BETA

Malik AZMANI



headshot of Malik AZMANI

Constituencies

  • Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie icon: NL Netherlands 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE First Vice-Chair Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45761
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49761
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 05M121
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75761
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79761
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06091
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue de Trêves
  • Willy Brandt 05M121
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0224(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Common procedure for international protection in the Union

Activities

By types

Amendments (15)
Institutional motions (7)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written explanations (1)
Written questions (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
152019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
32019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
22019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
22019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
12019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1976/01/20 - Heerenveen

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Johanna Elisabeth Maria VAN ALST
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue de Trêves
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Willy Brandt 05M121
Groups/0/role
Old
Vice-Chair
New
First Vice-Chair
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02U049
New
05M121
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/accredited/2
Job WARNERS
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02U049
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45761
Fax
0032 2 28 49761
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79761
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75761
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Vice-Chair
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Alexander Johannes KOLKS
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1976-01-20T00:00:00
place
Heerenveen
Constituencies
  • party: Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie country: Netherlands start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197781_AZMANI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/MalikAzmaniVVD
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197781 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197781_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf date: 19/06/2019 occupation: MP Tweede Kamerlid 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden. other: Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • malik.azmani@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Malik AZMANI
sur
Malik
family
AZMANI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197781.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/MalikAzmani
UserID
197781
active
True
assistants
accredited