BETA

Susanna CECCARDI



headshot of Susanna CECCARDI

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2019/09/16
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02 2019/09/16

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45345
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49345
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 06F353
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75345
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79345
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06010
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (5)
Written questions (15)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1987/03/19 - Pisa

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/1
Andrea LIBURDI
assistants/local/1
Mirko MELAI
assistants/local
  • Riccardo Maria CAVIRANI
assistants/accredited/0
Mirko MELAI
assistants/accredited/0
Mirko MELAI
assistants/paying agents
  • Giampietro CARELLI
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-16T00:00:00
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DASE
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F270
New
06F353
assistants/accredited/0
Alessia NENCINI
assistants/accredited/2
Antonio Pericle TECCE
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Palestine start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DPAL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F270
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants
accredited
Andrea RECALDIN
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45345
Fax
0032 2 28 49345
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79345
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75345
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1987-03-19T00:00:00
place
Pisa
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197786_CECCARDI.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/Susannaceccardi87/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197786 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197786_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: sindaco cascina (pi) 3 consigliere del vice premier 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • susanna.ceccardi@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Susanna CECCARDI
sur
Susanna
family
CECCARDI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197786.jpg
UserID
197786
active
True