BETA

Chiara GEMMA



headshot of Chiara GEMMA

Constituencies

  • Movimento 5 Stelle icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Instagram
  • http://picdeer.com/chiaragemma_m5s
    2019-07-18 http://chiaragemma_m5s instagram
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45473
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49473
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04E252
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75473
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79473
    • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05037
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Amendments (13)
    Plenary speeches (1)
    Written questions (8)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    132019/0000(INI)
    12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1968/09/20 - Brindisi

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Luca Biagio Raimondo PATANÈ
    assistants/local/1
    Antonio MATTIA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Beatrice SCARDI BARDUCCI
    assistants/local/0
    Luigi ELICIO
    assistants/local
    • Domenico MIGLIORINI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Grazia Maria Rosaria LONGO
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    01U035
    New
    04E252
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MX
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
    Instagram/0
    http://picdeer.com/chiaragemma_m5s
    Instagram/0
    http://chiaragemma_m5s instagram
    Mail/0
    chiara.gemma@europarl.europa.eu
    Mail/0
    chiaramaria.gemma@europarl.europa.eu
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    01U035
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45473
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49473
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79473
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75473
    Committees
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
    assistants/accredited
    • Sandro ZAMPOLLI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Sandro GORI
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    • NA
    • NI
    New
    NA
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1968-09-20T00:00:00
    place
    Brindisi
    Constituencies
    • party: Movimento 5 Stelle country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197794_GEMMA.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/ChiaraGemmaM5S/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197794 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197794_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Lavoro dipendente - Università Studi di Bari 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • http://chiaragemma_m5s instagram
    Mail
    • chiaramaria.gemma@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Chiara GEMMA
    sur
    Chiara
    family
    GEMMA
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197794.jpg
    UserID
    197794
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)