BETA

Raymond FINCH



headshot of Raymond FINCH

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • The Brexit Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/04/17 - 2019/07/01
  • United Kingdom Independence Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2014/07/01 - 2019/04/16

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: EFDD EFDD Member Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group 2014/07/01 - 2014/10/15
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2014/10/16 - 2014/10/19
  • icon: EFDD EFDD Member Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group 2014/10/20 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion 2016/06/24 2017/12/13
Member of Committee on Development 2016/10/24 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2017/01/19 2017/05/09
Member of Committee on Development 2017/01/19 2017/11/12
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2017/03/13 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2017/05/10 2017/09/10
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2017/08/30 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/11/07 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Budgets 2018/02/05 2019/01/13
Member of Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance 2018/03/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2018/12/17 2019/07/01
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/01/10 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2017/10/11 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2018/01/25 2018/02/25

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45594
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49594
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz -0U046
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75594
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79594
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T08071
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz -0U046
  • 1047 Brussels

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Beatrix von STORCH icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Germany Germany 18
Gerard BATTEN icon: EFDD EFDD icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 12
Amjad BASHIR icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Bernd LUCKE icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 2
Norica NICOLAI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Romania Romania 1
Alain CADEC icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Ian HUDGHTON icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Diane DODDS icon: NA NA icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
David COBURN icon: EFDD EFDD icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Ashley FOX icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Kateřina KONEČNÁ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Czechia Czechia 1
Andrew LEWER icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Ian DUNCAN icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Ruža TOMAŠIĆ icon: ECR ECR icon: Croatia Croatia 1
Vicky FORD icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Anders Primdahl VISTISEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 1
Branislav ŠKRIPEK icon: ECR ECR icon: Slovakia Slovakia 1
Morten MESSERSCHMIDT icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 1
Helga STEVENS icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Christofer FJELLNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Roger HELMER icon: EFDD EFDD icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Gunnar HÖKMARK icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Roberts ZĪLE icon: ECR ECR icon: Latvia Latvia 1
Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Pirkko RUOHONEN-LERNER icon: ECR ECR icon: Finland Finland 1
Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 1
Molly SCOTT CATO icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 1
Bas BELDER icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Ulrike TREBESIUS icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 1
Alberto CIRIO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Patricija ŠULIN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 1
Angel DZHAMBAZKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 1
Eleftherios SYNADINOS icon: NA NA icon: Greece Greece 1
Maurice PONGA icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Emma McCLARKIN icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Lara COMI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Anthea McINTYRE icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Carolina PUNSET icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 1
Timothy Charles Ayrton TANNOCK icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Janusz KORWIN-MIKKE icon: NA NA icon: Poland Poland 1
Constance LE GRIP icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
Fulvio MARTUSCIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Georgios EPITIDEIOS icon: NA NA icon: Greece Greece 1
David CAMPBELL BANNERMAN icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Daniel DALTON icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Hans-Olaf HENKEL icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 1
Bernd KÖLMEL icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 1
Alojz PETERLE icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 1
Markus PIEPER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Mirosław PIOTROWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1
Joachim STARBATTY icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 1
Peter van DALEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 1
Jana ŽITŇANSKÁ icon: ECR ECR icon: Slovakia Slovakia 1

By types

Amendments (55)
Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (46)
Written questions (102)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
152016/0133(COD)Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast
72016/2094(INI)Revision of the European consensus on development
72017/2125(INI)Annual report on the situation of fundamental rights in the EU in 2016
52017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
42017/2114(INI)Economic policies of the euro area
42017/2044(BUD)2018 general budget: all sections
32017/2216(INI)Annual report 2016 on the protection of the EU’s financial interests - Fight against fraud
32015/2596(RSP)Resolution on sustainable exploitation of sea bass
22017/2027(INI)EU political relations with Latin America
22016/2304(INI)Increasing engagement of partners and visibility in the performance of European Structural and Investment Funds
22015/2062(INI)Prison systems and conditions
22016/0126(NLE)EU/USA Agreement: protection of personal information relating to the prevention, investigation, detection, and prosecution of criminal offenses
22015/2930(RSP)UN convention on transparency in Treaty-based investor-state arbitration
12016/2303(INI)Future perspectives for technical assistance in cohesion policy
12016/2326(INI)Building blocks for a post-2020 EU cohesion policy
12014/0138(COD)Prohibition on driftnet fisheries
12016/2114(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: general revision
12018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
12018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
12018/2046(BUD)2019 general budget: all sections
12017/2935(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law in Malta
12017/2130(INI)Eastern partnership, in the run-up to the November 2017 summit. Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS
12016/0281(COD)European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD), EFSD Guarantee and EFSD Guarantee Fund
12017/2732(RSP)Resolution on building an ambitious EU industrial strategy as a strategic priority for growth, employment and innovation in Europe
12017/2586(RSP)New European consensus on development - our world, our dignity, our future
12016/2302(INI)Right funding mix for Europe’s regions: balancing financial instruments and grants in EU cohesion policy
12017/2572(RSP)Breaches of current freedom of movement rights of EU citizens residing in the UK and the use of six-month expulsions
12016/2872(RSP)Resolution on European Voluntary Service and the promotion of volunteering in Europe
12014/0319(NLE)EC/Madagascar Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 1 January 2015 to 31 December 2018. Protocol
12014/2152(INI)EU strategy for equality between women and men post 2015
12010/0208(COD)Genetically modified organisms (GMOs): possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory
12018/2573(RSP)Resolution on the framework of the future EU-UK relationship
12014/2197(INS)Motion of censure on the Commission

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/06/02 - Liverpool

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Groups/1/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/11/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/12/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/13/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124941.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124941.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz -0U046
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 03F266
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03F266
New
-0U046
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-04-16T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
The Brexit Party
country
United Kingdom
start
2019-04-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49594
New
0032 2 28 49594
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45594
New
0032 2 28 45594
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79594
New
0033 3 88 1 79594
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75594
New
0033 3 88 1 75594
Name/aliases/2
FINCHRaymond
Name/aliases/4
RaymondFINCH
Name/aliases/5
finch
Name/aliases/6
finch raymond
Name/aliases/7
finchraymond
Name/aliases/8
raymond finch
Name/aliases/9
raymondfinch
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-01-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2018-12-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2016-10-24T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2018-02-05T00:00:00
end
2019-01-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-05-09T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-11-07T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-11-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-08-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-05-10T00:00:00
end
2017-09-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-03-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-05-10T00:00:00
end
2017-09-10T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-03-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-08-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-11-07T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-11-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2018-02-05T00:00:00
end
2019-01-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
BUDG
Committees/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-05-09T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2016-10-24T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEVE
Committees/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2018-12-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-01-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/13
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2018-01-25T00:00:00
end
2018-02-25T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2017-10-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2018-01-25T00:00:00
end
2018-02-25T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2017-10-11T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSAS
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-10-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-15T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-10-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
groupid
EFDD
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-10-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-01-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DROI
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-03-13T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2018-12-17T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2018-02-05T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/2
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/2/abbr
TAX3
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
BUDG
start
2018-02-05T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
BUDG
Organization
Committee on Budgets
Committees/3
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/3/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-01-13T00:00:00
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2017-08-30T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/4
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-11-07T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
AFET
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2017-08-30T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/5
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-11-07T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/5/committee_id
INTA
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Member
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
Committees/6
end
2017-09-10T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2017-05-10T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/6/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-03-13T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/7
end
2017-11-12T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/7/committee_id
REGI
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/8
end
2017-09-10T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2017-05-10T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/8/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/8/term
8
Committees/9
end
2017-11-12T00:00:00
committee_id
DEVE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
DEVE
Organization
Committee on Development
Committees/9
end
2017-05-09T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/9/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/9/term
8
Committees/10
end
2017-05-09T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/10
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/10/committee_id
PECH
Committees/10/term
8
Committees/11/committee_id
DEVE
Committees/11/term
8
Committees/12
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Member
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
Committees/12/abbr
TAX3
Committees/12/term
8
Committees/13
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/13/committee_id
PECH
Committees/13/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-10-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-02-25T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-01-25T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-10-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-02-25T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-01-25T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    United Kingdom
    Groups/1/country
    United Kingdom
    Groups/2/country
    United Kingdom
    Name/familylc
    finch
    Twitter/0
    Old
     https://twitter.com/raymondfinch
    New
    https://twitter.com/raymondfinch
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    John WALLACE
    New
    Gillian BEST
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    BARNEY WRIGHT
    New
    Dirk CROLS
    assistants/accredited/2
    Martin PANEK
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    STEPHENSON SMART
    New
    John WALLACE
    assistants/local/1
    BARNEY WRIGHT
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    New
    STEPHENSON SMART
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Christopher ADAMS
    New
    STEPHENSON SMART
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • STEPHENSON SMART
    assistants/accredited/0
    Paul LOVEGROVE
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Joshua PERRY
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    New
    STEPHENSON SMART
    Committees/3/start
    Old
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    New
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-02-25T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    BUDG
    start
    2018-02-05T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    BUDG
    Organization
    Committee on Budgets
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Joshua PERRY
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-01-25T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Mary Grace Ashbrook PALMER
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-11-12T00:00:00
    Committees/5
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-11-07T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2017-10-11T00:00:00
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-09-10T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Mary Grace Ashbrook PALMER
    Committees/5
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2017-08-30T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
    support
    1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    12/07/2017
    membership
    Membership of UKIP 0
    other
    Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124941
    occupation
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Andrew KLEE
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2017-03-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/4
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2017-05-10T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-05-09T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Andrew KLEE
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DEVE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    DEVE
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DEVE
    start
    2016-10-24T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    DEVE
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    WALLACE John
    New
    Paul LOVEGROVE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    LOVEGROVE Paul
    New
    John WALLACE
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    WRIGHT BARNEY
    New
    BARNEY WRIGHT
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ADAMS Christopher
    New
    Christopher ADAMS
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-06-24T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    FARAGE Kirsten
    assistants/accredited/1
    JAMES Sandra
    assistants/accredited/3
    WALLACE Elizabeth
    assistants/accredited
    • FARAGE Kirsten
    • JAMES Sandra
    • LOVEGROVE Paul
    • WALLACE Elizabeth
    • WALLACE John
    • WRIGHT BARNEY
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    New
    ADAMS Christopher
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/accredited
    • FARAGE Kirsten
    • JAMES Sandra
    • LOVEGROVE Paul
    • WALLACE Elizabeth
    • WALLACE John
    • WRIGHT BARNEY
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ADAMS Christopher
    New
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/accredited
    • FARAGE Kirsten
    • JAMES Sandra
    • LOVEGROVE Paul
    • WALLACE Elizabeth
    • WALLACE John
    • WRIGHT BARNEY
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    New
    ADAMS Christopher
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/accredited
    • FARAGE Kirsten
    • JAMES Sandra
    • LOVEGROVE Paul
    • WALLACE Elizabeth
    • WALLACE John
    • WRIGHT BARNEY
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ADAMS Christopher
    New
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/paying agents
    • BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants/local/1
    BURBERRY Rob
    assistants/accredited/3
    WALLACE Elizabeth
    assistants
    local
    paying agents
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    accredited
    local assistants (grouping)
    BRIDEWELLS ACCOUNTANCY
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/5
    Old
    Wright Barney
    New
    WRIGHT BARNEY
    assistants/local/1
    JAMES Sandra
    assistants/local/5
    Wright Barney
    assistants/local/0
    CROSS Scott
    assistants/local/1
    EVANS Suzanne
    Twitter
    •  https://twitter.com/raymondfinch
    assistants/accredited/0
    BIRD Roger
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45594
      Fax
      +322 28 49594
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45594
      Fax
      +322 28 49594
      Address
      assistants/local/0
      CROSS Scott
      Groups/2/Organization
      Old
      Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
      New
      Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
      Groups/2/groupid
      Old
      EFD
      New
      EFDD
      Groups/0/Organization
      Old
      Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
      New
      Europe of Freedom and Direct Democracy Group
      Groups/0/groupid
      Old
      EFD
      New
      EFDD
      assistants/accredited
      • CROLS Dirk
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49594
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45594
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79594
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75594
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      United Kingdom
      start
      2014-10-20T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group
      groupid
      EFD
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49594
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45594
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79594
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75594
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-19T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      Old
      2014-10-17T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-15T00:00:00
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      United Kingdom
      start
      2014-10-17T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Non-attached Members
      groupid
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-16T00:00:00
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      assistants/local/2
      LOVEGROVE Paul
      assistants/local/3
      WALLACE John
      assistants/local/4
      WALLACE Elizabeth
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      10/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124941_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      assistants/local/0
      EVANS Suzanne
      Constituencies/0/country
      United Kingdom
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
      New
      United Kingdom Independence Party
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. activity: occasional: membership: other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: County Councillor 1240 EUR mep_id: 124941 occupation: Office Manager 3 County Councillor 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      United Kingdom
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      United Kingdom Independence Party
      New
      United Kingdom Independence Party (United Kingdom)
      Groups/0/country
      United Kingdom
      assistants
      local
      FARAGE Kirsten
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 03F266
      Birth
      date
      1963-06-02T00:00:00
      place
      Liverpool
      Gender
      M
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: PECH Organization: Committee on Fisheries
      Groups
      • Organization: Europe of freedom and direct democracy Group role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: EFD start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail/0
      Old
      ray.finch@ukip.org
      New
      raymond.finch@europarl.europa.eu
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: United Kingdom Independence Party end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: United Kingdom
        Mail
        • ray.finch@ukip.org
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Raymond FINCH
        sur
        Raymond
        family
        FINCH
        familylc
        finch
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124941.jpg
        UserID
        124941
        active
        True