BETA

Alexander ALEXANDROV YORDANOV



headshot of Alexander ALEXANDROV YORDANOV

Constituencies

  • Union of Democratic Forces icon: BG Bulgaria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45259
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49259
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F136
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75259
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79259
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09008
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 08F136
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1952/02/13 - Varna

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 08F136
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
assistants/accredited/0
Antoaneta Yordanova KRASTANOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E146
New
08F136
assistants/local/1
Julian SITARSKI
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
197836
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197836_DFI_LEG9_rev0_BG.pdf
date
25/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(-ите) трето(-и) лице(-а)
other
Финансов интерес: 1. 2. 4/6 BG 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
assistants/service providers
  • Galya GERASIMOVA
assistants/local/1
Dimitrin VICHEV
assistants/local
  • Siliya IVANOVA
assistants/paying agents
  • ODIT KONSULT MD
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MD
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E146
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45259
Fax
0032 2 28 49259
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79259
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75259
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
assistants
accredited
Reneta SHIPKOVA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1952-02-13T00:00:00
place
Varna
Constituencies
  • party: Union of Democratic Forces country: Bulgaria start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 98 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197836_ALEXANDROV YORDANOV.PDF
Financial Declarations
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://www.alexanderyordanov.com/
Mail
  • alexander.yordanov@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Alexander ALEXANDROV YORDANOV
sur
Alexander
family
ALEXANDROV YORDANOV
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197836.jpg
UserID
197836
active
True