BETA

Goffredo Maria BETTINI



headshot of Goffredo Maria BETTINI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2017/01/19 2017/07/05
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45313
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49313
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 01H346
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75313
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79313
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06085
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 15G242
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2234(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs EU/Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/0224(NLE) AFET Foreign Affairs EU/Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
Responsible Committee 2014/0197(COD) INTA International Trade EU Stabilisation and Association process: application of exceptional trade measures with regard to Bosnia and Herzegovina
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0441(NLE) AFET Foreign Affairs EU/Philippines Partnership and Cooperation Framework Agreement
Responsible Committee Shadow 1998/0031R(NLE) AFET Foreign Affairs Partnership and Cooperation Agreement with Turkmenistan

Activities

By types

Amendments (190)
Institutional motions (147)
Oral questions (3)
Plenary speeches (18)
Reports (1)
Shadow reports (4)
Written questions (6)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
242015/2220(INI)Implementation and review of the EU-Central Asia strategy
222016/2031(INI)Towards a new trade framework between the EU and Turkey and the modernisation of the the customs union
222014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
192015/2063(INI)Prevention of radicalisation and recruitment of European citizens by terrorist organisations
182015/2081(INI)Negotiation and conclusion of a Partnership and Cooperation Agreement with Turkmenistan
172017/2026(INI)EU political relations with ASEAN
112015/2003(INI)EU-China relations
102015/2234(INI)EU/Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation
102017/2278(INI)Public procurement strategy package
92016/0351(COD)Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the EU
81998/0031R(NLE)Partnership and Cooperation Agreement with Turkmenistan
72017/0125(COD)European defence industrial development programme
42015/0218(COD)Emergency autonomous trade measures for Tunisia
32015/2096(INI)EU/Viet Nam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation
32015/2711(RSP)Resolution on the plight of Rohingya refugees, including the mass graves in Thailand
32014/0197(COD)EU Stabilisation and Association process: application of exceptional trade measures with regard to Bosnia and Herzegovina
32015/2505(RSP)Resolution on Kyrgyzstan: homosexual propaganda bill
32014/2904(RSP)Resolution on human rights in Uzbekistan
22016/0281(COD)European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD), EFSD Guarantee and EFSD Guarantee Fund
22016/2309(INI)2016 Commission report on Montenegro
22015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
22017/0328(COD)European Medicines Agency (EMA): location of the seat
22016/2667(RSP)Resolution on China’s market economy status
22016/2694(RSP)Resolution on Djibouti
22016/2693(RSP)Resolution on the Gambia
22016/2692(RSP)Resolution on the Crimean Tatars
22016/2649(RSP)Resolution on Nigeria
22016/2648(RSP)Resolution on Honduras: situation of human rights defenders
22016/2644(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan, in particular the attack in Lahore
22015/3017(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Maldives
22015/2979(RSP)Resolution on the 20th anniversary of the Dayton Peace Agreement
22015/2876(RSP)Resolution on the mass displacement of children in Nigeria as a result of Boko Haram attacks
22015/2874(RSP)Resolution on the Central African Republic
22015/2747(RSP)Resolution on the Srebrenica commemoration
22015/2766(RSP)Resolution on the situation of two Christian pastors in Sudan
22015/2758(RSP)Resolution on Bahrain, in particular the case of Nabeel Rajab
22015/2757(RSP)Resolution on the Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC), in particular the case of the two detained human rights activists Yves Makwambala and Fred Bauma
22015/2756(RSP)Resolution on Cambodia’s draft laws on NGOs and trade unions
22015/2760(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Yemen
22015/2723(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Burundi
22015/2734(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Nepal following the earthquakes
22015/2732(RSP)Resolution on Syria: situation in Palmyra and the case of Mazen Darwish
22015/2733(RSP)Resolution on Paraguay: legal aspects related to child pregnancy
22015/2712(RSP)Resolution on Swaziland, the case of human rights activists Thulani Maseko and Bheki Makhubu
22015/2710(RSP)Resolution on Zimbabwe, the case of human rights defender Itai Dzamara
22015/2665(RSP)Resolution on the imprisonment of workers and human rights activists in Algeria
22015/2663(RSP)Resolution on the case of Nadiya Savchenko
22015/2664(RSP)Resolution on the situation of the Yarmouk refugee camp in Syria
22015/2590(RSP)Resolution on the centenary of the Armenian Genocide
22015/2561(RSP)Resolution on Burundi: the case of Bob Rugurika
22015/2550(RSP)Resolution on the case of Raif Badawi, Saudi Arabia
22015/2559(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian crisis in Iraq and Syria, in particular in the IS context
22015/2514(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan, in particular the situation following the Peshawar school attack
22015/2503(RSP)Resolution on Russia, in particular the case of Alexei Navalny
22014/3011(RSP)Resolution on freedom of expression in Turkey: recent arrests of journalists, media executives and systematic pressure against media
22014/3017(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Egypt
22014/3018(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Libya
22014/2965(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ukraine
22015/2512(RSP)Resolution on the case of the two Italian ‘marò’
22014/3000(RSP)Resolution on Sudan: the case of Dr Amin Mekki Medani
22014/2999(RSP)Resolution on Mauritania, in particular the case of Biram Dah Abeid
22014/2969(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan: blasphemy laws
22014/2903(RSP)Resolution on the closing-down of the NGO ‘Memorial’ (winner of the 2009 Sakharov Prize) in Russia
22014/2905(RSP)Resolution on the disappearance of 43 teaching students in Mexico
22014/2841(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ukraine and the state of play of EU-Russia relations
22014/2843(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Iraq and Syria, and the IS offensive, including the persecution of minorities
22014/2834(RSP)Resolution on human rights violations in Bangladesh
22014/2832(RSP)Resolution on the persecution of human rights defenders in Azerbaijan
22014/2833(RSP)Resolution on Burundi, in particular the case of Pierre Claver Mbonimpa
22014/2717(RSP)Resolution on Ukraine
22014/2728(RSP)Resolution on freedom of expression and assembly in Egypt
12018/2154(INI)Human rights concerns in private military and security companies’ operations affecting third countries
12015/2104(INI)Role of the EU within the UN - how to better achieve EU foreign policy goals
12015/2894(RSP)Resolution on the 2015 report on Montenegro
12013/0440(NLE)EU/Vietnam Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation
12013/0441(NLE)EU/Philippines Partnership and Cooperation Framework Agreement
12014/0224(NLE)EU/Philippines Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation: accession of Croatia to the EU. Protocol
12016/2882(RSP)Resolution on Zimbabwe
12016/2880(RSP)Resolution on the Philippines
12016/2881(RSP)Resolution on Somalia
12016/2696(RSP)Resolution on the follow-up to and review of the 2030 Agenda
12016/2557(RSP)Resolution on Bahrain: the case of Mohammed Ramadan
12016/2558(RSP)Resolution on the case of the missing book publishers in Hong Kong
12016/2556(RSP)Resolution on the human rights situation in Crimea, in particular of the Crimean Tatars
12016/2537(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Libya
12016/2529(RSP)Resolution on the systematic mass murder of religious minorities by the so-called ‘ISIS/Daesh’
12016/2515(RSP)Resolution on the humanitarian situation in Yemen
12016/2522(RSP)Resolution on Estonian and UK seamen under detention in India
12016/2521(RSP)Resolution on North Korea
12016/2520(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Ethiopia
12015/3032(RSP)Resolution on Association Agreements / Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Areas with Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine
12015/3035(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s priorities for the UNHRC sessions in 2016
12015/3034(RSP)Resolution on the mutual defence clause (Article 42(7) TEU)
12015/3018(RSP)Resolution on Malaysia
12015/3016(RSP)Resolution on Ibrahim Halawa, potentially facing the death penalty
12015/2973(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Burundi
12015/2969(RSP)Resolution on the political situation in Cambodia
12015/2968(RSP)Resolution on Afghanistan, in particular the killings in the province of Zabul
12015/2970(RSP)Resolution on freedom of expression in Bangladesh
12015/2883(RSP)Resolution on the case of Ali Mohammed al-Nimr
12015/2879(RSP)Resolution on the death penalty
12015/2840(RSP)Resolution on Azerbaijan
12015/2839(RSP)Resolution on Angola
12015/2838(RSP)Resolution on Russia, in particular the cases of Eston Kohver, Oleg Sentsov and Olexandr Kolchenko
12015/2685(RSP)Resolution on the EU’s role in the Middle East peace process
12015/2833(RSP)Resolution on migration and refugees in Europe
12015/2730(RSP)Resolution on recent revelations on high-level corruption cases in FIFA
12015/2700(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hungary
12015/2649(RSP)Resolution on the destruction of cultural sites perpetrated by ISIS/Da’esh
12015/2660(RSP)Resolution on the latest tragedies in the Mediterranean and EU migration and asylum policies
12015/2520(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Nigeria
12015/2573(RSP)Resolution on relations between the EU and the League of Arab States and cooperation in countering terrorism
12015/2604(RSP)Resolution on Tanzania, notably the issue of land grabbing
12015/2603(RSP)Resolution on South Sudan, including recent child abductions
12015/2592(RSP)Resolution on the murder of the Russian opposition leader Boris Nemtsov and the state of democracy in Russia
12015/2582(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
12014/2964(RSP)Resolution on recognition of Palestine statehood
12014/2971(RSP)Resolution kidnapping and mistreatment of women
12014/2970(RSP)Resolution on Serbia: the case of accused war criminal Vojislav Šešelj
12014/2844(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Libya

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1952/11/05 - Roma

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124819.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124819.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
15G242
New
01H346
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49313
New
0032 2 28 49313
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45313
New
0032 2 28 45313
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79313
New
0033 3 88 1 79313
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75313
New
0033 3 88 1 75313
Name/aliases/2
BETTINIGoffredoMaria
Name/aliases/4
GoffredoMariaBETTINI
Name/aliases/5
bettini
Name/aliases/6
bettini goffredo maria
Name/aliases/7
bettinigoffredomaria
Name/aliases/8
goffredo maria bettini
Name/aliases/9
goffredomariabettini
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-07-05T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-07-05T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
SEDE
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DASE
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0/committee_id
AFET
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
INTA
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/abbr
SEDE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/3/committee_id
INTA
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
AFET
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
role
Member
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/5/abbr
SEDE
Committees/5/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DASE
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Italy
    Name/familylc
    bettini
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Roberto CUILLO
    New
    Gabriele CATANIA
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Silvia DRAGONI
    New
    Alessia CENTIONI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    Carla MARCHIONNA
    New
    Riccardo GIRARDI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Fabrizio ZANONI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Liberatore BOZZA
    New
    Roberto CUILLO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Silvia DRAGONI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Carla MARCHIONNA
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    STUDIO ANGIULLI COMMERCIALISTI ASSOCIATI
    New
    Liberatore BOZZA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Alessandro CASTIGLIA
    New
    STUDIO ANGIULLI COMMERCIALISTI ASSOCIATI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Eleonora CHIARI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Luca NITIFFI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    STUDIO PIERRO&ASSOCIATI
    New
    STUDIO ANGIULLI COMMERCIALISTI ASSOCIATI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Alessandro CASTIGLIA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eleonora CHIARI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Alessio SFERRAZZA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Gabriele CATANIA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Gabriele CATANIA
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_LEG8_rev1_IT.pdf
    support
    1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    124819
    membership
    other
    Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    01/09/2017
    occupation
    assistants/paying agents
    • Alessio SFERRAZZA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Alessio SFERRAZZA
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    STUDIO PIERRO&ASSOCIATI
    New
    Liberatore BOZZA
    assistants/local
    • STUDIO PIERRO&ASSOCIATI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Alessio SFERRAZZA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Gabriele CATANIA
    New
    STUDIO PIERRO&ASSOCIATI
    assistants/local
    • STUDIO PIERRO&ASSOCIATI
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-07-05T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Daniele ABATE
    • Francesco DE FILIPPI
    • Beatrice LUIGETTI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Francesco DE FILIPPI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Daniele ABATE
    • Beatrice LUIGETTI
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    MARCHIONNA Carla
    New
    Roberto CUILLO
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    NITIFFI Luca
    New
    Silvia DRAGONI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    DRAGONI Silvia
    New
    Carla MARCHIONNA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    CUILLO Roberto
    New
    Luca NITIFFI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    CATANIA Gabriele
    New
    Gabriele CATANIA
    assistants/paying agents
    • ARGAN Damiano
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Tanzi Elisabetta
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Luigetti Beatrice
    assistants/paying agents/0
    ARGAN Damiano
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Tanzi Elisabetta
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Khan Aftakar
    assistants/accredited
    • CUILLO Roberto
    • DRAGONI Silvia
    • MARCHIONNA Carla
    • NITIFFI Luca
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CATANIA Gabriele
    assistants/paying agents
    • Khan Aftakar
    • Luigetti Beatrice
    assistants/accredited
    • CUILLO Roberto
    • DRAGONI Silvia
    • MARCHIONNA Carla
    • NITIFFI Luca
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CATANIA Gabriele
    assistants/paying agents
    • Khan Aftakar
    • Luigetti Beatrice
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Luigetti Beatrice
    assistants/paying agents/0
    BUFALINI Paolo
    assistants/accredited
    • CUILLO Roberto
    • DRAGONI Silvia
    • MARCHIONNA Carla
    • NITIFFI Luca
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CATANIA Gabriele
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Khan Aftakar
    assistants/paying agents
    • BUFALINI Paolo
    assistants/accredited
    • CUILLO Roberto
    • DRAGONI Silvia
    • MARCHIONNA Carla
    • NITIFFI Luca
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • CATANIA Gabriele
    assistants/paying agents
    • BUFALINI Paolo
    • Khan Aftakar
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Civita Daniele
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Bartolucci Maria Silvia
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Civita Daniele
    assistants
    local
    STUDIO PIERRO&ASSOCIATI
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    CATANIA Gabriele
    accredited
    paying agents
    assistants
    local
    CATANIA Gabriele
    accredited
    assistants/local
    • CATANIA Gabriele
    assistants/local
    • CATANIA Gabriele
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/goffredo.bettini
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/GoffredoBettini
    assistants/local/1
    TOLLI Marco
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45313
      Fax
      +322 28 49313
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45313
      Fax
      +322 28 49313
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49313
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45313
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79313
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75313
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49313
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45313
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79313
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75313
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      26/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124819_DFI_rev0_IT.pdf
      assistants/local
      • CATANIA Gabriele
      • TOLLI Marco
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Italy
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partito Democratico (Italy)
      New
      Partito Democratico
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. activity: occasional: membership: other: Interessi finanziari 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124819 occupation: 1/01/2011-30.09.2011 Comitato Provv. PD 2 2012 - Comitato Provv. PD 2 1/01/2013-28.02.2013 Comitato Provv. PD 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Italy
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Partito Democratico
      New
      Partito Democratico (Italy)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Italy
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      INTA
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      INTA
      Organization
      Committee on International Trade
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 15G242
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: AFET Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1952-11-05T00:00:00
      place
      Roma
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Partito Democratico country: Italy end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • goffredo.bettini@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        bettini
        full
        Goffredo Maria BETTINI
        sur
        Goffredo Maria
        family
        BETTINI
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124819.jpg
        UserID
        124819
        active
        True