BETA

Feleknas UCA



headshot of Feleknas UCA

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • DIE LINKE. icon: DE Germany 2007/10/05 - 2009/07/13
  • Linkspartei.PDS icon: DE Germany 2006/10/05 - 2007/10/04
  • Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus icon: DE Germany 2004/07/20 - 2006/10/04
  • Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus icon: DE Germany 1999/07/20 - 2004/07/19

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left 1999/07/20 - 2004/07/19
  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 1999/07/21 2000/01/24
Substitute of Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport 1999/07/21 2002/01/14
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market 1999/07/21 2002/01/14
Member of Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport 2002/01/17 2004/07/19
Substitute of Committee on Development and Cooperation 2002/01/17 2004/07/19
Member of Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities 2002/01/17 2004/07/19
Member of Committee on Development 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on Development 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on Development 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2007/01/31 2009/07/13

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 1999/09/29 2002/01/14
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2002/02/07 2004/07/19
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2004/09/15 2007/03/13
Member of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2004/09/15 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iran 2007/03/14 2007/03/14
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2007/03/15 2009/07/13

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2007/2182(INI) DEVE Development Gender equality and women empowerment in development cooperation
Committee Opinion 2007/2001(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Functioning of the human rights dialogues and consultations on human rights with third countries
Committee Opinion 2006/2240(INI) DEVE Development Promoting decent work for all
Committee Opinion 2005/2244(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Development and Migration
Committee Opinion 2005/2215(INI) DEVE Development Situation of women in armed conflicts and their role in the reconstruction and the democratic process in countries after a conflict
Committee Opinion 2000/0238(CNS) DEVE Development Asylum: granting and withdrawing refugee status, minimum standards on procedures, Common European Asylum System

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Madeleine JOUYE DE GRANDMAISON icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 8
Gabriele ZIMMER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 6
Luisa MORGANTINI icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Italy Italy 1

By types

Amendments (42)
Opinions (5)
Plenary speeches (50)
Reports (1)
Written declarations (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
162008/2170(INI)Development impact of Economic Partnership Agreements (EPAs)
92008/2097(INI)Development perspectives on peace-building and nation building in post-conflict situations
72008/2153(INI)Common Agricultural Policy and global food security
62008/0149(COD)External assistance: facility for rapid response to soaring food prices in developing countries
32008/2135(INI)EU-India Free Trade Agreement
32007/2182(INI)Gender equality and women empowerment in development cooperation
12008/2305(INI)Future of the European common asylum system
12009/2504(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Gaza Strip
12008/2624(RSP)Resolution on executions in Iran
12008/2031(INI)Evaluation of EU sanctions as part of the EU's actions and policies in the area of human rights
12007/2269(INI)Turkey's 2007 progress report
12007/2596(RSP)Resolution on EU-Turkey relations
12007/2001(INI)Functioning of the human rights dialogues and consultations on human rights with third countries
12007/2103(INI)The Millennium Development Goals at the Midway Point
12006/2240(INI)Promoting decent work for all
12006/2214(INI)Women's role in the social, economical and political life in Turkey
12005/2163(INI)Recovery of Community funds
12005/2244(INI)Development and Migration
12005/2215(INI)Situation of women in armed conflicts and their role in the reconstruction and the democratic process in countries after a conflict
12005/2203(INI)Report on the Annual Report on Human Rights in the World 2005 and the European Union's policy on the matter
12004/2216(INI)Strategies to prevent the trafficking of women and children vulnerable to sexual exploitation

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1976/09/17 - Celle

  • Doctor's receptionist (1995-1999). Currently following correspondence course for university entrance.
  • Member, Lower Saxony PDS Regional Executive (since 1998). Founder member, Celle PDS District Association (1998).
  • PDS spokeswoman on European affairs for North Rhine-Westphalia; Treasurer, PDS European affairs group.
  • Member of the European Parliament (since 1999). Vice-Chair, Intergroup on Racism and Xenophobia (since 1999).
  • Manager of a dance group in Celle (1995-1998).

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/4302.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/4302.jpg
Name/aliases/1
FeleknasUCA
Name/aliases/4
UCAFeleknas
Name/aliases/5
feleknas uca
Name/aliases/6
feleknasuca
Name/aliases/7
uca
Name/aliases/8
uca feleknas
Name/aliases/9
ucafeleknas
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DEVE
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
1999-07-21T00:00:00
end
2000-01-24T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
PETI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
FEMM
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
start
1999-07-21T00:00:00
end
2002-01-14T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DROI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market
start
1999-07-21T00:00:00
end
2002-01-14T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DEVE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
FEMM
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development and Cooperation
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DROI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DEVE
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
FEMM
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2007-01-15T00:00:00
end
2007-01-30T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DROI
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Development and Cooperation
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DEVE
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market
start
1999-07-21T00:00:00
end
2002-01-14T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
FEMM
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
start
1999-07-21T00:00:00
end
2002-01-14T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DROI
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
1999-07-21T00:00:00
end
2000-01-24T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
PETI
Constituencies/0
party
DIE LINKE.
country
Germany
start
2007-10-05T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/0
party
Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus
country
Germany
start
1999-07-20T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
Constituencies/1
party
Linkspartei.PDS
country
Germany
start
2006-10-05T00:00:00
end
2007-10-04T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/1
party
Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus
country
Germany
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2006-10-04T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/2
party
Linkspartei.PDS
country
Germany
start
2006-10-05T00:00:00
end
2007-10-04T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/2
party
Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus
country
Germany
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2006-10-04T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/3
party
DIE LINKE.
country
Germany
start
2007-10-05T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/3
party
Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus
country
Germany
start
1999-07-20T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DACP
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1999-09-29T00:00:00
end
2002-01-14T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
end
2007-03-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2002-02-07T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
end
2007-03-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
end
2007-03-14T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2002-02-07T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
D-TR
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
term
6
abbr
DACP
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
1999-09-29T00:00:00
end
2002-01-14T00:00:00
term
5
abbr
D-TR
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
groupid
GUE/NGL
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left
groupid
GUE/NGL
start
1999-07-20T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
groupid
GUE/NGL
start
2004-07-20T00:00:00
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left
groupid
GUE/NGL
start
1999-07-20T00:00:00
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/0/term
6
Committees/1
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/1
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
FEMM
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
FEMM
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Committees/1/committee_id
FEMM
Committees/1/term
6
Committees/2
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/2
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
committee_id
FEMM
start
2007-01-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
FEMM
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Committees/2/committee_id
DROI
Committees/2/term
6
Committees/3/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/3/term
6
Committees/4/committee_id
FEMM
Committees/4/term
6
Committees/5/committee_id
DROI
Committees/5/term
6
Committees/6/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/6/term
6
Committees/7
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/7
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
FEMM
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
FEMM
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Committees/7/committee_id
FEMM
Committees/7/term
6
Committees/8
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
DROI
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
DROI
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
Committees/8
end
2007-01-14T00:00:00
committee_id
FEMM
start
2004-07-21T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
FEMM
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
Committees/8/committee_id
DROI
Committees/8/term
6
Committees/9
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities
role
Member
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
Committees/9
Organization
Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
role
Member
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
Committees/9/abbr
Committees/9/term
5
Committees/10
Organization
Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities
role
Member
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
Committees/10
Organization
Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport
role
Member
end
2004-07-19T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2002-01-17T00:00:00
Committees/10/abbr
Committees/10/term
5
Committees/11/abbr
Committees/11/term
5
Committees/12/abbr
Committees/12/term
5
Committees/13/abbr
Committees/13/term
5
Committees/14/committee_id
PETI
Committees/14/term
5
Constituencies/0/term
6
Constituencies/1/term
6
Constituencies/2/term
6
Constituencies/3/term
5
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Member
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DACP
Delegations/0/term
6
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
role
Substitute
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-15T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
role
Substitute
end
2007-03-14T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
D-IR
Delegations/1/term
6
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
role
Member
end
2009-07-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2004-09-15T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
role
Substitute
end
2007-03-14T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2007-03-14T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
D-TR
Delegations/2/term
6
Delegations/3/abbr
D-IR
Delegations/3/term
6
Delegations/4/abbr
D-TR
Delegations/4/term
5
Delegations/5/abbr
D-TR
Delegations/5/term
5
Name/familylc
uca
Committees/1/abbr
DROI
Committees/1/committee_id
DROI
Committees/5/abbr
DROI
Committees/5/committee_id
DROI
Committees/7/abbr
DROI
Committees/7/committee_id
DROI
Constituencies/0/start
Old
2004-07-20T00:00:00
New
2007-10-05T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
2009-07-13T00:00:00
New
2007-10-04T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/start
Old
2004-07-20T00:00:00
New
2006-10-05T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/end
Old
2009-07-13T00:00:00
New
2006-10-04T00:00:00
Birth
date
1976-09-17T00:00:00
place
Celle
CV
  • Doctor's receptionist (1995-1999). Currently following correspondence course for university entrance.
  • Member, Lower Saxony PDS Regional Executive (since 1998). Founder member, Celle PDS District Association (1998).
  • PDS spokeswoman on European affairs for North Rhine-Westphalia; Treasurer, PDS European affairs group.
  • Member of the European Parliament (since 1999). Vice-Chair, Intergroup on Racism and Xenophobia (since 1999).
  • Manager of a dance group in Celle (1995-1998).
Committees
  • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: DEVE start: 2007-01-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: DEVE Organization: Committee on Development
  • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2007-01-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: FEMM Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2007-01-31T00:00:00
  • end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 committee_id: DEVE start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: DEVE Organization: Committee on Development
  • end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: FEMM Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00
  • end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 committee_id: DEVE start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: DEVE Organization: Committee on Development
  • Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00
  • end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: FEMM Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • Organization: Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport end: 2004-07-19T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2002-01-17T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities end: 2004-07-19T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2002-01-17T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Development and Cooperation end: 2004-07-19T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2002-01-17T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market end: 2002-01-14T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 1999-07-21T00:00:00
  • Organization: Committee on Culture, Youth, Education, the Media and Sport end: 2002-01-14T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 1999-07-21T00:00:00
  • end: 2000-01-24T00:00:00 committee_id: PETI start: 1999-07-21T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: PETI Organization: Committee on Petitions
Constituencies
  • party: DIE LINKE. end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00 country: Germany
  • party: Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00 country: Germany
  • party: Linkspartei.PDS end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00 country: Germany
  • party: Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus end: 2004-07-19T00:00:00 start: 1999-07-20T00:00:00 country: Germany
Delegations
  • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2004-09-15T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2007-03-15T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with Iran end: 2007-03-14T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2007-03-14T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation for relations with Iran end: 2007-03-13T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2004-09-15T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 2004-07-19T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2002-02-07T00:00:00
  • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 2002-01-14T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 1999-09-29T00:00:00
Gender
F
Groups
  • Organization: Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: GUE/NGL start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00
  • Organization: Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left end: 2004-07-19T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: GUE/NGL start: 1999-07-20T00:00:00
Name
aliases
full
Feleknas UCA
sur
Feleknas
family
UCA
familylc
uca
Photo
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/4302.jpg
UserID
4302
active
False