BETA

Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI



headshot of Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2014/07/01 - 2016/05/07
  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2004/05/01 - 2004/07/19
  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2003/04/23 - 2004/04/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Observer Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2003/04/23 - 2004/04/30
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2004/05/01 - 2004/07/19
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2004/07/20 - 2004/11/13
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2004/11/14 - 2005/12/12
  • icon: UEN UEN Member Union for Europe of the Nations Group 2005/12/13 - 2009/07/13
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2016/05/07

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Observer of Committee on Budgetary Control 2003/05/15 2004/04/30
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2004/05/03 2004/07/19
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2004/07/21 2004/07/22
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2004/07/22 2005/12/12
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2004/07/23 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2006/01/05 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2006/01/05 2007/01/14
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2007/01/31 2007/01/31
Member of Committee on Budgetary Control 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2007/02/01 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/16 2009/07/19
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/20 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2009/07/21 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2012/01/22
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2012/01/19 2012/01/24
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/23 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/25 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2014/07/06
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2014/07/01 2016/05/07
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/07 2016/05/07

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2004/09/15 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe 2007/04/25 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2012/01/31
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2012/02/01 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2015/06/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2014/07/14 2016/05/07
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2015/07/02 2016/05/07

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2041(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Renewable energy progress report
Committee Opinion 2015/0028(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Trade in seal products: conditions for placing on the market
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/0435(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Novel foods
Committee Opinion 2012/2285(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Annual report 2011 on the protection of EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2043(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU srategy for the protection and welfare of animals 2012-2015
Responsible Committee 2012/2031(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Protection of animals during transport
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/0366(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0286(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Common agricultural policy (CAP): application of direct payments for farmers in respect of the year 2013
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0280(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0364(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Organic farming: organic production and labelling of the products
Responsible Committee 2010/0326(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Animal diseases: vaccination against bluetongue
Former Responsible Committee 2010/0326(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Animal diseases: vaccination against bluetongue
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0256(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Outermost regions: specific measures for agriculture
Responsible Committee 2008/0180(CNS) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Protection of animals at the time of killing
Responsible Committee 2007/2260(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development New animal health strategy for the European Union (2007-2013)
Responsible Committee 2006/0268(CNS) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Potato starch: quotas for the marketing years 2007-2008 and 2008-2009
Responsible Committee 2004/0269(CNS) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Potatoe starch: quota system for the production, 2005/2006 and 2006/2007 marketing years

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Zbigniew KUŹMIUK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 127
Stanisław OŻÓG icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 126
Beata GOSIEWSKA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 109
Jadwiga WIŚNIEWSKA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 108
Martin HÄUSLING icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 94
Karin KADENBACH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 93
Kriton ARSENIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 57
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 56
Jarosław KALINOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 51
Jacek WŁOSOWICZ icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 50
Ulrike RODUST icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 46
Artur ZASADA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 40
Zdzisław Zbigniew PODKAŃSKI icon: UEN UEN icon: Poland Poland 40
Witold TOMCZAK icon: IND/DEM IND/DEM icon: Poland Poland 38
Gintaras DIDŽIOKAS icon: UEN UEN icon: Lithuania Lithuania 37
Andrzej Tomasz ZAPAŁOWSKI icon: UEN UEN icon: Poland Poland 37
Filip KACZMAREK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 27
Brian SIMPSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 26
Konrad SZYMAŃSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 18
Marit PAULSEN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 17
Marita ULVSKOG icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 16
Jens NILSSON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 16
Åsa WESTLUND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 16
Elisabeth JEGGLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 16
Patrick LE HYARIC icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 15
José BOVÉ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 14
Wojciech Michał OLEJNICZAK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 14
Liam AYLWARD icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Ireland Ireland 14
Daciana Octavia SÂRBU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 13
Jill EVANS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 13
Bas EICKHOUT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 13
Elżbieta Katarzyna ŁUKACIJEWSKA icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 12
Britta REIMERS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 10
Bill NEWTON DUNN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 9
Friedrich-Wilhelm GRAEFE zu BARINGDORF icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 8
Esther de LANGE icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 8
Kartika Tamara LIOTARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 8
George LYON icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 7
Sylvie GOULARD icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 4
Sandra KALNIETE icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 4
James NICHOLSON icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Hynek FAJMON icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 3
Albert DESS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Rareș-Lucian NICULESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 2
Sergio BERLATO icon: UEN UEN icon: Italy Italy 2
Sebastiano (Nello) MUSUMECI icon: UEN UEN icon: Italy Italy 2
Arkadiusz Tomasz BRATKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Bolesław G. PIECHA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1
Liam AYLWARD icon: UEN UEN icon: Ireland Ireland 1

By types

Amendments (649)
Individual motions (1)
Institutional motions (9)
Opinions (2)
Oral questions (4)
Plenary speeches (194)
Reports (7)
Shadow opinions (3)
Shadow reports (4)
Written declarations (16)
Written questions (37)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
942013/0137(COD)Plant reproductive material: production and making available on the market
592013/0136(COD)Transmissible animal diseases
422014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
382008/0103(CNS)Common agricultural policy CAP: support schemes for farmers
312011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
282012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
282011/0281(COD)Common organisation of the markets in agricultural products 2014-2020. Single CMO Regulation
272006/2059(INI)Biotechnology: prospects and challenges for agriculture in Europe
242012/2043(INI)EU srategy for the protection and welfare of animals 2012-2015
232011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
162009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
142009/2202(INI)Evaluation and assessment of the animal welfare action plan 2006-2010
142014/2223(INI)New EU forest strategy: for forests and the forest-based sector
132013/0435(COD)Novel foods
132008/0211(COD)Protection of animals used for scientific purposes
112011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
112009/2237(INI)Fair revenues for farmers: a better functioning food supply chain in Europe
112013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
102011/2108(INI)Honeybee health and the challenges for the beekeeping sector
102010/0326(COD)Animal diseases: vaccination against bluetongue
102009/2155(INI)Simplification of the CAP
102011/0344(COD)Rights, Equality and Citizenship Programme 2014-2020
82010/0353(COD)Quality schemes for agricultural products and foodstuffs
82014/2254(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2013-2014)
72012/2031(INI)Protection of animals during transport
72010/2106(INI)Commission Green Paper "On forest protection and information in the EU: preparing forests for climate change"
62011/2069(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2010-2011)
62014/2147(INI)Fruit and vegetables sector since the 2007 reform
62014/0014(COD)Aid scheme for the supply of fruit and vegetables, bananas and milk in the educational establishments
62007/2260(INI)New animal health strategy for the European Union (2007-2013)
52010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
52010/0208(COD)Genetically modified organisms (GMOs): possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory
52014/2234(INI)Protecting the European Union's financial interests: towards performance-based controls of the common agricultural policy
52015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
52008/0180(CNS)Protection of animals at the time of killing
42010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
42013/2100(INI)Future of Europe's horticulture sector - strategies for growth
42010/2110(INI)EU agriculture and international trade
42015/2227(INI)Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
42015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
42014/2146(INI)Prospects for the EU dairy sector - Review of the implementation of the "dairy package"
42014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
42013/0407(COD)Criminal proceedings: strengthening of certain aspects of the presumption of innocence and of the right to be present at trial
42008/0002(COD)Novel foods
32013/2096(INI)Future of small agricultural holdings
32011/0369(COD)Justice Programme 2014-2020
32013/0433(COD)Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes
32015/2981(RSP)Resolution on patents and plant breeders’ rights
32006/0268(CNS)Potato starch: quotas for the marketing years 2007-2008 and 2008-2009
22013/0140(COD)Official controls and other official activities performed to ensure the application of food and feed law, rules on animal health and welfare, plant health and plant protection products
22010/2111(INI)EU protein deficit: what solution for a long standing problem?
22009/2156(INI)Agriculture in areas with natural handicaps: a special health check
22009/2157(INI)EU agriculture and climate change
22008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
22012/0011(COD)Personal data protection: processing and free movement of data (General Data Protection Regulation)
22011/0129(COD)Rights, support and protection of victims of crime: minimum standards
22015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
22008/0146(CNS)School Fruit Scheme
22012/0205(CNS)Common system of value added tax (VAT): quick reaction mechanism against VAT fraud
22011/0286(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): application of direct payments for farmers in respect of the year 2013
22009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
22009/0062(NLE)EC/Ukraine agreement: scientific and technological cooperation, renewal
22015/2957(RSP)Resolution on a new animal welfare strategy for 2016-2020
12011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
12010/2002(BUD)2011 budget: draft mandate for the draft budget conciliation procedure before the first reading
12013/2109(INL)Review of the European Arrest Warrant
12015/2065(INI)Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain
12015/0028(COD)Trade in seal products: conditions for placing on the market
12015/0070(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): adjustment rate for direct payments in respect of calendar year 2015
12013/0255(APP)European Public Prosecutor's Office (EPPO)
12014/2155(INI)2013 annual report on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
12011/0448(NLE)Hague Convention (1980) on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction: accession of Albania
12006/0132(COD)Pesticides: framework for Community action to achieve a sustainable use of pesticides
12008/0106(CNS)Strategic guidelines for rural development 2007-2013
12007/2252(INI)Mid-term review of the European environment and health action plan 2004 - 2010
12008/2600(RSP)Resolution on imports of poultry carcasses
12008/0020(CNS)Community Tobacco Fund: transfer of tobacco aid (2008 and 2009) and financing of the Fund
12007/2038(DEC)2006 discharge: EC general budget, European Parliament
12007/2195(INI)Health check on the CAP
12007/2102(INI)EU Strategy for Central Asia
12007/2141(INI)Transparency in financial matters
12007/0054(COD)Social security: employed persons, self-employed persons and members of their families moving within the Community
12007/0177(CNS)Common agricultural policy (CAP): common rules for direct support schemes and certain support schemes for farmers; support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
12007/0130(COD)Regulations governing political parties at European level and rules regarding their funding
12006/0086(COD)Environment: strategy for the protection and sustainable use of soil
12007/0045(CNS)Common agricultural policy CAP: financing
12007/0085(CNS)Temporary scheme for the restructuring of the sugar industry in the Community
12006/0236(COD)Internal market: ban the placing on the market and the import or export of cat and dog fur and products containing such fur
12007/0012(CNS)Specific rules for the fruit and vegetable sector
12006/2071(DEC)2005 discharge: EC general budget, European Parliament
12006/2042(INI)The integration of new Member States in the Common agricultural policy CAP
12006/2014(INL)The limitation periods in cross-border disputes involving injuries and fatal accidents
12006/2112(INI)European road safety action programme, 2003. Mid-term review
12006/0083(CNS)Voluntary modulation of direct payments under the common agricultural policy (CAP)
12005/0103(CNS)Second generation Schengen Information System (SIS II): establishment, operation and use
12006/2046(INI)The protection and welfare of animals for 2006-2010
12006/2627(RSP)Resolution on the EU common immigration policy
12005/2091(DEC)2004 discharge: EC general budget, European Parliament
12006/2050(INI)European cultural and architectural heritage at local level: promotion of an unrecognised heritage
12005/2184(INI)Protection of the financial interests of the Communities, fight against fraud. 2004 annual report
12005/0033(COD)European Union Solidarity Fund: common and coordinated action to provide assistance to the Member States and the candidate countries in case of major disasters or public health emergencies
12006/2543(RSP)Resolution on Kazakhstan
12005/0270(CNS)Agricultural products and foodstuffs: traditional specialities guaranteed (repeal. Regulation (EEC) No 2082/92)
12005/2054(INI)Forest policy: implementation of the European Union's forestry strategy
12005/0129(CNS)Rural development: Community strategic guidelines, support by the EAFRD, programming period 2007–2013
12005/0099(CNS)Protection of chickens kept for meat production
12005/2134(INI)Annual report on Common foreign and security policy CFSP 2004
12005/0118(CNS)Common organisation of the markets in the sugar sector
12013/2024(INI)Mid-term review of the Stockholm Programme
12010/0817(COD)European Investigation Order in criminal matters. Initiative Belgium, Bulgaria, Estonia, Spain, Austria, Slovenia and Sweden
12012/0036(COD)Freezing and confiscation of instrumentalities and proceeds of crime in the EU
12013/0081(COD)Third-country nationals: conditions of entry and residence for the purposes of research, studies, training, voluntary service, pupil exchange schemes or educational projects and au pairing. Recast
12014/2551(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Thailand
12013/2119(INI)29th annual report on monitoring the application of EU Law (2011)
12013/2994(RSP)Resolution on an EU homelessness strategy
12011/0438(COD)Public procurement
12012/0260(COD)Production and marketing of honey: pollen in honey; aligning the Directive with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
12013/0117(COD)Transitional provisions on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
12013/2107(INI)Organised crime, corruption, and money laundering: recommendations on action and initiatives to be taken
12011/0138(COD)Visas: third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement
12011/0059(CNS)Judicial cooperation in civil matters: jurisdiction, applicable law and recognition and enforcement of decisions in matters of matrimonial property regimes
12013/2667(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law in Russia
12012/0040(COD)Animal health requirements: intra-Union trade in and imports into the Union of dogs, cats and ferrets
12013/2528(RSP)Decision on the opening of, and on the mandate for, interinstitutional negotiations on the proposal for a regulation establishing rules for direct payments to farmers under support schemes within the framework of the common agricultural policy
12011/0093(COD)Enhanced cooperation in the area of the creation of unitary patent protection: implementation
12012/2877(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Iran, particularly mass executions and the recent death of the blogger Sattar Beheshti
12011/2317(INI)Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2011
12011/2275(INI)28th annual report on monitoring the application of EU law (2010)
12011/0229(COD)Food safety: electronic identification of bovine animals and beef labelling
12012/2682(RSP)Resolution on the situation of ethnic minorities in Iran
12012/2654(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Azerbaijan
12009/0157(COD)Jurisdiction, applicable law, recognition and enforcement of decisions and acceptance and enforcement of authentic instruments in matters of succession and creation of a European Certificate of Succession
12008/0183(COD)Food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Community
12010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
12011/2114(INI)Farm input supply chain: structure and implications
12011/2175(INI)How to avoid food wastage: strategies for a more efficient food chain in the EU
12010/0215(COD)Judicial cooperation in criminal matters: right to information in criminal proceedings
12011/2909(RSP)Resolution on Egypt, in particular the case of blogger Alaa Abd El-Fattah
12010/0044(COD)European Heritage Label
12010/2272(INI)Mobility and inclusion of people with disabilities and the European disability strategy 2010-2020
12011/2722(RSP)Resolution on the Scheme for food distribution to the most deprived persons in the Union
12010/2249(INI)EU legislation on Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathies (TSE) and on related feed and food controls - implementation and outlook
12009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
12010/0280(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of surveillance of budgetary positions and surveillance and coordination of economic policies. 'Six pack'
12006/0167(COD)Officially supported export credits: application of certain guidelines
12010/2247(INI)Protection of the Communities' financial interests – Fight against fraud – Annual report 2009
12010/2209(INI)Priorities and outline of a new EU policy framework to fight violence against women
12011/2538(RSP)Resolution on rising food prices
12010/2112(INI)Recognition of agriculture as a strategic sector in the context of food security
12010/2916(RSP)Resolution on the crisis in the EU livestock sector
12009/2182(INI)Financial, economic and social crisis: recommendations concerning the measures and initiatives to be taken. Mid-term report
12009/2108(INI)Report on the implementation of EU legislation aiming at the conservation of biodiversity
12010/2769(RSP)Resolution on North Korea
12009/2199(INI)EU policies in favour of human rights defenders
12009/2235(INI)Contribution of the cohesion policy to the achievement of Lisbon objectives
12009/2105(INI)Agricultural product quality policy: what strategy to follow?
12009/2165(INI)Second revision of the Partnership Agreement ACP-EC (Cotonou Agreement)
12009/0033(NLE)Schengen: evaluation mechanism to verify the application of the Schengen acquis
12009/2663(RSP)Resolution on the crisis in the dairy farming sector
12009/2678(RSP)Resolution on the case of Yevgeny Zhovtis in Kazakhstan
12004/0269(CNS)Potatoe starch: quota system for the production, 2005/2006 and 2006/2007 marketing years
12010/0364(COD)Organic farming: organic production and labelling of the products
12016/2041(INI)Renewable energy progress report
12015/3031(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Poland
12016/2540(RSP)Resolution on the introduction of compatible systems for the registration of pet animals across Member States
12015/2660(RSP)Resolution on the latest tragedies in the Mediterranean and EU migration and asylum policies
12015/2592(RSP)Resolution on the murder of the Russian opposition leader Boris Nemtsov and the state of democracy in Russia
12015/2564(RSP)Resolution on child sexual abuse online
12014/2904(RSP)Resolution on human rights in Uzbekistan

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1954/12/06 - Rawa Mazowiecka

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1977 : Graduate studies in law, Master's degree in law at the University of Łódź

Professional career

  • 2004- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2001-2004 : Vice-President of the Polish Parliament
  • 1995-2001 : President of the Supreme Audit Office
  • 1993-1995 : Member of the Polish Parliament
  • 1991-1993 : Judge at the High Court of Justice
  • 1990-1993 : Member of the Supreme Council of Magistrates
  • 1990-1991 : Judge seconded to the Supreme Court
  • 1980-1993 : Regional court judge, provincial court judge and judge at the Court of Appeal
  • 1977-1980 : Trainee prosecutor

Political career

  • 2010- ... : Member of the Political Council of the Law and Justice Party
  • 2005-2009 : Chair of the PSL 'Piast' Central Council
  • 2004-2005 : Chair of the PSL
  • 2001-2004 : Member of the Polish Parliament
  • 2001-2004 : Vice-President of the Polish Parliament
  • 2001-2004 : Chair of the Committee on Codification Changes
  • 1993-1995 : Member of the Polish Parliament
  • 1994-1995 : Under-Secretary of State for legislative affairs at the Council of Ministers
  • 2004- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2004- ... : Vice-Chair of the Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development.
  • 2004- ... : Member of the delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 2004-2012 : Member of the Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 2007-2009 : Substitute member of the Committee on Budgets
  • 2003-2004 : Observer in the European Parliament
  • 1995-1999 : Member of the Governing Board of EUROSAI — European Organisation of Supreme Audit Institutions

Other activities

  • 2004- ... : Member of the European Parliament's Intergroup on the Welfare and Conservation of Animals
  • 2014- ... : Chair of the European Parliament's Intergroup on the Welfare and Conservation of Animals

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23784.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23784.jpg
Name/aliases/1
JanuszWOJCIECHOWSKI
Name/aliases/4
WOJCIECHOWSKIJanusz
Name/aliases/5
janusz wojciechowski
Name/aliases/6
januszwojciechowski
Name/aliases/7
wojciechowski
Name/aliases/8
wojciechowski janusz
Name/aliases/9
wojciechowskijanusz
Committees/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/0
role
Observer
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2003-05-15T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
CONT
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PETI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2004-05-03T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
CONT
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2004-07-22T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-25T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2004-07-22T00:00:00
end
2005-12-12T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
CONT
Committees/4
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2004-07-23T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-24T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2006-01-05T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
CONT
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-22T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2006-01-05T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
BUDG
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/7
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/8
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-20T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
CONT
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2009-07-19T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
BUDG
Committees/10
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-02-01T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2007-01-31T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/13
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-02-01T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/13
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2007-01-31T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/14
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2009-07-19T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/14
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/15
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-20T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/15
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
BUDG
Committees/16
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/16
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
CONT
Committees/17
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-22T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/17
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2006-01-05T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
BUDG
Committees/18
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2012-01-24T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
CONT
Committees/18
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2006-01-05T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
CONT
Committees/19
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/19
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2004-07-23T00:00:00
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/20
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-25T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/20
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2004-07-22T00:00:00
end
2005-12-12T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
CONT
Committees/21
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-06T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/21
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
end
2004-07-22T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
AGRI
Committees/22
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PETI
Committees/22
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2004-05-03T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
CONT
Committees/23
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-07T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/23
role
Observer
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2003-05-15T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
CONT
Constituencies/0
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
country
Poland
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
Constituencies/1
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
Constituencies/3
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
country
Poland
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/3
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
Constituencies/4
party
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
country
Poland
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/4
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2015-07-02T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe
start
2007-04-25T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2015-06-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-31T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2012-02-01T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DACP
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2012-02-01T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DACP
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2015-06-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-31T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe
start
2007-04-25T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2015-07-02T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/7
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Observer
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Union for Europe of the Nations Group
groupid
UEN
start
2005-12-13T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2004-11-13T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member
Organization
Union for Europe of the Nations Group
groupid
UEN
start
2005-12-13T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2004-11-13T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2004-05-01T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2016-05-07T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Observer
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)
  • 1977 : Graduate studies in law, Master's degree in law at the University of Łódź
CV/Other activities
  • 2004- ... : Member of the European Parliament's Intergroup on the Welfare and Conservation of Animals
  • 2014- ... : Chair of the European Parliament's Intergroup on the Welfare and Conservation of Animals
CV/Political career
  • 2010- ... : Member of the Political Council of the Law and Justice Party
  • 2005-2009 : Chair of the PSL 'Piast' Central Council
  • 2004-2005 : Chair of the PSL
  • 2001-2004 : Member of the Polish Parliament
  • 2001-2004 : Vice-President of the Polish Parliament
  • 2001-2004 : Chair of the Committee on Codification Changes
  • 1993-1995 : Member of the Polish Parliament
  • 1994-1995 : Under-Secretary of State for legislative affairs at the Council of Ministers
  • 2004- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2004- ... : Vice-Chair of the Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development.
  • 2004- ... : Member of the delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 2004-2012 : Member of the Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 2007-2009 : Substitute member of the Committee on Budgets
  • 2003-2004 : Observer in the European Parliament
  • 1995-1999 : Member of the Governing Board of EUROSAI — European Organisation of Supreme Audit Institutions
CV/Professional career
  • 2004- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2001-2004 : Vice-President of the Polish Parliament
  • 1995-2001 : President of the Supreme Audit Office
  • 1993-1995 : Member of the Polish Parliament
  • 1991-1993 : Judge at the High Court of Justice
  • 1990-1993 : Member of the Supreme Council of Magistrates
  • 1990-1991 : Judge seconded to the Supreme Court
  • 1980-1993 : Regional court judge, provincial court judge and judge at the Court of Appeal
  • 1977-1980 : Trainee prosecutor
CV/updated
2016-03-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
PETI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/3
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2012-01-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/3/term
7
Committees/4
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2012-01-23T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/4
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2012-01-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/4/term
7
Committees/5/committee_id
CONT
Committees/5/term
7
Committees/6/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/6/term
7
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-20T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/7
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/7/committee_id
CONT
Committees/7/term
7
Committees/8
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-20T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/8
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2009-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/8/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/8/term
7
Committees/9/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/9/term
7
Committees/10/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/10/term
6
Committees/11/committee_id
CONT
Committees/11/term
6
Committees/12/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/12/term
6
Committees/13/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/13/term
6
Committees/14/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/14/term
6
Committees/15/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/15/term
6
Committees/16/committee_id
CONT
Committees/16/term
6
Committees/17
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2004-07-23T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/17
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2006-01-05T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/17/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/17/term
6
Committees/18/committee_id
CONT
Committees/18/term
6
Committees/19
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2004-07-23T00:00:00
role
Vice-Chair
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/19
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2006-01-05T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/19/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/19/term
6
Committees/20/committee_id
CONT
Committees/20/term
6
Committees/21/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/21/term
6
Committees/22/committee_id
CONT
Committees/22/term
5
Committees/23/committee_id
CONT
Committees/23/term
5
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Constituencies/2/term
6
Constituencies/3/term
5
Constituencies/4
party
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
country
Poland
start
2003-04-23T00:00:00
end
2004-04-30T00:00:00
term
5
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-07-02T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-07-02T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DCAS
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-04-25T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/abbr
    Delegations/6/term
    6
    Delegations/7
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/7
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-04-25T00:00:00
    Delegations/7/abbr
    Delegations/7/term
    6
    Groups/0/country
    Poland
    Groups/1/country
    Poland
    Groups/2/country
    Poland
    Groups/3/country
    Poland
    Groups/4/country
    Poland
    Groups/5/country
    Poland
    Groups/6/country
    Poland
    Name/familylc
    wojciechowski
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Committees/23
    end
    2004-04-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2003-05-15T00:00:00
    role
    Observer
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Groups/6/role
    Old
     
    New
    Observer
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-07T00:00:00
    Mail
    • janusz.wojciechowski@europarl.europa.eu
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants
    service providers
    BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    local
    accredited
    assistants/accredited/3
    KOBYLECKI Krzysztof
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    Kosiacki Bartlomiej
    New
    NIWINSKA Marzena
    assistants/accredited/7
    Pelc Pawel Franciszek
    assistants/accredited/8
    Potyralski Sebastian
    assistants/accredited
    • AMBROZIK Marlena Agnieszka
    • BULAK Sebastian
    • FOLMAN Bogumila
    • KOBYLECKI Krzysztof
    • Kosiacki Bartlomiej
    • KOSIOREK Marcin
    • MARZEC Radoslaw
    • Pelc Pawel Franciszek
    • Potyralski Sebastian
    • RUSIECKI Mariusz
    • WLODARCZYK Arkadiusz
    assistants/accredited
    • BULAK Sebastian
    • FOLMAN Bogumila
    • KOBYLECKI Krzysztof
    • Kosiacki Bartlomiej
    • KOSIOREK Marcin
    • MARZEC Radoslaw
    • Pelc Pawel Franciszek
    • Potyralski Sebastian
    • RUSIECKI Mariusz
    • WLODARCZYK Arkadiusz
    assistants/accredited
    • BULAK Sebastian
    • FOLMAN Bogumila
    • KOBYLECKI Krzysztof
    • Kosiacki Bartlomiej
    • KOSIOREK Marcin
    • MARZEC Radoslaw
    • Pelc Pawel Franciszek
    • Potyralski Sebastian
    • RUSIECKI Mariusz
    • WLODARCZYK Arkadiusz
    assistants/accredited
    • BULAK Sebastian
    • FOLMAN Bogumila
    • KOBYLECKI Krzysztof
    • Kosiacki Bartlomiej
    • KOSIOREK Marcin
    • MARZEC Radoslaw
    • Pelc Pawel Franciszek
    • Potyralski Sebastian
    • RUSIECKI Mariusz
    • WLODARCZYK Arkadiusz
    assistants/paying agents
    • Majewski Krystian
    assistants/accredited/1
    DZIUBA Edyta
    assistants/accredited/9
    ROZMARYNOWSKA Anna Maria
    assistants
    service providers
    BIURO KSIEGOWO-PRAWNE LAZARSKI IRENEUSZ
    local
    paying agents
    Majewski Krystian
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    CHUCHLA Anna
    assistants/local/0
    AMBROZIK Rafal
    assistants/local/8
    NIWINSKA-PIETRZAK Marzena
    assistants/local/11
    RZEPECKI Lukasz
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-07-02T00:00:00
    assistants/local/5
    Old
    PIETRZAK Marzena
    New
    Grabowski Piotr
    assistants/local/8
    Old
    Podkański Zdzisław Zbigniew
    New
    NIWINSKA-PIETRZAK Marzena
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-06-02T00:00:00
    assistants/local/8
    Podkański Zdzisław Zbigniew
    assistants/local/8
    Podkański Zdzisław Zbigniew
    assistants/local/12
    SPYCHALSKI Blazej
    Declarations of Participation
      assistants/local/1
      AMBROZIK-CUKIER Marlena
      assistants/local/12
      Old
      AMBROZIK-CUKIER Marlena
      New
      WITUCKA Magda Katarzyna
      Delegations/0/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49802
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45802
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79802
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75802
      assistants/local/1
      AMBROZIK-CUKIER Marlena
      assistants/local/9
      ROZMARYNOWSKA Anna Maria
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49802
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45802
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79802
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75802
      assistants/accredited/1
      TOMASZEWSKA Karolina
      assistants/local/7
      Podkański Zdzisław Zbigniew
      assistants/local/9
      SPYCHALSKI Blazej
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      12/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/23784_DFI_rev0_PL.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • CHUCHLA Anna
      • TOMASZEWSKA Karolina
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość (Poland)
      New
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      Constituencies/1/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość (Poland)
      New
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      Constituencies/2/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Constituencies/3/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/3/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finansowe: (*) przyznane przez: 2. kadrowe: (*) przyznane przez: 3. w formie sprzętu: (*) przyznane przez: (*) W przypadku wsparcia udzielonego przez osoby trzecie, proszę podać ich dane. activity: Kancelaria adwokacka w Łodzi 1 occasional: Okazjonalna działalność publicystyczna -1 membership: other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 2. 4/6 PL 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 23784 occupation: Poseł do Parlamentu Europejskiego 3 Kancelaria adwokacka w Łodzi 1
      CV/0
      Master's in law, University of Łódź (1977).
      CV/1
      Articled clerk in the public prosecutor's office (1977-1980). Judge of the Rawa Mazowiecka regional court, Skierniewice provincial court and Warsaw court of appeal (1980-1993). President of the Supreme Chamber of Control (1995-2001).
      CV/2
      Chairman of the Polish People's Party (PSL) (2004-2005). Chairman of the 'Piast' party Policy Council (2005-2009).
      CV/3
      Member of the Sejm (1993-1995). Deputy Marshal of the Sejm (2001-2004). Chairman of the Committee on Codification Changes (2001-2004).
      CV/4
      Under-Secretary of State at the Cabinet Office for Legislative Affairs (1994-1995).
      CV/5
      Observer in the European Parliament (2003-2004). Member of the European Parliament (2004-2009). Vice-Chairman of the Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Member of the Committee on Budgetary Control. Member of the Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia.
      CV/6
      Member of the Governing Board of the European Organisation of Supreme Audit Institutions (EUROSAI) (1995-1999).
      Constituencies/0/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      New
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość (Poland)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      New
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość (Poland)
      Constituencies/2/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/2/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      Constituencies/3/country
      Poland
      Constituencies/3/party
      Old
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      New
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Poland)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Poland
      Groups/1/country
      Poland
      Groups/2/country
      Poland
      Groups/3/country
      Poland
      Groups/4/country
      Poland
      Groups/5/country
      Poland
      Groups/6/country
      Poland
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Willy Brandt 04M099
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-07T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-07-06T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      02M121
      New
      04M099
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PETI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      PETI
      Organization
      Committee on Petitions
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      country
      Poland
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      B-1047 Bruksela
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Parlament Europejski
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Willy Brandt 02M121
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/accredited/1
      TOMASZEWSKA Karolina
      assistants/local/5
      KOSIOREK Marcin
      assistants/local/11
      RUSIECKI Mariusz
      Committees/20
      end
      2004-04-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2003-05-15T00:00:00
      role
      Observer
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Groups/5/role
      Old
      Observer
      New
       
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/janusz.wojciechowski/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/0/start
      2012-01-23T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/1/start
      2012-01-25T00:00:00
      Committees/2
      end
      2012-01-24T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/3
      end
      2012-01-22T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/4
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-07-20T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/5
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2009-07-21T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/6
      end
      2009-07-19T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/7
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2007-02-01T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/8
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2007-01-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/9
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2007-01-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      Committees/10
      end
      2007-01-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2007-01-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/11
      end
      2007-01-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2007-01-15T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/12
      end
      2007-01-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2007-01-15T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      Committees/13
      end
      2007-01-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2007-01-15T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/14
      end
      2007-01-14T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2004-07-23T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/15
      end
      2007-01-14T00:00:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2006-01-05T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      Committees/16
      end
      2007-01-14T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2006-01-05T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/17
      end
      2005-12-12T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2004-07-22T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/18
      end
      2004-07-22T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2004-07-21T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/19
      end
      2004-07-19T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2004-05-03T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Committees/20
      end
      2004-04-30T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2003-05-15T00:00:00
      role
      Observer
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Constituencies/1
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      start
      2004-07-20T00:00:00
      country
      Poland
      Constituencies/2
      party
      Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe
      end
      2004-07-19T00:00:00
      start
      2004-05-01T00:00:00
      country
      Poland
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2012-02-01T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      end
      2012-01-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/3/end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      Delegations/3/start
      2004-09-15T00:00:00
      Delegations/4
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2007-04-25T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      Union for Europe of the Nations Group
      end
      2009-07-13T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      UEN
      start
      2005-12-13T00:00:00
      Groups/2
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
      end
      2005-12-12T00:00:00
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      PPE-DE
      start
      2004-11-14T00:00:00
      Groups/3
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
      end
      2004-11-13T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE-DE
      start
      2004-07-20T00:00:00
      Groups/4
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
      end
      2004-07-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE-DE
      start
      2004-05-01T00:00:00
      Groups/5
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
      end
      2004-04-30T00:00:00
      role
      Observer
      groupid
      PPE-DE
      start
      2003-04-23T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/janusz.wojciechowski/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/5
      KOSIOREK Marcin
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/janusz.wojciechowski/en.xml
      assistants/local/5
      KOSIOREK Marcin
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      New
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      New
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      assistants/local/6
      MARZEC Radoslaw
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Vice-Chair abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Substitute abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Vice-Chair abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Substitute abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DACP
      assistants/local/6
      PIETRZAK Marzena
      assistants/local/9
      TROCHIMIAK AGNIESZKA
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      committee_id
      AGRI
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      committee_id
      LIBE
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      party
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Poland
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      party
      Prawo i Sprawiedliwość
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAS
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DCAS
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DACP
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      role
      Member
      groupid
      ECR
      Groups/0
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      ECR
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      assistants/local/0
      AMBROZIK Rafal
      assistants/local/0
      AMBROZIAK Rafal
      assistants/local/2
      BULAK Sebastian
      assistants/local/2
      Bulak Sebastian
      assistants/local/7
      ROZMARYNOWSKA Anna Maria
      assistants/local/7
      Rozmarynowska Anna Maria
      assistants/local/10
      WLODARCZYK Arkadiusz
      assistants/local/10
      Wlodarczyk Arkadiusz
      Delegations/1/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      New
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/1/abbr
      Old
      D-RU
      New
      DACP
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Budgetary Control
      Committees/0/role
      Old
      Member
      New
      Vice-Chair
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1954-12-06T00:00:00
      place
      Rawa Mazowiecka
      CV
      • Master's in law, University of Łódź (1977).
      • Articled clerk in the public prosecutor's office (1977-1980). Judge of the Rawa Mazowiecka regional court, Skierniewice provincial court and Warsaw court of appeal (1980-1993). President of the Supreme Chamber of Control (1995-2001).
      • Chairman of the Polish People's Party (PSL) (2004-2005). Chairman of the 'Piast' party Policy Council (2005-2009).
      • Member of the Sejm (1993-1995). Deputy Marshal of the Sejm (2001-2004). Chairman of the Committee on Codification Changes (2001-2004).
      • Under-Secretary of State at the Cabinet Office for Legislative Affairs (1994-1995).
      • Observer in the European Parliament (2003-2004). Member of the European Parliament (2004-2009). Vice-Chairman of the Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Member of the Committee on Budgetary Control. Member of the Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia.
      • Member of the Governing Board of the European Organisation of Supreme Audit Institutions (EUROSAI) (1995-1999).
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: CONT start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: CONT Organization: Budgetary Control
      Constituencies
      • country: Poland end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Prawo i Sprawiedliwość start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DCAS Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-RU Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: ECR start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Mail
      • janusz.wojciechowski@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI
      sur
      Janusz
      family
      WOJCIECHOWSKI
      familylc
      wojciechowski
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/23784.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/janusz.wojciechowski/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      23784
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      CHUCHLA Anna