BETA

Nico SEMSROTT



headshot of Nico SEMSROTT

Constituencies

  • Die PARTEI icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/nicosemsrott/?hl=de
    2019-09-27 https://www.instragram.com/nicosemsrott
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45439
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49439
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08G342
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75439
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79439
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M04010
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (2)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1986/03/11 - Hamburg

    Honours

    • Teilnehmerurkunde bei Bundesjugendspielen (1992 - 1996)

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    CV
    updated
    2019-11-11T00:00:00
    Honours
    Teilnehmerurkunde bei Bundesjugendspielen (1992 - 1996)
    Homepage
    • https://nicosemsrott.eu/
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Chris SCHILLER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Isabel PROESSDORF
    assistants/accredited/1
    ISABEL PROESSDORF
    Instagram/0
    https://www.instagram.com/nicosemsrott/?hl=de
    Instagram/0
    https://www.instragram.com/nicosemsrott
    assistants/accredited/1
    ISABEL PROESSDORF
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    04F243
    New
    08G342
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with India start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IN
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    04F243
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45439
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49439
    Address
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197423 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197423_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 04/07/2019 occupation: Satiriker 10000 5 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79439
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75439
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
    assistants
    accredited
    Doris DIALER
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1986-03-11T00:00:00
    place
    Hamburg
    Constituencies
    • party: Die PARTEI country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197423_SEMSROTT.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/nicosemsrott
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instragram.com/nicosemsrott
    Mail
    • nico.semsrott@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Nico SEMSROTT
    sur
    Nico
    family
    SEMSROTT
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197423.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://www.twitter.com/nicosemsrott
    UserID
    197423
    active
    True