BETA

Adamos ADAMOU
2021-02-11 Adamos ADAMOU
2021-02-11



headshot of Adamos ADAMOU

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Anorthotiko Komma Ergazomenou Laou - Aristera - Nees Dynameis icon: CY Cyprus 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2004/07/20 - 2009/07/13

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2004/09/22 - 2007/03/14

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2004/07/21 2007/01/14
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2007/01/15 2007/01/30
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2007/01/31 2009/07/13
Substitute of Temporary Committee on Climate Change 2007/05/10 2009/02/04

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council 2004/09/15 2004/09/19
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee 2004/09/15 2009/07/13
Chair of Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council 2004/09/20 2007/03/13
Chair of Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council 2007/03/14 2007/03/14
Member of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2007/03/15 2009/07/13
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2007/03/15 2009/07/13
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly 2007/03/15 2009/07/13

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2007/2210(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Organ donation and transplantation: policy actions at EU level
Committee Opinion 2007/2107(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Sustainable agriculture and biogas: a need for review of EU-legislation
Responsible Committee 2007/0173(CNS) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EC/Council of Europe agreement: cooperation between the European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights and the Council of Europe

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Roberto MUSACCHIO icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Italy Italy 22
Giovanni BERLINGUER icon: PSE PSE icon: Italy Italy 18
Caroline LUCAS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 17
Marie Anne ISLER BÉGUIN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 17
Kartika Tamara LIOTARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 15
Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 6
Umberto GUIDONI icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Italy Italy 5
Antonios TRAKATELLIS icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Greece Greece 4
Jens HOLM icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Sweden Sweden 4
Åsa WESTLUND icon: PSE PSE icon: Sweden Sweden 4
Carl SCHLYTER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 4
Dorette CORBEY icon: PSE PSE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
Frédérique RIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 3
Satu HASSI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Finland Finland 2
Hans-Peter MAYER icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE icon: Germany Germany 1

By types

Amendments (72)
Opinions (1)
Plenary speeches (71)
Reports (5)
Written declarations (6)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
202008/0142(COD)Patients' rights in cross-border healthcare
172008/2211(INI)Health concerns associated with electromagnetic fields
122007/2285(INI)White Paper on nutrition, overweight and obesity related health issues
72008/0218(CNS)Rare diseases: European action
52008/2306(INI)
42008/0014(COD)Air pollution, greenhouse gas emissions: effort of Member States to meet the Community's greenhouse gas emission reduction commitments up to 2020
42008/2074(INI)Addressing the challenge of water scarcity and droughts in the European Union
42007/2210(INI)Organ donation and transplantation: policy actions at EU level
32006/2062(INI)Pandemic influenza preparedness and response planning in the European Community
22008/0018(COD)Safety of toys
22007/0173(CNS)EC/Council of Europe agreement: cooperation between the European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights and the Council of Europe
22005/0042A(COD)Health: Community action programme 2008-2013
22006/2233(INI)Halting the loss of biodiversity by 2010
12008/0050(COD)Animal feed: placing on the market and use
12007/0037B(COD)Hygiene of foodstuffs
12009/0027(COD)Establishing a European Asylum Support Office
12007/0143(COD)Taking-up and pursuit of the business of insurance and reinsurance - Solvency II. Recast
12008/2692(RSP)Resolution on the Croatia 2008 progress report
12008/2241(INI)Annual report (2007) on the main aspects and basic choices of the Common Foreign and Security Policy (CFSP)
12007/0216(COD)European passport and travel documents: standards for security features and biometrics
12007/0019(COD)Specification of petrol, diesel and gas-oil: mechanism to monitor and reduce greenhouse gas emissions from fuels. "Fuel Quality Directive"
12008/2115(INI)Together for health: a strategic approach for the EU 2008-2013
12005/0202(CNS)Fight against terrorism: processing and protection of personal data in the framework of police and judicial cooperation in criminal matters. Framework Decision
12007/2271(INI)Commission's 2007 enlargement strategy paper
12007/2269(INI)Turkey's 2007 progress report
12007/2146(INI)Community strategy 2007-2012 on health and safety at work
12007/0138(CNS)Common organisation of the market in wine
12005/0211(COD)Framework for community action in the field of marine environmental policy. Marine Strategy Framework Directive
12007/2019B(BUD)2008 budget: other sections
12006/2128(INI)MEDA programme and financial support to Palestine: evaluation, implementation and control
12004/0287(COD)Visa Information System (VIS) and exchange of data between Member States on short-stay visas (VIS Regulation)
12005/0227(COD)Advanced therapy medicinal products
12006/2267(INI)Future of Kosovo and the role of the European Union
12006/2660(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Gaza Strip
12006/0018(COD)Restrictions on the marketing of certain measuring devices containing mercury
12006/2174(INI)Thematic strategy on the marine environment
12005/0183(COD)Ambient air quality and cleaner air for Europe
12005/2189(INI)Launching a debate on a Community approach towards eco-labelling schemes for fisheries products
12006/2617(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Middle East
12003/0262(COD)Protection of human health: addition of nutrients to food
12005/2050(INI)Community strategy concerning mercury
12006/2507(RSP)Resolution on the result of the Palestinian elections and the situation in East Jerusalem
12004/0036(COD)Environment and health : polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons in extender oils and tyres (27th amend. Directive 76/769/EEC)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1950/10/30 - Lemesos

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Name/aliases/0
ADAMOU
Name/aliases/1
ADAMOU Adamos
Name/aliases/2
Adamos ADAMOU
Name/family
Old
 
New
ADAMOU
Name/full
Old
 
New
Adamos ADAMOU
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Adamos
Name/aliases/0
ADAMOU
Name/aliases/1
ADAMOU Adamos
Name/aliases/2
Adamos ADAMOU
Name/family
Old
ADAMOU
New
 
Name/full
Old
Adamos ADAMOU
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Adamos
New
 
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28469.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28469.jpg
Name/aliases/2
ADAMOUAdamos
Name/aliases/4
AdamosADAMOU
Name/aliases/5
adamos adamou
Name/aliases/6
adamosadamou
Name/aliases/7
adamou
Name/aliases/8
adamou adamos
Name/aliases/9
adamouadamos
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Temporary Committee on Climate Change
    start
    2007-05-10T00:00:00
    end
    2009-02-04T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CLIM
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2007-01-15T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-30T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Temporary Committee on Climate Change
    start
    2007-05-10T00:00:00
    end
    2009-02-04T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CLIM
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2004-07-21T00:00:00
    end
    2007-01-14T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    CULT
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2004-09-19T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-CL
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-TR
    Delegations/2
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2004-09-20T00:00:00
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/4
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2004-09-20T00:00:00
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-TR
    Delegations/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    D-CL
    Delegations/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    Delegations/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    end
    2004-09-19T00:00:00
    term
    6
    abbr
    DPLC
    Committees/0
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0
    Organization
    Temporary Committee on Climate Change
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-02-04T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-05-10T00:00:00
    Committees/0/abbr
    CLIM
    Committees/0/term
    6
    Committees/1
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/1/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/1/term
    6
    Committees/2
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2007-01-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Temporary Committee on Climate Change
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-02-04T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-05-10T00:00:00
    Committees/2/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/2/term
    6
    Committees/3/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/3/term
    6
    Committees/4/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/4/term
    6
    Committees/5/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/5/term
    6
    Committees/6/committee_id
    CULT
    Committees/6/term
    6
    Constituencies/0/term
    6
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/0/term
    6
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    role
    Member
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    Delegations/1/term
    6
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-TR
    Delegations/2/term
    6
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    role
    Chair
    end
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/3/term
    6
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    role
    Chair
    end
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2007-03-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    role
    Chair
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-20T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/4/term
    6
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2009-07-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    role
    Chair
    end
    2007-03-13T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2004-09-20T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-CL
    Delegations/5/term
    6
    Delegations/6/abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/6/term
    6
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      Cyprus
      Name/familylc
      adamou
      Staff/0/term
      6
      CV/0
      Graduate in medicine (Athens, 1976); specialised in pathology (1982) and pathological oncology (2001). Doctor with the Hellenic Anticancer Society (1976-1979). Specilist doctor and pathologist at Pathology Clinic I of the Hellenic Red Cross Hospital (1979-1984). Lecturer and deputy director of Pathological Oncology Clinic I of the Agioi Anargyroi Hospital (Athens, 1984-1985). Deputy director of the Clinical Oncology Department of Nicosia General Hospital (1988-1998). Consultant Oncologist at the Bank of Cyprus Oncology Centre (1998-2003) and at the Medical 'Prevention' Centre (from 2004).
      CV/1
      ΑΚΕL-Left - New Powers Member (from 2003). Member of the parliamentary Health, Environmental, European Affairs and Audit Committees.
      CV/2
      Representative of Cyprus in the European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) (from 1998).
      CV/3
      Member of the Cyprus Medical Association and chairman of its Bioethics Committee. Member of the Cyprus Anticancer Association and chairman of its information committee. Chairman of the Scientific Committee of the Karaiskakio Foundation.
      CV/4
      Honourable mention from the Hellenic Breast Cancer Research Society. Honourable mention and plaque from the Hellenic Psychosocial Oncology Society.
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Cyprus
        Birth
        date
        1950-10-30T00:00:00
        place
        Lemesos
        CV
        • Graduate in medicine (Athens, 1976); specialised in pathology (1982) and pathological oncology (2001). Doctor with the Hellenic Anticancer Society (1976-1979). Specilist doctor and pathologist at Pathology Clinic I of the Hellenic Red Cross Hospital (1979-1984). Lecturer and deputy director of Pathological Oncology Clinic I of the Agioi Anargyroi Hospital (Athens, 1984-1985). Deputy director of the Clinical Oncology Department of Nicosia General Hospital (1988-1998). Consultant Oncologist at the Bank of Cyprus Oncology Centre (1998-2003) and at the Medical 'Prevention' Centre (from 2004).
        • ΑΚΕL-Left - New Powers Member (from 2003). Member of the parliamentary Health, Environmental, European Affairs and Audit Committees.
        • Representative of Cyprus in the European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) (from 1998).
        • Member of the Cyprus Medical Association and chairman of its Bioethics Committee. Member of the Cyprus Anticancer Association and chairman of its information committee. Chairman of the Scientific Committee of the Karaiskakio Foundation.
        • Honourable mention from the Hellenic Breast Cancer Research Society. Honourable mention and plaque from the Hellenic Psychosocial Oncology Society.
        Committees
        • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2007-01-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        • end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2007-01-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: LIBE Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        • Organization: Temporary Committee on Climate Change end: 2009-02-04T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2007-05-10T00:00:00
        • end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        • end: 2007-01-30T00:00:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2007-01-15T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: CULT Organization: Committee on Culture and Education
        • end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
        • end: 2007-01-14T00:00:00 committee_id: CULT start: 2004-07-21T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: CULT Organization: Committee on Culture and Education
        Constituencies
        • party: Anorthotiko Komma Ergazomenou Laou - Aristera - Nees Dynameis end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00 country: Cyprus
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2007-03-15T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2007-03-15T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2004-09-15T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2007-03-15T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council end: 2007-03-14T00:00:00 role: Chair abbr: None start: 2007-03-14T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council end: 2007-03-13T00:00:00 role: Chair abbr: None start: 2004-09-20T00:00:00
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council end: 2004-09-19T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2004-09-15T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left end: 2009-07-13T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: GUE/NGL start: 2004-07-20T00:00:00
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Adamos ADAMOU
        sur
        Adamos
        family
        ADAMOU
        familylc
        adamou
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/28469.jpg
        Staff
        • Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs end: 2007-03-14T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2004-09-22T00:00:00
        UserID
        28469
        active
        False