BETA

Alfredo PALLONE



headshot of Alfredo PALLONE

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Nuovo Centrodestra icon: IT Italy 2013/12/17 - 2014/06/30
  • Il Popolo della Libertà icon: IT Italy 2009/07/14 - 2013/12/16

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2009/09/15
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/09/16 - 2009/11/24
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/11/25 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis 2009/10/08 2011/07/31
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Canada 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2009/09/16 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2175(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Long-term financing of the European economy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0278(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Statistics relating to trading of goods between Member States, Intrastat: Commission delegated and implementing powers
Responsible Committee 2011/2274(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Public finances in EMU - 2011 and 2012
Committee Opinion 2011/2149(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs New strategy for consumer policy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0062(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Credit agreements: residential immovable property

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 158
Mario MAURO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 124
Fabrizio BERTOT icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 59
Diogo FEIO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 55
Danuta Maria HÜBNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 32
Marianne THYSSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 28
Gay MITCHELL icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 24
Clemente MASTELLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 21
Iliana IVANOVA icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 20
Salvatore IACOLINO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 18
Roberta ANGELILLI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 9
Wolf KLINZ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 7
Othmar KARAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 6
Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 6
Jean-Paul GAUZÈS icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 6
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 4
Paolo BARTOLOZZI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Giovanni LA VIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Amalia SARTORI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Aldo PATRICIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Andreas SCHWAB icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
Alfredo ANTONIOZZI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Barbara MATERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Sergio Paolo Francesco SILVESTRIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Vicky FORD icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Oreste ROSSI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Simon BUSUTTIL icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 1
Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1

By types

Amendments (735)
Opinions (1)
Plenary speeches (641)
Reports (1)
Shadow reports (2)
Written declarations (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
852010/0250(COD)OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories (EMIR, European Market Infrastructure Regulation)
682012/0150(COD)Credit institutions and investment firms: framework for recovery and resolution
612011/0202(COD)Prudential requirements for credit institutions and investment firms. Capital Requirements Regulation (CRR)
532012/2028(INI)Feasibility of introducing stability bonds
462011/0062(COD)Credit agreements: residential immovable property
452013/0139(COD)Payment accounts: comparability of fees, account switching and access to accounts with basic features
382010/0207(COD)Deposit guarantee schemes. Recast
322010/0281(COD)Economic governance: prevention and correction of macroeconomic imbalances. 'Six pack'
312010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
302012/0169(COD)Packaged retail and insurance-based investment products (PRIIPs): key information documents
262010/0280(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of surveillance of budgetary positions and surveillance and coordination of economic policies. 'Six pack'
242008/0241(COD)Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). Recast
222013/2175(INI)Long-term financing of the European economy
212010/0258(COD)Carriage of goods by road: statistical returns. Recast
192012/0175(COD)Insurance distribution. Recast
182009/0142(COD)European Banking Authority (EBA): establishment
172009/0140(COD)Macro-prudential oversight of the financial system and establishing a European Systemic Risk Board (ESRB)
162011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
152013/0278(COD)Statistics relating to trading of goods between Member States, Intrastat: Commission delegated and implementing powers
152010/2006(INI)Cross-border crisis management in the banking sector
152009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
152009/2155(INI)Simplification of the CAP
142013/0253(COD)Single Resolution Mechanism and Single Resolution Fund: uniform rules and procedure for the resolution of credit institutions and certain investment firms
142008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
142008/0196(COD)Consumer rights
142009/2069(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
132013/0045(CNS)Implementing enhanced cooperation in the area of financial transaction tax (FTT)
122011/2087(INI)European dimension in sport
122006/0167(COD)Officially supported export credits: application of certain guidelines
112011/0298(COD)Markets in financial instruments. Recast
112007/0286(COD)Industrial emissions - Integrated pollution prevention and control. Recast
102013/0265(COD)Interchange fees for card-based payment transactions
102010/2059(INI)Annual report on the European Ombudsman's activities in 2009
102009/0064(COD)Alternative Investment Fund Managers
92013/2157(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: annual growth survey 2014
92010/2303(INI)Corporate governance in financial institutions
92010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
92011/2115(INI)Trade and investment barriers
92010/0036(COD)Exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the Stabilisation and Association process
92009/0188(NLE)EU/Japan agreement: mutual legal assistance in criminal matters
92009/2070(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, Council
82009/0164(COD)International protection: standards for the qualification and status of third country nationals or stateless persons and the content of the protection granted. Recast
82008/0227(COD)Metrology
82007/0229(COD)Migration policy: single application procedure for a single permit to reside and work, common set of rights for third-country workers
82009/0105(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): eligibility of housing interventions in favour of marginalised communities
72010/0199(COD)Investor-compensation schemes
72010/0380(COD)Social security: coordination of social security systems and implementation
72010/2302(INI)Credit rating agencies: future perspectives
72010/2095(INI)Industrial policy for the globalised era
72009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
72009/2150(INI)Effects of the global financial and economic crisis on developing countries and on development cooperation
72009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
72008/0193(COD)Health and safety at work: workers who are pregnant, have recently given birth or are breastfeeding
62011/0296(COD)Markets in financial instruments; OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories
62011/2286(INI)Defining a new development cooperation with Latin America
62010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
62010/0063(COD)Statistics on tourism
62010/2268(INI)Negotiations on EU-Libya Framework Agreement
62008/0142(COD)Patients' rights in cross-border healthcare
62009/0108(COD)Measures to safeguard security of gas supply
62009/0005(COD)Reporting formalities for ships arriving in and/or departing from ports of the Member States
52013/2075(INI)EU competition policy. Annual report
52011/0006(COD)European Supervisory Authorities: powers of the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority and the European Securities and Markets Authority
52009/0161(COD)Financial supervision: powers of the European Banking Authority, the European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority and the European Securities and Markets Authority
52011/0131(COD)Issuance of euro coins
52011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
52008/0240(COD)Electrical and electronic equipment: restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances. Recast
42013/2021(INI)Reforming the structure of the EU banking sector
42012/2151(INI)Towards a genuine Economic and Monetary Union
42011/0261(CNS)Common system of financial transaction tax
42011/2010(INI)Insurance guarantee schemes
42009/0132(COD)Securities: offer to the public and harmonisation of transparency requirements
42010/0210(COD)Seasonal employment: conditions of entry and stay of third-country nationals
42009/0165(COD)Common procedures for granting and withdrawing international protection. Recast
42008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
42008/0261(COD)Medicinal products for human use: prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of falsified medicinal products
42010/0044(COD)European Heritage Label
42009/0058(COD)External actions: financing instrument for stability
42009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
32011/0203(COD)Access to the activity of credit institutions and the prudential supervision of credit institutions and investment firms. Capital Requirements Directive (CRDIV)
32011/2146(INI)Reform of the EU state aid rules on services of general economic interest
32009/0143(COD)European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA): establisment
32011/2274(INI)Public finances in EMU - 2011 and 2012
32010/0271(COD)Approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
32011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
32011/0176(COD)Macro-financial assistance (MFA) to third countries: general provisions
32011/2008(INI)State of implementation of the EU strategy for Central Asia
32010/0073(COD)European environmental economic accounts
32008/0098(COD)Construction products: harmonised conditions for the marketing
32010/0041(COD)Carriage of goods and passangers by sea: statistical returns
32009/2152(INI)Report on the Commission White Paper: 'Adapting to climate change: towards a European framework for action'
22012/0164(APP)Economic governance: facility for financial assistance for Member States whose currency is not the euro
22013/0000(INI)
22012/2040(INI)Towards an integrated European market for card, internet and mobile payments
22011/0295(COD)Market abuse
22009/0099(COD)Financial institutions: capital requirements for the trading book and for re-securitisations; supervisory review of remuneration policies
22010/2269(INI)Migration flows arising from instability: scope and role of the EU foreign policy
22009/2161(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2009) - Effective implementation after the entry into force of the Treaty of Lisbon
22013/2045(INI)Tackling youth unemployment: possible ways out
22010/0373(COD)Single Euro Payments Area: technical requirements for credit transfers and direct debits
22010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
22010/0242(COD)European Year for Active Ageing and Solidarity between Generations (2012)
22010/2248(INI)EIB annual report for 2009
22008/0211(COD)Protection of animals used for scientific purposes
12013/2062(INI)CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry
12010/0065(COD)Preventing and combating trafficking in human beings, and protecting victims
12013/2134(INI)European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2013 priorities
12012/0168(COD)Undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities (UCITS): depositary functions, remuneration policies and sanctions
12006/0084(COD)Investigations by the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF)
12012/2151(INL)Towards a genuine Economic and Monetary Union
12012/2150(INI)European Semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2012 priorities
12010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
12011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
12011/0385(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of economic and budgetary surveillance of Member States experiencing or threatened with serious difficulties with respect to their financial stability in the euro area. 'Two pack'
12009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
12011/2156(INI)ECB annual report for 2010
12011/2082(INI)Future of VAT
12010/2242(INI)Financial, economic and social crisis: recommendations concerning the measures and initiatives to be taken. Final report
12010/0306(NLE)Management of spent fuel and radioactive waste: EU legal framework
12010/0821(NLE)Treaty on the Functioning of the EU (TFEU): stability mechanism for Member States whose currency is the euro (amend. Article 136 TFEU)
12010/2105(INI)Innovative financing at a global and European level
12011/2521(RSP)Resolution on the situation of Christians in the context of freedom of religion
12010/0160(COD)Credit rating agencies: supervision
12009/2182(INI)Financial, economic and social crisis: recommendations concerning the measures and initiatives to be taken. Mid-term report
12008/0257(COD)Medicinal products for human use: pharmacovigilance of products
12010/0801(COD)Judicial cooperation in criminal matters: right to interpretation and to translation in criminal proceedings. Initiative Belgium, Germany, Estonia, Spain, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Hungary, Austria, Portugal, Romania, Finland and Sweden
12009/2158(INI)Europeana - next steps
12010/2547(RSP)Resolution on electric cars
12009/0096(COD)European Progress Microfinance Facility for employment and social inclusion

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1947/09/13 - Frosinone

  • Degree in sociology from 'La Sapienza' University, Rome. Specialisation in 'Public, health and service management' at 'La Sapienza' University, Rome. University diploma in 'The tools of direct and indirect communication' from 'Roma Tre' University.
  • Lazio regional authority manager.
  • Regional Forza Italia coordinator for Lazio (2008); Deputy regional coordinator of the Popolo della Liberta (PDL) for Lazio (2009).
  • Deputy mayor of Frosinone and Member of the Municipal Council responsible for General Affairs. Member of the Lazio Regional Council, Chair of the General Affairs Committee (2000-2005); Member of the Lazio Regional Council, Forza Italia group leader (2006).

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/97197.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/97197.jpg
Name/aliases/1
AlfredoPALLONE
Name/aliases/4
PALLONEAlfredo
Name/aliases/5
alfredo pallone
Name/aliases/6
alfredopallone
Name/aliases/7
pallone
Name/aliases/8
pallone alfredo
Name/aliases/9
pallonealfredo
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ECON
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
LIBE
Constituencies/0
party
Nuovo Centrodestra
country
Italy
start
2013-12-17T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/0
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
country
Italy
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2013-12-16T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Nuovo Centrodestra
country
Italy
start
2013-12-17T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
country
Italy
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2013-12-16T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMAG
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-CA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMAG
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMED
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMED
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-CA
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-11-25T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-09-15T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-11-25T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2009-09-15T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
ECON
Committees/0/term
7
Committees/1/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/1/term
7
Committees/2
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/2
end
2011-07-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CRIS
start
2009-10-08T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
CRIS
Organization
Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
Committees/2/committee_id
CRIS
Committees/2/term
7
Committees/3
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/3
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
ECON
Committees/3/term
7
Committees/4
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/4
end
2011-07-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CRIS
start
2009-10-08T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
CRIS
Organization
Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
Committees/4/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/4/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
7
Constituencies/1/term
7
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DMAG
Delegations/0/term
7
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
role
Member
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DMED
Delegations/1/term
7
Delegations/2/abbr
D-CA
Delegations/2/term
7
Name/familylc
pallone
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Facebook
  • http://www.facebook.com/pages/Alfredo-Pallone/237680746359509
Homepage
  • http://www.alfredopallone.com
Mail
  • alfredo.pallone@europarl.europa.eu
assistants
local
accredited
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
assistants/local/1
CIMA Angela Agnese
assistants/local/3
MEZZONE Denise
assistants/local/4
MOCCI Giuseppe
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Constituencies/0
party
Nuovo Centrodestra
country
Italy
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2013-12-17T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2013-12-16T00:00:00
assistants/local/0
BARBANTI Marco
assistants/local/1
CONTI Lavinia
assistants/local/2
Old
ZACCARI Emanuela
New
PERSICHILLI Massimiliano
assistants/local/3
SORDI Marco
assistants/local/5
ZACCHEDDU Daniele
assistants/local/0
PISTOLESI Maria Gilberta
assistants/local/2
TONG MENESES Mirko Carlos
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/alfredo.pallone/en.xml
active
Old
 
New
True
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/2/end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/2/start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/3/start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
Committees/4
end
2011-07-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CRIS
start
2009-10-08T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
CRIS
Organization
Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis
Constituencies/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DMED
Delegations/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DMAG
Delegations/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/1/start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
D-CA
Delegations/2/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/2/start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
groupid
PPE
start
2009-11-25T00:00:00
Groups/1
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member of the Bureau
end
2009-11-24T00:00:00
groupid
PPE
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
2009-09-15T00:00:00
Groups/2/start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/alfredo.pallone/en.xml
active
Old
True
New
 
Facebook/0
Old
http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002154018131
New
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Alfredo-Pallone/237680746359509
Homepage
  • http://www.alfredopallone.com
assistants/local/0
COLANTONIO Vincenza Mirella
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/alfredo.pallone/en.xml
assistants/local/1
GIANNETTI Maria Antonietta
Facebook
  • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002154018131
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E261
New
09E259
Addresses/Postal/2
Old
Altiero Spinelli 09E261
New
Altiero Spinelli 09E259
assistants/accredited/1
LORENZANO Marianna
assistants/accredited/1
TUZI Francesco
Committees/0/Organization
Old
Economic and Monetary Affairs
New
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1/Organization
Old
Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
New
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Staff
  • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
Committees
  • Organization: Economic and Monetary Affairs role: Member abbr: ECON committee_id: ECON
  • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Substitute abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
role
Member
abbr
DMAG
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Member
abbr
DMED
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
role
Substitute
abbr
D-CA
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
role
Substitute
abbr
Committees
  • Organization: Economic and Monetary Affairs role: Member abbr: ECON committee_id: ECON
  • Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs role: Substitute abbr: LIBE committee_id: LIBE
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
role
Member
abbr
DMAG
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Member
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Member
abbr
DMED
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
role
Substitute
abbr
D-CA
assistants/local/4
TONG MENESES Mirko Carlos
Committees/0
Organization
Economic and Monetary Affairs
role
Member
abbr
ECON
committee_id
ECON
Committees/0
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1
Organization
Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
committee_id
LIBE
Committees/1
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Constituencies/0
country
Italy
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
Constituencies/0
country
Italy
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
party
Il Popolo della Libertà
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
role
Member
abbr
DMAG
Delegations/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DMAG
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Member
abbr
DMED
Delegations/1
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DMED
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
role
Substitute
abbr
D-CA
Delegations/2
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
D-CA
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member
groupid
PPE
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
groupid
PPE
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
Staff/0
Organization
European Parliament
role
Member
abbr
PE
Staff/0
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
PE
Organization
European Parliament
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1947-09-13T00:00:00
place
Frosinone
CV
  • Degree in sociology from 'La Sapienza' University, Rome. Specialisation in 'Public, health and service management' at 'La Sapienza' University, Rome. University diploma in 'The tools of direct and indirect communication' from 'Roma Tre' University.
  • Lazio regional authority manager.
  • Regional Forza Italia coordinator for Lazio (2008); Deputy regional coordinator of the Popolo della Liberta (PDL) for Lazio (2009).
  • Deputy mayor of Frosinone and Member of the Municipal Council responsible for General Affairs. Member of the Lazio Regional Council, Chair of the General Affairs Committee (2000-2005); Member of the Lazio Regional Council, Forza Italia group leader (2006).
Committees
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ECON start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: ECON Organization: Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: LIBE Organization: Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Constituencies
  • country: Italy end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Il Popolo della Libertà start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
Delegations
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DMAG Organization: Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DMED Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-CA Organization: Delegation for relations with Canada
Gender
M
Groups
  • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
Mail
  • alfredo.pallone@europarl.europa.eu
Name
aliases
full
Alfredo PALLONE
sur
Alfredo
family
PALLONE
familylc
pallone
Photo
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/97197.jpg
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/alfredo.pallone/en.xml
Staff
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
UserID
97197
active
True
assistants
local
accredited