BETA

Gabriele BISCHOFF



headshot of Gabriele BISCHOFF

Constituencies

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45548
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49548
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 12G210
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75548
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79548
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07012
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12G210
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2016/0397(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Coordination of social security systems: benefits

Activities

By types

Amendments (37)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
372019/2110(INI)Economic policies of the euro area 2019

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1961/01/04 - Bad Wildungen

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/2
Susanne TANNERT
assistants/local/1
Petra WOLF
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 12G210
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G216
New
12G210
assistants/local
  • Manuel Lautaro ROJAS OYARZO
assistants/paying agents
  • APS STEUERBERATER
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DANZ
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Mercosur start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMER
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45548
Fax
0032 2 28 49548
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79548
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75548
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
assistants/accredited/0
Özlem DENIZ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jacinta Maria KAISER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Carsten MEENERS-HORN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Jan Ludwig ROESSMANN
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1961-01-04T00:00:00
place
Bad Wildungen
Constituencies
  • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197435_BISCHOFF.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197435 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197435_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Gewerkschaftssekretärin DGB 4 Europäische Bewegung - Vorstand 0 Europa-Union - Vizepräsidentin 0 Industriegewerkschaft Metall - Mitglied 0 ADFC - Allgemeine Deutsche Fahrrad-Club - Mitglied 0 mandate: activity: membership: Europa-Union - Vizepräsidentin 0 Industriegewerkschaft Metall 0 ADFC - Allgemeine Deutsche Fahrrad-Club 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • gabriele.bischoff@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Gabriele BISCHOFF
sur
Gabriele
family
BISCHOFF
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197435.jpg
UserID
197435
active
True
assistants
accredited
Joana Ines MARTA
accredited assistants (grouping)