BETA

Agnès EVREN



headshot of Agnès EVREN

Constituencies

  • Les Républicains icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Afghanistan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45464
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49464
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09E210
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75464
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79464
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09032
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2129(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs European Central Bank - annual report 2018

Activities

By types

Amendments (20)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (34)
Written questions (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
202019/2712(RSP)2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Santiago de Chile, Chile (COP25)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1970/12/27 - Paris

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E216
New
09E210
assistants/local
  • Elsa MARTIN
assistants/paying agents
  • COMPTA&EXPERTS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Benjamin DESCAMPS
  • Krystyna POPOVA
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Afghanistan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-AF
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
09E216
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45464
Fax
0032 2 28 49464
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79464
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75464
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1970-12-27T00:00:00
place
Paris
Constituencies
  • party: Les Républicains country: France start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197535_EVREN.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197535 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197535_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf date: 29/05/2019 occupation: Conseillère de la ville de Paris 3 Vice-présidente de la région Ile de France 3 mandate: activity: membership: Conseillère de la ville de Paris 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. other: Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • agnes.evren@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Agnès EVREN
sur
Agnès
family
EVREN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197535.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/agnesevren
UserID
197535
active
True