BETA

Olaf STUGER



headshot of Olaf STUGER

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partij voor de Vrijheid icon: NL Netherlands 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2014/07/01 - 2015/06/14
  • icon: ENF ENF Member Europe of Nations and Freedom Group 2015/06/15 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2015/06/14
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2015/06/25 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2015/06/14
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2015/07/27 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45314
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49314
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 00U044
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75314
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79314
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02042
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • Europees Parlement
  • Wiertzstraat
  • Willy Brandt 07M105
  • 1047 Brussel

Activities

By types

Amendments (30)
Individual motions (6)
Institutional motions (1)
Oral questions (9)
Plenary speeches (86)
Written questions (57)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
82014/2214(INI)EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region
62018/0227(COD)Digital Europe programme 2021–2027
62014/2246(INI)Cohesion policy and the review of the Europe 2020 strategy
62014/2155(INI)2013 annual report on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
42018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
22018/2279(INI)Annual strategic report on the implementation and delivery of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
22016/0376(COD)Energy efficiency
22018/2763(RSP)Resolution on the EU's input to a UN Binding Instrument on transnational corporations and other business enterprises with transnational characteristics with respect to human rights EU's input to a UN binding instrument on transnational corporations with respect to human rights
22018/2735(RSP)Anti-corruption
22015/0272(COD)End-of-life vehicles; batteries and accumulators and waste batteries and accumulators; waste electrical and electronic equipment: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
22015/2224(INI)New territorial development tools in the cohesion policy 2014-2020: integrated territorial investment (ITI) and community-led local development (CLLD)
22014/0011(COD)Union greenhouse gas emission trading scheme: establishment and operation of a market stability reserve
12018/0206(COD)European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
12018/0199(COD)Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027
12018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
12018/0211(COD)EU anti-fraud programme 2021–2027
12018/0209(COD)Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021–2027
12018/2598(RSP)Resolution on the 2018 UN Climate Change Conference in Katowice, Poland (COP24)
12017/0334(COD)Structural reform support programme 2017-2020: financial envelope and general objective
12017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
12017/2216(INI)Annual report 2016 on the protection of the EU’s financial interests - Fight against fraud
12016/0393(COD)European statistical system: territorial typologies (Tercet)
12017/2620(RSP)Resolution on the 2017 UN Climate Change Conference in Bonn, Germany (COP23)
12016/0384(COD)Specific measures for additional assistance to Member States affected by natural disasters
12017/2586(RSP)New European consensus on development - our world, our dignity, our future
12015/0263(COD)Structural reform support programme 2017-2020
12016/2094(INI)Revision of the European consensus on development
12015/2278(INI)Cohesion policy and research and innovation strategies for smart specialisation (RIS3)
12015/2317(INI)EU 2015 report on policy coherence for development
12015/2722(RSP)Hearing on summer time changes in Europe
12013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
12015/2112(INI)Towards a new international climate agreement in Paris
12015/0160(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), European Social Fund (ESF), Cohesion Fund (CF), and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF): specific measures for Greece
12014/2245(INI)Investment for jobs and growth: promoting economic, social and territorial cohesion in the Union
12014/0151(NLE)EU/Iceland agreement: Iceland's participation in the second commitment period of the Kyoto Protocol to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change
12015/2044(INI)Financing for development
12013/0371(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: reduction of the consumption of lightweight plastic carrier bags
12014/2777(RSP)Resolution on the 2014 UN Climate Change Conference – COP 20 in Lima, Peru (1-12 December 2014)
12014/2197(INS)Motion of censure on the Commission

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1969/05/03 - Driebergen

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125028.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125028.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07M105
New
00U044
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local/1
Avi COHEN
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49314
New
0032 2 28 49314
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45314
New
0032 2 28 45314
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79314
New
0033 3 88 1 79314
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75314
New
0033 3 88 1 75314
Name/aliases/1
OlafSTUGER
Name/aliases/4
STUGEROlaf
Name/aliases/5
olaf stuger
Name/aliases/6
olafstuger
Name/aliases/7
stuger
Name/aliases/8
stuger olaf
Name/aliases/9
stugerolaf
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2015-07-27T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2015-07-27T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEEA
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
groupid
ENF
start
2015-06-15T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
groupid
ENF
start
2015-06-15T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0/committee_id
REGI
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/2
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/3/committee_id
REGI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-07-27T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DEEA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-07-27T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DEEA
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Netherlands
    Groups/1/country
    Netherlands
    Name/familylc
    stuger
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Tom RUTTENBERG
    New
    Martin VAN PUTTEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Ilonka BEENEN
    New
    Tom RUTTENBERG
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Timmermans Accountancy
    New
    Ilonka BEENEN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Timmermans Accountancy
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Avi COHEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Avi COHEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Avi COHEN
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_LEG8_rev1_NL.pdf
    support
    1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    23/09/2017
    membership
    other
    Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    125028
    occupation
    Committees/0/start
    Old
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Ilonka BEENEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Ilona BEENEN
    New
    Avi COHEN
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BEENEN Ilona
    New
    Tom RUTTENBERG
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Ilona BEENEN
    assistants/accredited/0
    ANDRIESE Mieke
    assistants
    local
    Timmermans Accountancy
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    Timmermans Accountancy
    accredited
    BEENEN Ilona
    assistants/accredited
    • BEENEN Ilona
    assistants/local
    • Timmermans Accountancy
    assistants/accredited
    • BEENEN Ilona
    assistants/local
    • Timmermans Accountancy
    assistants
    local
    Timmermans Accountancy
    accredited
    BEENEN Ilona
    assistants
    local
    BEENEN Ilona
    accredited
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2015-06-25T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/start
    Old
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    New
    2015-07-27T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Netherlands
    start
    2015-06-15T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
    groupid
    ENF
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    Declarations of Participation
      assistants/local
      • BEENEN Ilona
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45314
      Fax
      +322 28 49314
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45314
      Fax
      +322 28 49314
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49314
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45314
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79314
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75314
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49314
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45314
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79314
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75314
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Willy Brandt 07M105
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      06/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125028_DFI_rev0_NL.pdf
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Netherlands
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partij voor de Vrijheid (Netherlands)
      New
      Partij voor de Vrijheid
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 125028 occupation: Lobbyist 3
      Constituencies/0/country
      Netherlands
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partij voor de Vrijheid
      New
      Partij voor de Vrijheid (Netherlands)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Netherlands
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Groups
      • Organization: Non-attached Members role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: NA NI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • olaf.stuger@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1969-05-03T00:00:00
      place
      Driebergen
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Partij voor de Vrijheid end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Netherlands
        Gender
        M
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Olaf STUGER
        sur
        Olaf
        family
        STUGER
        familylc
        stuger
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125028.jpg
        UserID
        125028
        active
        True