BETA

Katarina BARLEY



headshot of Katarina BARLEY

Constituencies

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Vice-President of European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
  • Member of Parliament's Bureau 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/katarina.barley/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45529
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49529
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08G215
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75529
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79529
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T12055
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1968/11/19 - Köln

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-CL
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45529
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49529
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T12057
    New
    T12055
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79529
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75529
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      LIBE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Foreign Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      AFET
    Staff
    • role
      Vice-President
      Organization
      European Parliament
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Parliament's Bureau
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197433
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197433_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
      date
      24/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
              other
              Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 5/7 DE 3.
              additional
            assistants/accredited
            • Matthias MAHAL
            • Lara SCHALTHOFF
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
            Jacinta Maria KAISER
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
            Carsten MEENERS-HORN
            assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
            Jan Ludwig ROESSMANN
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Postal address
            Postal
            Birth
            date
            1968-11-19T00:00:00
            place
            Köln
            Constituencies
            • party
              Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
              country
              Germany
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Declaration of good conduct
            • title
              Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197433_BARLEY.pdf
            Facebook
            • https://www.facebook.com/katarina.barley/
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
              groupid
              S&D
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/katarina.barley/
            Mail
            • katarina.barley@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Katarina BARLEY
            sur
            Katarina
            family
            BARLEY
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197433.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/KATARINABARLEY
            UserID
            197433
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited assistants (grouping)