BETA

Stefano MAULLU
2015-10-28 Stefano Giovanni MAULLU



headshot of Stefano MAULLU

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • FRATELLI D' ITALIA icon: IT Italy 2018/11/29 - 2019/07/01
  • Forza Italia icon: IT Italy 2015/07/13 - 2018/11/28

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2015/07/13 - 2018/12/11
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/12/12 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2015/09/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2015/09/07 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2017/01/19 2017/01/22
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2017/01/19 2018/12/11
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2018/12/11
Vice-Chair of Committee on Culture and Education 2017/01/23 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/01/16 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/01/16 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2015/09/01 2018/12/11
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2015/09/07 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/01/16 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/stefanomaullu/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45219
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49219
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10E169
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75219
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79219
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10048
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0206(COD) CULT Culture and Education European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2009(INI) CULT Culture and Education EU action for sustainability
    Committee Opinion 2016/0027(COD) CULT Culture and Education Use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union

    Activities

    By types

    Amendments (326)
    Individual motions (6)
    Major interpellations (1)
    Opinions (1)
    Oral questions (2)
    Plenary speeches (45)
    Shadow opinions (2)
    Written declarations (2)
    Written explanations (157)
    Written questions (75)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    392016/2143(INI)Integrated approach to sport policy: good governance, accessibility and integrity
    262017/0353(COD)Compliance with and enforcement of Union harmonisation legislation on products
    242017/0354(COD)Mutual recognition of goods lawfully marketed in another Member State
    242018/0161(COD)Supplementary protection certificate for medicinal products
    172015/0269(COD)Control of the acquisition and possession of weapons
    162018/0089(COD)Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers
    142016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
    142016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
    142016/0151(COD)Audiovisual media services: changing market realities
    142016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
    132017/0003(COD)Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications
    122018/0172(COD)Reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment
    102016/2036(INI)Implementation of the common foreign and security policy
    102017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
    82015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
    72015/0287(COD)Contracts for the supply of digital content
    72017/2279(INI)Strengthening economic, social and territorial cohesion in the European Union: 7th report of the European Commission
    72017/2009(INI)EU action for sustainability
    62017/2224(INI)Modernisation of education in the EU
    52016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
    52018/0206(COD)European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
    52018/2054(INI)Boosting growth and cohesion in EU border regions
    52015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
    52016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
    42016/0359(COD)Preventive restructuring frameworks, second chance and measures to increase the efficiency of restructuring, insolvency and discharge procedures
    32016/2276(INI)Online platforms and the digital single market
    32016/0288(COD)European Electronic Communications Code. Recast
    32016/0027(COD)Use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union
    32018/0113(COD)Use of digital tools and processes in company law
    22017/0328(COD)European Medicines Agency (EMA): location of the seat
    22015/2053(INI)Possible extension of geographical indication protection of the European Union to non-agricultural products
    12015/0218(COD)Emergency autonomous trade measures for Tunisia
    12016/0107(COD)Disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches
    12018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
    12015/0288(COD)Contracts for the online and other distance sales of goods
    12017/2209(INI)Media pluralism and media freedom in the European Union
    12017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
    12019/2509(RSP)Resolution on the need for a strengthened post-2020 strategic EU framework for national Roma inclusion strategies and stepping up the fight against anti-gypsyism
    12018/2103(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union in 2017
    12017/2276(INI)EU-NATO relations
    12018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
    12017/2190(INI)Annual report on the control of the financial activities of the EIB for 2016
    12017/2922(RSP)Resolution on a global ban to end animal testing for cosmetics
    12017/2951(RSP)Resolution on vaccine hesitancy and the drop in vaccination rates in Europe
    12017/2208(INI)Lagging regions in the EU
    12013/0304(COD)Minimum provisions on the constituent elements of criminal acts and penalties in the field of illicit drug trafficking: definition of 'drug'
    12017/2068(INI)Fight against cybercrime
    12016/2271(INI)Digitising European industry
    12015/2328(INI)Creative Europe
    12015/2273(INI)EU relations with Tunisia in the current regional context
    12016/0039(COD)Further macro-financial assistance to Tunisia
    12015/2277(INI)New alliance for food security and nutrition
    12013/0091(COD)European Union Agency for Law Enforcement Cooperation (Europol)
    12014/2150(INI)Regulatory fitness and performance programme (REFIT): state of play and outlook
    12015/2257(INI)Erasmus+ and other tools to foster mobility in VET – a lifelong learning approach
    12015/2139(INI)Role of intercultural dialogue, cultural diversity and education in promoting EU fundamental values
    12013/0264(COD)Payment services in the internal market
    12015/2740(RSP)Resolution on mortgage legislation and risky financial instruments in Spain (based on petitions received)
    12015/2879(RSP)Resolution on the death penalty
    12015/2801(RSP)Resolution on lessons learned from the red mud disaster, five years after the accident in Hungary
    12015/2754(RSP)Resolution on the renewal of the EU plan of action on gender equality and women’s empowerment in development
    12014/2160(INI)Application of Directive 2006/54/EC on the implementation of the principle of equal opportunities and equal treatment of men and women in matters of employment and occupation
    12014/0118(NLE)EU/Tunisia Framework Agreement: participation of Tunisia in Union programmes. Protocol to the EC/Tunisia Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement
    12013/0403(COD)European small claims procedure and European order for payment procedure: improving access to justice and the efficiency of justice
    12013/0442(COD)Limitation of emissions of certain pollutants into the air from medium combustion plants
    12014/0096(COD)Caseins and caseinates intended for human consumption
    12014/0180(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: procurement procedure
    12014/0258(NLE)Forced Labour Convention (1930) of the International Labour Organisation (ILO): matters related to judicial cooperation in criminal matters. Authorisation for Member States to rafify the 2014 Protocol
    12013/0021(NLE)Subjecting 4-methylamphetamine to control measures
    12013/0207(NLE)Subjecting 5-(2-aminopropyl)indole to control measures
    12014/0340(NLE)Subjecting 4-methyl-5-(4-methylphenyl)-4,5-dihydrooxazol-2-amine (4,4'-DMAR) and 1 cyclohexyl-4-(1,2-diphenylethyl)piperazine (MT-45) to control measures
    12015/2151(BUD)Mobilisation of the EU Solidarity Fund: disasters in Bulgaria and Greece in 2015
    12015/0160(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), European Social Fund (ESF), Cohesion Fund (CF), and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF): specific measures for Greece
    12015/2208(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the automotive industry in Germany
    12015/2209(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: redundancies in the automotive industry in Belgium
    12017/2842(RSP)Fires in the European Union this summer

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1962/03/15 - Milano

    Professional career

    • 2004-2007 : President of Navigli Lombardi s.c.a.r.l.
    • 2006-2009 : Chair of Autorità d'Ambito Territoriale Ottimale Città di Milano (AATO - Milan Water Management Authority)
    • 2012-2013 : President of TEE
    • 2013-2014 : Managing Director, TEEM SpA

    Political career

    • 1993-1997 : District Councillor, Milan
    • 1997-2000 : City Councillor, Milan, Chair of the City Planning Committee
    • 2000-2005 : Chair of the Regional Committee on Community Policies, Lombardy
    • 2005-2008 : Chair of the Committee on the Environment, Energy and Civil Defence, Lombardy
    • 2008-2010 : Regional Councillor responsible for civil defence, prevention and local police, Lombardy
    • 2010-2012 : Regional Councillor responsible for trade, services, tourism, and trade fairs and exhibitions, Lombardy
    • 2015- ... : Member of the European Parliament

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/6/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/7/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/133326.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/133326.jpg
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants/local/1
    Federica MAINARDI
    assistants/local/3
    Tiziana Elena RICCI
    assistants/local/4
    Giulia SACCO
    assistants/service providers/2
    ITALIA MULTIMEDIA S.R.L.
    assistants/trainees/1
    Francesca LAVAZZA
    assistants/trainees/2
    Micol SOLLIMA
    assistants/trainees/3
    Ilaria TRONCIA
    assistants/service providers/3
    Simona TOVAGLIERI
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49219
    New
    0032 2 28 49219
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45219
    New
    0032 2 28 45219
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79219
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79219
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75219
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75219
    Name/aliases/2
    MAULLUStefano
    Name/aliases/4
    StefanoMAULLU
    Name/aliases/5
    maullu
    Name/aliases/6
    maullu stefano
    Name/aliases/7
    maullustefano
    Name/aliases/8
    stefano maullu
    Name/aliases/9
    stefanomaullu
    assistants/local/0
    Paolo CAGNONI
    assistants/local/3
    Tiziana Elena RICCI
    assistants/service providers/0
    Mirko GAUDIELLO
    assistants/trainees/2
    Micol SOLLIMA
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2015-09-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/2
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-22T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/5
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-22T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2015-09-07T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    JURI
    Constituencies/0
    party
    FRATELLI D' ITALIA
    country
    Italy
    start
    2018-11-29T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Forza Italia
    country
    Italy
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    end
    2018-11-28T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/1
    party
    FRATELLI D' ITALIA
    country
    Italy
    start
    2018-11-29T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Forza Italia
    country
    Italy
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    end
    2018-11-28T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    start
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    start
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    end
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    CV/updated
    2017-10-12T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ITRE
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/2/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/2/term
    8
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/3
    end
    2017-01-22T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/3/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    Committees/3/term
    8
    Committees/4
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/4
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2015-09-07T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/4/committee_id
    JURI
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    Committees/4/term
    8
    Committees/5
    end
    2017-01-22T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/5
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/5/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/5/term
    8
    Committees/6
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2015-09-07T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/6/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/6/term
    8
    Committees/7
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/7/committee_id
    JURI
    Committees/7/term
    8
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Forza Italia
    country
    Italy
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0
    party
    FRATELLI D' ITALIA
    country
    Italy
    start
    2018-11-29T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Forza Italia
    country
    Italy
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-11-28T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation/0
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/133326_TRAV_LEG8_1002023_IT.pdf
    New
    title
    Event - 21-01-2018 (PDF - 81 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/133326_TRAV_LEG8_1002023_IT.pdf
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-07T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-07T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Italy
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    start
    2018-12-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Italy
    start
    2015-07-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    Groups/1/country
    Italy
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-12-11T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/stefanomaullu/
    Name/familylc
    maullu
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Daniele FINOTTI
    New
    Stefano Matonte
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Federico GIUSTI
    New
    Alessandro VENTURI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Federica MAINARDI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Mattia MARGAROLI
    assistants/accredited/4
    Valentina MAZZOLENI
    assistants/accredited/5
    Tiziana Elena RICCI
    assistants/accredited/6
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    assistants/accredited/7
    Lorenzo SEGARIZZI
    assistants/accredited/8
    Marco VAILATI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Michelangelo BONESSA
    New
    Paolo CAGNONI
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    ELIF LAB
    New
    Federico GIUSTI
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Riccardo INTINI
    New
    Federica MAINARDI
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    ITALIA MULTIMEDIA S.R.L.
    New
    Mattia MARGAROLI
    assistants/local/4
    Old
    Simona TOVAGLIERI
    New
    Giulia SACCO
    assistants/local/5
    Marco VAILATI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Luigi D'AGOSTINO
    New
    SIGMAGEST
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Angelica GALPERTI
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Jorgos GIACOBBE
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    SIGMAGEST
    New
    Riccardo INTINI
    assistants/service providers/1
    ITALIA MULTIMEDIA S.R.L.
    assistants/service providers/2
    Simona TOVAGLIERI
    assistants/trainees
    • Luigi D'AGOSTINO
    • Francesca LAVAZZA
    • Ilaria TRONCIA
    assistants/local/4
    Carmine LAVANGA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Daniele FINOTTI
    assistants/accredited/5
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    assistants/accredited/0
    Federico GIUSTI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Angelica GALPERTI
    assistants/local/0
    Michelangelo BONESSA
    assistants/local/5
    Simona TOVAGLIERI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Francesco Gabriele BONDI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Francesco Gabriele BONDI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Jorgos GIACOBBE
    assistants/accredited/2
    Valentina MAZZOLENI
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    Valeria LEONE
    New
    Lorenzo SEGARIZZI
    assistants/local/0
    ELIF LAB
    assistants/local/3
    Carmine LAVANGA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Luigi D'AGOSTINO
    assistants/local/2
    Pietro Antonio MARRAPODI
    assistants/local/3
    Roberto RUSSO
    assistants/accredited/3
    Giuseppe Francesco MARRAPODI
    assistants/local/2
    Pietro Antonio MARRAPODI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marika Benedetta GENOVESE
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Angelica GALPERTI
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Alessandro VENTURI
    Declarations of Participation/0
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/133326_TRAV_LEG8_1002023_IT.pdf
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Alessandro VENTURI
    assistants/local/2
    Roberto RUSSO
    assistants/accredited/3
    Giuseppe Francesco MARRAPODI
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Alessandro VENTURI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    New
    Tiziana Elena RICCI
    assistants/accredited/4
    Andrea SPALLAROSSA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Marika Benedetta GENOVESE
    assistants/accredited/3
    Nadezda MOROZOVA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Laura SANTELLI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Ivan LODETTI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Angelica GALPERTI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Ivan LODETTI
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Alessandro VENTURI
    assistants/local/2
    Carmine LAVANGA
    assistants/local/3
    Pietro Antonio MARRAPODI
    assistants/local/0
    Riccardo INTINI
    assistants/local/2
    Carmine LAVANGA
    assistants/local/3
    Pietro Antonio MARRAPODI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Mattia MARGAROLI
    assistants/accredited/4
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    assistants/accredited/5
    Andrea SPALLAROSSA
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/133326_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
    support
    1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    05/12/2017
    membership
    other
    Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    133326
    occupation
    assistants/accredited/1
    Federica MAINARDI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Marco VAILATI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Federica MAINARDI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Mattia MARGAROLI
    assistants/accredited/4
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    assistants/accredited/5
    Andrea SPALLAROSSA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Marco VAILATI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Marco DEIANA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Alessandra FERRARI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Nadezda MOROZOVA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Marco DEIANA
    assistants/local/0
    ELIF LAB
    assistants/local/1
    Riccardo INTINI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Vera SANNA
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Laura SANTELLI
    assistants/local/0
    Andrea D'ALLURA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Vera SANNA
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Laura SANTELLI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Mauro CANU
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Adriano NIEDDU
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    Andrea AFRUNE
    New
    ITALIA MULTIMEDIA S.R.L.
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Mauro CANU
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Alessandra FERRARI
    CV/Professional career/0
    2004-2007 : President of Navigli Lombardi s.c.a.r.l.
    CV/Professional career/1
    2006-2009 : Chair of Autorità d'Ambito Territoriale Ottimale Città di Milano (AATO - Milan Water Management Authority)
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Adriano NIEDDU
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Giulia FLORE
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Chiara SERRI
    assistants/paying agents/3
    Simone SIMARI
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Giulia FLORE
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Chiara SERRI
    assistants/paying agents/3
    Simone SIMARI
    assistants/local/0
    Andrea AFRUNE
    assistants/local/2
    Riccardo INTINI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    assistants/local/2
    Tiziana Elena RICCI
    assistants/local/2
    Giulia RAIMONDI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Luigi Nicolo SEGARIZZI
    assistants/local/0
    Andrea D'ALLURA
    assistants/local/1
    ELIF LAB
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Laura SANTELLI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Luigi Nicolo SEGARIZZI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Silvia CARTA
    • Gian Nicola MARRAS
    assistants/accredited/3
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    assistants/accredited/4
    Lorenzo SEGARIZZI
    assistants/local/1
    Tiziana Elena RICCI
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/stefanomaullu/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/stefanomaullu
    assistants/accredited/0
    Valeria LEONE
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    SIGMAGEST
    New
    Giulia RAIMONDI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Luca RAMPAZZO
    New
    Silvia CARTA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Lucia GRILLI DI CORTANA SCRIBANI ROSSI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Old
    Simone SIMARI
    New
    Gian Nicola MARRAS
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Valeria LEONE
    assistants/service providers
    • SIGMAGEST
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2017-01-23T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    JURI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    JURI
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    Committees/3
    end
    2017-01-22T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Valeria LEONE
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Lucia GRILLI DI CORTANA SCRIBANI ROSSI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Cesare Loris MANNUCCI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Marina PALMULLI
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Carmine LAVANGA
    New
    SIGMAGEST
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Old
    Francesco CAU
    New
    Simone SIMARI
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Valeria LEONE
    assistants/service providers
    • SIGMAGEST
    assistants/paying agents/3
    Giulia SCARAMUZZINO
    assistants/local/0
    Daniele FINOTTI
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    CIOTOLA Carlo
    New
    Federica MAINARDI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    SEGARIZZI Lorenzo
    New
    Cesare Loris MANNUCCI
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    MARGAROLI Mattia
    New
    Mattia MARGAROLI
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    LUPERTO Francesca
    New
    Marina PALMULLI
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    SPALLAROSSA Andrea
    New
    Maria Grazia SALARIS
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    AMADORI Alessandro
    New
    Lorenzo SEGARIZZI
    assistants/accredited/6
    Old
    VAILATI Marco
    New
    Andrea SPALLAROSSA
    assistants/accredited/7
    Old
    MAINARDI Federica
    New
    Marco VAILATI
    assistants/local/0
    Daniele FINOTTI
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    SIGMAGEST
    New
    Carmine LAVANGA
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    SCARAMUZZINO Giulia
    New
    Francesco CAU
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Old
    CAU Francesco
    New
    Valeria LEONE
    assistants/paying agents/2
    Old
    Matonte Stefano
    New
    Luca RAMPAZZO
    assistants/paying agents/3
    Giulia SCARAMUZZINO
    assistants/service providers
    • SIGMAGEST
    assistants/paying agents/2
    SCARAMUZZINO Giulia
    assistants/accredited/5
    SEGARIZZI Lorenzo
    assistants/paying agents/0
    CAU Francesco
    assistants/accredited/0
    AMADORI Alessandro
    assistants/accredited/4
    MARGAROLI Mattia
    assistants/accredited/0
    CIOTOLA Carlo
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    MICALIZZI Domenico
    New
    SPALLAROSSA Andrea
    assistants/accredited/4
    VAILATI Marco
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    COMOCOMUNICA srl
    New
    SIGMAGEST
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Frigerio Piercarlo
    assistants/service providers
    • SIGMAGEST
    assistants/accredited/0
    BIASE Ottavia
    assistants/accredited/3
    MARGAROLI Mattia
    assistants/accredited/5
    TEMPONI Emilia
    assistants/accredited/1
    LUPERTO Francesca
    assistants/accredited/1
    MAINARDI Federica
    assistants
    service providers
    SIGMAGEST
    local
    COMOCOMUNICA srl
    paying agents
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    SIGMAGEST
    paying agents
    accredited
    assistants/accredited
    • BIASE Ottavia
    • MARGAROLI Mattia
    • TEMPONI Emilia
    assistants/local
    • SIGMAGEST
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Frigerio Piercarlo
    assistants
    paying agents
    Matonte Stefano
    assistants
    service providers
    SIGMAGEST
    local
    MICALIZZI Domenico
    paying agents
    Matonte Stefano
    accredited
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/2
    • Nessuna attività svolta durante i tre anni precedenti l'attuale mandato
    • -1
    assistants/local/0
    LUSETTI Manolo
    assistants
    service providers
    SIGMAGEST
    local
    paying agents
    Matonte Stefano
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/3
    MARRAPODI Giuseppe Francesco
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Margaroli Mattia
    New
    BIASE Ottavia
    assistants/local/1
    LUSETTI Manolo
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Lusetti Manolo
    New
    MARGAROLI Mattia
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    Marrapodi Giuseppe Francesco
    New
    MARRAPODI Giuseppe Francesco
    assistants/local/4
    MICALIZZI Domenico
    assistants/local/5
    Old
    Micalizzi Domenico
    New
    TEMPONI Emilia
    Financial Declarations/0
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/133326_DFI_LEG8_rev0_IT.pdf
    support
    1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    133326
    membership
    other
    Interessi finanziari 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    15/07/2015
    occupation
    assistants/local/0
    Lusetti Manolo
    assistants/accredited/1
    MARENGHI Laura
    assistants/local/2
    Micalizzi Domenico
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Strasbourg
    Birth
    date
    1962-03-15T00:00:00
    place
    Milano
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2015-09-07T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: CULT Organization: Committee on Culture and Education
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: JURI start: 2015-09-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: JURI Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2015-09-07T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2015-09-01T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • http://www.maullu.it
    Mail
    • stefano.maullu@europarl.europa.eu
    Name/aliases/1
    Old
    Stefano Giovanni MAULLU
    New
    Stefano MAULLU
    Name/aliases/2
    Old
    stefanogiovannimaullu
    New
    MAULLU Stefano
    Name/aliases/3
    Old
    StefanoGiovanniMAULLU
    New
    maullu stefano
    Name/aliases/4
    Old
    MAULLUStefanoGiovanni
    New
    stefano maullu
    Name/aliases/6
    Old
    maullustefanogiovanni
    New
    maullustefano
    Name/aliases/7
    Old
    MAULLU Stefano Giovanni
    New
    StefanoMAULLU
    Name/aliases/8
    Old
    stefano giovanni maullu
    New
    stefanomaullu
    Name/aliases/9
    Old
    maullu stefano giovanni
    New
    MAULLUStefano
    Name/full
    Old
    Stefano Giovanni MAULLU
    New
    Stefano MAULLU
    Name/sur
    Old
    Stefano Giovanni
    New
    Stefano
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    COCCHIERE Ignazio
    CV
      Constituencies
      • party: Forza Italia country: Italy end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2015-07-13T00:00:00
      Declarations of Participation
        Financial Declarations
          Groups
          • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 country: Italy start: 2015-07-13T00:00:00 role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE
          Name
          familylc
          maullu
          full
          Stefano Giovanni MAULLU
          sur
          Stefano Giovanni
          family
          MAULLU
          aliases
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/133326.jpg
          UserID
          133326
          active
          True