BETA

Lucia VUOLO



headshot of Lucia VUOLO

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45307
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49307
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F158
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75307
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79307
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G07018
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 03F158
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

By types

Amendments (16)
Written questions (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
162019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/02/15 - Pagani

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/3
Camillo GIACCO
assistants/local/5
Michele PALMIERI
assistants/local/6
Vincenzo Pasquale SELLITTO
assistants/local/0
Vincenzo ALBANO
assistants/local
  • Mario COLUCCI
  • Stefania FERULLO
  • Angela NESPOLI
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 03F158
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06E246
New
03F158
assistants/paying agents
  • Pierluigi ALFANO
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F246
New
06E246
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Birth
date
1963-02-15T00:00:00
place
Pagani
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/lucia.vuolo.europa/
Homepage
  • https://www.luciavuolo.eu/
  • https://www.instagram.com/luciavuoloeu/
Mail
  • lucia.vuolo@europarl.europa.eu
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/luciavuoloeu
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F246
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45307
Fax
0032 2 28 49307
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79307
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75307
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgetary Control start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CONT
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Transport and Tourism start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: TRAN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197798_VUOLO.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197798 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197798_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 04/07/2019 occupation: Segretaria particolare del sindaco di Pompei 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Lucia VUOLO
sur
Lucia
family
VUOLO
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197798.jpg
UserID
197798
active
True
assistants
accredited
Antonio IOELE