BETA

Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2) (TAX2)

Earlier meetings

2020/02/18
2020/02/18
2020/02/18
2020/02/17
2020/02/17
2020/02/06
2020/02/05
2020/02/03
2020/02/03
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/28
2020/01/27
2020/01/27
2020/01/27
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/23
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/22
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/21
2020/01/20
2020/01/20
2020/01/20
2020/01/20
2020/01/20
2020/01/20
2020/01/16
2020/01/13
2020/01/13
2020/01/09
2020/01/09
2020/01/09
2020/01/09
2020/01/09
2020/01/09
2019/12/16
2019/12/16
2019/12/12
2019/12/09
2019/12/09
2019/12/05
2019/12/05
2019/12/05
2019/12/05
2019/12/05
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/04
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/03
2019/12/02
2019/12/02
2019/12/02
2019/12/02
2019/12/02
2019/12/02
2019/12/02
2019/12/02
2019/11/28
2019/11/26
2019/11/25
2019/11/25
2019/11/21
2019/11/21
2019/11/18
2019/11/18
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/12
2019/11/11
2019/11/11
2019/11/11
2019/11/11
2019/11/11
2019/11/11
2019/11/11
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/07
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/06
2019/11/05
2019/11/04
2019/11/04
2019/10/21
2019/10/21
2019/10/17
2019/10/14
2019/10/14
2019/10/08
2019/10/08
2019/10/08
2019/10/08
2019/10/07
2019/10/07
2019/10/03
2019/10/03
2019/10/02
2019/10/02
2019/10/02
2019/10/02
2019/10/02
2019/10/01
2019/10/01
2019/09/30
2019/09/30
2019/09/30
2019/09/26
2019/09/26
2019/09/26
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/25
2019/09/24
2019/09/24
2019/09/24
2019/09/24
2019/09/23
2019/09/23
2019/09/23
2019/09/19
2019/09/16
2019/09/12
2019/09/09
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/05
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/04
2019/09/03
2019/09/03
2019/09/03
2019/09/03
2019/09/03
2019/09/03
2019/09/02
2019/09/02
2019/09/02
2019/09/02
2019/07/25
2019/07/25
2019/07/25
2019/07/24
2019/07/24
2019/07/24
2019/07/24
2019/07/23
2019/07/23
2019/07/23
2019/07/23
2019/07/23
2019/07/23
2019/07/22
2019/07/22
2019/07/22
2019/07/18
2019/07/15
2019/07/15
2019/07/10
2019/07/10
2019/07/10
2019/07/10
2019/07/10
2016/06/21
2016/05/24
2016/05/24
2016/04/18
2016/04/04
2016/03/21
2016/03/14
2016/02/29
2016/02/17
2016/01/11
Name Role Group Country Current
Alain LAMASSOURE Chair icon: LDR LDR icon: FR France former
Marisa MATIAS Vice-Chair icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: PT Portugal former
Eva JOLY Vice-Chair icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: FR France former
Bernd LUCKE Vice-Chair icon: ECR ECR icon: DE Germany former
Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI Member icon: ECR ECR icon: PL Poland former
Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN Member icon: NA NA icon: RO Romania former
Sylvie GOULARD Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: FR France former
Sven GIEGOLD Member icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: DE Germany former
Sotirios ZARIANOPOULOS Member icon: NA NA icon: EL Greece former
Rolandas PAKSAS Member icon: EFD EFD icon: LT Lithuania former
Roberto GUALTIERI Member icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy former
Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO Member icon: S&D S&D icon: ES Spain former
Philippe LAMBERTS Member icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: BE Belgium former
Petr JEŽEK Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: CZ Czechia former
Peter SIMON Member icon: S&D S&D icon: DE Germany former
Paul TANG Member icon: S&D S&D icon: NL Netherlands former
Pablo ZALBA BIDEGAIN Member icon: PPE PPE icon: ES Spain former
Othmar KARAS Member icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: AT Austria former
Neena GILL Member icon: PSE PSE icon: GB United Kingdom former
Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Member icon: EFD EFD icon: DK Denmark former
Miguel VIEGAS Member icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: PT Portugal former
Michał MARUSIK Member icon: NA NA icon: PL Poland former
Michael THEURER Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: DE Germany former
Markus FERBER Member icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany former
Marju LAURISTIN Member icon: S&D S&D icon: EE Estonia former
Marco ZANNI Member icon: EFDD EFDD icon: IT Italy former
Luděk NIEDERMAYER Member icon: PPE PPE icon: CZ Czechia former
Jeppe KOFOD Member icon: S&D S&D icon: DK Denmark former
Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ Member icon: PPE PPE icon: HU Hungary former
Hugues BAYET Member icon: S&D S&D icon: BE Belgium former
Georgios KYRTSOS Member icon: PPE PPE icon: EL Greece former
Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO Member icon: PPE PPE icon: IT Italy former
Frank ENGEL Member icon: PPE PPE icon: LU Luxembourg former
Fabio DE MASI Member icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: DE Germany former
Evelyn REGNER Member icon: S&D S&D icon: AT Austria former
Eva KAILI Member icon: S&D S&D icon: EL Greece former
Esther de LANGE Member icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: NL Netherlands former
Emmanuel MAUREL Member icon: S&D S&D icon: FR France former
Elisa FERREIRA Member icon: PSE PSE icon: PT Portugal former
David COBURN Member icon: EFDD EFDD icon: GB United Kingdom former
Danuta Maria HÜBNER Member icon: PPE PPE icon: PL Poland former
Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN Member icon: ALDE ALDE icon: NL Netherlands former
Burkhard BALZ Member icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany former
Bernard MONOT Member icon: NA NA icon: FR France former
Ashley FOX Member icon: ECR ECR icon: GB United Kingdom former
Zoltán BALCZÓ Substitute icon: NA NA icon: HU Hungary former
Tom VANDENKENDELAERE Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: BE Belgium former
Tibor SZANYI Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: HU Hungary former
Thomas MANN Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: DE Germany former
Tanja FAJON Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: SI Slovenia former
Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN Substitute icon: LU LU icon: DE Germany former
Steven WOOLFE Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: GB United Kingdom former
Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN Substitute icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: FI Finland former
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: IT Italy former
Romana TOMC Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: SI Slovenia former
Rina Ronja KARI Substitute icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: DK Denmark former
Ramon TREMOSA i BALCELLS Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: ES Spain former
Pirkko RUOHONEN-LERNER Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: FI Finland former
Philippe DE BACKER Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: BE Belgium former
Peter van DALEN Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: NL Netherlands former
Pervenche BERÈS Substitute icon: PSE PSE icon: FR France former
Patrick O'FLYNN Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: GB United Kingdom former
Paloma LÓPEZ BERMEJO Substitute icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: ES Spain former
Olle LUDVIGSSON Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: SE Sweden former
Notis MARIAS Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: EL Greece former
Nils TORVALDS Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: FI Finland former
Nessa CHILDERS Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: IE Ireland former
Molly SCOTT CATO Substitute icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: GB United Kingdom former
Marian HARKIN Substitute icon: ALDE ALDE icon: IE Ireland former
Marco VALLI Substitute icon: EFDD EFDD icon: IT Italy former
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: LV Latvia former
Kay SWINBURNE Substitute icon: ECR ECR icon: GB United Kingdom former
Ivana MALETIĆ Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: HR Croatia former
Gunnar HÖKMARK Substitute icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: SE Sweden former
Gerolf ANNEMANS Substitute icon: NA NA icon: BE Belgium former
Eva MAYDELL Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: BG Bulgaria former
Ernest URTASUN Substitute icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: ES Spain former
Ernest MARAGALL Substitute icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: ES Spain former
Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: ES Spain former
Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Substitute icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: EL Greece former
David CASA Substitute icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: MT Malta former
Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: PL Poland former
Cătălin Sorin IVAN Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: RO Romania former
Béla KOVÁCS Substitute icon: NA NA icon: HU Hungary former
Brian HAYES Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: IE Ireland former
Barbara KAPPEL Substitute icon: NA NA icon: AT Austria former
Anneliese DODDS Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: GB United Kingdom former
Andreas SCHWAB Substitute icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: DE Germany former
Ana GOMES Substitute icon: PSE PSE icon: PT Portugal former
Alfred SANT Substitute icon: S&D S&D icon: MT Malta former
Alain CADEC Substitute icon: PPE PPE icon: FR France former