BETA

Dolors MONTSERRAT



headshot of Dolors MONTSERRAT

Constituencies

  • Partido Popular icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Committee Chairs 2019/07/10 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Chair of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/dolorsmontserrat_
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45795
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49795
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10E101
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75795
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79795
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06023
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (2)
    Plenary speeches (9)
    Written questions (6)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1973/09/18 - Barcelona

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Carlos Casimiro SALVADOR ARMENDARIZ
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    10E103
    New
    10E101
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T10013
    New
    T06023
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08F162
    New
    10E103
    assistants/accredited/0
    Hugo Alberto MANCHON GARCIA
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
    Staff
    • role: Member Organization: Conference of Committee Chairs start: 2019-07-10T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    08F162
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
    Mail/0
    d.montserrat@europarl.europa.eu
    Mail/0
    dolors.montserrat@europarl.europa.eu
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45795
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49795
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79795
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75795
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Jesus GARCIA ALBERTI
    • Silvia HITOS
    • Elena MARTIN ALONSO
    • Pedro MIELGO CIMAS
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1973-09-18T00:00:00
    place
    Barcelona
    Constituencies
    • party: Partido Popular country: Spain start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197711_MONTSERRAT Dolors.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/dolorsmontserratoficial/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197711 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197711_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf date: 24/06/2019 occupation: Diputada y portavoz del partido popular en el parlamento nacional 4 Ministra de sanidad servicios sociales y igualdad. 3 soy miembro del comite de direccion nacional del partid popular y miembro del comite ejecutivo nacional del partid popular 0 mandate: activity: membership: soy miembro del comite de direccion nacional del partido popular y miembro del comite ejecutivo nacional del parti popular 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/dolorsmontserrat_
    Mail
    • dolors.montserrat@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Dolors MONTSERRAT
    sur
    Dolors
    family
    MONTSERRAT
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197711.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/dolorsmm
    UserID
    197711
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    Carlos PARRY LAFONT