BETA

Lefteris NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS



headshot of Lefteris NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS

Constituencies

  • Communist Party of Greece icon: EL Greece 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45603
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49603
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03E252
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75603
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79603
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M04001
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (8)
Written questions (11)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania
12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
12019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1985/02/07 - Athens

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local
  • Christos ANGELOPOULOS
assistants/accredited/0
Alexandra KOTSOFITI
assistants/paying agents
  • Evangelia DIMOULIA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Trèves 1
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07V027
New
03E252
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
197734
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197734_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EL.pdf
date
20/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. οικονομική υποστήριξη: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 2. υποστήριξη σε προσωπικό: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από 3. υποστήριξη σε υλικούς πόρους: (*) που χορηγήθηκε από (*) Ταυτότητα του(των) εμπλεκομένου(ων) τρίτου(ων).
other
Οικονομικό συμφέρον: 1. 4/6 EL 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Trèves 1
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07V027
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45603
Fax
0032 2 28 49603
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79603
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75603
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
assistants
accredited
Anna VASALOU
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1985-02-07T00:00:00
place
Athens
Constituencies
  • party: Communist Party of Greece country: Greece start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 95 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197734_NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS.pdf
Financial Declarations
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Non-attached Members groupid: NA NI start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • lefteris.nikolaou@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Lefteris NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS
sur
Lefteris
family
NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197734.jpg
UserID
197734
active
True