BETA

Andrea ZANONI



headshot of Andrea ZANONI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2013/10/01 - 2014/06/30
  • - icon: IT Italy 2012/09/30 - 2013/09/30
  • Italia dei Valori - Lista Di Pietro icon: IT Italy 2011/07/19 - 2012/09/29

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Member Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2011/07/19 - 2014/03/12
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/03/13 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2011/09/01 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2011/09/12 2011/09/14
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2011/09/15 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2012/01/19 2014/03/12
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council 2011/09/09 2014/03/12
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2011/09/09 2014/03/12
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2011/09/12 2012/01/17

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2013/0136(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Transmissible animal diseases
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2065(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Asbestos related occupational health threats and prospects for abolishing all existing asbestos
Responsible Committee 2012/0297(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Assessment of the effects of certain public and private projects on the environment: provisions concerning the quality of the EIA
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0196(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein. Recast
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0398(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Noise-related operating restrictions at Union airports: rules and procedures
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0380(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF) 2014-2020
Committee Opinion 2011/0364(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Fish stock conservation: removal of fins of sharks on board vessels

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Corinne LEPAGE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 72
Kriton ARSENIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 52
Elisabetta GARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 35
Paolo BARTOLOZZI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 35
Amalia SARTORI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 35
Lara COMI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 35
Nadja HIRSCH icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 31
Kartika Tamara LIOTARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 30
Cristina GUTIÉRREZ-CORTINES icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 24
Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 23
Mario PIRILLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 23
Tiziano MOTTI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 23
Oreste ROSSI icon: EFD EFD icon: Italy Italy 22
Antonio CANCIAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 20
Pilar AYUSO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 18
Satu HASSI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Finland Finland 17
Karin KADENBACH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 17
Nessa CHILDERS icon: S&D S&D icon: Ireland Ireland 13
Vittorio PRODI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 13
Francesco DE ANGELIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 12
Sergio BERLATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 11
Lorenzo FONTANA icon: EFD EFD icon: Italy Italy 11
Cristiana MUSCARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 11
Salvatore TATARELLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 11
Judith A. MERKIES icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 10
Giommaria UGGIAS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Italy Italy 10
Niccolò RINALDI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Italy Italy 10
Dan JØRGENSEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 9
Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 9
Herbert DORFMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 8
Jo LEINEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 7
Åsa WESTLUND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 4
Pavel POC icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 3
Chris DAVIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Michèle STRIFFLER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 2
Christofer FJELLNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 2
Sabine WILS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 2

By types

Amendments (310)
Opinions (1)
Plenary speeches (36)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (4)
Shadow reports (1)
Written declarations (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
582013/0137(COD)Plant reproductive material: production and making available on the market
372012/0297(COD)Assessment of the effects of certain public and private projects on the environment: provisions concerning the quality of the EIA
352011/0156(COD)Food intended for infants and young children, food for special medical purposes, and total diet replacement for weight control
242012/2065(INI)Asbestos related occupational health threats and prospects for abolishing all existing asbestos
242011/0380(COD)European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF) 2014-2020
222013/0224(COD)Monitoring, reporting and verification of carbon dioxide emissions from maritime transport
202013/0307(COD)Prevention and management of the introduction and spread of invasive alien species
162011/0429(COD)Water policy: priority substances
142013/0136(COD)Transmissible animal diseases
102011/0229(COD)Food safety: electronic identification of bovine animals and beef labelling
92012/0039(COD)Non-commercial movement of pet animals
92011/0398(COD)Noise-related operating restrictions at Union airports: rules and procedures
92012/2043(INI)EU srategy for the protection and welfare of animals 2012-2015
72011/2297(INI)Implementation of EU water legislation, ahead of a necessary overall approach to European water challenges
72012/2031(INI)Protection of animals during transport
32013/0140(COD)Official controls and other official activities performed to ensure the application of food and feed law, rules on animal health and welfare, plant health and plant protection products
32012/2066(INI)Protection of public health from endocrine disrupters
32011/0438(COD)Public procurement
22012/2196(DEC)2011 discharge: European Food Safety Authority (EFSA)
22011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
22012/0179(COD)Fishing in the North-East Atlantic: specific conditions for fishing for deep-sea stocks, provisions for fishing in international waters
22013/2747(RSP)Resolution on wildlife crime
22011/0239(COD)Maritime safety: minimum level of training of seafarers
22011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
22010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
12012/2167(DEC)2011 discharge: EU general budget, Section III, Commission and executive agencies
12012/2195(DEC)2011 discharge: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC)
12012/2190(DEC)2011 discharge: European Medicines Agency (EMA)
12012/0040(COD)Animal health requirements: intra-Union trade in and imports into the Union of dogs, cats and ferrets
12011/0459(COD)European statistical programme 2013-2017
12011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
12011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
12009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
12011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
12011/2197(INI)Women and climate change
12011/0212(COD)European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
12010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
12011/2087(INI)European dimension in sport
12011/2120(INI)Work of the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly in 2010
12010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
12012/0196(COD)Protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein. Recast

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1965/08/26 - Treviso

  • Environmental officer employed by a multinational undertaking (until 2010). Subsequently, political official and treasurer of the Italia dei Valori (IdV) party on Veneto regional council, Venice.
  • Member of the IdV party's Treviso provincial executive since 2009; member of the IdV party's Veneto regional executive since 2010; member of the IdV party's national executive since 2011.
  • Member of Paese municipal council (province of Treviso) since 2009; Member of Treviso provincial council since 2011.
  • Officer on the WWF (World Wildlife Fund) conservation committee, Veneto (1994-1997); officer responsible for game, fish and environmental wardens for the WWF, Veneto (1993-1997); chair of the LAC (League for the Abolition of Hunting), Veneto, affiliated to the EFAH (European Federation against Hunting), since 2000; chair of the Paese Ambiente environmental association since 2004; volunteer game, fish and environmental warden for the LIPU (Italian League for the Protection of Birds), the WWF and the LAC since 1992.
  • Bird migration researcher for ISPRA (Institute for Environmental Protection and Research) since 2005.

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/108329.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/108329.jpg
Name/aliases/1
AndreaZANONI
Name/aliases/4
ZANONIAndrea
Name/aliases/5
andrea zanoni
Name/aliases/6
andreazanoni
Name/aliases/7
zanoni
Name/aliases/8
zanoni andrea
Name/aliases/9
zanoniandrea
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
EMPL
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2011-09-01T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
end
2011-09-14T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
TRAN
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
end
2011-09-14T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
TRAN
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
EMPL
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2011-09-01T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ENVI
Constituencies/0
party
Partito Democratico
country
Italy
start
2013-10-01T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/0
party
Italia dei Valori - Lista Di Pietro
country
Italy
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
end
2012-09-29T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/2
party
Partito Democratico
country
Italy
start
2013-10-01T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/2
party
Italia dei Valori - Lista Di Pietro
country
Italy
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
end
2012-09-29T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
end
2012-01-17T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMAS
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DPLC
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DPLC
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMED
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
end
2012-01-17T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMAS
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DMED
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-03-13T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
groupid
ALDE
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2014-03-13T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
groupid
ALDE
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/0/term
7
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/1/term
7
Committees/2/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/2/term
7
Committees/3
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2011-09-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/3
end
2011-09-14T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/3/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/3/term
7
Committees/4
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2011-09-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/4
end
2011-09-14T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
7
Constituencies/1/term
7
Constituencies/2/term
7
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
end
2012-01-17T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
None
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DMAS
Delegations/0/term
7
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DPLC
Delegations/1/term
7
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
end
2014-03-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
end
2012-01-17T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
None
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
Delegations/2/abbr
DMED
Delegations/2/term
7
Name/familylc
zanoni
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Constituencies/0/start
Old
2014-03-13T00:00:00
New
2013-10-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
2014-03-12T00:00:00
New
2013-09-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/start
Old
2013-09-20T00:00:00
New
2012-09-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/end
Old
2013-09-19T00:00:00
New
2012-09-29T00:00:00
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/pages/ANDREA-ZANONI/105697815298
Homepage
  • http://www.andreazanoni.it
Mail
  • andrea.zanoni@europarl.europa.eu
assistants
local
accredited
assistants/local/1
LONI Sebastiano
assistants/local/2
MANTESE Rossana
assistants/local/5
SIMIONI Silvia
assistants/local/7
ZANGRANDO Giulia
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-06-30T00:00:00
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/1
LONI Sebastiano
assistants/local/5
SIMIONI Silvia
assistants/local/1
MANTESE Rossana
assistants/local/5
ZANGRANDO Giulia
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-03-12T00:00:00
Constituencies/0
party
Partito Democratico
country
Italy
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2014-03-13T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-03-12T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-03-12T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-03-12T00:00:00
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
groupid
S&D
start
2014-03-13T00:00:00
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2014-03-12T00:00:00
assistants/local/0
FORCOLIN Jessica
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Constituencies/0
party
-
country
Italy
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2013-09-20T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2013-09-19T00:00:00
Facebook/0
Old
http://it-it.facebook.com/people/Andrea-Zanoni/1662084929
New
https://www.facebook.com/pages/ANDREA-ZANONI/105697815298
assistants/local/1
MOLINARI Veronica
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrea.zanoni/en.xml
active
Old
 
New
True
Committees/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Committees/0/start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Committees/1/start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/2
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2011-09-15T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/3
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2011-09-01T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/4
end
2011-09-14T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Constituencies/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/abbr
DPLC
Delegations/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/0/start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
Delegations/1/abbr
DMED
Delegations/1/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Delegations/1/start
2011-09-09T00:00:00
Delegations/2
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
end
2012-01-17T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
None
start
2011-09-12T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0/start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrea.zanoni/en.xml
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/1
SARTORI Cosetta
assistants/local/2
TREVISAN Lucio
assistants/local/0
MINOZZI Giulia
assistants/local
  • SARTORI Cosetta
  • TREVISAN Lucio
  • VANIN Antonella
assistants/local
  • VANIN Antonella
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrea.zanoni/en.xml
assistants/local/0
SARTORI Cosetta
assistants/local/1
TREVISAN Lucio
CV/0
Old
Officer on the WWF conservation committee, Veneto (1994-1997); officer responsible for game, fish and environmental wardens for the WWF, Veneto (1993-1997); chair, League for the Abolition of Hunting, Veneto, member of the EFAH (European Federation against Hunting) (2000-2011); chair, Paese Ambiente environmental association (2004-2011); volunteer game, fish and environmental warden for the LIPU (Italian League for the Protection of Birds), the WWF (World Wildlife Fund) and the LAC (Anti-Hunting League).
New
Environmental officer employed by a multinational undertaking (until 2010). Subsequently, political official and treasurer of the Italia dei Valori (IdV) party on Veneto regional council, Venice.
CV/1
Old
Environmental officer employed by a multinational undertaking (until 2010). Political official and treasurer of the Italia dei Valori (IdV) party on Veneto regional council, Venice (2010-).
New
Member of the IdV party's Treviso provincial executive since 2009; member of the IdV party's Veneto regional executive since 2010; member of the IdV party's national executive since 2011.
CV/2
Old
Member of Paese municipal council (Treviso) (2009-); Member of Treviso provincial council (2011-).
New
Member of Paese municipal council (province of Treviso) since 2009; Member of Treviso provincial council since 2011.
CV/3
Old
Member of the IdV party's Treviso provincial executive (2009-); member of the IdV party's Veneto regional executive (2010-); member of the IdV party's national executive (2011-).
New
Officer on the WWF (World Wildlife Fund) conservation committee, Veneto (1994-1997); officer responsible for game, fish and environmental wardens for the WWF, Veneto (1993-1997); chair of the LAC (League for the Abolition of Hunting), Veneto, affiliated to the EFAH (European Federation against Hunting), since 2000; chair of the Paese Ambiente environmental association since 2004; volunteer game, fish and environmental warden for the LIPU (Italian League for the Protection of Birds), the WWF and the LAC since 1992.
CV/4
Old
Bird migration researcher for ISPRA (Institute for Environmental Protection and Research) (2005-).
New
Bird migration researcher for ISPRA (Institute for Environmental Protection and Research) since 2005.
Facebook
  • http://it-it.facebook.com/people/Andrea-Zanoni/1662084929
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
assistants/local/0
DANIELI Paolo
assistants/local/3
VANIN Antonella
Committees/0/Organization
Old
Employment and Social Affairs
New
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/1/Organization
Old
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
New
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
Staff
  • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
CV/0
Environmental officer employed by a multinational undertaking (until 2010). Political official and treasurer of the Italia dei Valori (IdV) party on Veneto regional council, Venice (2010-).
CV/0
Environmental officer employed by a multinational undertaking (until 2010). Political official and treasurer of the party Italia dei Valori (IdV) on Treviso regional council (2010-).
CV/1
Member of the IdV party's Treviso provincial executive (2009-); member of the IdV party's Veneto regional executive (2010-); member of the IdV party's national executive (2011-).
CV/1
Member, provincial board of the IdV, Treviso (2009-): member, regional board of the IdV, Veneto (2010-); member of the National Executive of the IdV (2011-).
CV/2
Member of Paese municipal council (Treviso) (2009-); Member of Treviso provincial council (2011-).
CV/2
Member of Paese Municipal Council (Treviso) (2009-); Member of Treviso Provincial Council (2011-).
CV/3
Officer on the WWF conservation committee, Veneto (1994-1997); officer responsible for game, fish and environmental wardens for the WWF, Veneto (1993-1997); chair, League for the Abolition of Hunting, Veneto, member of the EFAH (European Federation against Hunting) (2000-2011); chair, Paese Ambiente environmental association (2004-2011); volunteer game, fish and environmental warden for the LIPU (Italian League for the Protection of Birds), the WWF (World Wildlife Fund) and the LAC (Anti-Hunting League).
CV/3
Officer on the WWF conservation committee, Veneto (1994-1997); officer responsible for sworn game, fish and environmental wardens for the WWF, Veneto (1993-1997); chair, League for the Abolition of Hunting, Veneto, member of the EFAH (European Federation against Hunting) (2000-2011); chair, Paese Ambiente environmental association (2004-2011); volunteer game, fish and environmental warden for LIPO, WWF and LAC (1992-2011).
CV/4
Bird migration researcher for ISPRA (Institute for Environmental Protection and Research) (2005-).
Committees
  • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Member abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
  • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
role
Substitute
abbr
DPLC
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Substitute
abbr
DMED
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Substitute
abbr
Committees
  • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Member abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
  • Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety role: Substitute abbr: ENVI committee_id: ENVI
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
role
Substitute
abbr
DPLC
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Substitute
abbr
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Substitute
abbr
DMED
assistants/local/0
DANIELI Paolo
Committees/0
Organization
Employment and Social Affairs
role
Member
abbr
EMPL
committee_id
EMPL
Committees/0
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Member
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/1
Organization
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
committee_id
ENVI
Committees/1
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Constituencies/0
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
party
Italia dei Valori - Lista Di Pietro
country
Italy
Constituencies/0
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
country
Italy
end
9999-01-31T00:12:00
party
Italia dei Valori - Lista Di Pietro
Delegations/0
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
role
Substitute
abbr
DPLC
Delegations/0
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
end
9999-01-31T00:12:00
abbr
DPLC
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
Delegations/1
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
role
Substitute
abbr
DMED
Delegations/1
start
2009-01-14T00:07:00
role
Substitute
end
2014-01-31T00:06:00
abbr
DMED
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
Groups/0
Organization
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
role
Member
groupid
ALDE
Groups/0
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
end
9999-01-31T00:12:00
role
Member
groupid
ALDE
Organization
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
Staff/0
Organization
European Parliament
role
Member
abbr
PE
Staff/0
start
2011-07-19T00:00:00
role
Member
end
9999-01-31T00:12:00
abbr
PE
Organization
European Parliament
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G306
New
10G154
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 10G154
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 09G306
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
M02014
New
M02100
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1965-08-26T00:00:00
place
Treviso
CV
  • Environmental officer employed by a multinational undertaking (until 2010). Political official and treasurer of the party Italia dei Valori (IdV) on Treviso regional council (2010-).
  • Member, provincial board of the IdV, Treviso (2009-): member, regional board of the IdV, Veneto (2010-); member of the National Executive of the IdV (2011-).
  • Member of Paese Municipal Council (Treviso) (2009-); Member of Treviso Provincial Council (2011-).
  • Officer on the WWF conservation committee, Veneto (1994-1997); officer responsible for sworn game, fish and environmental wardens for the WWF, Veneto (1993-1997); chair, League for the Abolition of Hunting, Veneto, member of the EFAH (European Federation against Hunting) (2000-2011); chair, Paese Ambiente environmental association (2004-2011); volunteer game, fish and environmental warden for LIPO, WWF and LAC (1992-2011).
Committees
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: EMPL Organization: Employment and Social Affairs
  • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Constituencies
  • start: 2011-07-19T00:00:00 country: Italy end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 party: Italia dei Valori - Lista Di Pietro
Delegations
  • start: 2011-07-19T00:00:00 role: Substitute end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 abbr: DPLC Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DMED Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
Gender
M
Groups
  • start: 2011-07-19T00:00:00 end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 role: Member groupid: ALDE Organization: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
Homepage
  • http://www.andreazanoni.it
Mail
  • andrea.zanoni@europarl.europa.eu
Name
familylc
zanoni
full
Andrea ZANONI
sur
Andrea
family
ZANONI
aliases
Photo
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/108329.jpg
RSS
  • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/andrea.zanoni/en.xml
Staff
  • start: 2011-07-19T00:00:00 role: Member end: 9999-01-31T00:12:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
UserID
108329
active
True
assistants
local
accredited