BETA

Iris HOFFMANN



headshot of Iris HOFFMANN

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Budgets 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45567
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49567
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G218
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75567
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79567
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07088
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12G218
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2177(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2017 discharge: 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th European Development Funds (EDFs)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0258(COD) BUDG Budgets Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for customs control equipment 2021–2027
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0250(COD) BUDG Budgets Internal Security Fund 2021–2027
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0249(COD) BUDG Budgets Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for border management and visa 2021–2027
Former Committee Opinion 2018/0196(COD) CONT Budgetary Control Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2146(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2016 discharge: 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th European Development Funds (EDFs)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2203(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2014 discharge: 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th European Development Funds
Responsible Committee 2015/2018(BUD) BUDG Budgets Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the solar module producing in Germany
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2077(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2013 discharge: 8th, 9th and 10th European Development Funds
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2077(DEC) CONT Budgetary Control 2013 discharge: 8th, 9th and 10th European Development Funds
Opinion Committee Shadow 2014/0115(NLE) BUDG Budgets EU/São Tomé and Príncipe Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 23 May 2014 to 22 May 2018. Protocol

Activities

By types

Amendments (156)
Institutional motions (2)
Opinions (1)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (6)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (5)
Shadow reports (4)
Written explanations (4)
Written questions (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
642018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
312018/0254(COD)European Defence Fund 2021–2027
132018/2177(DEC)2017 discharge: 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th European Development Funds (EDFs)
132015/2203(DEC)2014 discharge: 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th European Development Funds
132014/2077(DEC)2013 discharge: 8th, 9th and 10th European Development Funds
102018/0258(COD)Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for customs control equipment 2021–2027
82018/0249(COD)Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for border management and visa 2021–2027
82018/0250(COD)Internal Security Fund 2021–2027
22013/0256(COD)EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust)
22014/2156(INI)European Investment Bank - 2013 annual report
12016/2067(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy (based on the annual report from the Council to the European Parliament on the common foreign and security policy)
12016/2052(INI)European defence union
12016/2004(BUD)2017 budget: guidelines, Section III - Commission
12015/2018(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the solar module producing in Germany
12017/2146(DEC)2016 discharge: 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th European Development Funds (EDFs)
12014/0115(NLE)EU/São Tomé and Príncipe Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 23 May 2014 to 22 May 2018. Protocol
12015/2833(RSP)Resolution on migration and refugees in Europe
12015/2700(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hungary

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/06/29 - Rostock

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1990-1990 : Diploma in Business Economics (College of Higher Education)
  • 1985-1990 : University, Economics: Gotha Finance College

Professional career

  • 1986-1990 : Financial administrator (Public service, government)
  • 1990-1994 : Head of office (Public service, government)
  • 1994-1998 : Auditor, Local Government Audit Office (Public service, government)
  • 1998-2009 : Member of the German Bundestag (Other)
  • 2010-2012 : Project manager (International organisation)

Political career

  • 1995-2001 : Chair, Regional Supervisory Committee, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania SPD
  • 2001- ... : Treasurer, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania Regional Association of the SPD
  • 2008-2014 : Member, Finance Committee, SPD Party Executive
  • 1998-2009 : Member of the German Bundestag

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124841.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124841.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49567
New
0032 2 28 49567
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45567
New
0032 2 28 45567
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79567
New
0033 3 88 1 79567
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75567
New
0033 3 88 1 75567
Name/aliases/2
HOFFMANNIris
Name/aliases/4
IrisHOFFMANN
Name/aliases/5
hoffmann
Name/aliases/6
hoffmann iris
Name/aliases/7
hoffmanniris
Name/aliases/8
iris hoffmann
Name/aliases/9
irishoffmann
assistants/local/2
Jana HAAK
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-04-24T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/1/committee_id
CONT
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/2/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/3/committee_id
CONT
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/5/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/5/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    hoffmann
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    New
    Jannis-Frederic JUERGENS
    assistants/accredited/1
    Artemis TSOMIDOU
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Anke Dahlemann
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Jana HAAK
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Kurt und Peter Metzger Rechtsanwaelte
    New
    Wiebke DA CUNHA
    assistants/local/1
    Anke Dahlemann
    assistants/local/2
    Jana HAAK
    assistants/local/3
    Marvin MUELLER
    assistants/local/4
    Felix WILLER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kurt und Peter Metzger Rechtsanwaelte
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Wiebke DA CUNHA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Dagmar WEINERT
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    12G217
    New
    12G218
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 12G217
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 12G218
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    31/05/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124841
    occupation
    Projektmanagerin 2
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Yvonne OTT
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    MEENERS Carsten
    New
    Carsten MEENERS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    OTT Yvonne
    New
    Wiebke DA CUNHA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    DA CUNHA Philipp
    New
    Anke Dahlemann
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    HAAK Jana
    New
    Jana HAAK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    WEINERT Dagmar
    New
    Yvonne OTT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Dagmar WEINERT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Dahlemann Anke
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DA CUNHA Philipp
    • Dahlemann Anke
    • HAAK Jana
    • OTT Yvonne
    • WEINERT Dagmar
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DA CUNHA Philipp
    • Dahlemann Anke
    • HAAK Jana
    • OTT Yvonne
    • WEINERT Dagmar
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DA CUNHA Philipp
    • Dahlemann Anke
    • HAAK Jana
    • OTT Yvonne
    • WEINERT Dagmar
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • DA CUNHA Philipp
    • Dahlemann Anke
    • HAAK Jana
    • OTT Yvonne
    • WEINERT Dagmar
    assistants/paying agents
    • Hartz Frederike
    assistants/paying agents
    • Hartz Frederike
    assistants
    local
    Kurt und Peter Metzger Rechtsanwaelte
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MEENERS Carsten
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/iris.hoffmann.589
    assistants/local/1
    Dahlemann Anke
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45567
      Fax
      +322 28 49567
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45567
      Fax
      +322 28 49567
      Address
      assistants/local/4
      WEINERT Dagmar
      assistants/local/4
      WOLDTMANN Bernd
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49567
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45567
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79567
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75567
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49567
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45567
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79567
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75567
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      Ich beziehe ein Ruhegehalt als Beamtin in der Einkommenskaterorie 2.
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
      support
      1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      10/09/2014
      membership
      other
      Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      124841
      occupation
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      03/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124841_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/local/1
      HAAK Jana
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      Tsomidou Artemis
      New
      TSOMIDOU Artemis
      assistants/local/2
      OTT Yvonne
      assistants/local
      • DA CUNHA Philipp
      • HARTMANN Eric
      • WOLDTMANN Bernd
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124841 occupation: Projektmanagerin 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      Old
      +322 28 49564
      New
      +322 28 49567
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      Old
      +322 28 45564
      New
      +322 28 45567
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      Old
      +333 88 1 79564
      New
      +333 88 1 79567
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      Old
      +333 88 1 75564
      New
      +333 88 1 75567
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CONT
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CONT
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12G217
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: BUDG Organization: Committee on Budgets
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1963-06-29T00:00:00
      place
      Rostock
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands country: Germany end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        F
        Mail
        • iris.hoffmann@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        hoffmann
        full
        Iris HOFFMANN
        sur
        Iris
        family
        HOFFMANN
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124841.jpg
        UserID
        124841
        active
        True