BETA

Luigi Ciriaco DE MITA



headshot of Luigi Ciriaco DE MITA

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro icon: IT Italy 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • Partito popolare italiano icon: IT Italy 1999/07/20 - 2004/07/19
  • Democrazia cristiana icon: IT Italy 1984/07/24 - 1988/04/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) 1984/07/24 - 1988/04/13
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 1999/07/20 - 2004/07/19
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Political Affairs Committee 1984/07/26 1985/07/11
Member of Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities 1987/01/21 1988/04/13
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 1999/07/21 2002/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy 1999/07/21 2002/01/14
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2002/01/17 2004/07/19
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy 2002/01/17 2004/07/19
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 1999/10/06 2002/01/14
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2002/02/07 2004/07/19
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams

By types

Plenary speeches (36)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
42010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
22011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
22009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
22008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
22009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
22010/2302(INI)Credit rating agencies: future perspectives
22009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
22008/0098(COD)Construction products: harmonised conditions for the marketing
22009/2069(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
22009/0064(COD)Alternative Investment Fund Managers
22008/0193(COD)Health and safety at work: workers who are pregnant, have recently given birth or are breastfeeding
12012/2134(INI)Improving access to finance for SMEs
12011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
12010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
12008/0261(COD)Medicinal products for human use: prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of falsified medicinal products
12009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
12008/0227(COD)Metrology
12007/0229(COD)Migration policy: single application procedure for a single permit to reside and work, common set of rights for third-country workers
12008/0257(COD)Medicinal products for human use: pharmacovigilance of products
12009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
12009/2070(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, Council

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1928/02/02 - Nusco (AV)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/1746.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/1746.jpg
Name/aliases/2
DEMITALuigiCiriaco
Name/aliases/4
LuigiCiriacoDEMITA
Name/aliases/5
de mita
Name/aliases/6
de mita luigi ciriaco
Name/aliases/7
demita
Name/aliases/8
demitaluigiciriaco
Name/aliases/9
luigi ciriaco de mita
Name/aliases/10
luigiciriacodemita
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Political Affairs Committee
    start
    1984-07-26T00:00:00
    end
    1985-07-11T00:00:00
    term
    2
    abbr
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
    start
    1987-01-21T00:00:00
    end
    1988-04-13T00:00:00
    term
    2
    abbr
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    1999-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2002-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
    start
    1999-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2002-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    1999-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2002-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    AFCO
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
    start
    1999-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2002-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    CONT
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
    start
    1987-01-21T00:00:00
    end
    1988-04-13T00:00:00
    term
    2
    abbr
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Political Affairs Committee
    start
    1984-07-26T00:00:00
    end
    1985-07-11T00:00:00
    term
    2
    abbr
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro
    country
    Italy
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Democrazia cristiana
    country
    Italy
    start
    1984-07-24T00:00:00
    end
    1988-04-13T00:00:00
    term
    2
    Constituencies/2
    party
    Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro
    country
    Italy
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/2
    party
    Democrazia cristiana
    country
    Italy
    start
    1984-07-24T00:00:00
    end
    1988-04-13T00:00:00
    term
    2
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    1999-10-06T00:00:00
    end
    2002-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CL
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2002-02-07T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2002-02-07T00:00:00
    end
    2004-07-19T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    D-CL
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    1999-10-06T00:00:00
    end
    2002-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    5
    abbr
    D-RU
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    1984-07-24T00:00:00
    end
    1988-04-13T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    1984-07-24T00:00:00
    end
    1988-04-13T00:00:00
    Committees/0/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    CONT
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    AFET
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    AFCO
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4/committee_id
    AFCO
    Committees/4/term
    5
    Committees/5/abbr
    AFET
    Committees/5/term
    5
    Committees/6/committee_id
    AFCO
    Committees/6/term
    5
    Committees/7/abbr
    AFET
    Committees/7/term
    5
    Committees/8/abbr
    Committees/8/term
    2
    Committees/9/abbr
    Committees/9/term
    2
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Constituencies/1/term
    5
    Constituencies/2/term
    2
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-CL
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/2/term
    5
    Delegations/3/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/3/term
    5
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Italy
      Groups/1/country
      Italy
      Groups/2/country
      Italy
      Name/familylc
      de mita
      CV/0
      Degree in law from the Catholic University of Milan (1953). Assistant lecturer in private law at the Catholic University of Milan (1954-1959).
      CV/1
      Secretary of the Christian Democratic Party (DC) (1982-1989); Chairman of the National Council of the DC (1989-1992).
      CV/2
      Member of the Italian Parliament (1963-1994 and 1996-2008).
      CV/3
      Minister for Industry (1973), for External Trade (1974) and for Southern Italy (1976). Prime Minister (1988-1989).
      CV/4
      Member of the European Parliament (1984-1988, 1999-2004 and since 2009).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Italy
        Groups/1/country
        Italy
        Groups/2/country
        Italy
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Mail
        • luigiciriaco.demita@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        PAPPALARDO Giacomo
        assistants/local/0
        DELLI GATTI Giovanni
        assistants/local/3
        SALZANO Alessandro
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/accredited
        • PAPPALARDO Giacomo
        assistants/local/0
        DELLI GATTI Giovanni
        assistants/local/1
        PALMA Giovanna
        assistants/local/5
        STECCONI Lidia
        assistants/local/6
        ZINDATO Marco
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/luigiciriaco.demita/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFET
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFET
        Organization
        Committee on Foreign Affairs
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/2/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/3
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFCO
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        AFCO
        Organization
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs
        Committees/4
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFCO
        start
        2002-01-17T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFCO
        Organization
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs
        Committees/5
        Organization
        Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2002-01-17T00:00:00
        Committees/6
        end
        2002-01-14T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AFCO
        start
        1999-07-21T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFCO
        Organization
        Committee on Constitutional Affairs
        Committees/7
        Organization
        Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2002-01-14T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        1999-07-21T00:00:00
        Committees/8
        Organization
        Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
        role
        Member
        end
        1988-04-13T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        1987-01-21T00:00:00
        Committees/9
        Organization
        Political Affairs Committee
        role
        Member
        end
        1985-07-11T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        1984-07-26T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Constituencies/1
        party
        Partito popolare italiano
        country
        Italy
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        start
        1999-07-20T00:00:00
        Constituencies/2
        party
        Democrazia cristiana
        country
        Italy
        end
        1988-04-13T00:00:00
        start
        1984-07-24T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        D-CL
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/2
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        2002-02-07T00:00:00
        Delegations/3
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
        role
        Member
        end
        2002-01-14T00:00:00
        abbr
        None
        start
        1999-10-06T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Groups/1
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
        role
        Member
        end
        2004-07-19T00:00:00
        groupid
        PPE-DE
        start
        1999-07-20T00:00:00
        Groups/2
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group)
        role
        Member
        end
        1988-04-13T00:00:00
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        1984-07-24T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/luigiciriaco.demita/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants/accredited
        • FADDA Marco
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/luigiciriaco.demita/en.xml
        assistants/local/0
        DELLI GATTI Giovanni
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Foreign Affairs
        New
        Committee on Foreign Affairs
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Budgetary Control
        New
        Committee on Budgetary Control
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Member abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
        • Organization: Budgetary Control role: Substitute abbr: CONT committee_id: CONT
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CL
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Foreign Affairs role: Member abbr: AFET committee_id: AFET
        • Organization: Budgetary Control role: Substitute abbr: CONT committee_id: CONT
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CL
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Foreign Affairs
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFET
        committee_id
        AFET
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        AFET
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AFET
        Organization
        Foreign Affairs
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Budgetary Control
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CONT
        committee_id
        CONT
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        CONT
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        CONT
        Organization
        Budgetary Control
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Italy
        party
        Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0
        country
        Italy
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        party
        Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DACP
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        DACP
        Organization
        Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        D-CL
        Delegations/1
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-CL
        Organization
        Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member
        groupid
        PPE
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        groupid
        PPE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1928-02-02T00:00:00
        place
        Nusco (AV)
        CV
        • Degree in law from the Catholic University of Milan (1953). Assistant lecturer in private law at the Catholic University of Milan (1954-1959).
        • Secretary of the Christian Democratic Party (DC) (1982-1989); Chairman of the National Council of the DC (1989-1992).
        • Member of the Italian Parliament (1963-1994 and 1996-2008).
        • Minister for Industry (1973), for External Trade (1974) and for Southern Italy (1976). Prime Minister (1988-1989).
        • Member of the European Parliament (1984-1988, 1999-2004 and since 2009).
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AFET Organization: Foreign Affairs
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: CONT start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: CONT Organization: Budgetary Control
        Constituencies
        • country: Italy end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DACP Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-CL Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Mail
        • luigiciriaco.demita@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Luigi Ciriaco DE MITA
        sur
        Luigi Ciriaco
        family
        DE MITA
        familylc
        de mita
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/1746.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/luigiciriaco.demita/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        1746
        active
        True
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        FADDA Marco