Niclas HERBST icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1

    By types

    Amendments (800)
    Institutional motions (1)
    Opinions (2)
    Oral questions (1)
    Plenary speeches (29)
    Shadow opinions (5)
    Shadow reports (3)
    Written questions (10)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    992020/0361(COD)Digital Services Act
    702020/2260(INI)A Farm to Fork Strategy for a fair, healthy and environmentally friendly food system
    552019/2169(INI)The EU Strategy for Gender Equality
    542020/2215(INI)The situation of sexual and reproductive health and rights in the EU, in the frame of women’s health
    442021/0050(COD)Equal pay for equal work between men and women (pay transparency and enforcement mechanisms)
    422020/2035(INL)Combating Gender-based Violence: Cyberviolence
    412020/0277(COD)Crisis and force majeure Regulation
    392021/2254(INI)A long-term Vision for the EU's Rural Areas - Towards stronger, connected, resilient and prosperous rural areas by 2040
    362016/0224(COD)Asylum Procedure Regulation
    362020/0278(COD)Screening Regulation
    242020/0259(COD)Use of technologies by number-independent interpersonal communications service providers for the processing of personal and other data for the purpose of combatting child sexual abuse online (temporary derogation from certain provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC)
    232022/2053(INI)Sustainable Carbon Cycles
    222020/0104(COD)Recovery and Resilience Facility
    172019/2188(INI)Reducing inequalities with a special focus on in-work poverty
    172020/0279(COD)Asylum and migration management
    152020/2255(INL)Legal migration policy and law
    132021/0200(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States (Effort Sharing Regulation)
    122019/2206(INI)Implementation of the Dublin III Regulation
    122020/2273(INI)EU Biodiversity Strategy for 2030: Bringing nature back into our lives
    122020/2045(INI)Implementation report on the EU Trust Funds and the Facility for Refugees in Turkey
    122021/0218(COD)Renewable Energy Directive
    102020/2042(INI)The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries
    92018/0329(COD)Return Directive
    92021/2239(INI)The EU Action plan on Organic Agriculture
    82019/2167(INI)Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy
    82020/2172(DEC)2019 discharge: European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Cooperation (EUROPOL)
    82020/2167(DEC)2019 discharge: European Border and Coast Guard Agency (FRONTEX)
    72019/2157(INI)The European Forest Strategy - The Way Forward
    72019/0254(COD)Transitional provisions for the support by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) and by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) in the year 2021
    72020/2152(DEC)2019 discharge: European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA)
    72020/2194(DEC)Discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Union agencies for the financial year 2019: performance, financial management and control
    72022/2005(INI)Racial justice, non-discrimination and anti-racism in the EU
    62021/2025(INI)The Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report - COM(2020)0580
    52021/0297(COD)Generalized scheme of tariff preferences
    42020/2058(INI)Sustainable Europe Investment Plan - How to finance the Green Deal
    32020/2181(DEC)2019 discharge: European Agency for the operational management of large-scale IT systems in the area of freedom, security and justice (eu-LISA)
    22020/2158(DEC)2019 discharge: European Union Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust)
    22020/0349(COD)Strengthening Europol’s mandate: cooperation with private parties, processing of personal data, and support for research and innovation
    22021/0381(COD)Transparency and targeting of political advertising
    22019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)
    22020/2010(INI)New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration
    12020/2153(DEC)2019 discharge: European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA)
    12021/0240(COD)Anti-Money Laundering Authority (AMLA)
    12020/2616(RSP)Resolution on EU coordinated action to combat the COVID 19 pandemic and its consequences
    12020/2640(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Schengen area following the COVID19 outbreak
    12019/2199(INI)Situation of Fundamental Rights in the European Union - Annual Report for the years 2018-2019
    12020/2791(RSP)Resolution on the EU Security Union Strategy
    12020/2141(DEC)2019 discharge: General budget of the EU - European Parliament
    12020/2118(INI)The role of the EU's development cooperation and humanitarian assistance in addressing the consequences of the COVID-19 pandemic
    12021/2877(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Afghanistan
    12021/2881(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus after one year of protests and their violent repression
    12016/0131(COD)European Union Agency for Asylum
    12021/0140(CNS)The Schengen evaluation mechanism
    12020/2047(INI)Implementation report on Article 43 of Directive 2013/32/EU on common procedures for granting and withdrawing international protection
    12020/2040(INI)The gender dimension in Cohesion Policy

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1986/04/30 - Dortmund

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 2005-2010 : Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg
    • 04/2012-09/2013 : Quadriga University of Applied Sciences, Berlin

    Professional career

    • 12/2009-01/2011 : Office manager for, and research assistant to, Renate Sommer, MEP, Brussels
    • 02/2011-09/2013 : Research assistant to Ewa Klamt, Member of the German Bundestag, Berlin
    • 10/2013-03/2014 : Research assistant to Ingrid Pahlmann, Member of the German Bundestag, Berlin
    • 04/2014-09/2014 : German Travel Association, European and Federal Policy Officer, Brussels and Berlin
    • 10/2014-10/2015 : Research assistant to Eckhard Pols, Member of the German Bundestag, Berlin
    • 11/2016-10/2017 : Constituency officer for Ingrid Pahlmann, Member of the German Bundestag, Gifhorn
    • 06/2018-03/2019 : Editor, ‘Kurt’ magazine, Gifhorn

    Political career

    • 2008 : Membership of the CDU and Junge Union youth organisation
    • 02/2021 : Deputy Regional Chair, CDU, Lower Saxony
    • 05/02/2022- ... : Chair, CDU district association, Gifhorn

    Other activities

    • 14/02/2022- ... : Member, Political & Public Affairs Advisory Board, Quadriga University of Applied Sciences, Berlin

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Declaration on appropriate behaviour
    • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/99945_DUPONT.pdf
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Maxime OBE
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    assistants/accredited/2
    Luisa SCHIFFNER
    assistants/local/3
    Luisa SCHIFFNER
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    0032 2 28 49319
    New
    003222849319
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    0032 2 28 45319
    New
    003222845319
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79319
    New
    0033388179319
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 75319
    New
    0033388175319
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    2005-2010 : Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    2005-2010 : Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    04/2012-09/2013 : Quadriga University of Applied Sciences, Berlin
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    04/2012-09/2013 : Quadriga Hochschule Berlin
    CV/Other activities/0
    14/02/2022- ... : Member, Political & Public Affairs Advisory Board, Quadriga University of Applied Sciences, Berlin
    CV/Other activities/0
    14/02/2022- ... : Mitglied des Beirats Politik & Public Affairs der Quadriga Hochschule Berlin
    CV/Political career/0
    2008 : Membership of the CDU and Junge Union youth organisation
    CV/Political career/0
    2008 : Mitgliedschaft bei CDU und JU
    CV/Political career/1
    02/2021 : Deputy Regional Chair, CDU, Lower Saxony
    CV/Political career/1
    02/2021 : Stellvertretende Landesvorsitzende der CDU in Niedersachsen
    CV/Political career/2
    05/02/2022- ... : Chair, CDU district association, Gifhorn
    CV/Political career/2
    05/02/2022- ... : Vorsitzende des CDU-Kreisverbands Gifhorn
    CV/Professional career/0
    12/2009-01/2011 : Office manager for, and research assistant to, Renate Sommer, MEP, Brussels
    CV/Professional career/0
    12/2009-01/2011 : Büroleiterin und wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin bei Dr. Renate Sommer, MdEP, Brüssel
    CV/Professional career/1
    02/2011-09/2013 : Research assistant to Ewa Klamt, Member of the German Bundestag, Berlin
    CV/Professional career/1
    02/2011-09/2013 : Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin bei Ewa Klamt, MdB, Berlin
    CV/Professional career/2
    10/2013-03/2014 : Research assistant to Ingrid Pahlmann, Member of the German Bundestag, Berlin
    CV/Professional career/2
    10/2013-03/2014 : Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin bei Ingrid Pahlmann, MdB, Berlin
    CV/Professional career/3
    04/2014-09/2014 : German Travel Association, European and Federal Policy Officer, Brussels and Berlin
    CV/Professional career/3
    04/2014-09/2014 : Deutscher Reiseverband, Referentin für Europa- und Bundespolitik, Brüssel und Berlin
    CV/Professional career/4
    10/2014-10/2015 : Research assistant to Eckhard Pols, Member of the German Bundestag, Berlin
    CV/Professional career/4
    10/2014-10/2015 : Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin bei Eckhard Pols, MdB, Berlin
    CV/Professional career/5
    11/2016-10/2017 : Constituency officer for Ingrid Pahlmann, Member of the German Bundestag, Gifhorn
    CV/Professional career/5
    11/2016-10/2017 : Wahlkreisreferentin bei Ingrid Pahlmann, MdB, Gifhorn
    CV/Professional career/6
    06/2018-03/2019 : Editor, ‘Kurt’ magazine, Gifhorn
    CV/Professional career/6
    06/2018-03/2019 : Redakteurin, Stadtmagazin „Kurt“, Gifhorn
    CV/updated
    Old
    2022-03-10T00:00:00
    New
    2022-03-24T00:00:00
    CV/Other activities
    • 14/02/2022- ... : Mitglied des Beirats Politik & Public Affairs der Quadriga Hochschule Berlin
    CV/updated
    Old
    2022-02-15T00:00:00
    New
    2022-03-10T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/2
    mep_id
    99945
    url
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev2_DE.pdf
    date
    02/03/2022
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Alexander Walter HEMPFING
    CV
    updated
    2022-02-15T00:00:00
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Professional career
    Political career
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    99945
    url
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    date
    12/01/2022
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    seit 02/2020 Stellvertretende Landesvorsitzende der CDU in Niedersachsen 0
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Jana DABBELT
    assistants/local/1
    Frederick MEYER
    assistants/local/1
    Konstantin GERBRICH
    assistants/local/0
    Jonas FINKBEINER
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-10-25T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/3/Organization
    Old
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    New
    Committee on Women’s Rights and Gender Equality
    assistants/accredited/0
    Laura Anna LOHR
    assistants/local/2
    Konstantin GERBRICH
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    assistants/local/2
    Maximilian POHLER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Ludger Johannes BRUCKWILDER
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    DÜPONT
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Lena DÜPONT
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Lena
    assistants/accredited/0
    Laura Anna LOHR
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Gerrit SCHLOMACH
    Name/aliases/0
    DÜPONT
    Name/aliases/1
    DÜPONT Lena
    Name/aliases/2
    Lena DÜPONT
    Name/aliases/0
    DÜPONT
    Name/aliases/1
    DÜPONT Lena
    Name/aliases/2
    Lena DÜPONT
    Name/family
    Old
    DÜPONT
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Lena DÜPONT
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Lena
    New
     
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Maxime OBE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Maxime Alexandre Julien OBE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Gerrit SCHLOMACH
    Homepage
    • http://www.lena-duepont.eu
    assistants/local/1
    Cornelia GENTEMANN
    assistants/local/2
    Maximilian POHLER
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/lenaduepontmdep
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/lenaduepont.eu/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/lenaduepont/?hl=de
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    • Michael LAND
    • Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • HOFMANN & FRANZ
    assistants/local/2
    Luisa SCHIFFNER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Daniela STEINER
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Dortmund
    New
    Dortmund
    Birth/place
    Old
    Dortmund
    New
    , Dortmund
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Maxime Alexandre Julien OBE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Selma HAENICKE
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Selma HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/local/0
    Jonas FINKBEINER
    assistants/local/0
    Marian MEYER
    assistants/local/1
    Sinje ROHWEDDER
    assistants/local/0
    Jonas FINKBEINER
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03F270
    New
    15E254
    assistants/local
    • Jonas FINKBEINER
    • Marian MEYER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Bienert, Klein und Partner Steuerberatungsges.
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    03F270
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45319
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49319
    Address
    Mail
    • lena.duepont@europarl.europa.eu
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79319
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75319
    Committees
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: FEMM
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/99945_DUPONT.pdf
    assistants
    accredited
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    99945
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    date
    05/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    additional
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1986-04-30T00:00:00
    place
    Dortmund
    Constituencies
    • party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 99945 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Elternzeit 2 Wahlkreisbuero Ingrid Pahlmann MdB 2 Redaktion Stadtmagazin 2 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
    • mep_id: 99945 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/99945_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Elternzeit 2 Wahlkreisbuero Ingrid Pahlmann MdB 2 Redaktion Stadtmagazin 2 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Name
    full
    Lena DÜPONT
    sur
    Lena
    family
    DÜPONT
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/99945.jpg
    UserID
    99945
    active
    True