BETA

Arkadiusz Tomasz BRATKOWSKI



headshot of Arkadiusz Tomasz BRATKOWSKI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2011/12/07 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2011/12/07 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2011/12/14 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2011/12/15 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2011/12/14 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2011/12/14 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2011/12/14 2014/06/30

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Lena KOLARSKA-BOBIŃSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 61
Jolanta Emilia HIBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 60
Joanna Katarzyna SKRZYDLEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 38
Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 33
Bogdan Kazimierz MARCINKIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 33
Jacek PROTASIEWICZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 33
Rafał TRZASKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 33
Jarosław KALINOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 31
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 31
Andrzej GRZYB icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 29
Olle SCHMIDT icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 28
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 25
Sharon BOWLES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 20
Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 20
Jan KOZŁOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 10
Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 8
Jarosław WAŁĘSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
Artur ZASADA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 4
Jan OLBRYCHT icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Krzysztof LISEK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 3
Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Sidonia MAZUR icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Piotr BORYS icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Małgorzata HANDZLIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Filip KACZMAREK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Bogusław SONIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Paweł ZALEWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 2
Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 2
Petru Constantin LUHAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Wojciech Michał OLEJNICZAK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 2
Iosif MATULA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 2
Burkhard BALZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Ildikó GÁLL-PELCZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 1
Markus FERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Vicky FORD icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Rosa ESTARÀS FERRAGUT icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Georgios PAPASTAMKOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 1
Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Sergio Paolo Francesco SILVESTRIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Pilar AYUSO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
María Auxiliadora CORREA ZAMORA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 1
Mariya GABRIEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 1
Michel DANTIN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Giovanni LA VIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Mairead McGUINNESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Agnès LE BRUN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1

By types

Amendments (111)
Plenary speeches (174)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
312012/0011(COD)Personal data protection: processing and free movement of data (General Data Protection Regulation)
272012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
162012/0242(CNS)Prudential supervision of credit institutions: conferring specific tasks on the European Central Bank (ECB)
152012/0244(COD)European Banking Authority (EBA): adjustment of procedural modalities
82011/0154(COD)Judicial cooperation in criminal matters: right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings and in European arrest warrant proceedings, and right to communicate upon arrest
62012/0061(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services: enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC
32011/0302(COD)Connecting Europe Facility 2014-2020
32011/2058(REG)EP Rules of Procedure, Rules 123 and 42: written declarations and legislative initiatives
22012/2151(INI)Towards a genuine Economic and Monetary Union
22011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
22011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
22011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
22011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
22011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
22010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
12011/0242(COD)Border control: common rules on temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders in exceptional circumstances
12013/0013(COD)Common rules for the normalisation of the accounts of railway undertakings: repeal. 4th Railway Package
12013/2960(RSP)Resolution on respect for the fundamental right of free movement in the EU
12011/2152(ACI)Interinstitutional Agreement on cooperation in budgetary matters and on sound financial management 2014-2020
12011/0459(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017
12011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
12010/0289(COD)Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan
12011/0286(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): application of direct payments for farmers in respect of the year 2013
12011/2095(INI)Roadmap for moving to a competitive low carbon economy in 2050
12011/2116(INI)Statute for a European cooperative society with regard to the involvement of employees

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1959/05/13 - Hrubieszów

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/111126.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/111126.jpg
Name/aliases/1
ArkadiuszTomaszBRATKOWSKI
Name/aliases/4
BRATKOWSKIArkadiuszTomasz
Name/aliases/5
arkadiusz tomasz bratkowski
Name/aliases/6
arkadiusztomaszbratkowski
Name/aliases/7
bratkowski
Name/aliases/8
bratkowski arkadiusz tomasz
Name/aliases/9
bratkowskiarkadiusztomasz
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2011-12-15T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2011-12-15T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/0/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DKOR
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-MD
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2011-12-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Poland
      Name/familylc
      bratkowski
      CV/0
      Graduate of the Medical University of Lublin (post-graduate studies in 'Public Health - Management and Economics in Health Protection', 2011), of the Maria Curie-Skłodowska University in Lublin (Department of Law and Administration, field of study: administration, 1993) and of the Technical Teacher Training Institute in Lublin (1981).
      CV/1
      Graduate of course for members of boards of directors of state-owned enterprises (state examination passed, 1996) and of advanced defence course at the National Defence University of Warsaw (1999).
      CV/2
      President of the Lubelskie Provincial Assembly (2010), Member of the Board of the Union of Provinces of Poland (2010), Member of the Board of Lubelskie Province (2008-2010), Councillor at the Lubelskie Provincial Assembly - Vice-Chairman of the Local Government and Public Safety Committee (2006), Member of the Sejm - Member of the State Treasury Committee and of the National and Ethnic Minorities Committee (2001-2005), Leader of the Lubelskie Provincial Executive (1998-2001), Chairman of the Zamość Local Government Assembly (1994-1998), Member of the National Assembly of Local Governments (1994-1998), Member of the Joint Committee of National and Local Government (1994-1998), Director of the Office of Senator Jerzy Derkacz (1995-1997), Specialist in the Chancellery of the Senate (1993-1995), Teacher in the Mechanical Schools Complex in Zamość (1990-1993 and 1982-1986), Vice-Chairman of the Zamość Regional People's Association of Team Sports (1988-1990), Chairman of the Board (1989-1991) and Secretary (1986-1988) of the Provincial Board of the Union of Rural Youth in Zamość.
      CV/3
      Granted clearance to access non-public information designated as 'Secret' (2000).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Poland
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Facebook
        • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002760107156
        Mail
        • arkadiusztomasz.bratkowski@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        assistants/local/1
        JASINSKA Karolina
        assistants/local/2
        MARCINIAK Michal
        assistants/local/4
        NIESLUCHOWSKI Krzysztof
        assistants/local/5
        RYBINSKA Agnieszka
        assistants/local/6
        SLOBODA Kazimierz
        assistants/local/7
        WOJTAL Lukasz
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/2/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants/local/0
        BORKOWSKI Grzegorz
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/local/1
        FOLUSZ Ewelina
        assistants/local/3
        MARCINIAK Michal
        assistants/local/4
        MIKULA Agnieszka
        assistants/local/6
        RYBINSKA Agnieszka
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        CV/0
        Graduate of the Medical University of Lublin (post-graduate studies in 'Public Health - Management and Economics in Health Protection', 2011), of the Maria Curie-Skłodowska University in Lublin (Department of Law and Administration, field of study: administration, 1993) and of the Technical Teacher Training Institute in Lublin (1981).
        CV/1
        Graduate of course for members of boards of directors of state-owned enterprises (state examination passed, 1996) and of advanced defence course at the National Defence University of Warsaw (1999).
        CV/2
        President of the Lubelskie Provincial Assembly (2010), Member of the Board of the Union of Provinces of Poland (2010), Member of the Board of Lubelskie Province (2008-2010), Councillor at the Lubelskie Provincial Assembly - Vice-Chairman of the Local Government and Public Safety Committee (2006), Member of the Sejm - Member of the State Treasury Committee and of the National and Ethnic Minorities Committee (2001-2005), Leader of the Lubelskie Provincial Executive (1998-2001), Chairman of the Zamość Local Government Assembly (1994-1998), Member of the National Assembly of Local Governments (1994-1998), Member of the Joint Committee of National and Local Government (1994-1998), Director of the Office of Senator Jerzy Derkacz (1995-1997), Specialist in the Chancellery of the Senate (1993-1995), Teacher in the Mechanical Schools Complex in Zamość (1990-1993 and 1982-1986), Vice-Chairman of the Zamość Regional People's Association of Team Sports (1988-1990), Chairman of the Board (1989-1991) and Secretary (1986-1988) of the Provincial Board of the Union of Rural Youth in Zamość.
        CV/3
        Granted clearance to access non-public information designated as 'Secret' (2000).
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/arkadiusztomasz.bratkowski/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        CV
          Committees/0/end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Committees/0/start
          2012-01-19T00:00:00
          Committees/1
          end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          committee_id
          EMPL
          start
          2012-01-19T00:00:00
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          EMPL
          Organization
          Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
          Committees/2
          end
          2012-01-18T00:00:00
          committee_id
          LIBE
          start
          2011-12-15T00:00:00
          role
          Member
          abbr
          LIBE
          Organization
          Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
          Committees/3/end
          2012-01-18T00:00:00
          Committees/3/start
          2011-12-14T00:00:00
          Constituencies/0/end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Delegations/0/abbr
          DKOR
          Delegations/0/end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Delegations/0/start
          2011-12-14T00:00:00
          Delegations/1/abbr
          DEPA
          Delegations/1/end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Delegations/1/start
          2011-12-14T00:00:00
          Delegations/2/abbr
          D-MD
          Delegations/2/end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Delegations/2/start
          2011-12-14T00:00:00
          Groups/0/end
          9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Groups/0/start
          2011-12-07T00:00:00
          RSS
          • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/arkadiusztomasz.bratkowski/en.xml
          active
          Old
          True
          New
           
          assistants/local/0
          BORKOWSKI Grzegorz
          assistants/local/1
          JASINSKA Karolina
          assistants/local/4
          WOJTAL Lukasz
          assistants/local/0
          BORKOWSKI Grzegorz
          assistants/local/1
          HORBACZEWSKA Renata
          assistants/local/2
          JASINSKA Karolina
          assistants/local/5
          WOJTAL Lukasz
          assistants/local/4
          SLOBODA Kazimierz
          assistants/local/4
          SLOBODA Kazimierz
          RSS
          • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/arkadiusztomasz.bratkowski/en.xml
          assistants/local/3
          LIPSKI Bartlomiej
          Addresses/Postal/2
          Old
          Altiero Spinelli 03E252
          New
          Altiero Spinelli 08E218
          Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
          Old
          03E252
          New
          08E218
          assistants/local/4
          MICHEL Artur
          Facebook
          • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002760107156
          assistants/local/5
          NIESLUCHOWSKI Krzysztof
          assistants/local/4
          MICHEL Artur
          assistants/local/3
          LIPSKI Bartlomiej
          assistants/local/2
          JASINSKA Karolina
          assistants/local/4
          WOJTAL Lukasz
          assistants/accredited/1
          Old
          SADLAK Agnieszka
          New
          SZCZEPANIAK Agnieszka
          assistants/local/0
          BORKOWSKI Grzegorz
          Committees/0/Organization
          Old
          Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
          New
          Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
          Committees/1/Organization
          Old
          Employment and Social Affairs
          New
          Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
          Staff
          • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
          assistants/local
          • HORBACZEWSKA Renata
          • SLOBODA Kazimierz
          Committees
          • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Member abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
          • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Substitute abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
          Delegations/0
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
          role
          Member
          abbr
          DKOR
          Delegations/0
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
          role
          Member
          abbr
          Delegations/1
          Organization
          Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          D-MD
          Delegations/1
          Organization
          Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          Delegations/2
          Organization
          Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          DEPA
          Delegations/2
          Organization
          Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          Committees
          • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Member abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
          • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Substitute abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
          Delegations/0
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
          role
          Member
          abbr
          Delegations/0
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
          role
          Member
          abbr
          DKOR
          Delegations/1
          Organization
          Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          Delegations/1
          Organization
          Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          D-MD
          Delegations/2
          Organization
          Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          Delegations/2
          Organization
          Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          DEPA
          Committees/0
          Organization
          Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
          role
          Member
          abbr
          LIBE
          committee_id
          LIBE
          Committees/0
          end
          2014-01-31T00:06:00
          committee_id
          LIBE
          start
          2009-01-14T00:07:00
          role
          Member
          abbr
          LIBE
          Organization
          Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
          Committees/1
          Organization
          Employment and Social Affairs
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          EMPL
          committee_id
          EMPL
          Committees/1
          end
          2014-01-31T00:06:00
          committee_id
          EMPL
          start
          2009-01-14T00:07:00
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          EMPL
          Organization
          Employment and Social Affairs
          Constituencies/0
          start
          2011-12-07T00:00:00
          party
          Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
          country
          Poland
          Constituencies/0
          start
          2011-12-07T00:00:00
          country
          Poland
          end
          9999-01-31T00:12:00
          party
          Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
          Delegations/0
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
          role
          Member
          abbr
          DKOR
          Delegations/0
          start
          2011-12-07T00:00:00
          role
          Member
          end
          9999-01-31T00:12:00
          abbr
          DKOR
          Organization
          Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
          Delegations/1
          Organization
          Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          D-MD
          Delegations/1
          start
          2009-01-14T00:07:00
          role
          Substitute
          end
          2014-01-31T00:06:00
          abbr
          D-MD
          Organization
          Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
          Delegations/2
          Organization
          Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
          role
          Substitute
          abbr
          DEPA
          Delegations/2
          start
          2009-01-14T00:07:00
          role
          Substitute
          end
          2014-01-31T00:06:00
          abbr
          DEPA
          Organization
          Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
          Groups/0
          Organization
          Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          role
          Member
          groupid
          PPE
          Groups/0
          start
          2011-12-07T00:00:00
          end
          9999-01-31T00:12:00
          role
          Member
          groupid
          PPE
          Organization
          Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          Staff/0
          Organization
          European Parliament
          role
          Member
          abbr
          PE
          Staff/0
          start
          2011-12-07T00:00:00
          role
          Member
          end
          9999-01-31T00:12:00
          abbr
          PE
          Organization
          European Parliament
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
          Old
          Bât. Winston Churchill
          New
          Bât. Louise Weiss
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
          Old
          M02064
          New
          T11151
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
          Old
          WIC
          New
          LOW
          Addresses
          Brussels
          Postal
          Strasbourg
          Birth
          date
          1959-05-13T00:00:00
          place
          Hrubieszów
          Committees
          • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: LIBE Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
          • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: EMPL Organization: Employment and Social Affairs
          Constituencies
          • start: 2011-12-07T00:00:00 country: Poland end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 party: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
          Delegations
          • start: 2011-12-07T00:00:00 role: Member end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 abbr: DKOR Organization: Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
          • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-MD Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
          • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
          Gender
          M
          Groups
          • start: 2011-12-07T00:00:00 end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 role: Member groupid: PPE Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
          Mail
          • arkadiusztomasz.bratkowski@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          familylc
          bratkowski
          full
          Arkadiusz Tomasz BRATKOWSKI
          sur
          Arkadiusz Tomasz
          family
          BRATKOWSKI
          aliases
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/111126.jpg
          RSS
          • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/arkadiusztomasz.bratkowski/en.xml
          Staff
          • start: 2011-12-07T00:00:00 role: Member end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
          UserID
          111126
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited