BETA

Dacian CIOLOŞ
2019-07-18 Dacian CIOLOS
2019-09-12 Dacian CIOLOȘ



headshot of Dacian CIOLOŞ

Constituencies

  • Partidul Libertate, Unitate și Solidaritate icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Chair Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Presidents 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45678
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49678
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 05M003
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75678
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79678
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06028
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (7)
Plenary speeches (6)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1969/07/27 - Zalău

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Birth/date
Old
1969-02-27T00:00:00
New
1969-07-27T00:00:00
assistants/accredited/0
Andrei Dragos FLOREA
assistants/local
  • Domnica GOROVEI
assistants/paying agents
  • SC SOTER SRL
Name/aliases/0
CIOLOŞ
Name/aliases/0
CIOLOȘ
Name/aliases/1
CIOLOŞ Dacian
Name/aliases/1
CIOLOȘ Dacian
Name/aliases/2
Dacian CIOLOŞ
Name/aliases/2
Dacian CIOLOȘ
Name/family
Old
CIOLOȘ
New
CIOLOŞ
Name/full
Old
Dacian CIOLOȘ
New
Dacian CIOLOŞ
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197631 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197631_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 11/07/2019 occupation: IFPRI Membru in Board 0 Banca Mondială Consultant 3 Platforma RO100 Membru in Board 0 mandate: activity: membership: IFPRI Membru in Board 0 Platforma RO100 Membru fondator 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 4/6 RO 3. additional:
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Liviu-Sorin IOLU
  • Dorin Dan LAZEA
  • Alin-Cristian MITUTA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Paul-Henri Spaak
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
55C011
New
05M003
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
PHS
New
WIB
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with South Africa start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ZA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MD
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
Name/aliases/0
CIOLOȘ
Name/aliases/0
CIOLOS
Name/aliases/1
CIOLOȘ Dacian
Name/aliases/1
CIOLOS Dacian
Name/aliases/2
Dacian CIOLOȘ
Name/aliases/2
Dacian CIOLOS
Name/family
Old
CIOLOS
New
CIOLOȘ
Name/full
Old
Dacian CIOLOS
New
Dacian CIOLOȘ
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Paul-Henri Spaak
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07F171
New
55C011
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
ASP
New
PHS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07F171
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45678
Fax
0032 2 28 49678
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79678
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75678
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
Staff
  • role: Member Organization: Conference of Presidents start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
assistants
accredited
Cristina STANCULESCU
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1969-02-27T00:00:00
place
Zalău
Constituencies
  • party: Partidul Libertate, Unitate și Solidaritate country: Romania start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197631_CIOLOS.pdf
Groups
  • role: Chair Organization: Renew Europe Group groupid: Renew Europe Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • dacian.ciolos@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Dacian CIOLOS
sur
Dacian
family
CIOLOS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197631.jpg
UserID
197631
active
True