BETA

Helmut GEUKING



headshot of Helmut GEUKING

Constituencies

  • Familien-Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45670
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49670
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 00U014
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75670
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79670
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G02043
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1964/01/16 - Coesfeld

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/paying agents
  • BRT Steuerberatungsgesellschaft mbH
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M109
New
00U014
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Mail
  • helmut.geuking@europarl.europa.eu
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-UA
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M109
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197436 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197436_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 10/07/2019 occupation: Bundesvorsitzender Familien- Partei Deutschlands 0 Humanitas Gemeinschaft e.V. 0 Humanitas Muensterland 0 Stadtrat Billerbeck 1 Kreistag Coesfeld 1 Mitglied Kreispflegekonferenz 1 Mitglied Stadtrat Billerbeck 1 Stellv. Mitglied Kreistag Coesfeld Ausschus 1 Mitglied Kreispflegekonferenz 1 mandate: activity: membership: Bundesvorsitzender Familien-Partei Deutschlands 0 Stellv. Vorsitzender Humanitas Gemeinschaft e.V. 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 5/7 DE 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45670
Fax
0032 2 28 49670
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79670
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75670
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1964-01-16T00:00:00
place
Coesfeld
Constituencies
  • party: Familien-Partei Deutschlands country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197436_GEUKING.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/FamilienParteiDeutschlands/
  • https://www.facebook.com/helmut.geuking
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://www.wählefamilie.de
Name
full
Helmut GEUKING
sur
Helmut
family
GEUKING
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197436.jpg
UserID
197436
active
True
assistants
accredited
Johannes Bernhard Karlheinz DENZLINGER