BETA

Anneliese DODDS



headshot of Anneliese DODDS

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Labour Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2014/07/01 - 2017/06/08

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2017/06/08

EP staff

Show earlier staff roles...
  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2014/10/13 - 2017/06/08

Committees

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2014/10/12
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2017/06/08
Chair of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2014/10/13 2017/06/08

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0034(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Markets in financial instruments; market abuse; securities settlement in the EU and central securities depositories: certain dates
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0033(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Markets in financial instruments: certain dates
Responsible Committee 2015/2010(INL) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Bringing transparency, coordination and convergence to corporate tax policies in the Union

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Ramón JÁUREGUI ATONDO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 113
Hugues BAYET icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 96
Neena GILL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 95
Jonás FERNÁNDEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 90
Peter SIMON icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 72
Jakob von WEIZSÄCKER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 66
Elisa FERREIRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 62
Emmanuel MAUREL icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 47
Clare MOODY icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 43
Doru-Claudian FRUNZULICĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 37
Jeppe KOFOD icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 34
Cătălin Sorin IVAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 33
Richard CORBETT icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 27
Siôn SIMON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 26
Alessia Maria MOSCA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 23
Liisa JAAKONSAARI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 22
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 22
Catherine STIHLER icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 19
Maria João RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 18
Pervenche BERÈS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 17
Alfred SANT icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 16
Nikos ANDROULAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 13
Theresa GRIFFIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 13
Renato SORU icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 13
Jude KIRTON-DARLING icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 11
Lucy ANDERSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 11
Maria GRAPINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 11
Elly SCHLEIN icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 10
Ashley FOX icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 10
Ana GOMES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 10
Mady DELVAUX icon: S&D S&D icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 10
Molly SCOTT CATO icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 8
Tibor SZANYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 6
Paul TANG icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 6
Eva JOLY icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 6
Martina ANDERSON icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 6
Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 5
Birgit SIPPEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 5
Luděk NIEDERMAYER icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 5
Isabelle THOMAS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
Beatriz BECERRA BASTERRECHEA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Spain Spain 4
Anneleen VAN BOSSUYT icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 4
Benedek JÁVOR icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Hungary Hungary 4
Nicola CAPUTO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 4
Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 4
Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 4
Markus FERBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 4
Roberto GUALTIERI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 4
Kay SWINBURNE icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 4
Miguel VIEGAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 4
Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 4
Julie WARD icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Catherine BEARDER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Fredrick FEDERLEY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 3
Marietje SCHAAKE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
Jan Philipp ALBRECHT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 3
Dennis de JONG icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
Ulrike LUNACEK icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 3
Ernest URTASUN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 3
Pascal ARIMONT icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 3
Jeroen LENAERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
Salvatore Domenico POGLIESE icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Ivo BELET icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 3
Lynn BOYLAN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 3
Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 3
Ruža TOMAŠIĆ icon: ECR ECR icon: Croatia Croatia 3
Bart STAES icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Belgium Belgium 3
Morten MESSERSCHMIDT icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 3
Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 3
Daniel DALTON icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Caterina CHINNICI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 3
Udo BULLMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 3
Richard HOWITT icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Seb DANCE icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Paul BRANNEN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Linda McAVAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Derek VAUGHAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Frédérique RIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 2
Merja KYLLÖNEN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Finland Finland 2
Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 2
Lara COMI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Igor ŠOLTES icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 2
Bas EICKHOUT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2
Judith SARGENTINI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 2
Ulla TØRNÆS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Denmark Denmark 2
Jens GEIER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Luigi MORGANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Richard SULÍK icon: ECR ECR icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
Diane DODDS icon: NA NA icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 2
Jan ZAHRADIL icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 2
Petr JEŽEK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Czechia Czechia 2
Olga SEHNALOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 2
Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 1
Maria ARENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Agnes JONGERIUS icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Jörg LEICHTFRIED icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
Joachim SCHUSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Marita ULVSKOG icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Jan KELLER icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 1
Renata BRIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Elena GENTILE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Evelyne GEBHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Gabriele PREUSS icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Kerstin WESTPHAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
Josef WEIDENHOLZER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 1
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 1
Philippe DE BACKER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Morten PETERSEN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Denmark Denmark 1
Gérard DEPREZ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Claude MORAES icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Afzal KHAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Mary HONEYBALL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
David MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Henna VIRKKUNEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 1
Margrete AUKEN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Denmark Denmark 1
Monika VANA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Austria Austria 1
Josu JUARISTI ABAUNZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Kateřina KONEČNÁ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Czechia Czechia 1
Anja HAZEKAMP icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Josep-Maria TERRICABRAS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 1
Matt CARTHY icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Luke Ming FLANAGAN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Liadh NÍ RIADA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Ireland Ireland 1
Estefanía TORRES MARTÍNEZ icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Xabier BENITO ZILUAGA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Miguel URBÁN CRESPO icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Tania GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Kostadinka KUNEVA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 1
Remo SERNAGIOTTO icon: ECR ECR icon: Italy Italy 1
Richard ASHWORTH icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Marina ALBIOL GUZMÁN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Fabio Massimo CASTALDO icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Italy Italy 1
Romana TOMC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 1
Bodil VALERO icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Angelika MLINAR icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Austria Austria 1
Rina Ronja KARI icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Denmark Denmark 1
Marisa MATIAS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Aldo PATRICIELLO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 1
Giovanni LA VIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 1
Esther de LANGE icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Tom VANDENKENDELAERE icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Peter van DALEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Daniele VIOTTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Massimo PAOLUCCI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Anne-Marie MINEUR icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Lambert van NISTELROOIJ icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 1
Helga STEVENS icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Sander LOONES icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Mark DEMESMAEKER icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Ismail ERTUG icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1

By types

Amendments (430)
Written declarations (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
382016/0338(CNS)Tax dispute resolution mechanisms in the European Union
332014/0091(COD)Activities and supervision of institutions for occupational retirement provision (IORPs). Recast
262015/0068(CNS)Taxation: mandatory automatic exchange of information
232015/2106(INI)Stocktaking and challenges of the EU Financial Services Regulation: impact and the way forward towards a more efficient and effective EU framework for financial regulation and a capital markets union
222016/0010(CNS)Taxation: scope of the mandatory automatic exchange of information in the EU
202016/2032(INI)Access to finance for SMEs and increasing the diversity of SME funding in a capital markets union
182014/2144(INI)Annual tax report
172015/2344(INI)Budgetary capacity for the Eurozone
152016/2100(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
152016/2038(INI)Tax rulings and other measures similar in nature or effect
142015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
142015/2127(INI)European Investment Bank (EIB) - Annual report 2014
132016/2309(INI)2016 Commission report on Montenegro
132014/2158(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
112016/0208(COD)Prevention of the use of the financial system for the purposes of money laundering or terrorist financing: transparency of financial transactions and of corporate entities
112016/2056(INI)Green paper on retail financial services
102016/2033(INI)Towards a definitive VAT system and fighting VAT fraud
102015/2058(INI)Tax avoidance and tax evasion as challenges for governance, social protection and development in developing countries
92015/2060(INI)EU role in the framework of international financial, monetary and regulatory institutions and bodies
92013/0157(COD)Provision of port services and financial transparency of ports
72016/0339(CNS)Corporate tax: hybrid mismatches with third countries
72016/2099(INI)Annual report on the financial activities of the European Investment Bank
72015/2210(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2015 priorities
62016/2064(INI)Implementation of the European Fund for Strategic Investments
62014/0020(COD)Structural measures improving the resilience of EU credit institutions
62013/0306(COD)Money market funds
52016/2186(DEC)2015 discharge: European Banking Authority (EBA)
52015/2140(INI)Annual report on EU competition policy
52015/2010(INL)Bringing transparency, coordination and convergence to corporate tax policies in the Union
42016/2187(DEC)2015 discharge: European Insurance and Occupational Pensions Authority (EIOPA)
42016/2188(DEC)2015 discharge: European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA)
42015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
32016/0107(COD)Disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches
32016/2243(INI)FinTech: influence of technology on the future of the financial sector
32016/0182(COD)Union programme to support specific activities enhancing the involvement of consumers and other financial services end-users in Union policy-making in the area of financial services (2017-2020)
32016/0034(COD)Markets in financial instruments; market abuse; securities settlement in the EU and central securities depositories: certain dates
32014/2156(INI)European Investment Bank - 2013 annual report
12014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
12016/2019(BUD)2017 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I – Parliament
12015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
12015/2012(BUD)2016 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I - Parliament
12015/2155(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12014/2078(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12016/0033(COD)Markets in financial instruments: certain dates
12015/2233(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Trade in Services Agreement (TiSA)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1978/03/16 - Aberdeen

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124969.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124969.jpg
Name/aliases/1
AnnelieseDODDS
Name/aliases/4
DODDSAnneliese
Name/aliases/5
anneliese dodds
Name/aliases/6
anneliesedodds
Name/aliases/7
dodds
Name/aliases/8
dodds anneliese
Name/aliases/9
doddsanneliese
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
start
2015-02-12T00:00:00
end
2015-11-30T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAXE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
start
2016-01-18T00:00:00
end
2016-08-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX2
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
start
2015-12-02T00:00:00
end
2016-01-17T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX2
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
start
2016-01-18T00:00:00
end
2016-08-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX2
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
start
2015-12-02T00:00:00
end
2016-01-17T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX2
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
start
2015-02-12T00:00:00
end
2015-11-30T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAXE
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ECON
Delegations/0
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Delegations/2
role
Chair
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-10-13T00:00:00
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-10-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Committees/0
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Member
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/0/committee_id
ECON
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/1
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/1/committee_id
REGI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Member
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
Committees/2
end
2017-06-08T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/2/abbr
TAX3
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/3
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
role
Substitute
end
2016-08-02T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/3/abbr
TAX2
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/4
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
role
Member
end
2016-01-17T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-12-02T00:00:00
Committees/4/abbr
TAX2
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
role
Substitute
end
2016-08-02T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/5
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
role
Member
end
2015-11-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-02-12T00:00:00
Committees/5/abbr
TAXE
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/6
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
role
Member
end
2016-01-17T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-12-02T00:00:00
Committees/6/committee_id
REGI
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/7
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
role
Member
end
2015-11-30T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2015-02-12T00:00:00
Committees/7/committee_id
ECON
Committees/7/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124969_08-03-2017.pdf
New
title
Event - 02-11-2016 (PDF - 505 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124969_02-11-2016.pdf
Declarations of Participation/1
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124969_02-11-2016.pdf
New
title
Event - 08-03-2017 (PDF - 644 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124969_08-03-2017.pdf
Delegations/0/abbr
D-ME
Delegations/0/term
8
Delegations/1/Organization
Old
Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
New
Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
Delegations/1/term
8
Delegations/2/abbr
D-ME
Delegations/2/term
8
Groups/0/country
United Kingdom
Name/familylc
dodds
Staff/0/term
8
CV
Old
 
New
 
Addresses
Brussels
Postal
Strasbourg
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124969_08-03-2017.pdf
Declarations of Participation/1
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/ep-dat/124969_02-11-2016.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/anneliesedoddsmep
Financial Declarations/2
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_LEG8_rev2_EN.pdf
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
mandate
occasional
mep_id
124969
membership
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
holding
activity
date
28/03/2017
occupation
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://www.anneliesedoddsmep.uk/
Mail
  • anneliese.dodds@europarl.europa.eu
Staff/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-06-08T00:00:00
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/AnnelieseDodds
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants
local
CRITCHLEYS HR AND PAYROLL LLP.
accredited assistants (grouping)
accredited
Matthew BROADBENT
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
assistants/accredited/0
Old
BROADBENT Matthew
New
Matthew BROADBENT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
ERLAM Jesse
New
Jesse ERLAM
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Old
FARNES Benjamin
New
Benjamin FARNES
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Old
Thomas Fiona Louise
New
James Robbins
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Old
Robbins James
New
Fiona Louise Thomas
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Thomas Fiona Louise
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2016-08-02T00:00:00
Committees/1
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
role
Member
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
LAW Eleanor
Delegations/1/Organization
Old
Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
New
Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
assistants/accredited
  • BROADBENT Matthew
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • ERLAM Jesse
  • FARNES Benjamin
  • LAW Eleanor
  • Robbins James
assistants/accredited
  • BROADBENT Matthew
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • ERLAM Jesse
  • FARNES Benjamin
  • LAW Eleanor
  • Robbins James
assistants/accredited
  • BROADBENT Matthew
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • ERLAM Jesse
  • FARNES Benjamin
  • LAW Eleanor
  • Robbins James
assistants/accredited
  • BROADBENT Matthew
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • ERLAM Jesse
  • FARNES Benjamin
  • LAW Eleanor
  • Robbins James
assistants
local
CRITCHLEYS HR AND PAYROLL LLP.
accredited assistants (grouping)
accredited
BROADBENT Matthew
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
None
start
2016-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2016-01-17T00:00:00
assistants
local
accredited
Committees/1
Organization
Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect (TAXE 2)
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
None
start
2015-12-02T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2015-11-30T00:00:00
assistants/local/3
Lewis Karl
assistants/local/3
Robbins James
assistants/local/4
Thomas Fiona Louise
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/anneliesedoddsmep
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/AnnelieseDodds
assistants/accredited/0
JENKINS Jack
assistants/local/3
MEADOWS Justin
Declarations of Participation
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ERLAM Jessie
    New
    ERLAM Jesse
    Committees/1/start
    Old
    2015-02-11T00:00:00
    New
    2015-02-12T00:00:00
    Committees/1/Organization
    Old
    Special committee on tax rulings and other measures similar in its nature or effect
    New
    Special Committee on Tax Rulings and Other Measures Similar in Nature or Effect
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45273
    Fax
    +322 28 49273
    Address
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Special committee on tax rulings and other measures similar in its nature or effect
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-02-11T00:00:00
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45273
    Fax
    +322 28 49273
    Address
    assistants/local/1
    FARNES Benjamin
    Financial Declarations/1/date
    Old
    06/11/2014
    New
    16/10/2014
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev1_EN.pdf
    support
    1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    06/11/2014
    membership
    other
    Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124969
    occupation
    Senior lecturer at Aston University 2
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49273
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45273
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79273
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75273
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49273
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45273
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79273
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75273
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Chair
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-10-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-10-12T00:00:00
    Staff
    • Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-10-13T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • http://www.anneliesedoddsmep.uk/
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Montenegro SAPC
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
    assistants/accredited/0
    TERRY Adam
    assistants/local/1
    LAW Eleanor
    assistants/local/1
    MEADOWS Justin
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    13G218
    New
    13G317
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli 13G218
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 13G317
    assistants/local
    • ERLAM Jessie
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T07026
    New
    T07028
    assistants
    accredited
    WOLF-SCHNEIDER Eva-Maria
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    11/06/2014
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124969_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Constituencies/0/country
    United Kingdom
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Labour Party (United Kingdom)
    New
    Labour Party
    Financial Declarations
    • additional: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. activity: occasional: membership: Chair of Rose Hill and Donnington Advice Centre -1 Co-chair of Oxford Labour Party -1 other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124969 occupation: Senior lecturer at Aston University 2
    Constituencies/0/country
    United Kingdom
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Labour Party
    New
    Labour Party (United Kingdom)
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Montenegro SAPC role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0/country
    United Kingdom
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2014-07-08T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 13G218
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ECON start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ECON Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Groups
    • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
    Birth
    date
    1978-03-16T00:00:00
    place
    Aberdeen
    CV
      Constituencies
      • party: Labour Party country: United Kingdom end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Gender
      F
      Mail
      • anneliese.dodds@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      familylc
      dodds
      full
      Anneliese DODDS
      sur
      Anneliese
      family
      DODDS
      aliases
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124969.jpg
      UserID
      124969
      active
      True