BETA

Andrea CAROPPO



headshot of Andrea CAROPPO

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45681
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49681
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 06F349
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75681
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79681
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G05022
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1979/06/26 - Poggiardo

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/service providers/0
Francesco CAVALLO
assistants/service providers/2
Fabrizio TATARELLA
assistants/local/0
Roberto Salvatore MACHEDA
assistants/local/1
Elisa RIZZELLO
assistants/local
  • Luca ROMANO
assistants/paying agents
  • Anna Maria GRECO
assistants/service providers
  • Rocco DE SANTIS
assistants/accredited/1
Giorgio PETRACCA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F264
New
06F349
assistants
accredited
Luca LEO
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-AL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ME
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F264
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Birth/date
Old
1970-06-26T00:00:00
New
1979-06-26T00:00:00
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45681
Fax
0032 2 28 49681
Address
Mail
  • andrea.caroppo@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79681
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75681
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1970-06-26T00:00:00
place
Poggiardo
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197797_CAROPPO.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/AndreaCaroppoOfficial/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197797 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197797_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 13/06/2019 occupation: Avvocato 0 Consigliere regionale Puglia 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • https://www.andreacaroppo.it/
Name
full
Andrea CAROPPO
sur
Andrea
family
CAROPPO
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197797.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/caroppo_andrea
UserID
197797
active
True